Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 

Rajasthan Assembly Election Results 2008


S.No.ConstituencyWinnerParty
1SadulshaharSANTOSH KUMAR SAHARANIndian National Congress
2GanganagarRADHEY SHYAMBharatiya Janata Party
3KaranpurGURMEET SINGH KUNNARIndependent
4SuratgarhGANGA JALIndian National Congress
5Raisinghnagar(SC)DAULAT RAJIndian National Congress
6Anupgarh(SC)PAWAN KUMAR DUGGALCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
7SangariaPARAM NAVADEEPIndian National Congress
8HanumangarhVINOD KUMAR "LILAWALI"Indian National Congress
9Pilibanga(SC)AAD RAMIndian National Congress
10NoharABHISHEK MATORIABharatiya Janata Party
11BhadraJAIDEEPIndependent
12Khajuwala(SC)VISHWANATHBharatiya Janata Party
13Bikaner WestGOPAL KRISHANBharatiya Janata Party
14Bikaner EastSIDHI KUMARIBharatiya Janata Party
15KolayatDEVI SINGH BHATIBharatiya Janata Party
16LunkaransarVIRENDRA BENIWALIndian National Congress
17DungargarhMANGLARAMIndian National Congress
18NokhaKANHAIYA LAL JHANWARIndependent
19SadulpurKAMLA KASWANBharatiya Janata Party
21SardarshaharASHOK KUMARBharatiya Janata Party
22ChuruHAZI MAQBOOLIndian National Congress
23RatangarhRaj Kumar RidwaBharatiya Janata Party
24Sujangarh(SC)MASTER BHANWARLALIndian National Congress
25Pilani(SC)SUNDER LALBharatiya Janata Party
26SurajgarhSHARWAN KUMARIndian National Congress
27hunjhunuBRIJENDRA SINGH OLAIndian National Congress
28MandawaRITA CHOUDHARYIndian National Congress
29NawalgarhDr. Rajkumar SharmaBSP
30UdaipurwatiRAJENDRA SINGHBahujan Samaj Party
31KhetriJITENDRA SINGHIndian National Congress
32FatehpurBHANWARUKHANIndian National Congress
33LACHMANGARHGOVIND SINGH DOTASRAIndian National Congress
34Dhod(SC)PEMA RAMCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
35SikarRAJENDRA PAREEKIndian National Congress
36DantaRamgarhAmra RamCPM
37KhandelaBANSHIDHARBharatiya Janata Party
38Neem Ka ThanaRAMESH CHAND KHANDELWALIndian National Congress
39SrimadhopurDEEPENDRA SINGHIndian National Congress
40KotputliRAMSWAROOPLoktantrik Samajwadi Party
41ViratnagarPHOOL CHANDBharatiya Janata Party>
42ShahpuraRAO RAJENDRA SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
43ChomuBHAGWAN SAHAY SAINIIndian National Congress
44PhuleraNIRMAL KUMAWATBharatiya Janata Party
45Dudu(SC)BABU LAL NAGARIndian National Congress
46JhotwaraRAJPAL SINGH SHEKHAWATBharatiya Janata Party
47AmberGANGA SAHAYIndian National Congress
48Jamwa RamgarhGOPAL MEENAIndian National Congress
49HawaMahalBRIJ KISHORE SHARMAIndian National Congress
50Vidhyadhar NagarNARPAT SINGH RAJVIBharatiya Janata Party
51Civil LinesPratap Singh KhachariyawasIndian National Congress
52KishanPoleMOHAN LAL GUPTAIndian National Congress
53Adarsh NagarASHOK PARNAMIBharatiya Janata Party
54Malviya NagarKALI CHARAN SARAFFBharatiya Janata Party
55SanganerGHANSHYAM TIWARIBharatiya Janata Party
56Bagru(SC)GANGA DEVIIndian National Congress
57Bassi(ST)ANJU DEVI DHANKAIndependent
58Chaksu(SC)PROMILABharatiya Janata Party
59TijaraAIMADUDDIN URF DURRU MIYANIndian National Congress
60Kishangarh BasRAMHAET SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
61MundawarMajor O P YadavIndian National Congress
62BehrorDR.JASWANT SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
63BansurRohitash KumarBharatiya Janata Party
64ThanagaziHemsingh BadanaBharatiya Janata Party
65Alwar Rural(SC)TIKA RAMIndian National Congress
66Alwar UrbanBANWARI LAL SINGHALBharatiya Janata Party
67RamgarhGYAN DEV AHUJABharatiya Janata Party
69Kathumar(SC)BABU LALBharatiya Janata Party
73BharatpurVIJAY BANSALBharatiya Janata Party
77Baseri(SC)SUKHRAMBharatiya Janata Party
78BariGirraj SinghBSP
79DholpurABDUL SAGEER KHANBharatiya Janata Party
80RajakheraRaveendra Singh BoharaBharatiya Janata Party
81Todabhim(ST)KIRODI LALIndependent
82Hindaun(SC)BHAROSI LALIndian National Congress
83KarauliRohini KumariBharatiya Janata Party
84Sapotra(ST)RAMESHBSP
85BandikuiRAM KISHORIndependent
86MahuwaGOLAMAIndependent
87Sikrai(SC)MAMTA BHUPESHIndian National Congress
89Lalsot(ST)PARSADI LALIndependent
90GangapurRAMKESHBSP
91Bamanwas(ST)NAWALKISHORIndian National Congress
92Sawai MadhopurALAUDDIN AZADIndian National Congress
93Khandar(SC)ASHOKIndian National Congress
94MalpuraRANVEER PAHALWANIndependent
95Niwai(SC)KAMAL BAIRWAIndian National Congress
96TonkZAKIYAIndian National Congress
97Deoli-UniaraRAM NARAYAN MEENAIndian National Congress
98KishangarhNATHU RAM SINODIYAIndian National Congress
99PushkarNASEEM AKHTAR INSAFIndian National Congress
100Ajmer South(SC)Anitia BhadelBharatiya Janata Party
101Ajmer NorthVASUDEV DEVNANIBharatiya Janata Party
102NasirabadMAHENDRA SINGHIndian National Congress
103BeawarSHANKAR SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
104MasudaBRAHMDEVIndependent
105KekriRAGHUNANDANIndian National Congress
106LadnunHARAJI RAMIndependent
107DeedwanaRUPA RAMIndian National Congress
108Jayal(SC)MANJU DEVIIndian National Congress
109NagaurHABIBUR RAHAMANBharatiya Janata Party
110KhinwsarHANUMAN BAINIWALBharatiya Janata Party
113MakranaZAKIR HUSSAINIndian National Congress
114ParbatsarMAAN SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
116JaitaranDilip ChoudharyIndian National Congress
117Sojat(SC)SANJANA AGRIBharatiya Janata Party
118PaliGYAN CHAND PARAKHBharatiya Janata Party
119Marwar JunctionKesa Ram ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
120BaliPushpendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
121SumerpurBINA KAKIndian National Congress
122PhalodiOm JoshiIndian National Congress
123LohawatGAJENDRA SINGH KHINVSARBharatiya Janata Party
124ShergarhBabu Singh RathoreBharatiya Janata Party
125OsianMAHIPAL MADERANAIndian National Congress
126Bhopalgarh(SC)KAMSABharatiya Janata Party
127SardarpuraAshok GehlotIndian National Congress
128JodhpurKailash BhansaliBharatiya Janata Party
129SoorsagarSURYAKANTA VYASBharatiya Janata Party
130LuniMalkhan SinghIndian National Congress
131Bilara(SC)Arun LalBharatiya Janata Party
132JaisalmerCHHOTU SINGHBharatiya Janata Party
133PokaranSALEH MOHAMMADIndian National Congress
134SheoAMEEN KHANIndian National Congress
135BarmerMEWARAM JAINIndian National Congress
136BaytooCOL. SONARAMIndian National Congress
137PachpadraMADANIndian National Congress
138SiwanaKANSINGHBharatiya Janata Party
139Gudha MalaniHEMARAM CHOUDHARYIndian National Congress
141AhoreBHAG RAJ CHOWDHARYIndian National Congress
142Jalore(SC)RAMLAL MEGHWALIndian National Congress
143BhinmalPOORA RAM CHOUDHARYBharatiya Janata Party
144SanchoreJEEVARAM CHOUDHARYIndependent
145RaniwaraRatanIndian National Congress
146SirohiOTARAMBharatiya Janata Party
147Pindwara Abu(ST)GangaIndian National Congress
148Reodar(SC)JAGASI RAMBharatiya Janata Party
149Gogunda(ST)MANGI LAL GARASIYAIndian National Congress
150Jhadol(ST)BABU LAL KHARADIBharatiya Janata Party
151Kherwara(ST)DAYARAM PARMARIndian National Congress
152Udaipur Rural(ST)SAJJAN KATARAIndian National Congress
153UdaipurGULAB CHAND KATARIABharatiya Janata Party
154MavliPUSHKAR LALIndian National Congress
155VallabhnagarGAJENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWATIndian National Congress
156Salumber(ST)RAGUVEER SINGHIndian National Congress
158Dungarpur(ST)LAL SHANKER GATIYAIndian National Congress
159Aspur(ST)RAIYAJIIndian National Congress
160Sagwara(ST)SURENDRA KUMARIndian National Congress
161Chorasi(ST)SHANKER LAL AHARIIndian National Congress
162GHATOL (ST)NANALALIndependent
163Garhi(ST)Kanta CarasiaIndian National Congress
164Banswara(ST)Arjun BananiaIndian National Congress
165Bagidora(ST)MAHENDRAJEET SINGHIndian National Congress
166Kushalgarh(ST)FATEH SINGHJanata Dal (United)
167Kapasan(SC)SHANKARIndian National Congress
168BegunRAJENDRA SINGHIndian National Congress
169ChittorgarhSurendra KumarIndian National Congress
170NimbaheraANJANA UDAILALIndian National Congress
171Bari SadriPRAKASH CHANDRA CHAUDHARYIndian National Congress
173BhimHARI SINGH RAWAT(PANNA SINGH)Bharatiya Janata Party
174KumbhalgarhGANESH SINGH PARMARIndian National Congress
175RajsamandKIRAN MAHESHWARIBharatiya Janata Party
176NathdwaraKALYAN SINGH CHOUHANBharatiya Janata Party
177AsindRAMLAL GURJARBharatiya Janata Party
178MandalRam Lal JatIndian National Congress
179SaharaKAILASH CHANDRA TRIVEDIIndian National Congress
180BhilwaraVithal Shankar AwasthiBharatiya Janata Party
181Shahpura(SC)MAHAVEER PRASAD MOCHIIndian National Congress
182JahazpurSHIVJIRAM MEENABharatiya Janata Party
183MandalgarhPRADEEP KUMAR SINGHIndian National Congress
185Keshoraipatan(SC)C L PREMIIndian National Congress
187PipaldaPREMCHANDIndian National Congress
188SangodBHARAT SINGH KUNDANPURIndian National Congress
189Kota NorthSHANTI KUMAR DHARIWALIndian National Congress
190Kota SouthOM BIRLABharatiya Janata Party
191LadpuraBHAWANI SINGH RAJAWATBharatiya Janata Party
192Ramganj Mandi(SCHANDRAKANTA MEGHWALBharatiya Janata Party
193AntaPRAMOD KUMAR (BHAYA)Indian National Congress
194Kishanganj(ST)NIRMALAIndian National Congress
195Baran-Atru(SC)PANACHANDIndian National Congress
196ChhabraKARAN SINGHIndian National Congress
197Dag(SC)MADANLALIndian National Congress
198JhalrapatanVasundhara RajeBharatiya Janata Party
199KhanpurANIL KUMARBharatiya Janata Party
200Manohar ThanaKAILASH CHAND MEENAIndian National Congress


Last Updated on 07/06/2011