Nagaland Assembly Election Result 2023 | |
---|---|
Party | Won |
Bharatiya Janata Party | 12 |
Independent | 4 |
Janata Dal (United) | 1 |
Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 2 |
Naga Peoples Front | 2 |
National People's Party | 5 |
Nationalist Congress Party | 7 |
Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 25 |
Republican Party of India (Athawale) | 2 |
Total | 60 |
Nagaland Constituencies Wise Election Results 2023
Constituency | Const. No. | Leading Candidate | Leading Party | Trailing Candidate | Trailing Party | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aboi | 47 | C. MANPON KONYAK | Independent | WANGKA KONYAK | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | 3524 |
Aghunato | 34 | G IKUTO ZHIMOMI | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | HUKIYE N TISSICA | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 592 |
Akuluto | 31 | KAZHETO | Bharatiya Janata Party | 0 | Unopposed Winner | |
Alongtaki | 30 | TEMJEN IMNA ALONG | Bharatiya Janata Party | J. LANU LONGCHAR | Janata Dal (United) | 3748 |
Angetyongpang | 24 | TONGPANG OZUKUM | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | ER K WATI | Independent | 2220 |
Aonglenden | 26 | SHARINGAIN LONGKUMER | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | TOSHIPOKBA | Indian National Congress | 4390 |
Arkakong | 22 | Nuklutoshi | National People's Party | Imnatiba | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 1203 |
Atoizu | 32 | PICTO | Nationalist Congress Party | ER KAHULI SEMA | Bharatiya Janata Party | 602 |
Bhandari | 40 | ACHUMBEMO KIKON | Naga Peoples Front | MMHONLUMO KIKON | Bharatiya Janata Party | 3589 |
Chazouba | 18 | KUDECHO KHAMO | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | DR. CHOTISUH SAZO | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 2238 |
Chizami | 17 | K. G Kenye | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | KEVECHUTSO DOULO | Janata Dal (United) | 1279 |
Dimapur-I | 1 | H. TOVIHOTO AYEMI | Bharatiya Janata Party | KEWEKHAPE THERIE | Indian National Congress | 6959 |
Dimapur-II | 2 | MOATOSHI LONGKUMER | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Y. VIKHEHO AWOMI | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 5147 |
Dimapur-III | 3 | HEKANI JAKHALU | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | AZHETO ZHIMOMI | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 1536 |
Ghaspani-I | 4 | N. JACOB ZHIMOMI | Bharatiya Janata Party | V. PHUSHIKA AOMI | Independent | 20096 |
Ghaspani-II | 5 | ZHALEO RIO | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Z. KASHETO YEPTHO | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | 4175 |
Impur | 23 | T N MANNEN | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | BENDANGKOKBA | Indian National Congress | 1095 |
Jangpetkong | 29 | Temjenmenba | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Imjongwati Longkumer | Naga Peoples Front | 2001 |
Kohima Town | 9 | Dr Tseilhoutuo Rhutso (Dr Ato) | National People's Party | Dr Neikiesalie Nicky Kire | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 1342 |
Koridang | 28 | IMKONG L. IMCHEN | Bharatiya Janata Party | MAJ. TOSHIKABA (Retd) | Naga Peoples Front | 410 |
Longkhim Chare | 52 | SETHRONGKYU | Bharatiya Janata Party | MUTHINGNYUBA SANGTAM | Nationalist Congress Party | 1623 |
Longleng | 50 | A PONGSHI PHOM | Nationalist Congress Party | S. PANGNYU PHOM | Bharatiya Janata Party | 5270 |
Meluri | 20 | Z.NYUSIETHO NYUTHE | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | YITACHU | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 3580 |
Moka | 48 | A NYAMNYEI KONYAK | National People's Party | EE PANGTEANG | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 556 |
Mokokchung Town | 27 | METSUBO JAMIR | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | ALEM JONGSHI | Indian National Congress | 3911 |
Mon Town | 46 | Y MANKHAO KONYAK | Nationalist Congress Party | ER. CHEONG KONYAK | Bharatiya Janata Party | 2611 |
Mongoya | 25 | IMKONGMAR | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | S SUPONGMEREN JAMIR | Indian National Congress | 1042 |
Noklak | 56 | P Longon | Nationalist Congress Party | H Haiying | Bharatiya Janata Party | 734 |
Noksen | 51 | Y. Lima Onen Chang | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | H. Chuba Chang | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 188 |
Northern Angami-I | 10 | Dr.Kekhrielhoulie Yhome | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | KHRIEHU LIEZIETSU | Naga Peoples Front | 1690 |
Northern Angami-II | 11 | Neiphiu Rio | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | SEYIEVILIE SACHU | Indian National Congress | 15824 |
Peren | 7 | Taditui Rangkau Zeliang | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Kingudi Joseph | Naga Peoples Front | 9915 |
Pfutsero | 16 | DR.NEISATUO MERO | Independent | NEIBA KRONU | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 104 |
Phek | 19 | Kuzholuzo Nienu | Naga Peoples Front | Kupota Khesoh | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 48 |
Phomching | 44 | K Konngam Konyak | Bharatiya Janata Party | Pohwang Konyak | Nationalist Congress Party | 2877 |
Pughoboto | 13 | DR SUKHATO A SEMA | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | Y VIKHEHO SWU | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 850 |
Pungro Kiphire | 60 | S. Kiusumew Yimchunger | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | T. Yangseo Sangtam | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | 2291 |
Sanis | 39 | Mhathung Yanthan | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Senkathung Jami | Rashtriya Janata Dal | 9513 |
Satakha | 36 | G. KAITO AYE | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | ZHEITO CHOPHY | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 1351 |
Seyochung Sitimi | 59 | C. Kipili Sangtam | National People's Party | V. Kashiho Sangtam | Bharatiya Janata Party | 930 |
Shamator Chessore | 58 | S KEOSHU YIMCHUNGER | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | R TOHANBA | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | 2295 |
Southern Angami-I | 14 | Kevipodi Sophie | Independent | Medo Yhokha | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 177 |
Southern Angami-II | 15 | Kropol Vitsu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Zale Neikha | Nationalist Congress Party | 450 |
Suruhuto | 33 | S. TOIHO YEPTHO | Nationalist Congress Party | H. KHEHOVI | Bharatiya Janata Party | 69 |
Tamlu | 49 | B. Bangtick Phom | Independent | B.S. Nganlang Phom | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 694 |
Tapi | 43 | NOKE WANGNAO | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | WANGLEM KONYAK | Naga Peoples Front | 82 |
Tehok | 45 | C.L JOHN | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | C KAWANG KONYAK | Naga Peoples Front | 7070 |
Tenning | 6 | Namri Nchang | Nationalist Congress Party | Tarie Zeliang | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 337 |
Thonoknyu | 57 | Benei M Lamthiu | National People's Party | S Heno Khiamniungan | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 2325 |
Tizit | 41 | P. PAIWANG KONYAK | Bharatiya Janata Party | T. THOMAS KONYAK | Indian National Congress | 4603 |
Tobu | 55 | Naiba Konyak | Lok Janshakti Party(Ram Vilas) | N. Bongkhao Konyak | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 506 |
Tseminyu | 12 | JWENGA SEB | Janata Dal (United) | LOGUSENG SEMP | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | 2563 |
Tuensang Sadar-I | 53 | P. Bashangmongba Chang | Bharatiya Janata Party | Toyang Chang | Nationalist Congress Party | 5644 |
Tuensang Sadar-II | 54 | Imtichoba | Republican Party of India (Athawale) | K. Odibendang Chang | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | 400 |
Tuli | 21 | A. Pangjung Jamir | Bharatiya Janata Party | Amenba Yaden | Nationalist Congress Party | 3029 |
Tyui | 37 | YANTHUNGO PATTON | Bharatiya Janata Party | SENCHUMO LOTHA | Janata Dal (United) | 8841 |
Wakching | 42 | W CHINGANG KONYAK | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | M HONANG JESS | National People's Party | 2733 |
Western Angami | 8 | Salhoutuonuo Kruse | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | Keneizhakho Nakhro | Independent | 7 |
Wokha | 38 | Y MHONBEMO HUMTSOE | Nationalist Congress Party | RENPONTHUNG EZUNG | Bharatiya Janata Party | 3061 |
Zunheboto | 35 | K TOKUGHA SUKHALU | Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party | AKAVI SUMI | Naga Peoples Front | 12028 |
1. Dimapur-I 2. Dimapur-II 3. Dimapur-III 4. Ghaspani-I 5. Ghaspani-II 6. Tening 7. Peren 8. Western Angami |
9. Kohima Town 10. Northern Angami-I 11. Northern Angami-II 12. Tseminyu 14. Southern Angami-I 15. Southern Angami-II 13. Pughoboto 16. Pfutsero |
17. Chizami 18. Chazouba 19. Phek 20. Meluri 21. Tuli 22. Arkakong 23. Impur |
24. Angetyongpang 25. Mongoya 26. Aonglenden 27. Mokokchung Town 28. Koridang 29. Jangpetkong 30. Alongtaki |