Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2017

Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2017



Students can check their results on the board official website http://mahresult.nic.in/ or https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in/

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2017



Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
28.02.2017 11:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish (01) 3.00-6.00 pm -
03/01/17 Hindi (04)  German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
03/02/17 Marathi (02) Gujrati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malyalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)  Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
03/03/17 History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65)  English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
03/04/17 Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)  Political Science (A) (42)
03/06/17 Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)  Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
03/08/17 Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55) History (A) (38)
03/09/17 -  Logic (A) (47)
03/10/17 Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56)  Philosophy (A) (46)
03/11/17  -  Philosophy (A/S) (48)
14.03.2017  History of art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)  Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
15.03.2017  Economics (A/S/C) (49)   -
16.03.2017  Textiles (A/S) (39)  Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
17.03.2017  Geography (A/S/C) (39)  Japanese (21)
18.03.2017   -  Sociology (A/S) (21)
20.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm-5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm-6.00 p.m Education (A/S) (78)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineering (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)  
 11.00 am-1.00 p.m Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
21.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
22.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm -5.00 p.m Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)   
 11.00 am- 1.00 p.m Agriculture Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am- 2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
23.03.2017 11.00 am am -1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Sanskrit (33)   
24.03.2017 11.00 am-1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3.00 pm - 5.30 p.m Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
25.03.2017 11.00 am - 1.00 pm General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am - 2.00 pm Russian (20) Arabic (36) 3.00 pm - 6.00 p.m Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)


Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2016



TIME TABLE
DateFirst HalfSecond Half
TimingsSubjectsTimingsSubjects
20/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali3 PM to 6 PMUrdu, French, Pali
18/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEnglish  
22/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHindi3 PM to 6 PMGerman, Ardhamagadhi,
Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
23/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music3 PM to 6 PMEnglish Literature
24/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSecretarial Practice and Physics Physics3 PM to 6 PMPolitical Science
25/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSociology  
26/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMathematics & Statistics (A/S) Mathematics & Statistics (C)3 PM to 6 PMHindi Applied
27/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEconomics  
29/02/1611 AM to 2 PMOrganisation of Commerce, Management, Chemistry3 PM to 6 PMHistory
02/03/1611 AM to 2 PMTextiles3 PM to 6 PMMarathi Literature
04/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy, Biology3 PM to 6 PMPhilosophy
09/03/1611 AM to 2 PMGeography3 PM to 6 PMJapanese
11/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBiofocal Courses paper I, General Civil Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science,
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking,
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - I
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PM Education
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Scooter Motor Cycle Serving  
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
14/03/1611 AM to 2 PMVocational Biofocal Courses Paper-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering
Electronics
Computer Science
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - II
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PMOccupational Orientation
Library & information Science
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motorcycle Servicing
  
16/03/1611 AM to 2 PMCo-operation, Geology3 PM to 6 PMPercussion
17/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMPsychology
18/03/1611 AM to 2 PMSanskrit  
19/03/1611 AM to 2 PMRussian, Arabic3 PM to 6 PM Child Development (A/S)
Agricultural
Science and Technology
Animal Science and Technology
 11 AM to 1 PMGeneral Knowledge (for Military Schools)  
21/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMLogic
22/03/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory of Art and Appreciation3 PM to 6 PMDefence Studies
March 23, 26 and 28, 201611 AM to 1.30 PMONLINE EXAM

Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce
3 PM to 5.30 PMONLINE EXAM
Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce


For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference:http://msbshse.ac.in/



Last Updated on : December 12, 2016


Which State is Biggest Rice Producer? West Bengal is the largest producer of rice in India. India is one of the largest… Read More...
Which is the Wettest Place in India Cherrapunji or Mawsynram? Mawsynram is the wettest place in India. For a considerable amount of time, Cherrapunji had occupied the position of… Read More...
Which state has the Highest Crude Birth Rate? Bihar has the highest crude birth rate in India. Crude Birth Rate is defined as the… Read More...


Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share