Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2017

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2017



Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
28.02.2017 11:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish (01) 3.00-6.00 pm -
03/01/17 Hindi (04)  German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
03/02/17 Marathi (02) Gujrati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malyalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)  Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
03/03/17 History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65)  English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
03/04/17 Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)  Political Science (A) (42)
03/06/17 Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)  Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
03/08/17 Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55) History (A) (38)
03/09/17 -  Logic (A) (47)
03/10/17 Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56)  Philosophy (A) (46)
03/11/17  -  Philosophy (A/S) (48)
14.03.2017  History of art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)  Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
15.03.2017  Economics (A/S/C) (49)   -
16.03.2017  Textiles (A/S) (39)  Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
17.03.2017  Geography (A/S/C) (39)  Japanese (21)
18.03.2017   -  Sociology (A/S) (21)
20.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm-5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm-6.00 p.m Education (A/S) (78)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineering (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)  
 11.00 am-1.00 p.m Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
21.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
22.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm -5.00 p.m Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)   
 11.00 am- 1.00 p.m Agriculture Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am- 2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
23.03.2017 11.00 am am -1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Sanskrit (33)   
24.03.2017 11.00 am-1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3.00 pm - 5.30 p.m Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
25.03.2017 11.00 am - 1.00 pm General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am - 2.00 pm Russian (20) Arabic (36) 3.00 pm - 6.00 p.m Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)


Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2016



Students can check their results on the board official website http://mahresult.nic.in/ or https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in/

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2016



TIME TABLE
DateFirst HalfSecond Half
TimingsSubjectsTimingsSubjects
20/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali3 PM to 6 PMUrdu, French, Pali
18/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEnglish  
22/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHindi3 PM to 6 PMGerman, Ardhamagadhi,
Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
23/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music3 PM to 6 PMEnglish Literature
24/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSecretarial Practice and Physics Physics3 PM to 6 PMPolitical Science
25/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSociology  
26/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMathematics & Statistics (A/S) Mathematics & Statistics (C)3 PM to 6 PMHindi Applied
27/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEconomics  
29/02/1611 AM to 2 PMOrganisation of Commerce, Management, Chemistry3 PM to 6 PMHistory
02/03/1611 AM to 2 PMTextiles3 PM to 6 PMMarathi Literature
04/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy, Biology3 PM to 6 PMPhilosophy
09/03/1611 AM to 2 PMGeography3 PM to 6 PMJapanese
11/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBiofocal Courses paper I, General Civil Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science,
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking,
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - I
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PM Education
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Scooter Motor Cycle Serving  
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
14/03/1611 AM to 2 PMVocational Biofocal Courses Paper-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering
Electronics
Computer Science
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - II
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PMOccupational Orientation
Library & information Science
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motorcycle Servicing
  
16/03/1611 AM to 2 PMCo-operation, Geology3 PM to 6 PMPercussion
17/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMPsychology
18/03/1611 AM to 2 PMSanskrit  
19/03/1611 AM to 2 PMRussian, Arabic3 PM to 6 PM Child Development (A/S)
Agricultural
Science and Technology
Animal Science and Technology
 11 AM to 1 PMGeneral Knowledge (for Military Schools)  
21/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMLogic
22/03/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory of Art and Appreciation3 PM to 6 PMDefence Studies
March 23, 26 and 28, 201611 AM to 1.30 PMONLINE EXAM

Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce
3 PM to 5.30 PMONLINE EXAM
Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce


For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference:http://msbshse.ac.in/



Last Updated on : December 12, 2016