Maharashtra Board SSC (10th) Time Table 2017

Maharashtra Board Class 10th Results 2017



Students can check their results on the board official websitehttps://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in or http://mahresult.nic.in/

Maharashtra Board SSC (Class 10th) Time Table 2017



MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
DIVISIONAL BOARD
TIME TABLE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (STD X) MARCH -2017
The Secondary School Certificate Examination will commence on and from Tuesday 07th March, 2017 and will be conducted in the following order
Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject with Index No. Time 2nd Half Subject with Index No.
07.03.2017 (Tuesday) 11.00 A.M. To 2.00 P.M. First Language Marathi (01) Hindi (02) Urdu (04)Gujarati (05) Kannada (06) Tamil (07) Telugu (08) Malayalam (09) Sindhi (10) Bengali (11) Punjabi (12) 03.00 pm to 6. 00 Pm Second or Third language French (35)
08.03.2017 (Wednesday) 11.00 am to 2.00 Pm Multi Skill Foundation Course (81) Automobile Service Technician (82) Retail Merchandising (83) Healthcare -General Duty Asst. (84) Beauty and Wellness (85) Physical Education and Sports (86)   
09.03.2017 (Thursday) 11.00 am to 2.00 Pm Second or Third Language Hindi (15)   
 11:00 am to 01:00 PM Second or Third Language Hindi (Composite) (B)   
11.03.2017 (Saturday) 11.00 am to 2.00 Pm First Language English (03) Third Language English (17)   
14.03.2017 (Tuesday) 11.00 am to 1.00 Pm Mathematics Paper-I Algebra (71) 03.00 pm to 5. 00 Pm General Mathematics Paper-I (74)
 11:00 am to 1.00 pm Airthmetic (76) (For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled)   
16.03.2017 (Thursday) 11.00 am to 1.00 Pm Mathematics Paper-II Geometry (71) 03.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Mathematics Paper-II (74)
18.03.2017 (Saturday) 11.00 am to 01.00 pm Science and Technology Paper - I (72)   
 11.00 am to 1:30 pm Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (77) (For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled) - -
20.03.2017 (Monday) 11.00 am to 01.00 pm Science and Technology Paper-II (72) - -
22.03.2017 (Wednesday) 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Social Sciences Paper - I (73) History & Political Science   
25.03.2017 (Saturday) 11.00 am to 01.00 pm Social Sciences Paper-II (73) Geography & Economics   
27.03.2017 (Monday) 11.00 am to 01.00 pm Information Communication Technology (41)   
29.03.2017 (Friday) 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Marathi (16) Kannada (20) Tamil (21) Telugu (22) Malayalam (23) Sindhi (24) Bengali (25) Punjabi (26) - -
30.03.2017 (Thursday) 11.00 am to 02.00 pm Second or Third Language Urdu (18) Sanskrit (27) Pali (28) Ardhamagadhi (29) Persian (30) Arabic (31) Avesta (32) Pahalavi (33) Russian (36) 03.00 pm to 05.00 pm "Second or Third Language (Composite Course)Sanskrit (Composite) (D) Pali (Composite) (E) Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F) Arabic (Composite) (G) Persian (Composite) (H) French (Composite) (I) German (Composite) (J) Russian (Composite) (K) Kannada (Composite) (L) Tamil (Composite) (M) Telugu (Composite) (N) Malayalam (Composite) (P) Sindhi (Composite) (Q) Punjabi (Composite) (R) Bengali (Composite) (S) Gujarati (Composite) (T)
31.03.2017 (Friday) 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Germen (34) 03.00 pm to 06.00 pm "Prevocational Subject Paper-1 Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1) Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2) Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (v3) "
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Second or Third Language (Composite Course) Marathi (Composite) (A)
01.04.2017 (Saturday) 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Gujarati (19) 3.00 pm to 5:30 pm "Prevocational Subject Paper-2 Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1) Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2) Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3) "
11.00 am to 1.00 Pm Second or Third Language (Composite Course) Urdu (Composite) (C)


Source :- https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra Board SSC (Class 10th) Time Table 2016



Day and DateTimeFirst halfSubject with index no.TimeSecond halfSubject with index no.
Tue 1 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.first language 3.00 p.m.to 6:00 p.m.second or third language 
  Marathi 01 French35
  Hindi 02   
  Urdu 04   
  Gujarati 05   
  Kannada 06   
  Tamil 07   
  Tegulu 08   
  Malayalam 09   
  Sindhi 10   
  Bengali 11   
  Punjabi 12   
Thu 3 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.second or third language    
  Hindi 15   
Thu 3 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.second or third language    
  composite course    
  Hindi (Composite) B   
Sat 5 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.first language    
  English3   
Sat 5 March 2016 third language    
  English17   
Tue 8 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.Mathematics Paper-I713.00 p.m.to 5:00 p.m.General Mathematics Paper-I74
  Algreba    
Tue 8 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.Arithmetic(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics,austism and learning disabled (dyscalculia)candidates only76   
Thu 10 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.Mathematics Paper-II713.00 p.m.to 5:00 p.m.General Mathematics Paper-II74
  Geometry    
Sat 12 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.Science and Technology Paper I72   
Sat 12 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:30p.m.Physiology Hygiene & Home science (for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics,austism and learning disabled candidates only    
Tue 15 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:30p.m.SCLENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PAPER - II 72   
Thu 17 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.social science-paper-I    
  History-Political science73   
Sat 19 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.social science-paper-II    
  Geography-Economics73   
Mon 21 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.second or third language    
  Marathi 16   
  Kannada 20   
  Tamil 21   
  Tegulu 22   
  Malayalam 23   
  Sindhi 24   
  Bengali 25   
  Punjabi 26   
Tue 22 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.Information Communication Technology41   
Wed 23 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.second or third language 3.00 p.m.to 6:00 p.m.Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-IV1
     Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-IV2
  German34 Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology-Paper-IV3
Wed 23 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.second or third language    
  composite course    
  Marathi (composite) A   
Sat 26 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.second or third language 3.00 p.m.to 5:30 p.m.Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-IIV1
     Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-IIV2
  Gujarati 19 Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology-Paper-IIV3
Sat 26 March 201611.00 a.m.to 1:00 p.m.second or third language    
  composite course    
  Urdu C   
Mon 28 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.second or third language 3.00 p.m.to 5:00 p.m.second or third language 
     composite course 
  Urdu 18 Sanskrit (composite)D
  Sanskrit27 Pali (composite)E
  Pali28 Ardhamagadhi (composite)F
  Ardhamagadhi29 Arabic (composite)G
  Persian 30 Persian (composite)H
  Arabic 31 French (composite)I
  Avesta32 German (composite)J
  Pahlavi 33 Russian (composite)K
  Russian36 Kannada (composite)L
     Tamil (composite)M
     Telugu (composite)N
     Malayalam (composite)P
     Sindhi (composite)Q
     Punjabi (composite)R
     Bengali (composite)S
     Gujarati (composite)T
Tue 29 March 201611.00 a.m.to 2:00 p.m.Multi skill foundation course 81   
  Automobile Technology 82   
  Retail 83  


For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference : mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in



Last Updated on : December 27, 2016


Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share