Line 1 (red) | Line 2 (green): | Line 3 (blue): | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stations - Corridor I: | Miyapur to L B Nagar - 27 Stations | Stations - Corridor II | JBS to Falaknuma - 16 Stations | Stations - Corridor III: | Nagole to Shilparamam - 23 Stations |
1 | Miyapur | 1 | JBS | 1 | Nagole |
2 | JNTU College | 2 | Parade Grounds | 2 | Uppal |
3 | KPHB Colony | 3 | Secunderabad | 3 | Survey of India |
4 | Kukatpally | 4 | Gandhi Hospital | 4 | NGRI |
5 | Balanagar | 5 | Musheerabad | 5 | Habsiguda |
6 | Moosapet | 6 | RTC Cross Roads | 6 | Tarnaka |
7 | Bharat Nagar | 7 | Chikkadpally | 7 | Mettuguda |
8 | Erragadda Road | 8 | Narayanguda | 8 | Secunderabad |
9 | ESI Hospital | 9 | Sultan Bazar | 9 | Parade Grounds |
10 | S R Nagar | 10 | M G Bus Station | 10 | Paradise |
11 | Ameerpet | 11 | Salarjung Museum | 11 | Rasool Pura |
12 | Punjagutta | 12 | Charminar | 12 | Prakash Nagar |
13 | Irrum Manzil | 13 | Shalibanda | 13 | Begumpet |
14 | Khairatabad | 14 | Shamsher Gunj | 14 | Ameerpet |
15 | Lakdikapul | 15 | Jungametta | 15 | Madhura Nagar |
16 | Assembly | 16 | Falaknuma | 16 | Yusuf Guda |
17 | Nampally | 17 | Jubilee Hills Road No 5 | ||
18 | Gandhi Bhavan | 18 | Jubilee Hills Check Post | ||
19 | Osmania Medical College | 19 | Pedamma Temple | ||
20 | MG Bus station | 20 | Madhapur | ||
21 | Malakpet | 21 | Durgam Chervu | ||
22 | New Market | 22 | HITEC City | ||
23 | Musarambagh | 23 | Shilparamam | ||
24 | Dilsukhnagar | ||||
25 | Chaitanyapuri | ||||
26 | Victoria Memorial | ||||
27 | L B Nagar |
Interchange Stations:
- Ameerpet Station Corridor I & III
- M G B S Station CorridorI & II
- Parade Grounds Station Corridor II & III
*source:
http://hmr.gov.in/project-features.html
http://hmr.gov.in/routemap.html
Last Updated on: October 06, 2020