Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 
     

Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Hingoli Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Rajeev Shankarrao Satav by 1632 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Hingoli Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
INC
Winner
Rajeev Shankarrao Satav
467397
SHS
Runner Up
Subhash Wankhede
465765

Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency Map

Customized Maps
Hingoli Parliamentary Constituencies
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency Disclaimer




Hingoli General Election Result 2014

CandidatePartyAbbreviationVotes
Rajeev Shankarrao SatavIndian National CongressINC467397
Wankhede Subhash BapuraoShivsenaSHS465765
Jadhav Chunnilal MohanBahujan Samaj PartyBSP25145
D.B.NaikCommunist Party of India (Marxist)CPM14986
Uttamrao Pandurang RathodBahujan Mukti PartyBMP9770
Ramrao Harising RathodBharipa Bahujan MahasanghBBM9577
Dhabe Uttam MarotiIndependentIND7878
Wankhede Subhash NagoraoJanata Dal (United)JD(U)6284
Wankhede SubhashIndependentIND6157
Satav Atmaram RaghojiIndependentIND5000
Principal Dr.Vithal Namdeorao KadamAam Aadmi PartyAAP3729
Satav Raju ShankarIndependentIND3522
Devji Gangaram AsoleIndependentIND3165
Shaikh Nayeem Shaikh LalSamajwadi PartySP2514
Bharose Anant RamraoIndependentIND2506
Ghunnar Prakash VitthalraoIndependentIND2497
Deshmukh Balasaheb DesaiIndependentIND2154
Uttam RathodIndependentIND2147
Naikwade Digambar GunajiIndependentIND2049
Desai Pandurang DevraoJanata Dal (Secular)JD(S)1675
Santosh Namdeorao SagneAwami Vikas PartyAVP1526
Suraj Vishwanath KondarwadIndependentIND1322
Suryawanshi Ashok BhagwanraoIndependentIND1292
None Of The AboveNone of the AboveNOTA3107


Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Election Results





Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 19 Mar (Wednesday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 26 Mar (Wednesday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 27 Mar (Thursday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29 Mar (Saturday)
  • Polling Date: 17 April (Thursday)
  • Counting of Votes: 16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed: 28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1977 to till date from Hingoli Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1977Maharashtra29HingoliGENPatil Chandrakant RamkrishnaMBLD144991Deshmukh Balajirao GopalraoMINC109240
1980Maharashtra29HingoliGENUttamrao Baliramji RathodMINC(I)204165Bapu KaldateMJNP86941
1984Maharashtra29HingoliGENRathode Uttamraoji BaliramjiMINC221026Kharate Shankarrao SambhajiMJNP85935
1991Maharashtra29HingoliGENGundewar Vilasrao NagnathraoMSHS145800Uttam RathodMINC142007
1996Maharashtra29HingoliGENMane Shivaji GyanbaraoMSHS203785Pole (Naik) Madhavrao BahenaraoMBBM124718
1998Maharashtra29HingoliGENSuryakanta PatilFINC345439Adv.Shivaji ManeMSHS267773
1999Maharashtra29HingoliGENMane Shivaji GyanbaraoMSHS297284Adv Pole Naik Madhavrao BahenaraoMBBM216629
2004Maharashtra29HingoliGENSuryakanta PatilFNCP327944Shivaji Gyanbarao ManeMSHS315399
2009Maharashtra15HingoliGENWankhede,Shri Subhash Bapurao MSHS340148Suryakanta Jaiwantrao PatilMNCP266514


Assembly Constituencies in Hingoli Parliamentary Constituency
Umarkhed (SC)KinwatHadgaon
BasmathKalamnuriHingoli


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Maharashtra  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Nandurbar25Thane
2Dhule26Mumbai-North
3Jalgaon27Mumbai-North-West
4Raver28Mumbai-North-East
5Buldhana29Mumbai-North-Central
6Akola30Mumbai-South-Central
7Amravati31Mumbai-South
8Wardha32Raigad
9Ramtek33Maval
10Nagpur34Pune
11Bhandara-Gondiya35Baramati
12Gadchiroli-Chimur36Shirur
13Chandrapur37Ahmednagar
14Yavatmal-Washim38Shirdi
15Hingoli39Beed
16Nanded40Osmanabad
17Parbhani41Latur
18Jalna42Solapur
19Aurangabad43Madha
20Dindori44Sangli
21Nashik45Satara
22Palghar46Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
23Bhiwandi47Kolhapur
24Kalyan48Hatkanangle


Last Updated on: May 24, 2014