Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 
     

Nashik Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results


Nashik Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Godse Hemant Tukaram by 106905 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Nashik Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
SHS
Winner
Godse Hemant Tukaram
494735
NCP
Runner Up
Chhagan Bhujbal
307399

Nashik Parliamentary Constituency Map

Customized Maps
Nashik Parliamentary Constituencies
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Nashik Parliamentary Constituency Disclaimer




Nashik General Election Result 2014

CandidatePartyAbbreviationVotes
Godse Hemant TukaramShivsenaSHS494735
Chhagan BhujbalNationalist Congress PartyNCP307399
Dr. Pradeep PawarMaharashtra Navnirman senaMNS63050
Dinkar Dharma PatilBahujan Samaj PartyBSP20896
Adv. Tanaji Sukdeo JaibhaveCommunist Party of India (Marxist)CPM17154
Vijay Baliram PandhareAam Aadmi PartyAAP9672
Fasale Baban NamdeoIndependentIND3792
Sarkate Devidas PirajiIndependentIND3425
Vishnu Ramdas JadhavIndependentIND1666
Pramod Gyaniram NathekarIndependentIND1580
Maksud Iliyas KhanIndependentIND1253
Avhad Mahesh ZunjarAll India Forward BlocAIFB1204
Prakash Girdhar KanojeIndependentIND1121
Pathan Sakhawatkha YasinkhaBahujan Mukti PartyBMP845
Pathan Ayub MaddekhanIndian Union Muslim LeagueIUML697
None Of The AboveNone of the AboveNOTA8916


Nashik Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Election Results





Nashik Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 29 Mar (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 5 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 7 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date: 24 April (Thursday)
  • Counting of Votes: 16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed: 28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1962 to till date from Nashik Lok Sabha Constituency

YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1962Maharashtra22NashikGENGovind Hari DeshpandeMINC110242Bhaurao Krishnarao Gaikwad MREP50588
1967Maharashtra11NashikGENB. R. KavadeMINC155632B. K. GaikwadMRPI119325
1971Maharashtra11NashikGENBhanudas Ramchandra KavdeMINC208898Dhairyashilrao Yashwantrao PawarMBKD63157
1977Maharashtra12NashikGENHande Vithalrao GanpatraoMBLD164258Thakre Baburao GanpatMINC153017
1980Maharashtra12NashikGENWagh Pratap DeoramMINC(I)204155Patil Vinayakrao PundlikraoMINC(U)157900
1984Maharashtra12NashikGENMane Murlidhar PandurangMINC197428Pralhad Namdeo PatilkaradMICS159882
1991Maharashtra12NashikGENPawar Vasant NiwruttiMINC310247Aher Daulatrao SonujiMBJP168881
1996Maharashtra12NashikGENGodase Rajaram ParashramMSHS295044Pawar Vasant NivruttiMINC221505
1998Maharashtra12NashikGENPatil Madhav BalwantMINC381300Godse Rajaram ParashramMSHS278908
1999Maharashtra12NashikGENDhikale Uttamrao NathujiMSHS303084Patil Madhav BalwantMNCP266272
2004Maharashtra12NashikGENPingale Devidas AnandraoMNCP307613Patil Dasharath DharmajiMSHS292555
2009Maharashtra21NashikGENBhujbal,Shri Sameer Magan MNCP238706JadhavMMNS216674


Assembly Constituencies in Nashik Parliamentary Constituency
SinnarNashik EastNashik Central
Nashik WestDeolali (SC)Igatpuri (ST)


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Maharashtra  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Nandurbar25Thane
2Dhule26Mumbai-North
3Jalgaon27Mumbai-North-West
4Raver28Mumbai-North-East
5Buldhana29Mumbai-North-Central
6Akola30Mumbai-South-Central
7Amravati31Mumbai-South
8Wardha32Raigad
9Ramtek33Maval
10Nagpur34Pune
11Bhandara-Gondiya35Baramati
12Gadchiroli-Chimur36Shirur
13Chandrapur37Ahmednagar
14Yavatmal-Washim38Shirdi
15Hingoli39Beed
16Nanded40Osmanabad
17Parbhani41Latur
18Jalna42Solapur
19Aurangabad43Madha
20Dindori44Sangli
21Nashik45Satara
22Palghar46Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
23Bhiwandi47Kolhapur
24Kalyan48Hatkanangle


Last Updated on: May 24, 2014