Sr. No | Main category | Title | Nominations | Winners |
1. | COMEDY | Comedy Series | Abbott Elementary
Barry Curb Your Enthusiasm Hacks The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Only Murders In The Building What We Do In The Shadows |
Ted Lasso |
2. | COMEDY | Lead Actor | Bill Hader, Barry
Steve Martin, Only Murders In The Building Donald Glover, Atlanta Martin Short, Only Murders In The Building Nicholas Hoult, The Great |
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso |
3. | COMEDY | Lead Actress | Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary Issa Rae, Insecure Elle Fanning, The Great |
Jean Smart, Hacks |
4. | LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE | Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series | Dopesick
The Dropout Inventing Anna Pam & Tommy |
The White Lotus |
5. | DRAMA | Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series | Jason Bateman, Ozark
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul Brian Cox, Succession Jeremy Strong, Succession Adam Scott, Severance |
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game |
6. | DRAMA | Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series | Laura Linney, Ozark
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show Melanie Lynsey, Yellowjackets Sandra Oh, Killing Eve |
Zendaya, Euphoria |
7. | LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE | Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series | Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy Will Poulter, Dopesick Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick Steve Zahn, The White Lotus |
Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus |
8. | LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE | Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series | Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
Patricia Arquette, Severance Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game J. Smith-Cameron, Succession Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria Sarah Snook, Succession |
Julia Garner, Ozark |
9. | COMEDY | Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series | Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso Hanna Waddingham, Ted Lasso Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Juno Temple, Ted Lasso |
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary |
10. | COMEDY | Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series | Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso |
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso |
11. | VARIETY | Outstanding Variety Talk Series | The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Late Night With Seth Meyers Jimmy Kimmel Live! |
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver |
12. | LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE | Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series | Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus
Connie Britton, The White Lotus Mare Winningham, Dopesick Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick |
Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus |
13. | REALITY | Outstanding Competition Program | Nailed It!
The Amazing Race Top Chef RuPaul’s Drag Race The Voice |
Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls |
14. | LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES, MOVIE | Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie | Michael Showalter, The Dropout, “Green Juice”
Danny Strong, Dopesick, “The People vs. Purdue Pharma” John Wells, MAID, “Sky Blue” Francesca Gregorini, The Dropout, “Iron Sisters” Hiro Murai, Station Eleven, “Wheel Of Fire” |
Mike White, The White Lotus |
15. | DRAMA | Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series | James Cromwell, Succession
Adrien Brody, Succession Tom Pelphrey, Ozark Arian Moayed, Succession Alexander Skarsgård, Succession |
Colman Domingo, Euphoria |
Actors List of Emmy Award Winners