Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 

Karnataka Assembly Election Results



Karnataka Parliamentary Election Result

Karnataka Assembly Election Result 2018

* Map showing karnataka Assembly election results 2018.

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited and its directors do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Karnataka Election Results 2018

A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameCategory Winner Candidates NamePartyVotesRunner-UPPartyVotes
34AfzalpurGENM Y PatilINC71735Malikayya GuttedarBJP61141
46AlandGENGuttedar Subhash RukmayyaBJP76815B R Patil (Chandu Patil)INC76118
177Anekal(SC)B.ShivannaINC113894A.NarayanaswamyBJP105267
8ArabhaviGENBalachandra Lakshmanarao JarakiholiBJP96144Bhimappa Gundappa GadadJD(S)48816
198ArkalgudGENA. T. RamaswamyJD(S)85064Manju .AINC74411
194ArsikereGENK.M Shivalinge GowdaJD(S)93986G.B.ShashidharaINC50297
3AthaniGENMahesh Iranagouda KumathalliINC82094Laxman Sangappa SavadiBJP79763
52Aurad(SC)Prabhu ChauhanBJP75061Vijay KumarINC64469
172B.t.m layoutGENRamalinga ReddyINC67085Lallesh ReddyBJP46607
29BabaleshwarGENMallanagoud Basanagoud PatilINC98339Vijayakumar Sidramgouda PatilBJP68624
23BadamiGENSiddaramaiahINC67599B SreeramuluBJP65903
24BagalkotGENVeerabhadrayya (Veeranna) CharantimathBJP85653Meti Hullappa YamanappaINC69719
140BagepalliGENS.N. Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli)INC65710G.V. SreeramareddyCPM51697
16BailhongalGENKoujalagi. Mahantesh. Shivanand.INC47040Jagdish. Channappa MetgudIND41918
176Bangalore SouthGENM KrishnappaBJP152469R K RameshINC122052
147Bangarapet(SC)S.N.Narayanaswamy K.MINC70871M.Mallesh BabuJD(S)49300
205BantvalGENRajesh Naik U.BJP97802B Ramanatha RaiINC81831
47BasavakalyanGENB. NarayanraoINC61425Mallikarjun Son Of Sidramappa KhubaBJP44153
28Basavana BagevadiGENShivanand PatilINC58647Somanagouda(Appugouda) B Patil(Managuli)JD(S)55461
170BasavanagudiGENRavisubramanya.L.ABJP76018K.BagegowdaJD(S)38009
12Belgaum DakshinGENAbhay PatilBJP84498M D Lakshminarayan (Annayya)INC25806
13Belgaum RuralGENLaxmi R HebbalkarINC102040Sanjay B PatilBJP50316
11Belgaum UttarGENAnil S BenakeBJP79060Fairoz Nuruddin SaithINC61793
93Bellary(ST)B NagendraINC79186Sanna PakkirappaBJP76507
94Bellary CityGENG. Somasekhara ReddyBJP76589Anil.H. LadINC60434
200BelthangadyGENHarish PoonjaBJP98417K.Vasantha BangeraINC75443
195BelurGENLingesha. K.S.JD(S)64268H.K. SureshBJP44578
112BhadravatiGENB.K.Sangameshwara.INC75722Appaji.M.J.JD(S)64155
51BhalkiGENEshwar KhandreINC84673D K SidramBJP63235
79BhatkalGENSunil Biliya NaikBJP83172Mankal VaidyaINC77242
50BidarGENRahim KhanINC73270Surayakanth NagmarpalliBJP63025
49Bidar SouthGENBandeppaJD(S)55107Dr Shailendra BeldaleBJP42365
30Bijapur CityGENBasanagoud .R. Patil (Yatnal)BJP76308Abdul Hameed MushrifINC69895
22BilgiGENMurugesh Rudrappa NiraniBJP85135Jagadish Timmanagouda PatilINC80324
175BommanahalliGENSathish Reddy MBJP111863Sushma Rajagopala ReddyINC64701
85ByadgiGENBallary Virupakshappa RudrappaBJP91721S.R.PatilINC70450
152ByatarayanapuraGENKrishna ByregowdaINC114964A RaviBJP109293
118ByndoorGENB. M. Sukumar ShettyBJP96029K. Gopala PoojaryINC71636
161C.V. Raman Nagar(SC)S. RaghuBJP58887R. Sampath RajINC46660
98Challakere(ST)T RaghumurthyINC72874Raveesh KumarJD(S)59335
217ChamarajaGENL. NagendraBJP51683VasuINC36747
223ChamarajanagarGENC PuttarangashettyINC75963K R MallikarjunappaBJP71050
168ChamrajpetGENB.Z. Zameer Ahmed KhanINC65339M LakshminarayanaBJP32202
215ChamundeshwariGENG.T.DevegowdaJD(S)121325SiddaramaiahINC85283
109ChannagiriGENK Madalu VirupakshappaBJP73794Vadnal RajannaINC48014
185ChannapatnaGENH D Kumara SwamyJD(S)87995C P YogeeshwaraBJP66465
169ChickpetGENUday B.GarudacharBJP57312R.V.DevrajINC49378
141ChikkaballapurGENDr. K. SudhakarINC82006K.P.BachegowdaJD(S)51575
2Chikkodi-SadalgaGENGanesh Prakash HukkeriINC91467Annasaheb Shankar JolleBJP80898
125ChikmagalurGENC T RaviBJP70863Shankar B LINC44549
128ChiknayakanhalliGENJ.C. Madhu SwamyBJP69612C.B SureshbabuJD(S)59335
42Chincholi(SC)Dr. Umesh G JadhavINC73905Sunil Y VallyapureBJP54693
143ChintamaniGENJ K Krishna ReddyJD(S)87753Dr.M.C SudhakarBPJP )82080
99ChitradurgaGENG H ThippareddyBJP82896K.C.Veerendra (Pappy)JD(S)49911
40Chittapur(SC)Priyank KhargeINC69700Valmik NaikBJP65307
155DasarahalliGENR.ManjunathaJD(S)94044S MunirajuBJP83369
106Davanagere NorthGENS.A. RavindranathBJP76540S.S. MallikarjunINC72469
107Davanagere SouthGENShamanur ShivashankarappaINC71369Yashavantha Rao JadhavBJP55485
56Devadurga(ST)Shivana Gouda NayakBJP67003A Rajashekar NayakINC45958
179Devanahalli(SC)Narayanaswamy L NJD(S)86966VenkataswamyINC69956
27Devar HippargiGENSomanagouda B Patil (Sasanur)BJP48245Bhimanagouda (Rajugouda) B PatilJD(S)44892
71DharwadGENAmrut Ayyappa DesaiBJP85123Vinay KulkarniINC64783
180DoddaballapurGENT VenkataramanaiahINC73225B MunegowdaJD(S)63280
66GadagGENHanamantagouda Krishnagouda PatilINC77699Anil MensinakaiBJP75831
164Gandhi NagarGENDinesh Gundu RaoINC47354A.R. Sapthagiri GowdaBJP37284
62GangawatiGENParanna Eshwarappa MunavalliBJP67617Iqbal AnsariINC59644
139GauribidanurGENN.H.Shivashankara ReddyINC69000C.R.NarasimhamurthyJD(S)59832
9GokakGENJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoINC90249Ashok Ningayyaswami PujariBJP75969
166Govindraj NagarGENV SomannaBJP79135PriyakrishnaINC67760
135GubbiGENS R Srinivas (Vasu)JD(S)55572G N BettaswamyBJP46491
44Gulbarga DakshinGENDattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu GoudaBJP64788Allamprabhu PatilINC59357
43Gulbarga Rural(SC)Basawaraj MattimudBJP61750Vijaykumar G RamakrishnaINC49364
45Gulbarga UttarGENKaneez FatimaINC64311Chandrakant B PatilBJP58371
224GundlupetGENC S Niranjan KumarBJP94151M C Mohan Kumari Uruf GeethaINC77467
39GurmitkalGENNagangoudaJD(S)79627Baburao ChinchansurINC55147
88Hadagalli(SC)P. T. Parameshwara NaikINC54097Odo GangappaIND44919
89Hagaribommanahalli(SC)Bheema Naik L.B.P.INC78337K.Nemiraja NaikBJP71105
76HaliyalGENDeshpande R.VINC61577Sunil HegadeBJP56437
82HangalGENC M UdasiBJP80529Mane SrinivasINC74015
221HanurGENR NarendraINC60444Dr. Preethan NagappaBJP56931
104HarapanahalliGENG Karunakara ReddyBJP67603M P RavindraINC57956
105HariharGENS RamappaINC64801Harish B.P.BJP57541
196HassanGENPreetham J GowdaBJP63348H S PrakashJD(S)50342
84Haveri(SC)Neharu OlekarBJP86565Rudrappa LamaniINC75261
158HebbalGENSuresh B SINC74453Y A NarayanaswamyBJP53313
213Heggadadevankote(ST)Anil Kumar CINC76652ChikkannaJD(S)54559
86HirekerurGENBasavanagouda PatilINC72461Ujaneshwara BanakarBJP71906
100HiriyurGENK PoornimaBJP77733D SudhakarINC64858
102Holalkere(SC)M. ChandrappaBJP107976H.AnjaneyaINC69036
197HolenarasipurGENH D RevannaJD(S)108541Manjegowda B PINC64709
48HumnabadGENRajshekharINC74945SubhashBJP43131
110HonnaliGENM P RenukacharyaBJP80624Shanthanagowda D GINC76391
101HosadurgaGENGulihatti D ShekarBJP90562B G GovindappaINC64570
178HosakoteGENN Nagaraju (M.T.B)INC98824Sharath Kumar BachegowdaBJP91227
74Hubli-dharwad- WestGENArvind BelladBJP96462Mohammad Ismail TamatgarINC55975
73Hubli-dharwad-CentralGENJagadish ShettarBJP75794Dr. Mahesh NalwadINC54488
72Hubli-dharwad-East(SC)Abbayya PrasadINC77080Chandrashekar GokakBJP55613
7HukkeriGENUmesh Vishwanath KattiBJP83588Appayyagouda Basagouda PatilINC68203
25HungundGENDoddanagouda G PatilBJP65012Kashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaINC59785
212HunasuruGENAdaguru H VishwanathJD(S)91667H P ManjunathINC83092
32IndiGENYashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda PatilINC50401B D Patil (Hanjagi)JD(S)40463
103Jagalur(ST)S V RamachandraBJP78948H P RajeshINC49727
21JamkhandiGENSiddu Bhimappa NyamgoudINC49245Kulkarni Shrikant SubraoBJP46450
173JayanagarGENN.A.N.A. N.A.N.A. 
35JevargiGENAjay Dharam SinghINC68508Doddappagowda S. Patil NaribolBJP52452
151K.r.puraGENB.A.BasavarajaINC135404N.S.Nandiesha ReddyBJP102675
127KadurGENK S PrakashBJP62232Y S V DattaJD(S)46860
4KagwadGENShrimant Balasaheb PatilINC83060Bharamagouda Alagouda KageBJP50118
75KalghatgiGENC M NimbannavarBJP83267Santosh S LadINC57270
91Kampli(ST)J N GaneshINC80592T H Suresh BabuBJP75037
61Kanakagiri(SC)Basavaraj DadesugurBJP87735Shivaraj Sangappa TangadagiINC73510
184KanakapuraGEND K ShivakumarINC127552Narayana GowdaJD(S)47643
121KapuGENLalaji .R. MendonBJP75893Vinay Kumar SorakeINC63976
122KarkalGENV. Sunil KumarBJP91245Gopala BhandaryINC48679
77KarwarGENRoopali Santosh NaikBJP60339Anand Vasant AsnotikarJD(S)46275
14KhanapurGENDr. Anjali Hemant NimbalkarINC36649Vithal HalagekarBJP31516
15KitturGENDoddagoudar Mahantesh BasavantarayBJP73155Inamdar Danappagouda BasanagoudaINC40293
148KolarGENK.Srinivasa GowdaJD(S)82788Syed Zameer PashaINC38537
146Kolar gold field(SC)Roopakala.MINC71151Ashwini SampangiBJP30324
222Kollegal(SC)N. MaheshBSP71792A.R. Krishna MurthyINC52338
64KoppalGENK. Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalINC98783Amaresh Sanganna KaradiBJP72432
134Koratagere(SC)Dr. G. ParameshwaraINC81598P.R. Sudhakar LalJD(S)73979
216KrishnarajaGENS A RamadasBJP78573M K SomashekarINC52226
211KrishnarajanagaraGENSa. Ra. MaheshJD(S)85011D. RavishankarINC83232
192KrishnarajpetGENNarayanagowdaJD(S)88016K B ChandrashekarINC70897
5Kudachi(SC)P.RajeevBJP67781Amit Shama GhatageINC52773
96Kudligi(ST)N.Y. GopalakrishnaBJP50085N.T. BommannaJD(S)39272
78KumtaGENDinakar Keshav ShettyBJP59392Sharada Mohan ShettyINC26642
119KundapuraGENHalady Srinivas ShettyBJP103434Rakesh MalliINC47029
70KundgolGENChannabasappa Sathyappa ShivalliINC64871Chikkanagoudra Siddanagoud IshwaragodBJP64237
131KunigalGENDr H.D. RanganathINC58697D Krishna KumarBJP53097
60KushtagiGENAmaregouda Linganagouda Patil BayyapurINC87567Doddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilBJP69536
57Lingsugur(SC)D. S. HoolageriINC54230Bandi.SidduJD(S)49284
187MaddurGEND.C.ThammannaJD(S)109239Madhu G MadegowdaINC55209
138MadhugiriGENM.V. VeerabhadraiahJD(S)88521Kyathasandra N.RajannaINC69947
208MadikeriGENAppachu Ranjan M PBJP70631B A JivijayaJD(S)54616
182MagadiGENA. ManjunathJD(S)119492H.C. BalakrishnaINC68067
174Mahadevapura(SC)Aravind LimbavaliBJP141682A C SrinivasaINC123898
156Mahalakshmi LayoutGENK. GopalaiahJD(S)88218N.L. Narendra BabuBJP47118
186Malavalli(SC)Dr.K.AnnadaniJD(S)103038P.M.NarendraswamyINC76278
157MalleshwaramGENDr. Ashwath Narayan.C.N.BJP83130Kengal ShreepadharenuINC29130
149MalurGENK.Y. NanjegowdaINC75677K.S.Manjunath GowdaJD(S)57762
189MandyaGENM SrinivasJD(S)69421P RavikumarINC47813
204MangaloreGENU.T.Abdul KhaderINC80813Santhosh Kumar Rai BoliyaruBJP61074
202Mangalore City NorthGENDr.Bharath Shetty. YBJP98648B.A.Mohiuddin BavaINC72000
203Mangalore City SouthGEND. Vedavyasa KamathBJP86545J. R. LoboINC70470
55Manvi(ST)Raja Venkatappa NayakJD(S)53548Dr Tanusree @ PreetiIND37733
59Maski(ST)Pratapgouda PatilINC60387Basanagowda-TurvihalBJP60174
108MayakondaGENN. Linganna.BJP50556K.S.Basavaraj [Basavanthappa]INC44098
188MelukoteGENC S PuttarajuJD(S)96003Darshan PuttannaiahSwaraj India73779
97Molakalmuru(ST)B. SreeramuluBJP84018Dr B. Yogesh BabuINC41973
201MoodabidriGENUmanatha. A. KotianBJP87444K. AbhayachandraINC57645
26MuddebihalGENAmeenappa Gouda S Patil (Nadahalli)BJP63512Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankararao NadagoudaINC54879
19MudholGENGovind Makthappa KarajolBJP76431Bandiwaddar Satish ChinnappaINC60949
124Mudigere(SC)M.P.KumaraswamyBJP58783MotammaINC46271
145Mulbagal(SC)H.NageshIND74213Samruddhi ManjunathJD(S)67498
191NagamangalaGENSuresh GowdaaJD(S)112396N ChaluvarayaswamyINC64729
31Nagthan(SC)Devanand Fulasing ChavanJD(S)59709Katakadond Vittal DondibaINC54108
214Nanjangud(SC)Harshavardhan BBJP78030Kalale N KeshavamurthyINC65551
218NarasimharajaGENTanveer SaitINC62268S.Satheesh (Sandesh Swamy)BJP44141
68NargundGENChandrakantagouda Channappagouda PatilBJP73045Basavaraddi Rangaraddi YavagalINC65066
69NavalgundGENShankar B. Patil MunenakoppaBJP65718N. H. KonaraddiJD(S)45197
181Nelamangala(SC)Dr. K .SreenivasamurthyJD(S)69277R NarayanaswamyINC44956
1NippaniGENJolle Shashikala AnnasahebBJP87006Kakaso Pandurang PatilINC78500
171Padmanaba NagarGENR AshokaBJP77868V K GopalJD(S)45702
137Pavagada(SC)VenkataramanappaINC72974K M ThimmarayappaJD(S)72565
210PeriyapatnaGENK. MahadevaJD(S)77770K. VenkateshINC70277
159Pulakeshinagar(SC)R. Akhanda SrinivasamurthyINC97574B. PrasannakumarJD(S)15948
206PutturGENSanjeeva MatandoorBJP90073Shakunthala.T. ShettyINC70596
54RaichurGENDr. Shivaraj PatilBJP56511Syed YaseenINC45520
53Raichur Rural(ST)Basanagouda DaddalINC66656Tipparaju HawaldarBJP56692
165Rajaji NagarGENS Suresh KumarBJP56271G PadmavathiINC46818
154RajarajeshwarinagarGENN.A.N.A. N.A.N.A. 
183RamanagaramGENH.D.KumaraswamyJD(S)92626Iqbal Hussain.H.AINC69990
18RamdurgGENMahadevappa Shivalingappa YadawadBJP68349Ashok Mahadevappa PattanINC65474
87RanibennurGENR Shankar S/O M RamachandraKPJP63910Krishnappa Koliwad S/O Bheemappa KoliwadINC59572
6Raybag(SC)Aihole Duryodhan MahalingappaBJP67502Pradeepkumar Ramu MalageINC50954
67RonGENKalakappa BandiBJP83735Gurupadagouda PatilINC76401
117SagarGENH Halappa HarathaluBJP78475Kagodu ThimmappaINC70436
199Sakleshpur(SC)H K KumaraswamyJD(S)62262Somashekar JayarajBJP57320
95Sandur(ST)E TukaramINC78106D Raghavendra (Manju)BJP64096
160SarvagnanagarGENKelachandra Joseph GeorgeINC109955M. N. ReddyBJP56651
17Saundatti yellammaGENShri Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniBJP62480Shri Anandkumar Santoshchand ChopraIND56189
41SedamGENRajkumar PatilBJP80668Dr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa PatilINC73468
37ShahapurGENSharanabasappa Gouda DarshanapurINC78642Guru Patil SirwalBJP47668
163Shanti NagarGENN A HarisINC60009K VasudevamurthyBJP41804
83ShiggaonGENBasavaraj BommaiBJP83868Sayed Azeempeer KhadriINC74603
115ShikaripuraGENB S YadiyurappaBJP86983Goni MalateshaINC51586
113ShimogaGENK.S. EshwarappaBJP104027K.B. Prasanna KumarINC57920
111Shimoga Rural(SC)K.B. Ashok NaikBJP69326Sharada PuryanaikJD(S)65549
65Shirahatti(SC)Ramappa Sobeppa LamaniBJP91967Doddamani Ramakrishna ShidlingappaINC61974
162ShivajinagarGENR Roshan BaigINC59742Katta Subramanya NaiduBJP44702
36Shorapur(ST)Narasimhanayak (Rajugouda)BJP104426Raja Venkatappa NaikINC81858
193ShravanabelagolaGENC N BalakrishnaJD(S)105516C S PuttegowdaINC52504
190ShrirangapattanaGENRavindra SrikantaiahJD(S)101307A.B.Ramesha BandisiddegowdaINC57619
142SidlaghattaGENV. MuniyappaINC76240B.N. RavikumarJD(S)66531
33SindgiGENManaguli Mallappa ChannaveerappaJD(S)70865Bhusanur Ramesh BalappaBJP61560
58SindhanurGENVenkatrao NadagoudaJD(S)71514Badarli HampangoudaINC69917
136SiraGENB SathyanarayanaJD(S)74338T B JayachandraINC63973
80SirsiGENKageri Vishweshwar HegdeBJP70595Bhimanna NaikINC53134
92Siruguppa(ST)M.S. SomalingappaBJP82546B. Murali KrishnaINC61275
116SorabGENS.Kumara BangarappaBJP72091S.Madhu BangarappaJD(S)58805
123SringeriGENT D RajegowdaINC62780D N JeevarajBJP60791
144SrinivaspurGENK R Ramesh KumarINC93571G K VenkatashivareddyJD(S)83019
207Sullia(SC)Angara.SBJP95205Dr.B.RaghuINC69137
220T.Narasipur(SC)Ashvin Kumar.MJD(S)83929Dr. H.C.MahadevappaINC55451
126TarikereGEND S SureshBJP44940G H SrinivasaIND33253
20TerdalGENSiddu SavadiBJP87213UmashreeINC66324
129TipturGENB.C. NageshBJP61383K. ShadakshariINC35820
114TirthahalliGENAraga JnanendraBJP67527Kimmane RathnakaraINC45572
132Tumkur CityGENG.B. Jyothi GaneshBJP60421N. GovindarajuJD(S)55128
133Tumkur RuralGEND C GowrishankarJD(S)82740B Suresh GowdaBJP77100
130TuruvekereGENJayaram A SBJP60710M T KrishnappaJD(S)58661
120UdupiGENK Raghupathi BhatBJP84946Pramod MadhwarajINC72902
219VarunaGENYathindra SINC96435T BasavarajuBJP37819
167Vijay NagarGENM. KrishnappaINC73353H. RavindraBJP70578
90VijayanagaraGENAnand SinghINC83214H.R.GaviyappaBJP74986
209VirajpetGENK G BopaiahBJP77944Arun Machaiah C SINC64591
38YadgirGENVenkatreddy MudnalBJP62227Dr.A B MaalakaraddyINC49346
150YelahankaGENS.R.VishwanathBJP120110A M HanumanthegowdaJD(S)77607
63YelburgaGENAchar Halappa BasappaBJP79072Basavaraj RayareddiINC65754
81YellapurGENArabail Hebbar ShivaramINC66290Andalagi Veerabhadragouda Shivanagouda PatilBJP64807
10Yemkanmardi(ST)Satish. L. JarkiholiINC73512Astagi Maruti MallappaBJP70662
153YeshvanthapuraGENS.T SomashekharINC115273T N Javarayi GowdaJD(S)104562

Karnataka Bye Election Results 2016

YearStateAC NOA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameCategoryWinnerSexPartyVoteRunner-upSexPartyVote
201656By PollsDevadurga(ST)K. Shivana Gouda NayakaMBJP72647A Rajashekhar NayakMINC55776
201650By PollsBidarGENRahim KhanMINC70138Prakash KhandreMBJP47417
2016158By PollsHebbalGENY.A. Narayana SwamyMBJP60367C.K Adbul Rahman ShariefMINC41218

Karnataka Bye Election Results 2014

Cons. No.Assembly ConsistuencyWinnerSexPartyVoteRunner up SexPartyVoteVote Margin
2Chikkodi-SadalgaGanesh Prakash HukkeriMINC94636Kavatagimath Mahantesh MallikarjunMBJP6281631820
93BellaryN.Y. GopalakrishnaMINC83906ObaleshMBJP5080233104
115ShikaripuraB.Y. RaghavendraMBJP71547H.S. Shanthavirappa GowdaMINC651176430


Karnataka Assembly Election Results 2013



Karnataka Assembly Results 2013
Karnataka Assembly Results 2008


The high-stakes Karnataka Assembly Elections began with a bang on 5th May 2013. The campaigning for polls in Karnataka was strong, as major political parties had brought in their A-listers to woe in maximum number of voters via rallies and visits for the polls.

The polls were schedule to take place on 5th May 2013. The polls began at seven in the morning and by afternoon the voter turnout began to weaken, but it soon regained momentum in the evening and the timings were pushed further by 6:30 pm. There was record 70.23% voter turnout in this time in the 2013 Karnataka Assembly elections. The state also recorded the 2nd highest voter turnout in 35 years in the 2013 Karnataka assembly elections.

A total of 2,940 candidates were in the fight for the 223 seats in the 224-member House and 50,446 polling stations were put up for the 4.18 crore voters in Karnataka. Polls for one seat of Piriyapatna constituency were postponed till 28th May 2013 due to the death of the BJP candidate.

The election votes were counted on 8th May 2013 and the outcome resulted in the victory of Congress and a crushing defeat of BJP. The Congress won 121 seats, BJP and JDS won 40 seats each, KJP won 6 seats and other parties won 16 seats.

Karnataka Election Results 2013 Highlights



05:00 pm : Congress wins in Udipi, Kaup, Congress
04:03 pm : G Parameshwara loses in Karatagere
03:30 pm : CP Yogeshwara (Samajwadi party) wins from the Channapatna
03:28 pm : H D Kumaraswamy (JDS) wins in Ramanagara
02:10 pm : Siddaramaiah wins from Varuna
01:24 pm : B S Yeddyurappa wins in Shikaripura
01:07 pm : Congress 116, JDS 41, BJP 38, KJP 8, Others 20
12:42 pm: Siddaramaiah (KJP) leading at Varuna in Mysore
12:41 pm : BS Yeddyurappa wins from Shikaripur
12:40 pm : Anita Kumaraswamy (Samajawadi Party), loses to C P Yogeshwar from Channapatana
12:35 pm: Former chief minister, H D Kumaraswamy (JDS) wins from Ramanagaram
12:30 pm : Congress 118 seats, JDS 43, BJP 35
12:16 pm : Congress is leading the Karnataka Elections 2013 with total 117 seats, JDS follows with 43 seats.

Constituency no.Constituency NameCandidate NameWinning Party
1NippaniJolle Shashikala AnnasahebBJP
2Chikkodi-SadalgaPrakash Babanna HukkeriINC
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa SavadiBJP
4KagwadBharamgoud Alagoud KageBJP
5Kudachi (SC)P.RajeevBSRCP
6Raybag (SC)Aihole Duryodhan MahalingappaBJP
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath KaltiBJP
8ArabhaviBalachandra Laxmanrao JarkiholiBJP
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoINC
10Yemkanmardi (ST)Satish'Laxmanarao JarakiholiINC
11Belgaum UttarFairoz Nuruddin SaithINC
12Belgaum DakshinSambhaji Lakshman PatilIND
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B PatilBJP
14KhanapurArvind Chandrakant PatilIND
15KitturInamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaINC
16BailhongalDr.Vishwanathairanagouda PatilKJP
17Saundatti YellammaAnand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniBJP
18RamdurgAsh Ok Mahadevappa PatianINC
19Mudhol (SC )Govind.M.KarjolBJP
20TerdalUmashreeINC
21JamkhandiSiddu B. NyamagoudaINC
22BilgiJ . T. PatilINC
23BadamiChimmanakalti Baiappa BhimappaINC
24BagalkotMeti Hullappa YamanappaINC
25HungundKashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaINC
26MuddebihalAppall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao NadagoudINC
27Devar HippargiAminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)INC
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand S PatilINC
29BabaleshwarM.B.PatilINC
30Bijapur CityMakbul S BagawanINC
31Nagthan (SC)Raju AlagurINC
32IndiYashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda PatilINC
33SindgiBhusanur Ramesh BaiappaBJP
34AfzalpurMalii Ayya Venkayya GuttedarINC
35JewargiAjay Dharam SinghINC
36Shorapur (ST)Raja Venkatappa NaikINC
37ShahapurGuru PatilshiravalKJP
38YadgirDr. MmlakareddyINC
39GurmitkalBaburao ChinchanasoorINC
40Chittapur (SC)Priyank M. KhargeINC
41SedamDr Sharanprakash Rudrappa PatilINC
42Chincholi (SC)Dr Umesh G JadavINC
43Gulbarga Rural (SC)G.RamkrishnaINC
44Gulbarga DakshinDatiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)BJP
45Gulbarga UttarQamar Ul IslamINC
46AlandB.R. PatilKJP
47BasavakalyanMallikarjun Sidramappa KhubaJD(s)
48HomnabadRajashekhar Basavaraj PatilINC
49Bidar SouthAshokkhenyKMP
50BidarGurupadappa NagamarpalliKJP
51BhalkiEshwara KhandreINC
52Aurad (SC)Prabhu B. ChavanBJP
53Raichur Rural (ST)ThipparajuBJP
54RaichurDr. Shivaraj Patil S.JD(s)
55Manvi (ST)G.Hampayva Sahukar BallatagiINC
56Devadurga (ST)A. Venkatesh NaikINC
57Lingsugur (SC)Manappa D.VajjalJD(s)
58SindhanurBadarlihampanagoudaINC
59Maski (ST)Pratapgowda PatilINC
60KushtagiDoddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilBJP
61Kanakagiri (SC)Shivaraj SangappatangadagiINC
62GangawatiIqbal AnsariJD(s)
63YelburgaBasavaraj RayareddiINC
64KoppalK.Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalINC
65Shirahatti (SC)Doddamani Ramakrishna DlingappaINC
66GadagH K PatilINC
67RonGurupadagouda Sanganagouda PatilINC
68NargundBryavagalINC
69NavalgundN.H. KonaraddiJD(s)
70KundgolChannabasappa Sa1Yappa ShivalliINC
71DharwadVinay KulkarniINC
72Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC)Abbayya PrasadINC
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish She1TarBJP
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestArvind Chandrakant BelladBJP
75KalghatgiSanthosh S LadINC
76HaliyalDeshpande. R. V.INC
77KarwarSanteesh Sail KrishnaIND
78KumtaSharada Mohan ShetiyINC
79BhatkalMankala Subba VaidyaIND
80SirsiAnant Kager! Vishweshwar BegdeBJP
81YellapurArbail Sbivaram HebbarINC
82HangalManohar H. TahashildarINC
83ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiBJP
84Haveri (SC)Rudrappa Manappa LamaniINC
85ByadgiBasavaraj Neelappa ShivannanavarINC
86HirekerurU.B.BanakarKJP
87RanibennurKoliwad K.BINC
88Hadagalli (SC)P.T.ParameshwaranaikINC
89Hagaribommanahalli (SC)Bheemanaik LbpJD(s)
90VijayanagaraAnand SinghBJP
91Kampli (ST)T.H. Suresh BabuBSRCP
92Siruguppa (ST)B.M. NagarajINC
93Bellary (ST)B.SreeramuluBSRCP
94Bellary CityAnilladINC
95Sandur (ST)E.TukaramINC
96Kudligi (ST)B.NagendraIND
97Molakalmuru (ST)S. ThippeswamyBSRCP
98Challakere (ST)T RaghumurthyINC
99ChitradurgaG.H.ThippareddyBJP
100HiriyurD.SudhakarINC
101HosadurgaB.G. GovindappaINC
102Holalkere (SC)H.AnjaneyaINC
103Jagalur (ST)H.P.RajeshINC
104HarapanahalliM PravindraINC
105HariharH.S. ShivashankarJD(s)
106Davanagere NorthS S MallikarjunaINC
107Davanagere SouthShamanur Shiv AshankarappaINC
108Mayakonda (SC )K.ShivamurthyINC
109ChannagiriVadnal RajannaINC
110HonnaliD. G Shantana GowdaINC
111Shimoga Rural (SC)Sharada PooryanaikJD(s)
112BhadravatiAppaji. M.JJD(s)
113ShimogaKb. Prasanna KumarINC
114TirthahalliKimmane RatnakarINC
115ShikaripuraB.S.YadiyurappaKJP
116SorabS.Madhu BangarappaJD(s)
117SagarKagodu ThimmappaINC
118ByndoorKgopala PoojaryINC
119KundapuraHalady Sriniv Asa ShetiyIND
120UdupiPramod MadhwarajINC
121KapuVinay Kumar SorakeINC
122KarkalV.Sunill KumarBJP
123SringeriD.N. JeevarajBJP
124Mudigere (SC)B.B. NingaiahJD(s)
125ChikmagalurCtraviBJP
126TarikereG.H SrinivasaINC
127KadurY.S.V.DatiaJD(s)
128ChikkanayakanahalliC.B.SureshbabuJD(s)
129TipturKshadakshariINC
130TuruvekereM.T.KrishnappaJD(s)
131KunigalD.NagarajaiahJD(s)
132Tumkur CityDr Rafeeq Ahmed S.INC
133Tumkur RuralB.Suresh GowdaBJP
134Koratagere (SC)Sudhakara Lal .P.RJD(s)
135GubbiS R Shrinivas (Vasu)JD(s)
136SiraT B JayachandraINC
137Pavagada (SC)Km.ThimmarayappaJD(s)
138MadhugiriKyatasandra N .Ra.JannaINC
139GauribidanurN H Shnashankara ReddyINC
140BagepalliS.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)IND
141ChikkaballapurDr K SudhakarINC
142SidlaghattaM. RajannaJD(s)
143ChintamaniJ .KkrishnareddyJD(s)
144SrinivaspurKrrameshkumarINC
145Mulbagal (SC)G.ManjunathaIND
146Kolar Gold Field (SC)Ramakka.YBJP
147Bangarapet (SC)S.N.Narayanaswamy.KmINC
148KolarR Varfhur PrakashIND
149MalurKs. ManjunathgowdaJD(s)
150YelahankaS.R ViswanathBJP
151K.R. PuraB.A.BasavarajaINC
152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byre GowdaINC
153YeshvanthapuraS.T.SomashekarINC
154RajarajeshwarinagarMr. MunirathnaINC
155DasarahalliS MunirajuBJP
156Mahalakshmi LayoutGopalaiah .KJD(s)
157MalleshwaramOr. Ashwath Narayan C. N.BJP
158HebbalR. Jagadeesi-I KumarBJP
159Pulakeshinagar (SC)Akl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.RJD(s)
160SarvagnanagarKj. GeorgeINC
161C.V Raman Nagar (SC)S. Ragi-IuBJP
162ShivajinagarR.Roshan BaigINC
163Shanti NagarN.A.HarisINC
164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu RaoINC
165Rajaji NagarS.Suresh KumarBJP
166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishnaINC
167Vijay NagarM.KrishnappaINC
168ChamrajpetB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanJD(s)
169ChickpetR.V.DevrajINC
170BasavanagudiRavi Subramanya.L.A.BJP
171Padmanaba NagarRashokaBJP
172B. T. M LayoutRamalingareddyINC
173JayanagarB.N. V1JayajgumarBJP
174Mahadevapura (SC)Aravind UmbavaliBJP
175BommanahalliSathish Reddy.MBJP
176Bangalore SouthM. KrishnappaBJP
177Anekal (SC)Shivannab.INC
178HosakoteM.T.B. NagarajINC
179Devanahalli (SC)Pilla MunishamappaJD(s)
180DoddaballapurT.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)INC
181Nelamangala (SC)Dr K SrinivasamurrhyJD(s)
182MagadiH.C.BalakrishnaJD(s)
183RamanagaramH D Kumara SwamyJD(s)
184KanakapuraD.K. ShivajgumarINC
185ChannapatnaC P YogeeshwaraSP
186Malavalli (SC)P.M.Narendra SwamyINC
187MaddurD.C.ThammannaJD(s)
188MelukoteK.S.PtuttanniahSVKP
189MandyaM.H. AmbareeshINC
190SrirangapatnaA.B. Ramesha BandisiddegowdaJD(s)
191NagamangalaN.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)JD(s)
192KrishnarajpetNarayanagowdaJD(s)
193ShravanabelagolaC.N .BalakrishnaJD(s)
194ArsikereK.M.Shivalinge GowdaJD(s)
195BelurY.N Rudresha GowdaINC
196HassanH.S.PrakashJD(s)
197HolenarasipurH.D RevannaJD(s)
198ArkalgudManju AINC
199Sakleshpur (SC)Kumaraswamy H.KJD(s)
200BelthangadyK Vasantha BangeraINC
201MoodabidriK AbhayachandraINC
202Mangalore City NorthB.A.Mohiuddtn BavaINC
203Mangalore City SouthJ.RloboINC
204MangaloreUtkhaderINC
205BantvalB.Ramanatha RaiINC
206PutturS~Unthala T ShetiyINC
207Sullia (SC)Angara. SBJP
208MadikeriAppachu (Ranjan) M.PBJP
209VirajpetKg.BopaiahBJP
210PiriyapatnaVacantVACANT
211KrishnarajanagaraSa.Ra.MaheshJD(s)
212HunsurH.P.Manjunati-IINC
213Heggadadevankote (ST)Chikkamadu SJD(s)
214Nanjangud (SC)V.Srinivasa PrasadINC
215ChamundeshwariG.T. Deve GowdaJD(s)
216KrishnarajaM.KsomashekarINC
217ChamarajaVasuINC
218NarasimharajaTanveer SaltINC
219VarunaSiddaramaiahINC
220T Narasipur (SC)Dr H.C. MahadevappaINC
221HanurRnarendraINC
222Kollegal (SC)S.JayannaINC
223ChamarajanagarC.PuttarangashetiyINC
224GundlupetH.S. Mahadeva PrasadINC

Karnataka Assembly Election Result 2008

* Map showing karnataka Assembly election results 2008.

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited and its directors do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Winning Candidates In Karnataka 2008



Final Tally
INC BJP JD(S) Others
80 110 28 6


List of Winning Candidates In Karnataka

CONSTITUENCY No. CONSTITUENCY WINNERSEXPARTY
1NippaniKakaso Pandurang PatilMINC
2Chikkodi-SadalgaHukkeri Prakash BabannaMINC
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa SavadiMBJP
4KagwadBharamagouda AlagoudaMBJP
5Kudachi (SC)Ghatage Shama BhimaMINC
6Raibag (SC)Aihole DhuryodhanMBJP
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath KattiMJD(S)
8ArabhaviBalachandra LaxmanraoMJD(S)
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoMINC
10Yamkanamardi (ST)Jarakiholi Satish LaxmanaraoMINC
11Belgaum UttarFeroz Nuruddin SaitMINC
12Belgaum DakshinAbhay PatilMBJP
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B PatilMBJP
14KhanapurPralhad RemaniMBJP
15KitturMarihal Suresh ShivarudrappaMBJP
16BailhongalMetgud Virupaxi (Jagadish) ChannappaMBJP
17Saundatti YellammaMamani Vishwanath ChandrashekarMBJP
18RamdurgAshok Mahadevappa PattanMINC
19Mudhol (SC)Govind.M.KarjolMBJP
20TerdalSiddu. SavadiMBJP
21JamkhandiKulkarni Shrikanth Subbrao.MBJP
22BilgiMurugesh Rudrappa NiraniMBJP
23BadamiMahagundappa Kallappa PattanshettyMBJP
24BagalkotCharantimath Viranna ChandrashekharayyaMBJP
25HungundDoddanagouda G PatilMBJP
26MuddebihalAppaji Channabasavaraj Shankararao NadagoudaMINC
27Devar HippargiA.S.Patil (Nadahalli)MINC
28Basavana BagevadiBellubbi Sangappa KallappaMBJP
29BabaleshwarM.B.PatilMINC
30Bijapur CityAppasaheb (Appu) Mallappa PattanashettiMBJP
31Nagthan (SC)Katakdhond Vitthal DhondibaMBJP
32IndiDr Bagali Sarvabhoum SatagoudaMBJP
33SindagiBhusanur Ramesh BalappaMBJP
34AfzalpurMalikayya Venkaiah GuttedarMINC
35JewargiDoddappagouda Shivalingappagoud Patil NaribolMBJP
36Shorapur (ST)Narasimha Nayak(Raju Gouda)MBJP
37ShahapurSharanabasappa DarshnapurMINC
38YadgirDr. A.B. MaalakaraddyMINC
39GurumitkalBaburao ChinchansurMINC
40Chittapur (SC)Mallikarjun KhargeMINC
41SedamDr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa PatilMINC
42Chincholi (SC)Sunil VallyapurMBJP
43Gulbarga Rural (SC)Revu Naik BelamgiMBJP
44Gulbarga DakshinChandrashekhar Patil RevoorMBJP
45Gulbarga UttarQamarul IslamMINC
46AlandGuttedar Subash RukmayyaMJD(S)
47BasavakalyanBasavaraj Patil AtturMBJP
48HomnabadRajashekar Baswaraj PatilMINC
49Bidar SouthBandeppa KhashempurMJD(S)
50BidarGurupadappa NagmarpallyMINC
51BhalkiEshwara Bhimanna KhandreMINC
52Aurad (SC)Prabhu ChavhanMBJP
53Raichur Rural (ST)Raja Rayappa NaikMINC
54RaichurSyed YasinMINC
55Manvi (ST)G. Hampayya Nayak BallatagiMINC
56Devadurga (ST)K. Shivana Gouda NaikMJD(S)
57Lingsugur (SC)Manappa VajjalMBJP
58SindhanurNadagouda VenkataraoMJD(S)
59Maski (ST)Pratap Gouda PatilMBJP
60KushtagiAmaregouda Linganagouda BayyapurMINC
61Kanakagiri (SC)Shivaraj S/O Sangappa TangadagiMIND
62GangawatiParanna Ishwarappa MunavalliMBJP
63YelburgaEshanna GulagannavarMBJP
64KoppalKaradi Sanganna AmarappaMJD(S)
65Shirahatti (SC)Ramanna S LamaniMBJP
66GadagBidarur Srishilappa VeerupakshappaMBJP
67RonKalakappa Gurushantappa BandiMBJP
68NargundC C PatilMBJP
69NavalgundShankar Patil MunenakoppaMBJP
70KundgolChikkangoudra Siddangouda IshwaragoudaMBJP
71DharwadSeema Ashok Masuti FBJP
72Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC)Veerabhadrappa HalaharaviMBJP
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish ShettarMBJP
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestBellad Chandrakant GurappaMBJP
75KalghatgiSantosh.S. LadMINC
76HaliyalSunil V. HegdeMJD(S)
77KarwarAsnotikar Anand VasantMINC
78KumtaDinakar Keshav ShettyMJD(S)
79BhatkalJ D NaikMINC
80SirsiKageri Vishweshwar HegdeMBJP
81YellapurV S PatilMBJP
82HangalUdasi Chanabasappa MahalingappaMBJP
83ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiMBJP
84Haveri (SC)Neharu OlekarMBJP
85ByadgiPatil Sureshagoudra BasalingagoudraMBJP
86HirekerurB.C. PatilMINC
87RanibennurG.ShivannaMBJP
88Hadagalli (SC)B.Chandra NaikMBJP
89Hagaribommanahalli (SC)K. Nemaraj NaikMBJP
90VijayanagaraAnand SinghMBJP
91Kampli (ST)T.H. Suresh BabuMBJP
92Siruguppa (ST)Somalingappa M.SMBJP
93Bellary (ST)B.SreeramuluMBJP
94Bellary CityGali Somashekar ReddyMBJP
95Sandur (ST)E. TukaramMINC
96Kudligi (ST)B.NagendraMBJP
97Molakalmuru (ST)N.Y.Gopala KrishnaMINC
98Challakere (ST)ThippeswamyMBJP
99ChitradurgaBasavarajann (Basanna)MJD(S)
100HiriyurSudhakar D.MIND
101HosadurgaGoolihatti. D. ShekarMIND
102Holalkere (SC)M ChandrappaMBJP
103Jagalur (ST)S.V.RamachandraMINC
104HarapanahalliG Karunakara ReddyMBJP
105HariharB.P.HarishMBJP
106Davanagere NorthS.A RavindranathMBJP
107Davanagere SouthShamanuru ShivashankarappaMINC
108Mayakonda (SC)M Basavaraja NaikaMBJP
109ChannagiriK.Madal VirupakshappaMBJP
110HonnaliM P RenukacharyaMBJP
111Shimoga Rural (SC)K.G.KumaraswamyMBJP
112BhadravatiB.K.SangameshwaraMINC
113ShimogaK.S.EshwarappaMBJP
114TirthahalliKimmane RathnakarMINC
115ShikaripuraB.S.YeddyurappaMBJP
116SorabH. HalappaMBJP
117SagarGopalkrishna BeluruMBJP
118ByndoorK. LaxminarayanaMBJP
119KundapuraHaladi Srinivas ShettyMBJP
120UdupiK. Raghupathy BhatMBJP
121KapuLalaji R. MendonMBJP
122KarkalH. Gopal BhandaryMINC
123SringeriD.N .JeevarajaMBJP
124Mudigere (SC)M.P.Kumara SwamyMBJP
125ChikmagalurC.T RaviMBJP
126TarikereSuresh .D.SMBJP
127KadurK.M.KrishnamurthyMINC
128ChiknayakanhalliC B Suresh BabuMJD(S)
129TipturB.C. NageshMBJP
130TuruvekereJaggeshMINC
131KunigalB.B. Ramaswamy GowdaMINC
132Tumkur CityS. Shivanna SogaduMBJP
133Tumkur RuralB. Suresh GowdaMBJP
134Koratagere (SC)Dr. G. ParameswaraMINC
135GubbiS.R.Srinivas [ Vasu ]MJD(S)
136SiraT.B.JayachandraMINC
137Pavagada (SC)VenkataramanappaMIND
138MadhugiriGowri Shankar D.CMJD(S)
139GauribidanurN.H. Shivashankar ReddyMINC
140BagepalliSampangi NMINC
141ChikkaballapurK P Bachche GowdaMJD(S)
142SidlaghattaV MuniyappaMINC
143ChintamaniM C SudhakarMINC
144SrinivaspurG.K.Venkata Shiva ReddyMJD(S)
145Mulbagal (SC)AmareshMINC
146Kolar Gold Field (SC)Y.SampangiMBJP
147Bangarpet (SC)Narayanaswamy M.MINC
148KolarR.Varthur PrakashMIND
149MalurEs.En.Krishnaiah ShettyMBJP
150YelahankaS.R.VishwanathMBJP
151K.R. PuraN.S.Nandiesha ReddyMBJP
152ByatarayanapuraKrishna ByregowdaMINC
153YeshvanthapuraShobha Karandlaje FBJP
154RajarajeshwarinagarM.SrinivasMBJP
155DasarahalliS.MunirajuMBJP
156Mahalakshmi LayoutN.L.Narendra BabuMINC
157MalleshwaramDr. Aswath Narayan C.N.MBJP
158HebbalKatta Subramanya NaiduMBJP
159Pulakeshinagar (SC)B. Prasanna KumarMINC
160SarvagnanagarK.J.GeorgeMINC
161C.V. Raman Nagar (SC)S. RaghuMBJP
162ShivajinagarR.Rhoshan BaigMINC
163Shanti NagarN.A HarisMINC
164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu RaoMINC
165Rajaji NagarSuresh Kumar S.MBJP
166Govindraj NagarV.SomannaMINC
167Vijay NagarM.KrishnappaMINC
168ChamrajpetB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanMJD(S)
169ChickpetDr. Hemachandra SagarMBJP
170BasavanagudiRavisubramanya L.AMBJP
171Padmanaba NagarR.AshokaMBJP
172B.T.M. LayoutRamalinga ReddyMINC
173JayanagarB.N.Vijaya KumarMBJP
174Mahadevapura (SC)Aravind LimbavaliMBJP
175BommanahalliSatish Reddy.MMBJP
176Bangalore SouthM KrishnappaMBJP
177Anekal (SC)A NarayanaswamyMBJP
178HosakoteB.N.Bachhe GowdaMBJP
179Devanahalli (SC)VenkataswamyMINC
180DoddaballapurJ.NarasimhaswamyMINC
181Nelamangala (SC)M.V.NagarajuMBJP
182MagadiH C BalakrishnaMJD(S)
183RamanagaramH D Kumara SwamyMJD(S)
184KanakapuraD.K.ShivakumarMINC
185ChannapatnaC.P.YogeshwaraMINC
186Malavalli (SC)P M NarendraswamyMIND
187MaddurM.S.SiddarajuMJD(S)
188MelukoteC S PuttarajuMJD(S)
189MandyaM.SrinivasMJD(S)
190ShrirangapattanaA.B.Ramesha BandisiddegowdaMJD(S)
191NagamangalaSuresh GowdaMINC
192KrishnarajpetK B ChandrashekarMINC
193ShravanabelagolaC. S. Putte GowdaMJD(S)
194ArsikereK. M. ShivalingegowdaMJD(S)
195BelurRudresh Gowda. Y. NMINC
196HassanH. S. PrakashMJD(S)
197HolenarasipurH. D. RevannaMJD(S)
198ArkalgudManju. AMINC
199Sakleshpur (SC)H. K. KumaraswamyMJD(S)
200BelthangadyK.Vasantha BangeraMINC
201MoodabidriK.AbhayachandraMINC
202Mangalore City NorthJ.Krishna PalemarMBJP
203Mangalore City SouthN.Yogish BhatMBJP
204MangaloreU.T. KhadarMINC
205BantvalB.Ramanatha RaiMINC
206PutturMallika PrasadaFBJP
207Sullia (SC)Angara SMBJP
208MadikeriAppachu (Ranjan)MBJP
209VirajpetBopaiah. K.G.MBJP
210PiriyapatnaK. VenkateshMINC
211KrishnarajanagaraS.R MaheshMJD(S)
212HunsurH.P ManjunathaMINC
213Heggadadevanakote (ST)ChikkannaMINC
214Nanjangud (SC)V.Srinivasa PrasadMINC
215ChamundeshwariM. SatyanarayanaMINC
216KrishnarajaS.A.RamadassMBJP
217ChamarajaH.S.ShankaralingegowdaMBJP
218NarasimharajaTanveer SaitMINC
219VarunaSiddaramaiahMINC
220T.Narasipur (SC)Dr. H.C. MahadevappaMINC
221HanurR.NarendraMINC
222Kollegal (SC)R.DhruvanarayanaMINC
223ChamarajanagarC.PuttarangashettyMINC
224GundlupetH.S.Mahadeva PrasadMINC




Last Updated on : May 17, 2018

 
     


     

Which Indian state is the largest producer of coffee?Karnataka state is the largest producer of coffee in India. The state contributed about 70% of the total production of coffee in India during 2016-17 with 2.33 lakh MT coffee production. The main variety of coffee grown in Karnataka is Robusta, but the state also… Read More...
Which is the longest National Highway in India?Previously known as National Highway 7, National Highway 44 (NH 44) is the longest-running National Highway in India. It is 3,745 km long and covers the North-South Corridor of NHDP. It starts from Srinagar in the north and ends in Kanyakumari in the south. NH-44… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of silk?Karnataka is the largest producer of silk in India. The state produces an average of around 8,200 metric tonnes of silk every year, which is about one-third of the total silk production in India. Up to November 2017, Karnataka has produced 5,962 metric tonnes of… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations