Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results


Maharashtra Election 2014 Results

*Map showing Maharashtra Election Results 2014. Disclaimer


State Lead+Win Second Lead+Win Others : Lead+Win
Maharashtra (288)BJP 122SHS 63INC 42NCP 41

Party wise Maharashtra Election Result 2014


Maharashtra Election Result 2009




Analysis of Maharashtra Elections 2014 Results



The verdict of Maharashtra assembly elections result is along expected lines. Despite emerging as the single largest party in Maharashtra, BJP is still short of that 145-mark.

Having won less than 20% of the total seats, Congress faced great humiliation. Shiv Sena ended as a runner up with 62 seats, making it the second most popular party.

Shocking Defeats for Ex-Maharashtra Ministers

Senior Congress leader Narayan Rane was certainly a big name in this assembly election. His defeat has come as a shock to the party. Rane lost to Shiv Sena's Vaibhav Naik by over 9,000 votes in Kudal constituency. Harshwardhan Patil, the sitting MLA of Indapur, also lost to NCP's Dattatraya Bharne by a margin of 14,000 votes. Both Rane and Patil were among the fourteen ex-ministers of Maharashtra who failed to score a victory this time.

Silver Lining for Congress, NCP

Prithviraj Chavan's massive win from the Karad (south) constituency proved that the anti-incumbency wave against Congress couldn't make any dent on the ex-Chief Minister's image. Chavan must be a relieved man as he defeated seven-time MLA Vilaskaka Undalkar Patil.

Ajit Pawar also had an easy win this time. Contesting from Baramati constituency, the NCP strongman won with a margin of about 90,000 votes. The victory becomes even more valuable if viewed from a larger perspective - NCP has won only 3 out of 21 seats in Pune district, which is again a decline from seven seats it had bagged in 2009.

Easy Wins for Key BJP Leaders

BJP's key leaders had easy wins this time. The party's state president Devendra Fadnavis, who is also the much-touted frontrunner for the CM post, won from Nagpur South West constituency by edging past his closest rival, Congress' Prafulla Vinod Gudadhe by 58942 votes.

Vinod Tawde, who contested from Borivali, also registered a thumping victory by defeating his rival from Shiv Sena by a huge margin of 79,267 votes. Pankaja Munde, the daughter of Gopinath Munde emerged a winner from the Parli constituency with an impressive margin of 25,000 votes.

Ex-opposition leader Eknath Khadse, who is also reportedly in the race for Chief Minister's post, managed to defeat his Shiv Sena rival in Muktainagar constituency. Ex-BJP state president Sudhir Mungantiwar defeated Congress' Mulchandani Ghanshyam Khushimal by 43,000 votes in Ballarpur constituency.

Shiv Sena's Conciliatory Tone

In no unclear terms, the party has indicated a possible reconciliation with BJP. After the verdict was out, a Shiv Sena MP went on record to say that the party will consider an alliance with BJP to form government in Maharashtra once the latter submits a proposal for a stable government. The MP also said that there's "no bitterness" between the two parties.

NCP Reaches Out to BJP

It was one of the few developments not along the expected lines. NCP leader Praful offered outside support to the BJP to ensure "stability in the government" as no party has gained a majority. With this unexpected announcement, a doubt has emerged on the possibility of re-cementing 25-year-old BJP-Shiv Sena alliance, which both the parties were exploring. However, if BJP concedes to NCP's decision then it would reduce the saffron party's dependence on the estranged ally.



 

Maharashtra Constituencies Wise Election Results 2014

 
Const. No.ConstituencyType of A.C.Winner Candidates NamePartyRunner-UPPartyWinning Votes Margin
1Akkalkuwa (ST)(ST)Padavi Adv. K.C.INCParadake Vijaysing RupsingNCP15775
2Shahada (ST)(ST)Padvi Udesing KocharuBJPPadmakar Vijaysing ValviINC719
3Nandurbar (ST)(ST)Gavit Vijaykumar KrushnaraoBJPVasave Kunal BatesingINC27118
4Nawapur (ST)(ST)Naik Surupsing HiryaINCGavit Sharad KrushnaraoNCP21817
5Sakri (ST)(ST)Ahire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.AhireINCGavit Manjula TulshiramBJP3323
6Dhule Rural GENKunal (Baba) Rohidas PatilINCBhadane Manohar DattatrayBJP46082
7Dhule City GENAnil Anna GoteBJPKadambande Rajwardhan RaghujiraoNCP12928
8Sindkheda GENJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJPBedse Sandeep TrayambakraoNCP42158
9Shirpur (ST)(ST)Kashiram Vechan PawaraINCDr.Jitendra Yuvraj ThakurBJP25201
10Chopda (ST)(ST)Sonawane Chandrakant BaliramSHSPatil Madhuri KishorNCP11935
11Raver GENHaribhau Madhav JawaleBJPChaudhari Shirish MadhukarraoINC10000
12Bhusawal GENSawakare Sanjay WamanBJPZalte Rajesh DhanajiNCP34637
13Jalgaon City GENSuresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)BJPSureshkumar JainSHS42314
14Jalgaon Rural GENPatil Gulab RaghunathSHSDeokar Gulabrao BaburaoNCP31367
15Amalner GENShirishdada Hiralal ChaudhariINDAnil Bhaidas Patil (Amalner)BJP21239
16Erandol GENAnnasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao PatilNCPPatil Chimanrao RupchandSHS1983
17Chalisgaon GENUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb PatilBJPDeshmukh Rajiv AnilNCP22380
18Pachora GENKishor Appa PatilSHSDilip Onkar WaghNCP28403
19Jamner GENGirish Dattatray MahajanBJPPatil Digambar KeshavNCP35768
20Muktainagar GENKhadse Eknathrao GanpatraoBJPPatil Chandrakant NimbaSHS9708
21Malkapur GENChainsukh Madanlal SanchetiBJPDr. Arvind KolteINC26946
22Buldhana GENHarshwardhan Vasantrao SapkalINCSanjay Rambhau GaikwadMNS11661
23Chikhli GENRahul Siddhavinayak BondreINCKhabutare Sureshaappa WamanaappaBJP14061
24Sindkhed Raja GENDr. Khedekar Shashikant NarsingraoSHSDr. Ganesh Baburao ManteBJP18854
25Mehkar (SC)(SC)Sanjay Bhashkar RaimulkarSHSLaxmanrao Januji GhumareINC35935
26Khamgaon GENAkash Pandurang FundkarBJPSananda Dilipkumar GokulchandINC7061
27Jalgaon Jamod GENKute Dr. Sanjay ShriramBJPBalasaheb Alias Prasenjit Kisan TaydeBBM4695
28Akot GENBharsakle Prakash GunvantraoBJPGangane Mahesh SudhakarraoINC31411
29Balapur GENBaliram Bhagwan SirskarBBMKhatib Syed NatiquddinINC6939
30Akola West GENGovardhan Mangilal SharmaBJPDeshmukh Vijay PundlikraoNCP39953
31Akola East GENSavarkar Randhir PralhadraoBJPBhade Haridas PandhariBBM2440
32Murtijapur (SC)(SC)Harish Marotiappa PimpleBJPRahul Shesharao DongareBBM12888
33Risod GENAmeet Subhashrao ZanakINCJadhav Vijay TulsiramBJP16708
34Washim (SC)(SC)Malik Lakhan SahadevBJPNilesh Alias Shashikant PendharkarSHS4393
35Karanja GENPatni Rajendra SukhanandBJPPunjani Mo.YusufBBM4147
36Dhamangaon Railway GENJagtap Virendra WalmikINCAdsad Arunbhau JanardanraoBJP974
37Badnera GENRavi RanaINDBand Sanjay RaosahebSHS7419
38Amravati GENDr. Deshmukh Sunil PanjabraoBJPRaosaheb ShekhawatINC35072
39Teosa GENAdv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane)INCNivedita Dighade ChoudhariBJP20441
40Daryapur (SC)(SC)Ramesh Ganpatrao BundileBJPBalwant Baswant WankhadeRPI19582
41Melghat (ST)(ST)Bhilawekar Prabhdas BabulalBJPRajkumar Dayaram PatelNCP1979
42Achalpur GENBacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao KaduINDAshok Shridharpant BansodBJP10170
43Morshi GENDr. Anil Sukhdevrao BondeBJPHarshvardhan Pratapsinh DeshmukhNCP40162
44Arvi GENAmar Sharadrao KaleINCDadarao Yadavrao KecheBJP3143
45Deoli GENKamble Ranjit PratapraoINCSuresh Ganpatrao WaghmareBJP943
46Hinganghat GENKunawar Samir TrambakraoBJPTelang Pralay BhauraoBSP65175
47Wardha GENDr.Pankaj Rajesh BhoyarBJPShekar Pramod ShendeINC8550
48Katol GENDr Ashish DeshmukhBJPAnil DeshmukhNCP5557
49Savner GENKedar Sunil ChhatrapalINCVinod Bapuraoji Jivtode (Guruji)SHS9209
50Hingna GENMeghe Sameer DattatrayaBJPBang Rameshchandra GopikisanNCP23158
51Umred (SC)(SC)Parwe Sudhir LaxmanBJPBansod Rukshadas MokasraoBSP58322
52Nagpur South West GENDevendra Gangadhar FadnavisBJPPrafulla Vinod Gudadhe (Patil)INC58942
53Nagpur South GENKohale Sudhakar VitthalraoBJPChaturvedi SatishINC43214
54Nagpur East GENKhopde Krishna PanchamBJPAbhijit Govindrao WanjariINC48614
55Nagpur Central GENKumbhare Vikas ShankarraoBJPAnees AhmedINC38071
56Nagpur West GENDeshmukh Sudhakar ShamraoBJPThakre Vikas PandurangINC26402
57Nagpur North (SC)(SC)Dr. Milind ManeBJPKishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye Ias (R)BSP13718
58Kamthi GENChandrashekhar Krushnrao BawankuleBJPRajendra Bhausaheb MulakINC40002
59Ramtek GENReddy Dwaram Mallikarjun RamreddyBJPAshish Nandkishore Jaiswal (Vakil)SHS12081
60Tumsar GENWaghamare Charan SovindaBJPKukade Madhukar YashwantraoNCP28679
61Bhandara (SC)(SC)Avsare Ramchandra PunajiBJPGadhave Dewangana VijayBSP36832
62Sakoli GENKashiwar Rajesh LahanuBJPSevakbhau Nirdhan WaghayeINC25489
63Arjuni Morgaon (SC)(SC)Badole Rajkumar SudamjiBJPNandagawali Rajesh MulchandINC30295
64Tirora GENRahangdale Vijay BharatlalBJPBansod Dilip WamanIND13098
65Gondia GENAgrawal Gopaldas ShankarlalINCAgrawal VinodkumarBJP10758
66Amgaon (ST)(ST)Puram Sanjay HanwantraoBJPRamrtanbapu Bhartrajbapu RautINC18295
67Armori (ST)(ST)Krushna Damaji GajbeBJPAnandrao Gagaram GedamINC12733
68Gadchiroli (ST)(ST)Dr. Deorao Madguji HoliBJPAtram Bhagyashri DharmraobabaNCP51905
69Aheri (ST)(ST)Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao AtramBJPAtram DharmaraobabaNCP19858
70Rajura GENSanjay Yadaorao DhoteBJPDhote Subhash RamchandrraoINC2278
71Chandrapur (SC)(SC)Shamkule Nanaji SitaramBJPKishor Gajananrao JorgewarSHS30772
72Ballarpur GENMungantiwar Sudhir SachhidanandBJPMulchandani Ghanshyam KhushimalINC43600
73Brahmapuri GENWadettiwar Vijay NamdevraoINCAtul Devidas DeshkarBJP13610
74Chimur GENBanti BhangdiyaBJPDr. Avinash Manoharrao WarjukarINC25155
75Warora GENSuresh Alias Balubhau Narayan DhanorkarSHSSanjay Wamanrao DeotaleBJP2004
76Wani GENBodkurwar Sanjivreddi BapuraoBJPNandekar Vishvas RamchandraSHS5606
77Ralegaon (ST)(ST)Pro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji WooikeBJPProf.Vasant Chindhuji PurakeINC38750
78Yavatmal GENMadan Madhukarrao YerawarBJPSantosh Marotrao DhavaleSHS1227
79Digras GENRathod Sanjay DulichandSHSVasant Vishvasrao GhuikhedkarNCP79864
80Arni (ST)(ST)Raju Narayan TodsamBJPMoghe Shivajirao ShivramajiINC20721
81Pusad GENNaik Manohar RajusingNCPDeosarkar Prakashrao AbajiSHS65359
82Umarkhed (SC)(SC)Rajendra Waman NajardhaneBJPKhadse Vijayrao YadavraoINC48576
83Kinwat GENJadhav Pradeep NaikNCPBhimrao Ramji KeramIND4975
84Hadgaon GENAshtikar Patil Nagesh BapuraoSHSJawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivrutirao Pawar (Patil)INC13441
85Bhokar GENAmeeta Ashokrao ChavanINCKinhalkar Dr.Madhavrao BhujangraoBJP47557
86Nanded North GEND.P.SawantINCPandhare Sudhakar RamraoBJP7602
87Nanded South GENHemant Sriram PatilSHSDilip Venkatrao KandkurteBJP3207
88Loha GENChikhalikar Prataprao GovindraoSHSDhondge Mukteshwar KeshavraoBJP45486
89Naigaon GENChavan Vasantrao BalwantraoINCRajesh Sambhaji PawarBJP10425
90Deglur (SC)(SC)Sabne Subhash PirajiSHSAntapurkar Raosaheb JaiwantaINC8648
91Mukhed GENGovind Mukkaji RathodBJPBetmogarekar Patil Hanmantrao VenkatraoINC73291
92Basmath GENMundada Jaiprakash ShankarlalSHSJaiprakash Raosaheb DandegaonkarNCP5556
93Kalamnuri GENTarfe Santosh KautikaINCGajanan Vitthalrao GhugeSHS10536
94Hingoli GENMutkule Tanhaji SakharamjiBJPPatil Bhaurao BaburaoINC56446
95Jintur GENBhamale Vijay ManikraoNCPKadam Ramprasad Wamanrao (Bordikar)INC27358
96Parbhani GENDr.Rahul Vedprakash PatilSHSSyad Khalad Syad SahebjanAIMIM26526
97Gangakhed GENMadhusudan Manikrao KendreNCPGutte Ratnakar ManikraoRSP2289
98Pathri GENFad Mohan MadhavraoINDWarpudkar Suresh AmbadasraoINC13449
99Partur GENBabanrao Dattatray Yadav LonikarBJPJethaliya Sureshkumar KanhaiyyalalINC4360
100Ghansawangi GENRajeshbhaiyya TopeNCPKharat Vilasrao VitthalraoBJP43476
101Jalna GENArjun Panditrao KhotkarSHSGorantyal Kailas KishanraoINC296
102Badnapur (SC)(SC)Kuche Narayan TilakchandBJPChaudhari Roopkumar(Bablu) NehrulalNCP23495
103Bhokardan GENDanave Santosh RaosahebBJPChandrakant Pundlikrao DanaveNCP6750
104Sillod GENAbdul Sattar Abdul NabiINCBankar Suresh PandurangBJP13921
105Kannad GENJadhav Harshvardhan RaibhanSHSUdaysing Sardarsing RajputNCP1561
106Phulambri GENBagde Haribhau KisanraoBJPDr. Kalyan Vaijinathrao KaleINC3611
107Aurangabad Central GENSayed Imtiaz JalilAIMIMPradeep JaiswalSHS19982
108Aurangabad West (SC)(SC)Sanjay ShirsatSHSMadhukar Damodhar SawantBJP6927
109Aurangabad East GENAtul Moreshwar SaveBJPDr. Abdul Gaffar QuadriAIMIM4260
110Paithan GENBhumre Sandipanrao AasaramSHSWaghchaure Sanjay YadavraoNCP25039
111Gangapur GENBamb Prashant BansilalBJPAmbadas Eknath DanveSHS17278
112Vaijapur GENBhausaheb Patil ChikatgaonkarNCPR. M. WaniSHS4709
113Nandgaon GENPankaj Chhagan BhujbalNCPSuhas Dwarkanath KandeSHS18436
114Malegaon Central GENShaikh Aasif Shaikh RashidINCMufti Moh. Ismile KasmiNCP16151
115Malegaon Outer GENBhuse Dadaji DagduSHSThakre Pawan YashvantBJP37421
116Baglan (ST)(ST)Chavan Dipika SanjayNCPBorse Dilip MangluBJP4181
117Kalwan (ST)(ST)Gavit Jiva PanduCPMArjun Tulshiram PawarNCP4786
118Chandwad GENDr. Aher Rahul DaultraoBJPKotwal Shirishkumar VasantraoINC11161
119Yevla GENChhagan BhujbalNCPPawar Sambhaji SahebraoSHS46442
120Sinnar GENRajabhau (Parag) Prakash WajeSHSKokate Manikrao ShivajiBJP20554
121Niphad GENAnil Sahebrao KadamSHSBankar Diliprao ShankarraoNCP3921
122Dindori (ST)(ST)Zirwal Narhari SitaramNCPDhanraj Haribhau MahaleSHS12633
123Nashik East GENBalasaheb Mahadu SanapBJPChandrakant (Raju Anna) Pandurang LavteSHS46374
124Nashik Central GENFarande Devayani SuhasBJPVasant (Bhau) Nivrutti GiteMNS28272
125Nashik West GENHiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai)BJPBadgujar Sudhakar BhikaSHS29670
126Deolali (SC)(SC)Gholap Yogesh(Bapu) BabanraoSHSSadafule Ramdas Dayaram(Baba)BJP28171
127Igatpuri (ST)(ST)Gaveet Nirmala RameshINCZhole Shivram ShankarSHS10377
128Dahanu (ST)(ST)Dhanare Paskal JanyaBJPMangat Barkya VanshaCPM16700
129Vikramgad (ST)(ST)Savara Vishnu RamaBJPPrakash Krushna NikamSHS3845
130Palghar (ST)(ST)Ghoda Krushna ArjunSHSGavit Rajendra DhedyaINC515
131Boisar (ST)(ST)Tare Vilas SukurBVAKamalakar Anya DalaviSHS12873
132Nalasopara GENKshitij Hitendra ThakurBVARajan Balkrishna NaikBJP54499
133Vasai GENHitendra Vishnu ThakurBVAVivek Raghunath Pandit(Bhau)IND31896
134Bhiwandi Rural (ST)(ST)Shantaram Tukaram MoreSHSPatil Shantaram DundaramBJP9160
135Shahapur (ST)(ST)Barora Pandurang MahaduNCPDaulat Bhika DarodaSHS5544
136Bhiwandi West GENChoughule Mahesh PrabhakarBJPKhan Shoeb AshfaqINC3326
137Bhiwandi East GENRupesh Laxman MhatreSHSSantosh Manjayya ShettyBJP3393
138Kalyan West GENNarendra Baburao PawarBJPVijay (Bandya) Jagannath SalviSHS2219
139Murbad GENKisan Shankar KathoreBJPGotiram Padu PawarNCP26230
140Ambernath (SC)(SC)Dr. Balaji KinikarSHSWankhede Rajesh DevendraBJP2041
141Ulhasnagar GENJyoti Pappu KalaniNCPAilani KumarBJP1863
142Kalyan East GENGanpat Kalu GaikwadINDGopal Ramchandra LandgeSHS745
143Dombivali GENChavhan Ravindra DattatrayBJPDipesh Pundalik MhatreSHS46225
144Kalyan Rural GENBhoir Subhash GanuSHSRamesh Ratan PatilMNS44212
145Mira Bhayandar GENNarendra MehtaBJPGilbert MendoncaNCP32292
146Ovala - Majiwada GENPratap Baburao SarnaikSHSSanjay PandeyBJP10906
147Kopri Pachpakhadi GENEknath Sambhaji ShindeSHSAdv.Sandeep LeleBJP51869
148Thane GENKelkar Sanjay MukundBJPRavindra Sadanand PhatakSHS12588
149Mumbra KalwaGENAwhad Jitendra SatishNCPDasharath Kashinath PatilSHS47683
150AiroliGENSandeep Ganesh NaikNCPChougule Vijay LaxmanSHS8725
151Belapur GENManda Vijay MhatreBJPGanesh NaikNCP1491
152Borivali GENVinod TawdeBJPAgarwal Uttamprakash CaSHS79267
153Dahisar GENChaudhary Manisha AshokBJPGhosalkar Vinod RamchandraSHS38578
154Magathane GENPrakash SurveSHSHemendra Ratilal MehtaBJP20385
155Mulund GENSardar Tara SinghBJPCharan Singh SapraINC65307
156Vikhroli GENSunil Rajaram RautSHSMangesh Eknath SangaleMNS25339
157Bhandup West GENAshok PatilSHSKotak MonojBJP4772
158Jogeshwari East GENRavindra Dattaram WaikarSHSUjwala ModakBJP28962
159Dindoshi GENSunil PrabhuSHSRajhans Singh Dhananjay SinghINC19828
160Kandivali East GENAtul BhatkhalkarBJPThakur Ramesh SinghINC41188
161Charkop GENYogesh SagarBJPShubhada Subhash GudekarSHS64367
162Malad West GENAslam ShaikhINCDr. Ram BarotBJP2303
163Goregaon GENVidya ThakurBJPSubhash DesaiSHS4756
164Versova GENDr. Bharati Hemant LavekarBJPBaldev KhosaINC26398
165Andheri West GENAmeet Bhaskar SatamBJPAshok Bhau JadhavINC24040
166Andheri East GENRamesh LatkeSHSSunil Lalanprasad YadavBJP5479
167Vile Parle GENParag AlavaniBJPShashikant Govind PatkarSHS32435
168Chandivali GENKhan Mohd. Arif (Naseem)INCSingh Santosh RamniwasSHS29469
169Ghatkopar West GENRam KadamBJPSudhir Sayaji MoreSHS41916
170Ghatkopar East GENMehta Prakash ManchhubhaiBJPJagdish Chagan ChaudhariSHS40127
171Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar GENAbu Asim AzmiSPSuresh Krushnarao PatilSHS9937
172Anushakti Nagar GENTukaram Ramkrishna KateSHSNawab MalikNCP1007
173Chembur GENPrakash Vaikunth PhaterpekarSHSChandrakant Damodhar HandoreINC10027
174Kurla (SC)(SC)Mangesh KudalkarSHSVijay Baburao KambleBJP12679
175Kalina GENSanjay Govind PotnisSHSSingh Amarjeet AwadhnarayanBJP1297
176Vandre East GENPrakash (Bala) SawantSHSKrishna Dhondu ParkarBJP15597
177Vandre WestGENAv. Ashish ShelarBJPBaba Ziauddin SiddiqueINC26911
178Dharavi (SC)(SC)Gaikwad Varsha EknathINCBaburao ManeSHS15328
179Sion Koliwada GENCaptain R. Tamil Selvan,BJPSatamkar Mangesh ShridharSHS3738
180Wadala GENKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarINCMihir Chandrakant KotechaBJP800
181Mahim GENSada SarvankarSHSNitin SardesaiMNS5941
182Worli GENSunil Govind ShindeSHSAhir Sachin MohanNCP23012
183Shivadi GENAjay ChoudhariSHSBala NandgaonkarMNS41909
184Byculla GENAdvocate Waris Yusuf PathanAIMIMMadhu (Dada) ChavanBJP1357
185Malabar Hill GENMangal Prabhat LodhaBJPArvind (Arun) Devji DudhwadkarSHS68686
186Mumbadevi GENAmin PatelINCAtul ShahBJP8513
187Colaba GENRaj K.PurohitBJPPandurang Ganpat SakpalSHS23787
188Panvel GENPrashant Ramsheth ThakurBJPBalaram Dattusheth Patil (Balusheth)PWPI13215
189Karjat GENSureshbhau Narayan LadNCPMahendra Sadashiv ThorvePWPI1900
190Uran GENManohar Gajanan BhoirSHSPatil Vivek ShankarPWPI811
191Pen GENDhairyasheel Mohan PatilPWPIRavisheth PatilINC4120
192Alibag GENSubhash Alias Panditshet PatilPWPIDalvi Mahendra HariSHS16094
193Shrivardhan GENAvdhoot Anil TatkareNCPRavi MundeSHS77
194Mahad GENGogawale Bharat MarutiSHSManik Motiram JagtapINC21256
195Junnar GENSharaddada Bhimaji SonavaneMNSAshatai Dattatray BuchkeSHS16923
196Ambegaon GENDilip Dattatray Walse PatilNCPArun Govindrao GireSHS58154
197Khed Alandi GENGore Suresh NamdeoSHSDilip Dattatray MohiteNCP32718
198Shirur GENPacharne Baburao KashinathBJPAshok Ravsaheb PawarNCP10941
199Daund GENKul Rahul SubhashraoRSPRamesh Kisan ThoratNCP11345
200Indapur GENDattatray Vithoba BharneNCPPatil Harshwardhan ShahajiraoINC14173
201Baramati GENAjit Anantrao PawarNCPBalasaheb Alias Prabhakar Dadaram GawadeBJP89791
202Purandar GENVijaybapu ShivtareSHSSanjay Chandukaka JagtapINC8590
203Bhor GENSangram Anantrao ThopateINCKuldip Sudam KondeSHS18951
204Maval GENBhegade Sanjay (Bala) VishwanathBJPDnyanoba Alias Mauli DabhadeNCP28001
205Chinchwad GENJagtap Laxman PandurangBJPKalate Rahul TanajiSHS60297
206Pimpri (SC)(SC)Adv. Chabukswar Gautam SukhdeoSHSAnna Dadu BansodeNCP2335
207Bhosari GENMahesh (Dada) Kisan LandgeINDUbale Sulabha RambhauSHS15316
208Vadgaon Sheri GENJagdish Tukaram MulukBJPTingare Sunil VijaySHS5325
209Shivajinagar GENVijay KaleBJPNimhan Vinayak MahadevINC22047
210Kothrud GENKulkarni Medha VishramBJPChandrakant Balbhim MokateSHS64662
211Khadakwasla GENTapkir Bhimrao DhondibaBJPBarate Dilip PrabhakarNCP63026
212Parvati GENMisal Madhuri SatishBJPTaware Sachin (Anna) ShamSHS69090
213Hadapsar GENTilekar Yogesh KundalikBJPBaber Mahadev RamchandraSHS30248
214Pune Cantonment GENDilip KambleBJPBagave Ramesh AnandraoINC14955
215Kasba Peth GENBapat Girish BhalchandraBJPDr.Rohit Deepak TilakINC42272
216Akole (ST)(ST)Pichad Vaibhav MadhukarNCPTalpade Madhukar ShankarSHS20062
217Sangamner GENVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratINCAher Janardan MhatarbaSHS58805
218Shirdi GENRadhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe PatilINCAbhay Dattatraya Shelke PatilSHS74662
219Kopargaon GENKolhe Snehalata BipindadaBJPAashutosh Ashokrao KaleSHS29270
220Shrirampur (SC)(SC)Bhausaheb Malhari KambleINCWakchaure Bhausaheb RajaramBJP11484
221Nevasa GENBalasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar MurkuteBJPGadakh Shankarrao YashwantraoNCP4659
222Shevgaon GENMonika Rajiv RajaleBJPGhule Chandrashekhar MarutraojiNCP53185
223Rahuri GENKardile Shivaji BhanudasBJPDr. Usha Prasad TanpureSHS25676
224Parner GENAuti Vijayrao BhaskarraoSHSSujit Vasantrao Zaware PatilNCP27422
225Ahmednagar City GENSangram Arunkaka JagtapNCPAnilbhayya Ramkisan RathodSHS3317
226Shrigonda GENJagtap Rahul KundlikraoNCPPachpute Babanrao BhikajiBJP13637
227Karjat Jamkhed GENPro. Ram Shankar ShindeBJPKhade Ramesh BhivraoSHS37816
228Georai GENPawar Laxman MadhavroBJPPandit Badamrao LahuraoNCP60001
229Majalgaon GENR.T.Deshmukh (Jija)BJPPrakash Sundarrao Solanke (Dada)NCP37245
230Beed GENKshirsager Jaydattji SonajiraoNCPVinayak Tukaram MeteBJP6132
231Ashti GENDhonde Bhimrao AnandraoBJPDhas Suresh RamchandraNCP5982
232Kaij (SC)(SC)Thombre Sangeeta VijayprakashBJPNamita Akshay MundadaNCP42721
233Parli GENMunde Pankaja GopinathraoBJPDhananjay Panditrao MundeNCP25895
234Latur Rural GENBhise Trimbakrao ShrirangraoINCKarad Ramesh KashiramBJP10510
235Latur City GENAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhINCLahoti Shailesh GovindkumarBJP49465
236Ahmadpur GENJadhav Patil Vinayakrao KishanraoINDBabasaheb Mohanrao PatilNCP4006
237Udgir (SC)(SC)Sudhakar Sangram BhaleraoBJPSanjay Baburao BansodeNCP24894
238Nilanga GENNilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao PatilBJPAshok Shivajirao Patil NilangekarINC27511
239Ausa GENBasavraj Madhavrao PatilINCDinkar Baburao ManeSHS8858
240Umarga (SC)(SC)Chougule Dnyanraj DhondiramSHSKisan Nagnath KambleINC20442
241Tuljapur GENChavan Madhukarrao DeoraoINCGore Jeevanrao VishwanathraoNCP29610
242Osmanabad GENRana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha PatilNCPOmprakash Bhupalsinha (Pawanraje) RajenimbalkarSHS10806
243Paranda GENMote Rahul MaharudraNCPPatil Dnyaneshwar RaosahebSHS12389
244Karmala GENPatil Narayan GovindraoSHSBagal Rashmee DigambarNCP257
245Madha GENShinde Babanrao VitthalraoNCPKale Kalyan VasantraoINC35778
246Barshi GENDilip Gangadhar SopalNCPRajendra Vitthal RautSHS5111
247Mohol (SC)(SC)Ramesh Nagnath KadamNCPKshirsagar Sanjay DattatrayaBJP8367
248Solapur City North GENVijay Sidramappa DeshmukhBJPMahesh Chandrakant GadekarNCP68878
249Solapur City Central GENShinde Praniti SushilkumarINCShekh Taufik Is MailAIMIM9769
250Akkalkot GENSiddharam Satlingappa MhetreINCPatil Sidramappa MalakappaBJP17644
251Solapur South GENDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraBJPDilip Brahmdev ManeINC27123
252Pandharpur GENBhalake Bharat TukaramINCParicharak Shailendra Alias Prashant PrabhakarSWP8913
253Sangole GENDeshmukh Ganpatrao AnnasahebPWPIAdv. Shahajibapu Rajaram PatilSHS25224
254Malshiras (SC)(SC)Dolas Hanumant JagannathNCPKhandagale Anant JaykumarIND6245
255Phaltan (SC)(SC)Chavan Dipak PralhadNCPAagavane Digambar RohidasINC33568
256Wai GENJadhav (Patil) Makrand LaxmanraoNCPBhosale Madan PratapraoINC38702
257Koregaon GENShinde Shashikant JaywantraoNCPKanase Vijayrao BaburaoINC47247
258Man GENJaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreINCGore Shekhar BhagwanraoRSP23351
259Karad North GENPatil Shamrao Alias Balaso PandurangNCPKadam Dhairyashil DnyandeoINC20507
260Karad South GENChavan Prithviraj DajisahebINCVilasrao Patil(Kaka)IND16418
261Patan GENDesai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHSPatankar Satyajit VikramsinhNCP18824
262Satara GENBhonsle Shivendrasinh AbhaysinhNCPPawar Dipak SahebraoBJP47813
263Dapoli GENKadam Sanjay VasantNCPDalvi Suryakant ShivramSHS3784
264Guhagar GENJadhav Bhaskar BhauraoNCPDr. Natu Vinay ShridharBJP32764
265Chiplun GENChavan Sadanand NarayanSHSShekhar Govindrao NikamNCP6068
266Ratnagiri GENUday Ravindra SamantSHSBalasaheb ManeBJP39427
267Rajapur GENSalvi Rajan PrabhakarSHSDesai Rajendra Alias Rajan YashwantINC39062
268Kankavli GENNitesh Narayan RaneINCJathar Pramod ShantaramBJP25979
269Kudal GENNaik Vaibhav VijaySHSNarayan Tatu RaneINC10376
270Sawantwadi GENDeepak Vasant KesarkarSHSTeli Rajan KrishnaBJP41192
271Chandgad GENDesai-Kupakar Sandhyadevi KrushnaraoNCPNarsingrao Gurunath PatilSHS8199
272Radhanagari GENAabitakar Prakash AnandaraoSHSK.P.PatilNCP39408
273Kagal GENMushrif Hasan MiyalalNCPGhatage Sanjay AnandraoSHS5934
274Kolhapur SouthGENAmal MahadikBJPPatil Satej Urf Bunty D.INC8528
275Karvir GENNarke Chandradip ShashikantSHSP.N.Patil(Sakolikar)INC710
276Kolhapur North GENRajesh Vinayakrao KshirsagarSHSKadam Satyajit ShivajiraoINC22421
277Shahuwadi GENSatyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) SarudkarSHSKore Vinay Vilasrao (Savakar)JSS388
278Hatkanangle (SC)(SC)Dr. Minchekar Sujit VasantraoSHSAwale Jaywant GangaramINC29370
279Ichalkaranji GENSuresh Ganpati HalvankarBJPAwade Prakash KallappaINC15255
280Shirol GENPatil Ulhas SambhajiSHSRajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)NCP20033
281Miraj (SC)(SC)Khade Suresh(Bhau) DagaduBJPShidheshwar Atamaram JadhavINC64067
282Sangli GENDhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari GadgilBJPMadan Vishwanath PatilINC14457
283Islampur GENJayant Rajaram PatilNCPAbhijit Shivajirao PatilIND75186
284Shirala GENNaik Shivajirao YashwantraoBJPMansingh Fattesingh NaikNCP3668
285Palus-Kadegaon GENDr. Kadam Patangrao ShripatraoINCDeshmukh Pruthviraj SayajiraoBJP24034
286Khanapur GENAnilbhau BabarSHSPatil Sadashivrao HanmantraoINC19797
287Tasgaon - Kavathe Mahankal GENAdv.R.R. (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao PatilNCPAjitrao Shankarrao GhorpadeBJP22410
288Jat GENJagtap Vilasrav NarayanBJPVikramshinh SawantINC17698


YearStateAC NOA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameCategoryWinnerSexPartyVoteRunner-upSexPartyVote
2016Maharashtra130By PollsPalghar(ST)Ghonda Amit KrishnaMSHS67129Gavit Rajendra DhedyaMINC48181


Maharashtra Election 2009 Results

Maharashtra Election 2009 Results
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map showing Maharashtra Election Results 2009. Disclaimer


The state of Maharashtra went for Legislative Assembly election on 13th October 2009 for 288 constituencies. The results for elections were declared on 22 October 2009.

The Indian National Congress won 82 assembly seats which accounts for 21% of total vote share. The Nationalist Congress Party won 62 assembly seats by receiving 16.4% votes in its favor.

The Bharatiya Janata Party has grabbed 46 seats in comparison to 54 seats in the 2004 Legislative Assembly elections. The Samajwadi Party and the Communist Party of India (Marxist) has won 4 and 1 seat(s) respectively.

Summary of Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2009



Like other states in India, Maharashtra has assembly constituencies which constitute the Legislative Assembly of the state. There are 288 assembly constituencies and the 13th assembly elections were held in the state in 2009. The elections were held on 13 October 2009 and the results were announced on 22 October 2009. National political parties such as Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), Indian National Congress (INC), Communist Party of India, Communist Party of India (Marxist), Bahujan Samaj party, etc. and the state-level parties like Shiv Sena actively took part in the polls. In the elections only 59.50% people voted in 2009 and decided the fate of 3,559 candidates who contested the polls. After the results were declared, the Indian National Congress (INC) won the maximum seats i.e. 82 seats, while the National Congress Party (NCP) bagged 62 seats. The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) and the Shiv Sena won 46 and 44 seats respectively. Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh, Rashtriya Samaj Paksha, Communist Party of India (Marxist) and Loksangram won one seat each. 24 independent candidates won from different constituencies as well.

As the Indian National Congress won the maximum seats, Ashok Chavan was elected by the party as the Chief Minister of the state. He contested from the Bhokar constituency in the 2009 assembly elections and won the seat with a huge margin of votes. He alone bagged 79.65% votes from his region. This was the second time that Chavan was declared the Chief Minister of the state.

WBST101014
Reference: Election Commission of India

  Maharashtra Election Results 2009 Constituency Wise  
YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner-upSexPartyVote
20091Akkalkuwa(ST)Padvi Adv K. C.MINC52273Paradake Vijaysing RupsingMIND49714
20092Shahada(ST)Valvi Padmakar VijaysingMINC51222Padvi Udesing KocharuMSHS38635
20093Nandurbar(ST)Gavit Vijaykumar KrushnaraoMNCP99323Natawadkar Suhasini SuhasFBJP75465
20094Nawapur(ST)Gavit Sharad KrushnaraoMSP75719Naik Surupsing HiryaMINC74024
20095Sakri(ST)BhoyeYogendra ReshamaMINC57542Gavit Manjula TulshiramMBJP38598
20096Dhule RuralGENProf.Shard PatilMSHS100562Patil Rohidas ChudamanMINC81580
20097Dhule CityGENAnil Anna GoteMLKSGM59576Kadambande Rajvardhan RaghujiraoMNCP30835
20098SindkhedaGENRawal Jaikumarbhau JitendrasinhMBJP85656Saner Shamkant RaghunathMINC34957
20099Shirpur(ST)Kashiram Vechan PawaraMINC92088Pawara Ranjitsinh BhartsinhMBJP52275
200910Chopda(ST)Jagdishchandra Ramesh Walvi (Jagdishbhau)MNCP69636Salunke Dnyaneshwar Pitambar MSHS54798
200911RaverGENShirish Madhukarrao ChaudhariMIND54115Shobhatai Vilas PatilMBJP32579
200912BhusawalGENSavkare Sanjay WamanMNCP61875Ad. Rajesh Dhanaji ZalteMSHS57972
200913Jalgaon CityGENJain Sureshkumar BhikamchandMSHS64706Manoj Dayaram ChaudharyMIND33301
200914Jalgaon RuralGENDeokar Gulabrao BaburaoMNCP71556Patil Gulab RaghunathMSHS66994
200915AmalnerGENKrushibhushan Sahebrao PatilMIND55084Anil Bhaidas PatilMBJP44621
200916ErandolGENPatil Chimanrao RupchandMSHS70708Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao PatilMNCP67410
200917ChalisgaonGENDeshmukh RajivAnilMNCP86505Rathod Wadilal ParashramMBJP78105
200918PachoraGENWagh Dilip OnkarMNCP79715Tatyassaheb R.O PatilMSHS73501
200919JamnerGENMahajan Girish DattatrayMBJP89040Garud Sanjay BhaskarraoMINC81523
200920MuktainagarGENEknathrao Ganpatrao KhadseMBJP85708Ad.Ravindra Pralhadrav PatilMNCP67319
200921MalkapurGENChainsukh Madanlal SanchetiMBJP61177Shivchandra Tejrao TayadeMINC49190
200922BuldhanaGENVijayraj Haribhau ShindeMSHS66524Dhrupadrao Bhagwan SawaleMINC58068
200923ChikhliGENBondre Rahul SiddhavinayakMINC76465Prakash Rustumrao JavanjalMBJP48549
200924Sindkhed RajaGENDr Rajendra Bhaskarrao ShingneMNCP81808Khedekar Dr Shashikant NarsinghMSHS57658
200925Mehkar(SC)Dr. Sanjay Bhaskar RaimulkarMSHS91475Adv. Sahebrao Ashruji SardarMNCP58380
200926KhamgaonGENSananda Dilipkumar GokulchandMINC64051Khandare Dhondiram SonajiMBJP56131
200927Jalgaon JamodGENDr. Kute Sanjay ShriramMBJP49224Prasenjit Kisan TayadeMBBM45177
200928AkotGENGawande Sanjay LaxmanMSHS37834Gangane Sudhakar RamkrishnaMINC36869
200929BalapurGENBaliram Bhagwan SiraskarMIND39581Khateeb Rajaya Begum NatiquoddinMINC37991
200930Akola WestGENGovardhan Mangilalji SharmaMBJP44156Khetan Ramakant UmashankarMINC32246
200931Akola EastGENBhade Haridas PandhariMBBM48438Gulabrao Ramrao GawandeMSHS34194
200932Murtijapur(SC)Harish Marotiappa PimpaleMBJP50333Palaspagar Baldev SukhaevMBBM34975
200933RisodGENZanak Subhashrao RamraoMINC51234Anantrao Vitthalrao DeshmukhMIND48194
200934Washim(SC)Lakhan Sahadeo MalikMBJP65174Dr. Alka Satyabhan MakasareMINC40945
200935KaranjaGENDahake Prakash UttamraoMNCP62658Patni Rajendra SukhanandMSHS32283
200936Dhamangaon RailwayGENJagtap Virendra ValmikMINC72755Adsad Arunbhau JanardanMBJP59307
200937BadneraGENRavi RanaMIND73031Sulabha Sanjay KhodkeFNCP54260
200938AmravatiGENRaosaheb ShekhawatMINC61331Dr. Sunil Panjabrao DeshmukhMIND55717
200939TeosaGENAdv. Yashomati ThakurFINC73054Band Sanjay RaosahebMSHS46924
200940Daryapur(SC)Capt.AbhijitAnandrao AdsulMSHS40606Balwant Baswant WankhadeMIND25948
200941Melghat(ST)Kale KewalramTulshiramMINC63619Patel Rajkumar DayaramMBJP62909
200942AchalpurGENBacchuAlias Omprakash Babarao KaduMIND60627Deshmukh Wasudhatai PundlikMINC54884
200943MorshiGENDr. Bonde Anil SukhadeoraoMIND43905Nareshchandra Panjabrao ThakreMIND37870
200944ArviGENDadaraoYadavraoji KecheMBJP71694Kale Amar SharadraoMINC68564
200945DeoliGENRanjit Prataprao KambleMINC58575Tadas Ramdas ChandrabhanMBJP54829
200946HinganghatGENAshok Shamraoji ShindeMSHS51285Kunawar Samir TryambakraoMIND49864
200947WardhaGENDeshmukh Suresh BapuraojiMIND52085Shende Shekhar PramodMINC40420
200948KatolGENAnil DeshmukhMNCP68143Charansing Babulalji ThakurMRPI(A)35940
200949SavnerGENKedar Sunil ChhatrapalMINC82452Deshmukh Ashish RanjitMBJP78980
200950HingnaGENGhodmare Vijaybabu PandurangjiMBJP65039Rameshchandra Gopikisanji BangMNCP64339
200951Umred(SC)Parwe Sudhir LaxmanMBJP85416Meshram Shrirish MahadeoraoMINC40720
200952Nagpur South WestGENDevendra Gangadharrao FadnavisMBJP89258Vikas Pandurang ThakreMINC61483
200953Nagpur SouthGENDinanath Deorao PadoleMINC69711Kishor Ratanlal KumeriyaMSHS39316
200954Nagpur EastGENKrishna KhopdeMBJP88814Chaturvedi Satish ZaulalMINC53598
200955Nagpur CentralGENKumbhare Vikas ShankarraoMBJP56312Dr. RamchandraMINC45521
200956Nagpur WestGENDeshmukh Sudhakar ShamraoMBJP59955Anees AhmedMINC57976
200957Nagpur North(SC)Dr. Nitin RautMINC57929Tambe RajeshMBJP40067
200958KamthiGENChandrashekhar Krishnarao BawankuleMBJP95080Gawande Sunita RameshMINC63987
200959RamtekGENAshish Nandkishore Jaiswal (Wakil)MSHS49937Mohite Subodh BaburaoMINC46576
200960TumsarGENBawankarAnil FattuMINC66557Kukade Madhukar YaswantraoMBJP59940
200961Bhandara(SC)Bhondekar Narendra BhojrajMSHS103880Gadkari Mahendra HusanjiMNCP52326
200962SakoliGENNanabhau Falgunrao PatoleMBJP122168Waghaye Sevakbhau NirdhanMINC59253
200963Arjuni Morgaon(SC)Badole Rajkumar SudamMBJP69856Raut Ramlal BudhajiMINC53549
200964TiroraGENBopache Khushal ParasramMBJP56450Rahangdale Sushilkumar SukhadevMNCP55827
200965GondiaGENAgrawal Gopaldas ShankarlalMINC75921Kuthe Rameshkumar SampatraoMSHS65950
200966Amgaon(ST)Ramratanbapu Bharatbhapu RautMINC64975Taram Ramesh NarayanMBJP58158
200967Armori(ST)Anandrao Gangaram GedamMINC41257Chandel Surendrasingh BajrangsinghMIND35702
200968Gadchiroli(ST)Dr. Namdeo Dalluji UsendiMINC67542Ashok Mahadeorao NeteMBJP66582
200969Aheri(ST)Atram Dipak MallajiMIND61894Atram DharmaraoMNCP36697
200970RajuraGENDhote Subhash RamchandraraoMINC61476Adv. Sanjay YadaoraoMSTBP45389
200971Chandrapur(SC)Shamkule Nanaji SitaramMBJP67255Ramteke Bita GhanshamFINC51845
200972BallarpurGENMungantiwar Sudhir SachchidanandMBJP86196Pugliya Rahul NareshMINC61460
200973BrahmapuriGENAtul Devidas DeshkarMBJP50340Gaddamwar Sandeep WamanraoMIND44845
200974ChimurGENWadettiwar Vijay NamdeoraoMINC89341Vasantbhau Narayan WarjurkarMBJP58725
200975WaroraGENDeotale Sanjay WamanraoMINC51904Suresh Alias Balubhau Narayan DhanorkarMSHS48164
200976WaniGENKasawar Wamanrao BapuraoMINC55666Vishwas Ramchandra NandekarMSHS45226
200977Ralegaon(ST)Prof.Vasant Chindhuji PurkeMINC74622Ashok Ramaji WooikeMIND34204
200978YavatmalGENNilesh Shivram Deshmukh ParvekarMINC56370Madan Madhukarrao YerawarMBJP36495
2013By PollsYavatmalGENDeshmukh Parvekar Nandini NileshMINC62509Madan Madhukarrao YerawarMBJP47278
200979DigrasGENRathod Sanjay DulichandMSHS104134Deshmukh Sanjay UttamraoMINC49989
200980Arni(ST)Shiwajirao Shiwramji MogheMINC90882Ingale Uttam RaghobajiMBJP53301
200981PusadGENManohar NaikMNCP77136Dr. Aarti PhupateFSHS46296
200982Umarkhed(SC)Khadase Vijayrao YadavraoMINC66882Rajendra Waman NajardhaneMBJP59507
200983KinwatGENJadhav Pradeep Hemsingh (Naik)MNCP69645Keram Bhimrao RamjiMBJP51483
200984HadgaonGENPawar Madhavrao NivrutiraoMINC96584Baburao Alias Sambharao Gunaji KadamMSHS51803
200985BhokarGENAshok Shankarrao ChavanMINC120849Kinhalkar Dr. Madhavrao BhujangraoMIND13346
200986Nanded NorthGEND.P.SawantMINC67052Khedkar Anusaya PrakashFSHS22970
200987Nanded SouthGENOmprakash Ganeshlal PokarnaMINC71367Patil Hemant ShriramMSHS53904
200988LohaGENDhondge Shankarrao GaneshraoMNCP81539Chikhalikar Prataprao GovindraoMLB72175
200989NaigaonGENChavan Vasantrao BalwantraoMIND63534Deshmukh Shrinivas Alis Bapusaheb GorthekarMNCP52414
200990Deglur(SC)Antapurkar RaosahebAlis Chandoba JayantaMINC64409Sabane Subhash PirajiMSHS58398
200991MukhedGENPatil Hanmanthrao VenketraoMINC66013Rathod Govind MakkajiMIND64797
200992BasmathGENDandegaonkar Jaiprakash RaosahebMNCP81357Mundada Jaiprakash ShankarlalMSHS78513
200993KalamnuriGENSatav Rajiv ShankarraoMINC67804Ghuge Gajanan VitthalraoMSHS59577
200994HingoliGENPatil Bhaurao BaburaoMINC58755Mutkule Tanhaji SakharamjiMBJP54810
200995JinturGENKadam Ramprasad Wamanrao-BordikarMINC76427Bhamble Vijay ManikraoMIND75202
200996ParbhaniGENJadhav Sanjay (Bandu) HaribhauMSHS66021Vikhar AhemadMIND45498
200997GangakhedGENGhandat (Mama)MIND80404Dr. Kendre Madhusudan ManikraoMBJP61524
200998PathriGENRenge Mira KalyanraoFSHS89056Durrani Abdullah Khan Durrani A. LatifkhanMNCP78031
200999ParturGENJethaliya Sureshkumar KanhaiyalalMIND42702Babanrao Dattarao LonikarMBJP31200
2009100GhansawangiGENRajeshbhayyaTopeMNCP104206Arjun Panditrao KhotkarMSHS80899
2009101JalnaGENGorantyal Kailas KishanraoMINC74400Ambekar Bhaskar RajaramMSHS53629
2009102Badnapur(SC)Santosh Vasantlal SambreMSHS56242Sudamrao Sandu SadashiveMNCP37334
2009103BhokardanGENChandrakant Pundlikrao DanveMNCP67480Danve Nirmalabai RaosahebFBJP65841
2009104SillodGENAbdul SattarAbdul NabiMINC98131Bankar Suresh PandurangMBJP71378
2009105KannadGENJadhav Harshawardhan RaibhanMMNS46106Udaysing Sardarsing RajputMIND41999
2009106PhulambriGENDr. Kale Kalyan VaijinathraoMINC63236Bagde Haribhau KisanMBJP60649
2009107Aurangabad CentralGENJaiswal Pradeep ShivnarayanMIND49965Sayed Abdul Kadeer AmeerMNCP41581
2009108Aurangabad West(SC)Shirsat Sanjay PandurangMSHS58008Parkhe Chandrabhan BandujiMINC43797
2009109Aurangabad EastGENDarda Rajendra JawaharlalMINC48190Karad Dr. Bhagwat KisanraoMBJP32965
2009110PaithanGENSanjay WaghchaureMNCP64179Bhumre Sandipanrao AasaramMSHS50517
2009111GangapurGENPrashant Bansilal BambMIND53067Annasaheb Mane PatilMSHS29568
2009112VaijapurGENR.M. WaniMSHS51379Patil Bhausaheb RamraoMIND50154
2009113NandgaonGENPankaj Chhagan BhujbalMNCP96292Pawar Sanjay SayajiMSHS74923
2009114Malegaon CentralGENMufti Mohamad IsmailA. KhaliqueMJSS71157Shaikh Rasheed Haji Shaikh ShafiMINC53238
2009115Malegaon OuterGENBhuse Dadaji DagaduMSHS95137Hiray Prashant VyankatraoMNCP65073
2009116Baglan(ST)Umaji Manglu BorseMBJP55022Chavan Sanjay KantilalMIND52460
2009117Kalwan(ST)ArjunTulshiram(A.T.) PawarMNCP74388Gavit Jiva PanduMCPM58135
2009118ChandwadGENKotwal Shirishkumar VasantraoMIND57655Bhalerao Uttam (Baba) GanpatMNCP39345
2009119YevlaGENChhagan BhujbalMNCP106416Adv. Shinde-Patil Manikrao MadhavraoMSHS56236
2009120SinnarGENKokate Manikrao ShivajiMINC75630Waje Prakash Shankar RaoMSHS72800
2009121NiphadGENKadamAnil SahebraoMSHS90065Bankar Diliprao Shankar RaoMNCP56920
2009122Dindori(ST)Mahale Dhanraj HaribhauMSHS68569Zirwal Narhari SitaramMNCP68420
2009123Nashik EastGENAdv. Dhikale Uttamrao NathujiMMNS47924Sanap Balasaheb MahaduMBJP29189
2009124Nashik CentralGENGite Vasantrao NivruttiMMNS62167Dr. Bachchhav Shobha DineshFINC30998
2009125Nashik WestGENBhosale Nitin KeshavraoMMNS52855Nana MahaleMNCP28117
2009126Deolali(SC)Gholap Baban (Nana) Shankar MSHS45761Nanasaheb Sampatrao SonawaneMNCP35641
2009127Igatpuri(ST)Gavit Nirmala RameshFINC29155Mengal Kashinath DagduMMNS25433
2009128Dahanu(ST)Ozare Rajaram NathuMCPM62530Ghoda Krishna ArjunMNCP46350
2009129Vikramgad(ST)Adv.Chintaman WangaMBJP47371Chandrakant Ravji BhusaraMNCP42339
2009130Palghar(ST)Gawit Rajendra DhedyaMINC55665Manisha Manohar NimkarFSHS34694
2009131Boisar(ST)Tare Vilas SukurMBVA53727Dhanva Sunil PandugrangMSHS40649
2009132NalasoparaGENThakur Kshitiji HitendraMBVA89284Chavan Shirish JayramMSHS48502
2009133VasaiGENVivek Raghunath Pandit(Bhau)MIND81358Narayan MankarMBVA64560
2009134Bhiwandi Rural(ST)Savara Vishnu RamaMBJP46996Patil Shantaram DundaramMNCP44804
2009135Shahapur(ST)Daulat Bhika DarodaMSHS58334Barora Pandurang MahaduMNCP46065
2009136Bhiwandi WestGENAbdul RashidTahir MominMSP30825Sainath (Bhau) Rangarao PawarMIND29134
2009137Bhiwandi EastGENAbuAasim AzamiMSP37584Patil Yogesh RameshMSHS24599
2009138Kalyan WestGENBhoir Prakash SukhdeoMMNS41111Deolekar Rajendra JayantMSHS35562
2009139MurbadGENKathore Kisan ShankarMNCP55830Pawar Gotiram PaduMIND49288
2009140Ambernath(SC)Dr.Balaji KinikarMSHS50470Tapase Mahesh BharatMNCP30491
2009141UlhasnagarGENKumar UttamchandAilyaniMBJP45257Kalani Suresh (Pappu) BudharmalMIND37719
2009142Kalyan EastGENGanpat Kalu GaikwadMIND60592Pundlik Balu MhatreMSHS36106
2009143DombivaliGENChavan Ravindra DattatrayaMBJP61104Rajesh Shantaram KadamMMNS48777
2009144Kalyan RuralGENRamesh Ratan PatilMMNS51149Mhatre Ramesh SukaryaMSHS41642
2009145Mira BhayandarGENGilbert John MendocaMNCP62013Narendra MehtaMBJP51409
2009146Ovala - MajiwadaGENPratap Baburao SarnaikMSHS52373Chavan Sudhakar WamanMMNS43332
2009147Kopri-PachpakhadiGENEknath Sambhaji ShindeMSHS73502Shinde Manoj TukaramMINC40726
2009148ThaneGENRajan VichareMSHS51010Rajan RajeMMNS48569
2009149Mumbra-KalwaGENAwhad Jitendra SatishMNCP61510Kine Rajan NarayanMSHS45821
2009150AiroliGENSandeep Ganesh NaikMNCP79075Chaugule Vijay LaxmanMSHS67118
2009151BelapurGENGanesh NaikMNCP59685Haware Suresh KashinathMBJP46812
2009152BorivaliGENGopal ShettyMBJP68926Nayan Pradip KadamMMNS38699
2009153DahisarGENGhosalkar Vinod RamchandraMSHS60069Dr. Dube Yogesh GhanshyamMINC43913
2009154MagathaneGENDarekar PravinYashwantMMNS58310Prakash SurveMNCP45325
2009155MulundGENSardarTara SinghMBJP65748Dalvi Satyawan GanpatMMNS37772
2009156VikhroliGENMangesh SangleMMNS53125Pallavi Sanjay PatilMNCP32713
2009157Bhandup WestGENShishir ShindeMMNS68302Nalawade Shivaji Rao VishnuMNCP37359
2009158Jogeshwari EastGENWaikar Ravindra DattaramMSHS64318Jagtap Ashok ArjunraoMINC50543
2009159DindoshiGENRajhans Singh Dhananjay SinghMINC46278Sunil PrabhuMSHS40413
2009160Kandivali EastGENThakur Ramesh SinghMINC50138Jaiprakash ThakurMBJP38832
2009161CharkopGENYogesh SagarMBJP58687Bharat ParekhMINC42324
2009162Malad WestGENAslam ShaikhMINC51635R. U. SinghMBJP23940
2009163GoregaonGENSubhash DesaiMSHS69117Sharad RaoMNCP44302
2009164VersovaGENBaldev KhosaMINC44814Yashodhar (Shailesh) P. PhanseMSHS32784
2009165Andheri WestGENAshok Bhau JadhavMINC59899Vishnu V. KorgaonkarMSHS27741
2009166Andheri EastGENShetty Suresh HiriyannaMINC55990Ramesh Kondiram LatkeMSHS50837
2009167Vile ParleGENKrishna HegdeMINC44338Vinayak Bhaurao RautMSHS42634
2009168ChandivaliGENKhan Mohd.Arif (Naseem)MINC82616Shri. Dilip Bhausaheb LandeMMNS48901
2009169Ghatkopar WestGENRam KadamMMNS60343Poonam Mahajan RaoFBJP34115
2009170Ghatkopar EastGENMehta Prakash ManchhubhaiMBJP43600Bakshi Virendra RajpalMINC33185
2009171Mankhurd Shivaji NagarGENAbu Asim AzmiMSP38435Syed AhmadMINC24318
2009172Anushakti NagarGENNawab MalikMNCP38928Kate Tukaram RamkrishnaMSHS32103
2009173ChemburGENChandrakant Damodhar HandoreMINC47431Anil Bachubhai ChauhanMMNS29465
2009174Kurla(SC)Milind (Anna ) KambleMNCP41891Mangesh KudalkarMSHS34920
2009175KalinaGENKrupashankar SinghMINC51205More Chandrakant GenuMMNS38284
2009176Vandre EastGENPrakash (Bala) Vasant SawantMSHS45659Chandurkar Janardan ChandrappaMINC38239
2009177Vandre WestGEN(Baba) Ziauddin SiddiqueMINC59659Adv. Ashish ShelarMBJP57968
2009178Dharavi(SC)Gaikwad Varsha EknathFINC52492Raibage Manohar KedariMSHS42783
2009179Sion KoliwadaGENShetty JagannathAchannaMINC45638Dr. Manisha KayandeMBJP27615
2009180WadalaGENKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarMINC55795Digambar Dattaram KandarkarMSHS25765
2009181MahimGENNitin Vijaykumar SardesaiMMNS48734Sadananad Shankar SaravankarMINC39808
2009182WorliGENAhir Sachin MohanMNCP52398Ashish ChemburkarMSHS47104
2009183ShivadiGENBala Dagdu NandgaonkarMMNS64375Dagdu (Dada) SakpalMSHS57912
2009184BycullaGENChavan Madhukar Balkrishna Alias AnnaMINC36302Sanjay Gopal NaikMMNS27198
2009185Malabar HillGENMangal Prabhat LodhaMBJP58530Bafna Rajkumar SumermalMINC33971
2009186MumbadeviGENAmin PatelMINC45285Anil Chandrakant PadwalMSHS28646
2009187ColabaGENAnnie ShekharFINC39779Raj K. PurohitMBJP31722
2009188PanvelGENPrashant RamshethThakurMINC80671Balaram Dattatreya PatilMPWPI67710
2009189KarjatGENSureshbhau Narayan LadMNCP41727Devendra SatamMSHS25917
2009190UranGENPatil Vivekanand ShankarMPWPI82017Mhatre Shyam PadajiMINC61992
2009191PenGENDhairyashil Mohan PatilMPWPI60757Patil Ravisheth DagaduMINC53141
2009192AlibagGENMeenakshi Prabhakar PatilFPWPI93173Thakur Madhukar ShankarMINC69025
2009193ShrivardhanGENTatkare Sunil DattatreyMNCP66141Tukaram SurveMSHS55270
2009194MahadGENBharatshet GogawaleMSHS85650Jagtap Manik MotiramMNCP71600
2009195JunnarGENBenake Vallabh DattarayMNCP79360Asha Dattatray BuchakeMSHS72902
2009196AmbegaonGENDiliprao Dattatry Walse PatilMNCP99851Adhalrao Kalpana ShivajiMSHS62502
2009197Khed AlandiGENDilip Dattatray MohiteMNCP64726Ashok Shripati KhandebharadMSHS43934
2009198ShirurGENAshok Raosaheb PawarMNCP53936Baburao Kashinath PacharneMIND46369
2009199DaundGENRameshrao KisanThoratMIND85764Adv. Rahul Subhashrao KulMNCP68322
2009200IndapurGENPatil Harshavardhan ShahajiraoMINC92729Dattatray Vithoba BharaneMIND84769
2009201BaramatiGENAjitAnantrao PawarMNCP128544Taware Ranjankumar ShankarraoMIND25747
2009202PurandarGENShivtare Vijay SopanraoMSHS67998Durgade Digambar GanpatMNCP44529
2009203BhorGENThopate SangramAnantraoMINC59041Dhamale Sharad BajiraoMSHS40461
2009204MavalGENBalaAlias Sanjay Vishwanath BhegadeMBJP83158Bapu Jaywantrao BhegadeMNCP68840
2009205ChinchwadGENJagtap Laxman PandurangMIND78741Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu BarneMSHS72166
2009206Pimpri(SC)Anna BansodeMNCP61061Amar Shankar SableMBJP51534
2009207BhosariGENVilas Vithoba LandeMIND50472Ubale Sulbha RambhauFSHS49200
2009208Vadgaol SheriGENBapusahebTukaram PathareMNCP72034Bhosale Ajay JaywantMSHS38918
2009209ShivajinagarGENNimhan Vinayak MahadevMINC50918Prof. Vikas MathkariMBJP30388
2009210KothrudGENChandrakant Balbhim MokateMSHS52055Adv. Kishor Nana ShindeMMNS44843
2009211KhadakwasalaGENWanjale Ramesh HiramanMMNS79006Vikas Pandharinath DangatMNCP56488
2009212ParvatiGENMadhuri Satish MisalFBJP64959Taware Sachin ShamMNCP46743
2009213HadapsarGENBabar Mahadeo RamchandraMSHS65517Shivarkar Chandrkant VitthalraoMINC55208
2009214Pune CantonmentGENBagwe RameshanandraoMINC65638Sadanand Krishna ShettyMSHS28313
2009215Kasba PethGENGirish BapatMBJP54982Dhangekar Ravindra HemrajMMNS46820
2009216Akole(ST)Pichad Madhukar KashinathMNCP60043Talpade Madhukar ShankarMSHS50964
2009217SangamnerGENThorat Vijay Alias Balasaheb BhausahebMINC96686Kute Babasaheb DhondibaMSHS41310
2009218ShirdiGENPatil Vikhe Radhakrishna EknathMINC80301Dr. Pipada Rajendra MadanlalMSHS66992
2009219KopargaonGENKaleAshokrao ShankarraoMSHS84680Bipindada Shankarrao KolheMNCP77989
2009220Shrirampur(SC)Kamble Bhausaheb MalhariMINC59819Dolas Bhausaheb KarbharMSHS38922
2009221NevasaGENGadakh ShankarraoYashwantraMNCP91429Langhe Vitthal WakilraoMBJP69943
2009222ShevgaonGENGhule Chandrashekhar MarutraoMNCP81890Adv. Dhakane Pratap BabanraoMBJP61746
2009223RahuriGENKardile Shivaji BhanudasMBJP57380Prasad Baburao TanpureMNCP49047
2009224ParnerGENAuti Vijayrao BhaskarraoMSHS75538Zaware Patil Vasantrao KrushnaraoMIND48515
2009225Ahmednagar CityGENAnil Bhayya Ramkisan RathodMSHS65271Gundecha Suvalal AnandramMINC25726
2009226ShrigondaGENPachpute Babanrao BhikajiMNCP80418Nagawade Rajendra ShivajiraoMBJP52973
2009227Karjat JamkhedGENProf. Ram Shankar ShindeMBJP42845Deshmukh KeshavraoMINC32673
2009228GeoraiGENPandit Badamrao LahuraoMNCP100816Amarsinha Shivajirao PanditMBJP98469
2009229MajalgaonGENPrakashdada Sundarrao SolankeMNCP86943R.T. Deshmukh MBJP79034
2009230BeedGENKshirsagar Jaydattji SonajiraoMNCP109163Dhande Sunil SuryabhanMSHS33246
2009231AshtiGENDhas Suresh RamchandraMNCP118847Ajabe Balasaheb BhausahebMBJP84157
2009232Kaij(SC)Dr. Sou. Vimaltai Nandkishor MundadaFNCP110452Netke Venkatrao RamraoMBJP66188
2012By PollsKaij(SC)P.Alias.R.S.SatheMNCP85750T.S. V. PrakashMBJP77444
2009233ParliGENPankaja Gopinathrao MundeFBJP96222Munde Trimbak PatlobaMINC60160
2009234Latur RuralGENShinde Vaijanath GyandevMINC86136Rameshappa Kashiram KaradMBJP62553
2009235Latur CityGENAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhMINC113006Kayyumkhan Mohmaadkhan PathanMBSP23526
2009236AhmadpurGENBabasaheb Mohanrao PatilMRSPS69460Jadhav Vinayakrao KisanraoMINC67208
2009237Udgir(SC)Sudhakar Sangram BhaleraoMBJP73840Kaamant Machhindra GunwantraoMNCP56563
2009238NilangaGENNilangekar Patil Shivajirao BhauraoMINC78267Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao PatilMBJP70763
2009239AusaGENBasawaraj Madhavrao PatilMINC84526Dinkar Baburao ManeMSHS69731
2009240Umarga(SC)Chougule Dnyanraj DhondiramMSHS70806Dr. Gaikwad Baburao PandurangMINC60474
2009241TuljapurGENChavan Madhukarrao DevraoMINC65802Deshmukh Subhash SureshchandraMBJP49469
2009242OsmanabadGENRajenibalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha Alias Pawan RajeMSHS100709Patil Ranajagjitsinha PadmasinhaMNCP83735
2009243ParandaGENMote Rahul MaharudraMNCP83425Borkar Shankar AmbrushiMSHS77423
2009244KarmalaGENBagal Shamal DigambarFNCP70943Narayan (Aaba) PatilMJSS43126
2009245MadhaGENShinde Babanrao VitthalraoMNCP110224Sawant Shivaji JaywantMIND47055
2009246BarshiGENSopal Dilip GangadharMIND90523Raut Rajendra VitthalMINC80314
2009247Mohol(SC)Dhobale Laxman KondibaMNCP81631Kshirsagar Nagnath DattatrayaMIND52452
2009248Solapur City NorthGENDeshmukh Vijaykumar SidramappaMBJP62363Kothe Mahesh VishnupantMINC52273
2009249Solapur City CentralGENShinde Praniti SushilkumarFINC68028Adam Narasayya NarayanMCPM34664
2009250AkkalkotGENPatil Sidramappa MalkappaMBJP92496Siddharam Satlingappa MhetreMINC91111
2009251Solapur SouthGENDilip Bramhadev ManeMINC72068Patil Ratikant ShankareppaMSHS54406
2009252PandharpurGENBhalke BharatTukaramMSWP106141Mohite Patil VijaysinhMNCP68778
2009253SangoleGENGanapatraoAnnasaheb DeshmukhMPWPI86548Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram PatilMINC76744
2009254Malshiras(SC)Dolas Hanumant JagannathMNCP82360Jankar Uttamrao ShivadasMIND66134
2009255Phaltan(SC)Chavan Dipak PralhadMNCP71506Baburao Jyotiram ManeMSHS31592
2009256WaiGENMakarand Laxmanrao Jadhav PatilMIND80887Bhosale Madan PratapraoMINC59062
2009257KoregaonGENShashikant Jaywantrao ShindeMNCP48620Santosh Laxman JadhavMSHS16621
2009258ManGENJaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreMIND60703Sadashiv Abaji PolMNCP56605
2009259Karad NorthGENPatil ShamraoAlias Balasaheb PandurangMIND101658Atul Suresh BhosaleMNCP60571
2009260Karad SouthGENVilasrao Patil (Kaka)MINC82857Patil Vilasrao GovindMIND67944
2009261PatanGENPatankar Vikramsinh RanjitsinhMNCP87917Desai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoMSHS87337
2009262SataraGENBhonsle ShivendrasinhAbhaysinhMNCP127143Narendra Mohanrao PatilMBJP21365
2009263DapoliGENDalvi Suryakant ShivramMSHS74973Bhosale Vijay KrishnajiMINC28169
2009264GuhagarGENJadhav Bhaskar BhauraoMNCP53108Kadam Ramdas GangaramMSHS40032
2009265ChiplunGENChavan Sadanand NarayanMSHS76015Kadam Rameshbhai RamchandraMNCP57531
2009266RatnagiriGENUday Ravindra SamantMNCP74245Bal ManeMBJP65969
2009267RajapurGENRajan SalviMSHS72574Kadam Ganpat DaulatMINC48433
2009268KankavliGENJathar Pramod ShantaramMBJP57651Phatak Ravindra SadanandMINC57617
2009269KudalGENNarayanTatu RaneMINC71921Naik Vaibhav VijayMSHS47666
2009270SawantwadiGENDeepak Vasant KesarkarMNCP63430Dalvi Shivram GopalMSHS45012
2009271ChandgadGENDesai Krishnarao Rakhamajirao Alias Babasaheb KupekarMNCP64194Gopalrao Motiram PatilMJSS58862
2013By PollsChandgadGENDesai Kupekar Snadhyadevi KrishnaraoMNCP93486Ganddyanavar Ranjendra ShamraoMSWP68639
2009272RadhanagariGENK P PatilMNCP86843Desai Bajarang AnandraoMIND45121
2009273KagalGENMushrif Hasan MiyalalMNCP104241Sanjaysinh (Dada) Sadashivrao MandalikMIND57829
2009274Kolhapur SouthGENPatil SatejAlias Bunty D.MINC86949Dhananjay MahadikMIND81182
2009275KarvirGENNarake Chandradip ShashikantMSHS96232Patil P.N. (Sadolikar)MINC90608
2009276Kolhapur NorthGENRajesh Vinayakrao KshirsagarMSHS70129Chhatrapati Malojiraje ShahuMINC66442
2009277ShahuwadiGENVinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)MJSS73912Patil Satyajit BabasoMSHS65601
2009278Hatkanangle(SC)Dr.Sujit Vasantrao MinachekarMSHS55583Awale Raju (Baba) JaywantraoMINC53579
2009279IchalkaranjiGENHalvankar Suresh GanpatiMBJP90104Awade Prakash KallappaMINC66867
2009280ShirolGENAppasahebAlias Satgonda Revgonda PatilMINC85941Patil Ulhas SambhajiMSWP69495
2009281Miraj(SC)Khade Suresh (Bhau) DagaduMBJP96482Honmore Balaso DattatryaMINC42026
2009282SangliGENSambhaji Hari PawarMBJP77404Madan Vishwanath PatilMINC66240
2009283IslampurGENJayant Rajaram PatilMNCP110673Vaibhav Nagnath NaikawadiMIND56165
2009284ShiralaGENMansing Fattesingrao NaikMIND104303Naik Shivajirao YashavantraoMINC78385
2009285Palus-KadegaonGENDr. Patangrao Shripatrao KadamMINC106211Deshmukh Prithviraj SayajiraoMIND70626
2009286KhanapurGENPatil Sadashivrao HanamantraoMINC77965Babar Anilrao KaljeraoMIND74976
2009287Tasgaon - Kavathe MahankalGENR.R. AbaAlias Raosaheb Ramrao PatilMNCP99109Patil Dinkar BalasoMSHS33936
2009288JatGENPrakash (Anna) Shivajirao ShendageMBJP58320Jagtap Vilasrao NarayanMNCP53653


Maharashtra Election Results 2009 (Summary)
Party NameSeats
Indian National Congress82
Nationalist Congress Party62
Bharatiya Janata Party46
Shivsena44
Independent24
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena13
Others17


*Note: This is the updated result after the by-poll held in 2013 for the assembly constituencies Yavatmal and Chandgad.

WBSG20102014
EBPB

Last Updated on : October 20, 2014





 
     


     

Which State is biggest Jute producer? West Bengal is the largest producer of jute in India. India is the largest producer of jute in the world. Approximately 60 percent of the total world produce of jute is cultivated in India… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Tea producer? Assam is the largest producer of tea in India. India is one of the largest producers of tea in the world, second only to China. India recorded a total production of 1233.14 million… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Mica Producer? Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of mica in India. For over hundred years, India had enjoyed monopoly in production and export of sheet mica in the world. Of late,… Read More...

We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share