Tripura Constituencies Wise Election Results 2023 | |
---|---|
Party | Won |
Bharatiya Janata Party | 32 |
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 11 |
Indian National Congress | 3 |
Indigenous People's Front of Tripura | 1 |
Tipra Motha Party | 13 |
Total | 60 |
Tripura Constituencies Wise Election Results 2023
Constituency | Const. No. | Leading Candidate | Leading Party | Trailing Candidate | Trailing Party | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agartala | 6 | Sudip Roy Barman | Indian National Congress | Papia Dutta | Bharatiya Janata Party | 8162 |
Amarpur | 42 | Ranjit Das | Bharatiya Janata Party | Parimal Debnath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 4594 |
Ambassa | 47 | Chitta Ranjan Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Suchitra Debbarma | Bharatiya Janata Party | 493 |
Ampinagar | 41 | PATHAN LAL JAMATIA | Tipra Motha Party | PATAL KANYA JAMATIA | Bharatiya Janata Party | 12186 |
Asharambari | 26 | Animesh Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Jayanti Deb Barma | Indigenous People's Front of Tripura | 18328 |
Badharghat | 14 | Mina Rani Sarkar | Bharatiya Janata Party | Partha Ranjan Sarkar | All India Forward Bloc | 1289 |
Bagbassa | 55 | Jadab Lal Debnath | Bharatiya Janata Party | Bijita Nath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 1461 |
Bagma | 30 | Ram Pada Jamatia | Bharatiya Janata Party | Purna Ch. Jamatia | Tipra Motha Party | 2083 |
Bamutia | 3 | Nayan Sarkar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Krishnadhan Das | Bharatiya Janata Party | 2026 |
Banamalipur | 9 | GOPAL CHANDRA ROY | Indian National Congress | RAJIB BHATTACHARJEE | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1369 |
Barjala | 4 | Sudip Sarkar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Dr. Dilip Kumar Das | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1789 |
Belonia | 35 | DIPANKAR SEN | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | GOUTAM SARKAR | Bharatiya Janata Party | 403 |
Bishalgarh | 16 | Sushanta Deb | Bharatiya Janata Party | Partha Pratim Majumder | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 1326 |
Boxanagar | 20 | Samsul Haque | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Tafajjal Hossain | Bharatiya Janata Party | 4849 |
Chandipur | 52 | Tinku Roy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Krishnendu Choudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 577 |
Charilam | 19 | Subodh Deb Barma | Tipra Motha Party | Jishnu Dev Varma | Bharatiya Janata Party | 858 |
Chawmanu | 49 | Sambhu Lal Chakma | Bharatiya Janata Party | Hangsa Kumar Tripura | Tipra Motha Party | 2899 |
Dhanpur | 23 | Pratima Bhoumik | Bharatiya Janata Party | Kaushik Chanda | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 3500 |
Dharmanagar | 56 | Biswa Bandhu Sen | Bharatiya Janata Party | Chayan Bhattacharya | Indian National Congress | 1098 |
Fatikroy | 51 | Sudhangshu Das | Bharatiya Janata Party | Subrata Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 5112 |
Golaghati | 17 | Manab Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Himani Debbarma | Bharatiya Janata Party | 9198 |
Hrishyamukh | 37 | ASOKE CH. MITRA | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | DIPAYAN CHOUDHURY | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1418 |
Jolaibari | 38 | SUKLA CHARAN NOATIA | Indigenous People's Front of Tripura | DEBENDRA TRIPURA | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 375 |
Jubarajnagar | 57 | Sailendra Chandra Nath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Malina Debnath | Bharatiya Janata Party | 296 |
Kadamtala-Kurti | 54 | Islam Uddin | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Dilip Tanti | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1892 |
Kailashahar | 53 | Birajit Sinha | Indian National Congress | Moboshar Ali | Bharatiya Janata Party | 9686 |
Kakraban-Shalgara | 33 | Jitendra Majumder | Bharatiya Janata Party | Ratan Kr. Bhowmik | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 5051 |
Kalyanpur-Pramodnagar | 27 | Pinaki Das Chowdhury | Bharatiya Janata Party | Manihar Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | 6613 |
Kamalasagar | 15 | Antara Sarkar Deb | Bharatiya Janata Party | Hiranmay Narayan Debnath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 1744 |
Kamalpur | 45 | MANOJ KANTI DEB | Bharatiya Janata Party | RUBI GHOSH | Indian National Congress | 5260 |
Kanchanpur | 60 | PHILIP KUMAR REANG | Tipra Motha Party | RAJENDRA REANG | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 4891 |
Karamchara | 48 | Paul Dangshu | Tipra Motha Party | Braja Lal Tripura | Bharatiya Janata Party | 10595 |
Karbook | 43 | Sanjoy Manik Tripura | Tipra Motha Party | Ashim Kumar Tripura | Bharatiya Janata Party | 4447 |
Khayerpur | 5 | Ratan Chakraborty | Bharatiya Janata Party | Pabitra Kar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 4110 |
Khowai | 25 | Nirmal Biswas | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Subrata Majumdar | Bharatiya Janata Party | 1040 |
Krishnapur | 29 | BIKASH DEBBARMA | Bharatiya Janata Party | MAHENDRA DEBBARMA | Tipra Motha Party | 2638 |
Majlishpur | 10 | Sushanta Chowdhury | Bharatiya Janata Party | Sanjoy Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 5172 |
Mandaibazar | 11 | Swapna Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Radhacharan Debbarma | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 21649 |
Manu | 39 | Mailafru Mog | Bharatiya Janata Party | Pravat Chowdhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 547 |
Matarbari | 32 | Abhishek Debroy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Pranajit Roy | Indian National Congress | 9041 |
Mohanpur | 2 | Ratan Lal Nath | Bharatiya Janata Party | Tapas Dey | Tipra Motha Party | 7385 |
Nalchar | 21 | Kishor Barman | Bharatiya Janata Party | Tapan Ch. Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 2384 |
Pabiachara | 50 | BHAGABAN CHANDRA DAS | Bharatiya Janata Party | SATYABAN DAS | Indian National Congress | 408 |
Panisagar | 58 | Binay Bhushan Das | Bharatiya Janata Party | Sital Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 2498 |
Pecharthal | 59 | SANTANA CHAKMA | Bharatiya Janata Party | SADHAN KUMAR CHAKMA | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 7973 |
Pratapgarh | 13 | RAMU DAS | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | REBATI MOHAN DAS | Bharatiya Janata Party | 2086 |
Radhakishorpur | 31 | Pranajit Singha Roy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Srikanta Datta | Revolutionary Socialist Party | 7414 |
Raima Valley | 44 | Nandita Debbarma(Reang) | Tipra Motha Party | Bikash Chakma | Bharatiya Janata Party | 3442 |
Rajnagar | 34 | SWAPNA MAJUMDER | Bharatiya Janata Party | SUDHAN DAS | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 1335 |
Ramchandraghat | 24 | Ranjit Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Ranjit Debbarma | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 16202 |
Ramnagar | 7 | SURAJIT DATTA | Bharatiya Janata Party | PURUSHUTTAM ROY BARMAN | Independent | 897 |
Sabroom | 40 | Jitendra Chaudhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Sankar Roy | Bharatiya Janata Party | 396 |
Santirbazar | 36 | PRAMOD REANG | Bharatiya Janata Party | HARENDRA REANG | Tipra Motha Party | 4094 |
Simna | 1 | Brishaketu Debbarma | Tipra Motha Party | Kumodh Debbarma | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 16946 |
Sonamura | 22 | Shyamal Chakraborty | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Debabrata Bhattacharjee | Bharatiya Janata Party | 2415 |
Surma | 46 | SWAPNA DAS PAUL | Bharatiya Janata Party | ANJAN DAS | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | 4838 |
Suryamaninagar | 18 | RAM PRASAD PAUL | Bharatiya Janata Party | SUSANTA CHAKRABORTY | Indian National Congress | 1908 |
Takarjala | 12 | Biswajit Kalai | Tipra Motha Party | Bidhan DebBarma | Indigenous People's Front of Tripura | 32455 |
Teliamura | 28 | KALYANI SAHA ROY | Bharatiya Janata Party | ASHOK KR. BAIDYA | Indian National Congress | 4152 |
Town Bardowali | 8 | MANIK SAHA | Bharatiya Janata Party | ASISH KUMAR SAHA | Indian National Congress | 1257 |
List of the Constituencies in Tripura
- 1 simna (ST)
- 2 mohanpur
- 3 bamutia (SC)
- 4 barjala
- 5 khayerpur
- 6 agartala
- 7 ramnagar
- 8 town bordowali
- 9 banamalipur
- 10 majlishpur
- 11 mandaibazar (ST)
- 12 takarjala (ST)
- 13 pratapgarh (SC)
- 14 badharghat
- 15 kamalasagar
- 16 bishalgarh
- 17 golaghati (ST)
- 18 charilam (ST)
- 19 boxanagar
- 20 nalchar (SC)
- 21 sonamura
- 22 dhanpur
- 23 ramchandraghat (ST)
- 24 khowai
- 25 asharambari (ST)
- 26 pramodnagar (ST)
- 27 kalyanpur (ST)
- 28 krishnapur (ST)
- 29 teliamura
- 30 bagma (ST)
- 31 salgarh (SC)
- 32 radhakishorepur
- 33 matarbari
- 34 kakraban
- 35 rajnagar (SC)
- 36 belonia
- 37 santirbazar (ST)
- 38 Hrishyamukh
- 39 jolaibari (ST)
- 40 manu (ST)
- 41 sabroom
- 42 ampinagar (SC)
- 43 birganj
- 44 raima valley (SC)
- 45 kamalpur
- 46 surma (SC)
- 47 salema (ST)
- 48 kulai (ST)
- 49 chhawmanu (ST)
- 50 pabiachhara (SC)
- 51 fatikroy
- 52 chandipur
- 53 kailashahar
- 54 kurti
- 55 kadamtala
- 56 dharmanagar
- 57 jubarajnagar
- 58 pencharthal (ST)
- 59 pani sagar
- 60 kanchanpur (ST)
Last Updated on : March 03, 2023