Chamba Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Chamba

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Chamba Lahul Spiti Kullu Kangra JAMMU & KASHMIR PUNJAB
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Chamba district. Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Bhalai22,25725,325176308
Bhattiyat38,57642,861N.A
Brahmaur22,73225,018N.A
Chamba159,399179,086176310
Chaurah66,31578,971N.A
Dalhousie42,06546,872176304
Holi14,51414,095176309
Pangi17,59818,830176323
Saluni41,73047,936176320
Sihunta35,70139,850176207
Total460,887518,844



Last Updated on : September 7, 2015



     


     

Which is the longest National Highway in India?Previously known as National Highway 7, National Highway 44 (NH 44) is the longest-running National Highway in India. It is 3,745 km long and covers the North-South Corridor of NHDP. It starts from Srinagar in the north and ends in Kanyakumari in the south. NH-44… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of silk?Karnataka is the largest producer of silk in India. The state produces an average of around 8,200 metric tonnes of silk every year, which is about one-third of the total silk production in India. Up to November 2017, Karnataka has produced 5,962 metric tonnes of… Read More...
Which is India's poorest state? As per the National Family Health Survey 2015-16 (NFHS-4), Bihar is India's poorest state with 43 percent incidence of Multidimensional Poverty (MDP) and having more than 50% households in the bottom wealth quintile. Despite India being… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations