Chamba Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Chamba

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Chamba Lahul Spiti Kullu Kangra JAMMU & KASHMIR PUNJAB
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Chamba district. Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Bhalai22,25725,325176308
Bhattiyat38,57642,861N.A
Brahmaur22,73225,018N.A
Chamba159,399179,086176310
Chaurah66,31578,971N.A
Dalhousie42,06546,872176304
Holi14,51414,095176309
Pangi17,59818,830176323
Saluni41,73047,936176320
Sihunta35,70139,850176207
Total460,887518,844



Last Updated on : September 7, 2015



     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations