Chamba Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Chamba

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Chamba Lahul Spiti Kullu Kangra JAMMU & KASHMIR PUNJAB
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Chamba district. Disclaimer



  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Bhalai22,25725,325176308
Bhattiyat38,57642,861N.A
Brahmaur22,73225,018N.A
Chamba159,399179,086176310
Chaurah66,31578,971N.A
Dalhousie42,06546,872176304
Holi14,51414,095176309
Pangi17,59818,830176323
Saluni41,73047,936176320
Sihunta35,70139,850176207
Total460,887518,844



Last Updated on : February 28, 2020