Chamba Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Chamba

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Chamba Lahul Spiti Kullu Kangra JAMMU & KASHMIR PUNJAB
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Chamba district. Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Bhalai22,25725,325176308
Bhattiyat38,57642,861N.A
Brahmaur22,73225,018N.A
Chamba159,399179,086176310
Chaurah66,31578,971N.A
Dalhousie42,06546,872176304
Holi14,51414,095176309
Pangi17,59818,830176323
Saluni41,73047,936176320
Sihunta35,70139,850176207
Total460,887518,844



Last Updated on : September 7, 2015



     


     

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations