Kangra Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Kangra

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Kangra Chamba Lahul & Spiti Kullu Mandi Hamirpur Una PUNJAB JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Kangra district. Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Baijnath84,80195,357176125
Baroh23,45224,446176054
Dera Gopipur149,091120,440177101
Dharamsala117,463135,509176215
Dhira20,11221,999176101
Fatehpur53,56262,021176053
Harchakian12,18213,702176210
Indora71,47981,010176401
Jai Singhpur58,62361,257176095
Jaswan30,76332,531N.A
JawalamukhiN.A44,106176031
Jawali98,907112,736176023
Kangra146,60197,747176001
Khundian33,85838,209176030
Multhan7,4987,607N.A
Nagrota BagwanN.A76,577176047
Nurpur151,661176,314176202
Palampur167,961189,161176061
Rakkar27,25229,502176057
Shahpur66,01067,769176206
Thural17,75419,223176107
Total1,339,0301,507,223



Last Updated on : September 7, 2015



     


     

Which State is biggest Jute producer? West Bengal is the largest producer of jute in India. India is the largest producer of jute in the world. Approximately 60 percent of the total world produce of jute is cultivated in India… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Tea producer? Assam is the largest producer of tea in India. India is one of the largest producers of tea in the world, second only to China. India recorded a total production of 1233.14 million… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Mica Producer? Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of mica in India. For over hundred years, India had enjoyed monopoly in production and export of sheet mica in the world. Of late,… Read More...

We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share