Kangra Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Kangra

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Kangra Chamba Lahul & Spiti Kullu Mandi Hamirpur Una PUNJAB JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the name and location of all the tehsils in Kangra district. Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  
Kangra Tehsil Map Mandi Tehsils Map Shimla Tehsils Map Hamirpur Tehsil Map
Kangra Tehsil MapMandi Tehsil MapShimla Tehsil MapHamirpur Tehsil Map
    
Kullu Tehsils Map Chamba Tehsil Map Solan Tehsils Map Bilaspur Tehsil Map
Kullu Tehsil MapChamba Tehsil MapSolan Tehsil MapBilaspur Tehsil Map
  other tehsils of Himachal Pradesh  >>

Tehsil/Taluk NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2011) in NumberPin Code
Baijnath84,80195,357176125
Baroh23,45224,446176054
Dera Gopipur149,091120,440177101
Dharamsala117,463135,509176215
Dhira20,11221,999176101
Fatehpur53,56262,021176053
Harchakian12,18213,702176210
Indora71,47981,010176401
Jai Singhpur58,62361,257176095
Jaswan30,76332,531N.A
JawalamukhiN.A44,106176031
Jawali98,907112,736176023
Kangra146,60197,747176001
Khundian33,85838,209176030
Multhan7,4987,607N.A
Nagrota BagwanN.A76,577176047
Nurpur151,661176,314176202
Palampur167,961189,161176061
Rakkar27,25229,502176057
Shahpur66,01067,769176206
Thural17,75419,223176107
Total1,339,0301,507,223



Last Updated on : September 7, 2015



     


     

Which is the longest National Highway in India?Previously known as National Highway 7, National Highway 44 (NH 44) is the longest-running National Highway in India. It is 3,745 km long and covers the North-South Corridor of NHDP. It starts from Srinagar in the north and ends in Kanyakumari in the south. NH-44… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of silk?Karnataka is the largest producer of silk in India. The state produces an average of around 8,200 metric tonnes of silk every year, which is about one-third of the total silk production in India. Up to November 2017, Karnataka has produced 5,962 metric tonnes of… Read More...
Which is India's poorest state? As per the National Family Health Survey 2015-16 (NFHS-4), Bihar is India's poorest state with 43 percent incidence of Multidimensional Poverty (MDP) and having more than 50% households in the bottom wealth quintile. Despite India being… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations