Districts of Himachal Pradesh


Bilaspur Districts Map Chamba Districts Map Hamirpur Districts Map Kangra Districts Map
Bilaspur District MapChamba District MapHamirpur District Map Kangra District Map
Kinnaur Districts Map Kullu Districts Map Lahul And Spiti Districts Map Mandi Districts Map
Kinnaur District MapKullu District MapLahul And Spiti District Map Mandi District Map
Shimla Districts Map Sirmaur Districts Map Solan Districts Map Una Districts Map
Shimla District MapSirmaur District MapSolan District Map Una District Map


List of Districts in Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No.DistrictDistrict HQPopulation (2011)GrowthSex RatioLiteracyArea (km2)Density (/km2)
1BilaspurBilaspur38195612.05%98184.591167327
2ChambaChamba51908012.63%98672.17652880
3HamirpurHamirpur45476810.19%109588.151118406
4KangraDharamshala151007512.77%101285.675739263
5KinnaurReckong Peo841217.39%81980640113
6KulluKullu43790314.76%94279.4550379
7Lahul and SpitiKeylong31564-5.00%90376.81138352
8MandiMandi99977710.92%100781.533950253
9ShimlaShimla81401012.67%91583.645131159
10SirmaurNahan52985515.54%91878.82825188
11SolanSolan58032015.93%88083.681936298
12UnaUna52117316.26%97686.531540328



Last Updated on : August 25, 2014

     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations