Districts of Himachal Pradesh


Bilaspur Districts Map Chamba Districts Map Hamirpur Districts Map Kangra Districts Map
Bilaspur District MapChamba District MapHamirpur District Map Kangra District Map
Kinnaur Districts Map Kullu Districts Map Lahul And Spiti Districts Map Mandi Districts Map
Kinnaur District MapKullu District MapLahul And Spiti District Map Mandi District Map
Shimla Districts Map Sirmaur Districts Map Solan Districts Map Una Districts Map
Shimla District MapSirmaur District MapSolan District Map Una District Map


List of Districts in Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No.DistrictDistrict HQPopulation (2011)GrowthSex RatioLiteracyArea (km2)Density (/km2)
1BilaspurBilaspur38195612.05%98184.591167327
2ChambaChamba51908012.63%98672.17652880
3HamirpurHamirpur45476810.19%109588.151118406
4KangraDharamshala151007512.77%101285.675739263
5KinnaurReckong Peo841217.39%81980640113
6KulluKullu43790314.76%94279.4550379
7Lahul and SpitiKeylong31564-5.00%90376.81138352
8MandiMandi99977710.92%100781.533950253
9ShimlaShimla81401012.67%91583.645131159
10SirmaurNahan52985515.54%91878.82825188
11SolanSolan58032015.93%88083.681936298
12UnaUna52117316.26%97686.531540328



Last Updated on : August 25, 2014

     


     

Which Are The Worst Polluted Indian Cities? India for years has been striving to improve its air quality in urban areas, which takes a massive toll on the health of millions of its residents. Every year, a number of its cities… Read More...
Which state of India has given maximum number of Indian cricket captains? The state of Maharashtra has seen the maximum number of players went onto represent India. Maharashtra has been a home to many famous Bollywood celebrities but this state… Read More...
Which State Has Given the Highest Number of Prime Ministers? Uttar Pradesh has given India the maximum number of Prime Ministers. There have been 14 Prime Ministers of the country so far, and eight of them have been from Uttar Pradesh… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations