Districts of Himachal Pradesh


Bilaspur Districts Map Chamba Districts Map Hamirpur Districts Map Kangra Districts Map
Bilaspur District MapChamba District MapHamirpur District Map Kangra District Map
Kinnaur Districts Map Kullu Districts Map Lahul And Spiti Districts Map Mandi Districts Map
Kinnaur District MapKullu District MapLahul And Spiti District Map Mandi District Map
Shimla Districts Map Sirmaur Districts Map Solan Districts Map Una Districts Map
Shimla District MapSirmaur District MapSolan District Map Una District Map


List of Districts in Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No.DistrictDistrict HQPopulation (2011)GrowthSex RatioLiteracyArea (km2)Density (/km2)
1BilaspurBilaspur38195612.05%98184.591167327
2ChambaChamba51908012.63%98672.17652880
3HamirpurHamirpur45476810.19%109588.151118406
4KangraDharamshala151007512.77%101285.675739263
5KinnaurReckong Peo841217.39%81980640113
6KulluKullu43790314.76%94279.4550379
7Lahul and SpitiKeylong31564-5.00%90376.81138352
8MandiMandi99977710.92%100781.533950253
9ShimlaShimla81401012.67%91583.645131159
10SirmaurNahan52985515.54%91878.82825188
11SolanSolan58032015.93%88083.681936298
12UnaUna52117316.26%97686.531540328



Last Updated on : August 25, 2014

     


     

Which Indian state is the largest producer of coffee?Karnataka state is the largest producer of coffee in India. The state contributed about 70% of the total production of coffee in India during 2016-17 with 2.33 lakh MT coffee production. The main variety of coffee grown in Karnataka is Robusta, but the state also… Read More...
Which is the longest National Highway in India?Previously known as National Highway 7, National Highway 44 (NH 44) is the longest-running National Highway in India. It is 3,745 km long and covers the North-South Corridor of NHDP. It starts from Srinagar in the north and ends in Kanyakumari in the south. NH-44… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of silk?Karnataka is the largest producer of silk in India. The state produces an average of around 8,200 metric tonnes of silk every year, which is about one-third of the total silk production in India. Up to November 2017, Karnataka has produced 5,962 metric tonnes of… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations