Districts of Himachal Pradesh


Bilaspur Districts Map Chamba Districts Map Hamirpur Districts Map Kangra Districts Map
Bilaspur District MapChamba District MapHamirpur District Map Kangra District Map
Kinnaur Districts Map Kullu Districts Map Lahul And Spiti Districts Map Mandi Districts Map
Kinnaur District MapKullu District MapLahul And Spiti District Map Mandi District Map
Shimla Districts Map Sirmaur Districts Map Solan Districts Map Una Districts Map
Shimla District MapSirmaur District MapSolan District Map Una District Map


List of Districts in Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No.DistrictDistrict HQPopulation (2011)GrowthSex RatioLiteracyArea (km2)Density (/km2)
1BilaspurBilaspur38195612.05%98184.591167327
2ChambaChamba51908012.63%98672.17652880
3HamirpurHamirpur45476810.19%109588.151118406
4KangraDharamshala151007512.77%101285.675739263
5KinnaurReckong Peo841217.39%81980640113
6KulluKullu43790314.76%94279.4550379
7Lahul and SpitiKeylong31564-5.00%90376.81138352
8MandiMandi99977710.92%100781.533950253
9ShimlaShimla81401012.67%91583.645131159
10SirmaurNahan52985515.54%91878.82825188
11SolanSolan58032015.93%88083.681936298
12UnaUna52117316.26%97686.531540328



Last Updated on : August 25, 2014

     


     

Which State is biggest Jute producer? West Bengal is the largest producer of jute in India. India is the largest producer of jute in the world. Approximately 60 percent of the total world produce of jute is cultivated in India… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Tea producer? Assam is the largest producer of tea in India. India is one of the largest producers of tea in the world, second only to China. India recorded a total production of 1233.14 million… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Mica Producer? Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of mica in India. For over hundred years, India had enjoyed monopoly in production and export of sheet mica in the world. Of late,… Read More...

We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share