Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 
     

Candidates List for Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017


Party Wise MLA Candidates List for UP Vidhan Sabha Election 2017



BJP  |   INC   |   BSP   |   SP

BSP Candidate List for UP Election 2017



AC No.AC NameMLA Candidate Name
1BehatMuhammad Iqbal
2NakurNaveen
3Saharanpur NagarMukesh Dixit
4Saharanpur GraminJagpal Singh
5DeobandMazid Ali
6Rampur ManiharanRavinder Kumar Molhu
7GangohMahipal Singh
8KairanaDiwakar Deshwal
9Thana BhawanAbdul Rao Waris
10ShamliMuhammad Islam
11BudhanaSyeda Begum
12CharthawalNoor Salim Rana
13PurqaziAnil Kumar
14MuzaffarnagarRakesh Kumar Sharma
15KhatauliShiban Singh Saini
16MeerapurNawajis Adham Khan
17NajibabadJamil Ahmed Ansari
18NageenaVirender Pal Singh
19BarhapurFaiyad Yazdani
20DhampurMohammed Gaji
21NehtaurVivek Singh
22BijnorRasid Ahmed
23ChandpurMohammed Iqbal
24NoorpurGauhar Iqbal
25KanthMohammed Naasir
26Thakur DwaraVijay Yadav
27Moradabad DehatPanna Lal
28Moradabad ShaharAtique Ahmed
29KundarkiHaji Akbar Hussain
30BilariRishipal Singh
31ChandausiVirmawati
32AsmoliAqeel Rehman
33SambhalRaffatulla
34SuarNawab Kazim Ali Khan
35ChamrauaAli Yusuf Ali
36BilaspurPradip Kumar Gangwar
37RampurTanwir Ahmad Khon
38MilakRadheshyam Rahi
39DhanoraDr. Sanjeev Lal
40New Gaaon SaadatJaydev Singh
41AmrohaNaushad Ali
42HasanpurGangasaran
43SiwalkhasNadeem Ahmed Khan
44SardhanaHafiz Muhammad Imran
45HastinapurYogesh Verma
46KithoreGajraj Singh
47Meerut CanttSatender Solanki
48Meerut ShaharPankaj Joli
49Meerut SouthHaji Muhammad Yaqub
50ChhaprauliRaj Bala
51BarautLokesh Dixit
52BagpatHamid Ahmed
53LoniHaji Zakir Ali
54Murad NagarSudan Kumar
55SahibabadAmarpal Sharma
56GaziabadSuresh Bansal
57Modi NagarWahab Chaudhry
58DholanaAslam Ali
59HapurShripal Singh
60GarhmukteshwarPrashant Chaudhary
61NoidaRavikant Mishra
62DadriSatbir Singh Gujjar
63JewarVedram Bhati
64SikandrabadHaji Imran
65BulandshahrMohammed Alim Khan
66SyanaDilnawaz Khan
67AnupshaharGajender Singh
68DebaiDavender Bhardwaj
69ShikarpurMukul Upadhyay
70KhurjaArjun singh
71KhairRakesh Kumar Morya
72BarauliJaiveer Singh
73AtrauliIliyas Chaudhary
74ChharraMuhammad Sagir
75KoilRam Kumar Sharma
76AligarhMuhammad Aarif
77IglasRajender Kumar
78HathrasBrijmohan Rahi
79SadabadRamveer Upadhyay
80Sikandra RaoBani Singh Baghel
81ChhataManoj Pathak
82MantShyam Sunder Sharma
83GoverdhanRajkumar Rawat
84MathuraYogesh Dwivedi
85BaldevPremchand Kardam
86EtmadpurDr. Dharampal Singh
87Agra CanttGutiyari Lal Duwesh
88Agra SouthZulfiqar Ahmed Bhutto
89Agra NorthGyanendra Kumar Gautam
90Agra DehatKalicharan Suman
91Fatehpur SikriSurajpal Singh
92KheragarhBhagvan Singh Kushwaha
93FatehabadUmesh Sethia
94BahMadhusudan Sharma
95TundlaRakesh Babu
96JasranaShiv Raj Singh Yadav
97FirozabadKhalid Nasir
98ShikohabadSailesh Kumar Yadav
99Sirsa GanjRaghvendra Singh
100KasganjAjay Chaturvedi
101AmanpurDev Prakash
102PatiyaliDhirendra Bahadur Singh Chauhan
103AliganjRam Kishor Yadav
104EtahGajender Singh Chauhan
105MarharaSalabh Babu Maheshwari
106JalesarMohan Singh
107MainpuriMaharaj Singh Shakya
108BhogaonSurendera Singh Yadav
109KishaniKamlesh Kumari
110KarhalDalvir Singh Pal
111GunnaurIslam Khan
112BisoliMajor Kelash
113SehsavanArsad Ali
114BilsiAli Mushrat Ali Bittan
115BadayunBhupendera Singh Dadda
116ShekhpurMohmmad Rijwan
117DataganjSinod Shakya
118BahediNasim Ahmad
119MirganjSultan Beg
120BhojipuraSuleman Beg
121NawabganjVirendera Singh Gangwar
122FaridpurVijay Singh Pal
123Bithri-ChainpurVirendera Singh
124Bareli SheherEr. Anis Ahmad
125Bareli CantRajendera Prasad Gupta
126AanwlaAgam Kumar Morya
127PilibhitArsad Khan
128BarkhedaDr. Shailender Singh Gangwar
129PuranpurKamal Kishore Arvind
130BisalpurDivya
131KatraRajiv Kashyap
132JalalbadNiraj Kushwaha
133TilharAwdesh Kumar Verma
134PunwayaGurubachanlal
135ShahjanpurMohd. Aslam Khan
136DadraulRijwan Ali
137PaliyaDr. V.K. Agarwal
138NighyasanGirija Shankar Singh
139Golagokaran NathBrajswarup Kannojiya
140ShrinagarPravin Bhargav
141DhirharaShamsher Bahadur
142LakhimpurShashidhar Mishra Urf Name Maharaj
143KastaRajesh Gautam
144MohmmadiDaud Ahmad
145MaholiMaheshchander Mishra
146SitapurAsfak Khan
147HargaonRamhet Bharti
148LaharpurJasmir Ansari
149BiswanNirmal Verma
150SewtaMohd. Nasim
151MahmudabadPradyuman Verma
152SingholiDr. Hargovind Bhargav
153MishrikhManish Rawat
154SawayjpurDr. Anupam Dubey
155ShahbadAsif Khan
156HardoiDharambir Singh
157GopamauMeena Kumari
158SaandiVirendera Verma
159Vilgram MallanwaAnurag Mishra
160BalamauNilu Satyarthi
161SandilaPawan Kumar Singh
162BangarmauIrshad Khan
163SafipurRambaran Kuril
164MohanRadhelal Rawat
165UnnaoSuresh Pal
166BhagwantnagarShashank Shekhar Singh
167PurwaAnil Singh
168MalihabadSatya Kumar Gautam
169Bakshi Ka TalabNakul Dubey
170Sarojni NagarShivshankar Singh Urf Shankari Singh
171Luckhnow WestArman Khan
172Luckhnow NorthAjay Vastaw
173Luckhnow EastSaroj Shukla
174Luckhnow CenterRajiv Vastaw
175Luckhnow CantYogest Dixit
176MoinlalganjRam Bahadur
177BachhrawanShyam Sunder Bharti
178TiloiMohammad Saud Ahmed
179HarchandpurManish Singh
180Rae BareliShahbaz Khan
181SalonBrij Lal Pasi
182SareniThakur Prashad Yadav
183UnchaharVivek Singh
184JagdishpurJag Dutt Kori
185GauriganjVijay Kishor Tiwari
186AmethiRamji Morya
187IsauliShailendra Tripathi
188SultanpurMujib Ahmed
189SadarRam Prasad Upadhyay
190LambhuaVinod Singh
191KadipurBhagelu Ram
192KayamganjRamswarup Gautam
193AmritpurArun Kumar Mishra
194FarukhabadMohd. Umar Khan
195BhojpurNitin Singh Jemni Rajput
196ChibramauTahir Hussain Siddaqui
197TerwaVijay Singh
198KannojAnurag Singh
199JaswantnagarDurgesh Shakya
200ItawaNarendera Nath Chaturvedi
201BharathnaRaghwendera Gautam
202VidhunaShivprasad Yadav
203DibiyapurRamkumar Awasthi
204OraiyaBhimrao Ambedkar
205RasulabadPoonam Sankhwar
206Akbarpur RaniyaDr. Satish Shukla
207SikanderaMahinder Katiyar
208BhognipurDharampal Singh Bhadoriya
209BilhorKamlesh Chandar Diwakar
210BithurDr. Ramprakash Khushwaha
211KalyanpurDipu Kumar Nishad
212GovindnagarNirmal Tiwari
213SisamauNandlal Kori
214AryanagarMohd. Abdul Hasib
215Kidwai NagarSandeep Sharma
216Kanpur CantDr. Nasim Ahmad
217MaharajpurManoj Kumar Shukla
218GhatampurSaroj Kuril
219MadhogarhGirish Awasthi
220KalpiChhote Singh
221OraiAjay Singh
222BabinaKrishanpal Rajput
223Jhansi NagarSitaram Kushwaha
224MauranipurPragi Lal Ahirwar
225GarauthaArun Mishra
226LalitpurSantosh Kumar Kushwaha
227MehroniFeran Lal Ahirwar
228HamirpurSanjeev Kumar Dixit (Sanjay Dixit)
229RathAnil Ahirwar
230MahobaArimardan Singh
231CharkhariJitender Kumar Mishra
232TindwariJagdish Prajapati
233BaberuKiran Yadav
234NarainiGayacharan Dinkar
235BandaMadhusudan Kushwaha
236ChitrakootJagdish Prashad Gautam
237ManikpurChandra Bhan Singh Patel
238JahanabadRam Narayan Nishad
239BindkiSukhdev Prashad Verma
240FatehpurSameer Trivedi
241Ayah ShahDev Kumar (Bhole Pal)
242HusainganjMohammad Asif Shaikh
243KhagaSunil Kumar Gautam
244Rampur KhasAshok Kumar Singh
245BabaganjDayaram Pasi
246KundaParvez Akhtar Ansari
247VishwanathganjPrem Anand Tripathi
248Pratap Garh SadarAshok Tripathi
249PattiKuwar Shakti Singh
250Rani GanjShakeel Ahmad
251SirathuSai Durreb
252ManjhanpurInderjeet Saroj
253ChailMohammad Asif Jafri
254PhaphamauManoj Pandey
255SoraonGeeta Pasi
256PhulpurMohammad Mashrur
257Pratap PurMujtaba Siddiqui
258HandiaHakim Lal Bind
259MejaSurender Kumar Mishra
260KarachhanaDeepak Patel
261Allahabad WestPooja Pal
262Allahabad SouthMasuk Khan
263Allahabad NorthAmit Srivastava
264BaraAshok Kumar Gautam
265KoraonRajbali Jaisal
266KursiV.P Singh
267RamnagarHafiz Bharti
268BarabankiSurender Singh Verma
269ZaidpurKu. Meeta Gautam
270DariyabadMohmmad Mubashir Khan
271RudauliFiroz Khan
272HaidergarhKamla Prashad Rawat
273MilkipurRamgopal Kori
274BikapurJitendra Kumar Bablu
275AyodhyaBazmi Siddiqui
276GoshainganjDharampal Nishad
277KatehariLal Ji Verma
278TandaManoj Kumar Verma
279AlapurTribhuvan Dutt
280JalalpurRitesh Pandey
281AkbarpurRam Achal Rajbhar
282BalhaKiran Bharti
283NanparaAbdul Wahid
284MateraSultan Ahmed Khan
285MahsiKrishna Kumar Ojha
286BahraichAjeet Pratap Singh
287PayagpurRishabh Kumar Tiwari
288KaiserganjKhalid Ahmed Khan
289BhingaAslam Raini
290ShrawastiSubhash Satya
291TulsipurK K Sachan
292GainsariAllauddin Khan
293UtraulaParvez Ahmed
294BalrampurRam Sagar Akela
295MehnaunArshad Ali Khan
296GondaMohmmad Jalil Khan
297Katra BazarMasud Ahmed Khan
298ColonelganjSantosh Kumar Tiwari
299TarabganjIndra Bahadur Singh ( Pappu Singh Paras)
300MankapurRamesh Kumar Gautam
301GauraAbdul Kalam Malik
302ShohratgarhJamil Siddiqui
303KapilvastuChandra Bhan
304BansiLalchand Nishad
305ItwaArshad Khurshid
306DomariyaganjSyeda Khatun
307HarraiyaVipin Kumar Shukla
308KaptanganjRam Prasad Chaudhary
309RudhauliRajendra Prasad Chaudhary
310Basti SadarJitendra Kumar ( Nandu Chaudhary)
311MahadewaDudhram
312MenhdawalAnil Kumar Tripathi
313KhalilabadMashhoor Aalam Chaudhary
314DhanghataNeelmani
315PharendaBechan Nishad
316NautanwaAizaz Ahmed Khan
317SiswaRaghwendra Pratap (Ankit Singh)
318Maharaj GanjNirmesh Mangal
319PaniyaraGanesh Shankar Pandey
320CaimpiyarganjAnand Nishad
321PipraichAftab Alam
322Gorakhpur ShaharJanardan Chaudhary
323Gorakhpur DehatRajesh Pandey
324SahajanwaDev Narayan Singh (G.M Singh)
325KhajaniRaj Kumar
326Chauri ChauraJai Prakash Nishad
327BansgaonDharmendra Kumar
328ChilluparVinay Shankar Tiwari
329KhaddaVijay Pratap Kushwaha
330PadraunaJaved Iqbal
331Tamkuhi RajVijay Kumar Rai
332FazilnagarJagdish Singh
333KushinagarRajesh Pratap Rai
334HataVirendra Singh Sainthwar
335RamkolaShambhu Chaudhary
336RudrapurChandrika Nishad
337DeoriaAbhay Nath Tripathi
338PathardevaNeeraj Verma
339Rampur KarkhanaGirijesh Shahi
340Bhatpar RaniSabhakuwar Kushwaha
341SalempurRanvijay Kumar
342BarhajMurli Manohar Jaiswal
343AtrauliaAkhand Pratap Singh
344GopalpurKamla Prashad Yadav
345SagriVandana Singh
346MubarakpurShah Alam ( Guddu Jamali)
347Azamgarh SadarBhupinder Singh
348NizamabadChandra Dev Ram Yadav
349Phoolpur-PawaiAbul Kaish
350DidarganjSukhdev Rajbhar
351LalganjAzad Arimardan
352MehnagarVidya Chaudhary
353MadhubanUmesh Pandey
354GhosiBasim Iqbal
355Muhammadabad GohnaRajendra Kumar
356MauManoj Kumar Rai
357Belthara RoadGhura Ram
358RasaraUma Shankar Singh
359SikanderpurRaj Narayan Yadav
360PhephanaAbhiram Singh
361Ballia SadarRamji Gupta
362BansdihShiv Shankar Chauhan
363BairiaJawahar Prashad Verma
364BadlapurLal Ji Yadav
365ShahganjO. P. Singh
366JaunpurDinesh Tandan
367MalhaniVivek Kumar Yadav
368Mungra BadshahpurSushma Patel
369MachhlishahrSushila Saroj
370MariyahuBhola Nath Shukla
371ZafrabadSanjeev Kumar Upadhyay
372KerakatUrmila Raj
373JakhanianSanjeev Kumar
374SaidpurRajeev Kiran
375GhazipurSantosh Kumar Singh Yadav
376JangipurManish Pandey
377ZahoorabadKali Charan Rajbhar
378MohammadabadVinod Kumar Rai
379ZamaniaAtul Rai
380MughalsaraiTilakdhari Bind
381SakaldihaUpendra Singh Guddu
382SaiyadrajaShyam Narayan Singh (Vinit Singh)
383ChakiaJitendra Kumar Adv.
384PindraBabulal Patel
385AjagaraTribubhawan Ram
386ShivpurThakur Virender Singh
387RohaniyaPramod Kumar Singh
388Varanasi NorthSujeet Kumar Morya
389Varanasi SouthRakesh Tripathi
390Varanasi CanttMohammed Rizwan Ahmed
391SewapuriMahendra Nath Pandey
392BhadohiRangnath Mishra
393GyanpurRajesh Kumar Yadav
394AuraiBaijnath Gautam
395ChhanbeyDhaneshwar Gautam
396MirjapurMuhammad Parwez Khan
397MajhawanRamesh Chandra Bind
398ChunarAnmol Singh Patel
399MarihanAvdesh Singh Patel
400GhorawalVeena Singh
401RobertsganjSunil Singh Yadav


Samajwadi Party Candidate List for UP Election 2017



AC No.PhaseAC NameCandidates Name
1Phase 2BehatMohammad Umar Khan
2Phase 2NakurTabassum Hasan
3Phase 2Saharanpur NagarSanjay Garg
4Phase 2SaharanpurAbdul Shahnawaz Khan
5Phase 2DeobandMabiya Ali
6Phase 2Rampur ManiharanVimla Rakesh
7Phase 2GangohIndersen
8Phase 1KairanaMohd Nahid Hasan
9Phase 1Thana BhawanDr Sudhir Pawar
10Phase 1ShamliManish Chouhan
11Phase 1BudhanaPramod Tyagi
12Phase 1CharthawalMukesh Choudhari
13Phase 1Purqazi (SC)Uma Kiran
14Phase 1Muzaffar NagarGaurav Swarup
15Phase 1KhatauliChandan Chouhan
16Phase 1MeerapurLiyakat Ali
17Phase 2NajibabadTasleem Ahmad
18Phase 2Nagina (SC)Yashveer Singh
19Phase 2BarhapurSheikh Suleiman
20Phase 2DhampurTh. Moolchand Chauhan
21Phase 2Nehtaur (SC)Munnalal Premi
22Phase 2BijnorRuchi Veera
23Phase 2ChandpurArshad Ansari
24Phase 2NoorpurNaimul Hasan
25Phase 2Kanth 6Aneesur-Rehman
26Phase 2ThakurdwaraNawab Jaan Khan
27Phase 2Moradabad RuralHaji Ikram Qureshi
28Phase 2Moradabad NagarMohd Yousuf Ansari
29Phase 2KundarkiMohd Rizwan
30Phase 2BilariFaheem Irfan
32Phase 2AsmoliPinki Yadav
33Phase 2SambhalNavab Ikbal
34Phase 2SuarAbddula Azam
35Phase 2ChamrauaNasir Ahmad
36Phase 2BilaspurBeena Bhardwaj
37Phase 2RampurMohd Azam Khan
38Phase 2Milak (SC)Vijay Singh
39Phase 2Dhanaura (SC)Jagram Singh
40Phase 2Naugawan SadatJaved Abdi
41Phase 2AmrohaMahboob Ali
42Phase 2HasanpurKamaal Akhtar
43Phase 1SiwalkhasGulam Mohammad
44Phase 1SardhanaAtul Pradhan
45Phase 1Hastinapur (SC)Prabhudayal Valmiki
46Phase 1KithoreShahid Manzoor
47Phase 1Meerut Cantt.Parminder Sardar
48Phase 1MeerutRafik Ansari
49Phase 1Meerut SouthAdil Choudhari
50Phase 1ChhaprauliManoj Choudhari
51Phase 1BarautShokinder Tomar
52Phase 1BaghpatRajpal Singh
53Phase 1LoniRashid Malik
54Phase 1MuradnagarSurendra Kumar Munni
55Phase 1SahibabadVirendra Yadav
56Phase 1GhaziabadSagar Sharma
57Phase 1Modi NagarRam Kishore Agarwal
58Phase 1DhaulanaDharmesh tomar
59Phase 1Hapur (SC)Teyjpal
60Phase 1GarhmukteshwarMadan Chouhan
61Phase 1NoidaSushil Choudhari
62Phase 1DadriRajkumar Bhati
63Phase 1JewarNarendra Nagar
64Phase 1SikandrabadRahul Yadav
65Phase 1BulandshahrSujat Alam
66Phase 1SyanaRajkumar Lodhi
67Phase 1AnupshahrHimayat Ali
68Phase 1DebaiHarish Lodhi
69Phase 1ShikarpurRakesh Sharma
70Phase 1Khurja (SC)Nandkishore Balmiki
71Phase 1Khair (SC)Prashant Balmiki
72Phase 1BarauliSubhash Pal
73Phase 1AtrauliViresh Yadav
74Phase 1ChharraRakesh Singh
75Phase 1KoilAjju Ishaq
76Phase 1AligarhZafar Alam
77Phase 1Iglas (SC)Papu Pradhan
78Phase 1Hathras (SC)Ram Narayan Kakka
79Phase 1SadabadDivendra Agarwal
80Phase 1Sikandra RaoYashpal Singh Chouhan
81Phase 1ChhataLokmanikant Jadone
82Phase 1MantRamdhan Gujjar
83Phase 1GoverdhanPredeep Choudhari
84Phase 1MathuraAshok Agarwal
85Phase 1Baldev (SC)Ranveer Singh Dhangar
86Phase 1Etmadpur 9Rakesh Baghel
87Phase 1Agra Cantt. (SC)Mamta Taplu
88Phase 1Agra SouthNazir
89Phase 1Agra NorthAtul Garg
90Phase 1Agra Rural (SC)Rajesh Dhangar
91Phase 1Fatehpur SikriLal Singh Lodhi
92Phase 1KheragarhAmar Singh Parmar
93Phase 1FatehabadRajendra Singh
94Phase 1BahAnshu Devi Nishad
95Phase 1Tundla (SC)Shiv Singh Chak
96Phase 1JasranaShiv Pratap Yadav
97Phase 1FirozabadAzim Bhai
98Phase 1ShikohabadSanjay Yadav
99Phase 1SirsaganjHariom Yadav
100Phase 1KasganjIsrat Ullah Shekhani
101Phase 1AmapurVirendra Singh Solanki
102Phase 1Patiyalikiran Yadav
103Phase 1Aliganj 4Rameshwar Singh
104Phase 1EtahJogendra Singh
105Phase 1MarharaAmit Gaurav Titu
106Phase 1Jalesar (SC)Ranjeet Suman
107Phase 3MainpuriRajkumar Alies Raju Yadav
108Phase 3BhongaonAlok Shakya
109Phase 3Kishni (SC)Brajesh Katariya
110Phase 3KarhalSobaran Singh Yadav
111Phase 2GunnaurRam Khiladi Singh Yadav
112Phase 2Bisauli (SC)Aashutosh Maurya
113Phase 2SahaswanOmkar Singh Yadav
114Phase 2BilsiVimal Krishna Agarwal
115Phase 2BadaunAabid Raja
116Phase 2ShekhupurAshish Yadav
117Phase 2DataganjCapt Arjun Yadav S/O Naresh Pratap
118Phase 2BaheriAtaur-Rehman
119Phase 2MeerganjJahid Hasan Alies Guddu
120Phase 2BhojipuraShahjil Islam
121Phase 2NawabganjBhagwat Saran
122Phase 2Faridpur (SC)Dr Siyaram
123Phase 2Bithari ChainpurVeerpal Singh Yadav
124Phase 2BareillyAnil Sharma
125Phase 2Bareilly Cantt.Jafar Beg
126Phase 2AonlaSidhraj Singh
127Phase 2PilibhitHaji Riyaz Ahmad
128Phase 2BarkheraHemraj Verma
129Phase 2Puranpur (SC)Peetam Ram
130Phase 2BisalpurRatnesh Gangwar
131Phase 2KatraRajesh Yadav
132Phase 2JalalabadSharadveer Singh
133Phase 2TilharAbddul Kadir
134Phase 2Powayan (SC)Sakuntala Devi
135Phase 2ShahjahanpurTanvir Ahmad
136Phase 2DadraulRammurti Verma
137Phase 2PaliaAnita Yadav
138Phase 2NighasanKrishna Gopal Patel
139Phase 2Gola GokrannathVinay Tiwari
140Phase 2Nagar (SC)Meera Bano
141Phase 2DhaurahraYashPal Chaudhury
142Phase 2LakhimpurUtkarsh Verma
143Phase 2Kasta (SC)Sunil Bhargav
144Phase 2MohammdiDr R R Usmani
145Phase 3MaholiAnoop Gupta
146Phase 3SitapurRadheyshyam Jaiswal
147Phase 3Hargaon (SC)Manoj Kumar Rajwanshi
148Phase 3LaharpurAnil Kumar Verma
149Phase 3BiswanAfzal Kosar Ansari
151Phase 3MohmoodabadNarendra Singh Verma
152Phase 3Sidhauli (SC)Manish Rawat
153Phase 3Misrikh (SC)Rampal Rajwanshi
154Phase 3SawayazpurPadmaram Singh Alies Pappu
155Phase 3ShahabadSartaj Khan
156Phase 3HardoiNitin Agarwal
157Phase 3Gopamau (SC)Rajeshwari
158Phase 3Sandi (SC)Usha Verma
159Phase 3Bilgram MallanwanSubhash Pal
160Phase 3Balamau (SC)Sushila Saroj
161Phase 3SandilaAbddul Manan
162Phase 3BangermauBadlu Khan
163Phase 3Safipur (SC)Sudhir Kumar Rawat
164Phase 3Mohan (SC)Sevak Lal Rawat
165Phase 3UnnaoManisha Deepak
171Phase 3Lucknow WestMohammad Rehan
172Phase 3Lucknow NorthAbhishek Mishra
174Phase 3Lucknow CentralRavidas Malhotra
175Phase 3Lucknow Cantt.Aparna Yadav
181Phase 4Salon (SC)Aasha Kishore
182Phase 4SareniDevendra Pratap Singh
183Phase 4UnchaharDr Manoj Kumar Pandey
185Phase 5GauriganjRakesh Pratap Singh
186Phase 5AmethiGayatri Prasad Prajapati
187Phase 5IsauliAbrar Ahmad
188Phase 5SultanpurAnoop Sanda
189Phase 5SadarArun Kumar Verma
190Phase 5LambhuaSantosh Pandey
192Phase 3KaimgunjSurbhi Wife of Ajeet Singh
193Phase 3AmritpurNarendra Singh Yadav
194Phase 3FarrukhabadVijay Singh
195Phase 3BhojpurArshad Jamal Siddiqui
196Phase 3ChhibramauArvind Singh Yadav
197Phase 3TirwaVijay Bahadur Pal
198Phase 3Kannauj (SC)Anil Dohare
199Phase 3JaswantnagarShivpal Singh Yadav
200Phase 3EtawahKuldeep Gupta Alies Santu Gupta
201Phase 3Bharthana (SC)Kamlesh Kumar Kathariya
202Phase 3BidhunaDinesh Verma
203Phase 3DibiyapurPradeep Kumar Yadav
204Phase 3Auraiya (SC)Madan Singh Gautam
205Phase 3Rasulabad (SC)Aruna Kori
207Phase 3SikandraSeema Sachan
208Phase 3BhognipurYogendra Pal Singh
209Phase 3Bilhaur (SC)Shiv Kumar Beria
210Phase 3BithoorMunendra Shukla
211Phase 3KalyanpurSatish Kumar Nigam
212Phase 3GovindnagarYogesh Kushwaha
213Phase 3SishamauIrfan Solanki
214Phase 3Arya NagarAmitabh Bajpai
215Phase 3Kidwai NagarAlok Prakash Mishra
216Phase 3Kanpur Cantt.Mohammad Hasan Rumi
217Phase 3MaharajpurAruna Tomar
224Phase 4Mauranipur (SC)Rashmi Arya
225Phase 4GarauthaDeep Narain Singh
226Phase 4LalitpurJyoti Singh Lodhi
228Phase 4HamirpurDr Manoj Kumar Prajapati
230Phase 4MahobaSiddh Gopal Sahu
231Phase 4CharkhariUrmila Rajput
233Phase 4BaberuVishambhar Singh Yadav
236Phase 4ChitrakootVeer Singh
238Phase 4JahanabadMadan Gopal Verma
240Phase 4FatehpurChandra Prakash Lodhi
241Phase 4Ayah ShahAyodhya Pal
248Phase 4PratapgarhNagendra Singh Yadav
249Phase 4PattiRamsingh Patel
250Phase 4RaniganjShivkant Ojha
251Phase 4SirathuVachaspati Pasi
252Phase 4Manjhanpur (SC)Hemant Kumar Tunnu
253Phase 4ChailChandrabali Singh Patel
254Phase 4PhaphamauAnsar Ahmad
259Phase 4MejaRamshevak Patel
260Phase 4KarachhanaUjjwal Raman Singh
261Phase 4Allahabad WestKm. Richa Singh
263Phase 4Allahabad SouthHaji Parvez
266Phase 3KursiFareed Mehfooz Kidwai
267Phase 3Ram NagarArvind Singh Gop
268Phase 3BarabankiDharmaraj Singh Alias Suresh Yadav
269Phase 3Zaidpur (SC)Ramgopal Yadav
270Phase 3DariyabadRajeev Kumar Singh
272Phase 5HaidargarhRam Magan Rawat
295Phase 5MehnaunRahul Shukla
297Phase 5Katra BazarBaijnath Dubey
298Phase 5ColonelganjYogesh Pratap Singh
299Phase 5TarabganjVinod Singh Alies Pandit Singh
302Phase 5ShohratgarhUgrasena Singh
303Phase 5Kapilvastu (SC)Vijay Kumar Paswan
304Phase 5BansiLalji Yadav
305Phase 5ItwaMata Prasad Pandey
307Phase 5HarraiyaRaj Kishore Singh
309Phase 5RudhauliRam Lalit Choudhari
311Phase 5Mahadewa (SC)Ram Karan Arya
312Phase 5MenhdawalLaxmikant Alies Pappu Nishad
314Phase 5Dhanghata (SC)Algu Chouhan
315Phase 6PharendaVinodmandi Tripathi
316Phase 6NautanwaKaushalendra Singh Munna
317Phase 6SiswaShivendra Singh
321Phase 6PipraichAmrendra Nishad
323Phase 6Gorakhpur RuralVijay Bahadur Yadav
326Phase 6Chauri ChauraMunrojan Yadav
327Phase 6Bansgaon (SC)Sharda Devi
332Phase 6FazilnagarVishwanath Singh
333Phase 6KushinagarBrahmashankar Tripathi
334Phase 6HataRadheyShyam
335Phase 6Ramkola(SC)Purnmaasi Dehati
337Phase 6DeoriaJ P Jaiswal
338Phase 6PathardevaShakir Ali
339Phase 6Rampur KarkhanaGazala Lari
340Phase 6Bhatpar RaniAshutosh Upadhyay
341Phase 6Salempur(SC)Manbodh prasad
343Phase 6AtrauliyaSangram Singh
344Phase 6GopalpurNafiz Ahmad
345Phase 6SagriAbhay Narain Singh
346Phase 6MubarakpurAkhilesh Yadav
347Phase 6AzamgarhDurga Prasad Yadav
348Phase 6NizamabadAlambadi
349Phase 6Phoolpur PawaiShyam Bahadur Singh
350Phase 6DidarganjAdil Shekh
351Phase 6Lalganj (SC)Bechai Saroj
352Phase 6Mehnagar (SC)KalpnathSaroj
354Phase 6GhosiSudhakar Singh
355Phase 6Muhammadabad - GohnaBaijnath Paswan
356Phase 6MauAltaf Ansari
358Phase 6RasaraSanatan Pandey
359Phase 6SikanderpurZiyauddin Rizvi
360Phase 6PhephanaSangram Singh Yadav
362Phase 6BansdihRam Govind Chaudhury
363Phase 6BairiaJaiprakash Yadav Anchal
364Phase 7BadlapurOmprakash Alias Baba Dubey
365Phase 7ShahganjShailendra Yadav Alies Lalai
367Phase 7MalhaniParasnath Yadav
369Phase 7Machhlishahr (SC)Jagdeesh Sonkar
370Phase 7MariyahuSharddha Yadav
371Phase 7ZafrabadSachindranath Tripathi
372Phase 7Kerakat (SC)Gulabchand Saroj
374Phase 7Saidpur (SC)Subhash Pasi
375Phase 7GhazipurRajesh Kushwaha
376Phase 7JangipurVirendra Yadav
377Phase 7ZahoorabadMahendra Chouhan
379Phase 7ZamaniaOm Prakash Singh
380Phase 7MughalsaraiBabu Lal Yadav
381Phase 7SakaldihaPrabhu Narayan Singh
382Phase 7SaiyadrajaManoj Kumar Singh
383Phase 7Chakia (SC)Poonam Sonkar
385Phase 7Ajagara (SC)Lalji Sonkar
387Phase 7RohaniyaMahendra Singh Patel
391Phase 7SevapuriSurendra Singh Patel
392Phase 7BhadohiZaheed Beg
393Phase 7GyanpurRamrati Bind
394Phase 7Aurai (SC)Madhubala Pasi
395Phase 7Chhanbey (SC)Bhailal Kol
396Phase 7MirzapurKailash Chaurasia
397Phase 7MajhawanRohit Shukla
398Phase 7ChunarJagdamba Singh
400Phase 7GhorawalRamesh Dubey
401Phase 7RobertsganjAvinash Kushwaha
402Phase 7Obra (ST)Ravi Gond


BJP Party Candidate List for UP Election 2017



AC No.AC NameMLA Candidate Name
1BehatMahaveer Rana
2NakurDharam Singh Saini
3Saharanpur NagarRajiv Gumber
4SaharanpurManoj Chaudhary
5DeobandBrijesh Singh
6Rampur Maniharan SCDevendra Nim
7GangohPradeep Choudhari
9Thana BhawanSuresh Rana
10ShamliTejender Nirwal
11BudhanaUmesh Malik
12CharthawalVijay Kashyap
13Purqazi SCPramod Untval
14MuzaffarnagarKapil Dev Agrawal
15KhatauliVikram Saini
16MeerapurAvatar SIngh Badhana
17NajibabadRajiv Kumar Agarwal
18Nagina SCOmwati Devi
20DhampurAshok Rana
21Nehtaur SCOm Kumar
22BijnorSuchi Mausham Chaudhary
23ChandpurKamlesh Saini
24NoorpurLokender Singh Chauhan
25KanthRajesh Kumar Chunnu
26ThakurdwaraRajpal Singh Chauhan
27Moradabad RuralHari Oam Sharma
28Moradabad NagarRitesh Gupta
29KundarkiRam Veer Singh
30BilariSuresh Saini
31Chandausi SCGulab Devi
32AsmoliNarender SIngh
33SambhalDr Arvind Gupta
34SuarLaxmi Saini
35ChamrauaMohan Lodhi
36BilaspurBaldev Olakh
37RampurShiv Bahadur Saxena
38Milak SCRaj Bala
39Dhanaura SCRajeev Tarara
40Naugawan SadatChetan Chauhan
41AmrohaDr K S Saini
42HasanpurChander Pal Khadakvanshi
43SiwalkhasJitender Satvai
44SardhanaSangeet Som
45Hastinapur SCDinesh Khatik
46KithoreSatyaveer Tyagi
48MeerutLaxmikant Bajpai
49Meerut SouthSomender Tomar
50ChhaprauliSatyender Tagana
51BarautK P Malik
52BaghpatYogesh Dhama
53LoniNand Kishor Khatana
54MuradnagarAjit Pal Tyagi
56GhaziabadAtul Garg
57ModinagarDr Manju Shivach
58DholanaRamesh Tomar
59Hapur SCVijaypal Aadhati
60GarhmukteswarKamal Malik
62DadriTejpal Nagar
63JewarDhirender Singh
64SikandrabadVimla Solanki
65BulandsaharVirender Singh Sirohi
66SyanaDevendra Singh Lodhi
67AnupsaharSanjay Sharma
69ShikarpurAnil Sharma
70Khurja SCVijender Khatik
71Khair SCAnup Valmiki
72BaroliDalveer Singh
73AtrauliSandeep Singh
74ChharaRavindra Pal
75KoilAnil Parashar
76AligarhSanjeev Raja
77Iglas SCRejveer Diler
78Hathras SCHari Shanker Mahor
79SadabadPriti Chaudhary
80Sikandra RaoVirender Rana
81ChhataLaxmi Narayan Chaudhary
82MantSanjay Kumar Sharma (S K Sharma)
83GoverdhanKarinda Singh
84MathuraShrikant Sharma
85BaldevPuran Prakash
86EtmadpurRam Pratap Chauhan
87Agra Cantt SCDr G S Dharmesh
88Agra SouthYogendra Upadhyay
89Agra NorthJagan Prasad Garg
90Agra rural SCHemlatta Diwakar
91Fatehpur SikriUdaybhan Singh Chaudhary
92KheragarhMahesh Goyal
93FatehabadJitender Verma
94BahRani Pakshalika SIngh
95Tundla SCS P Baghel
96JasranaRam Gopal Pappu
97FirozabadManish Asiza
98ShikohabadDr Mukesh Verma
99SirsaganjJayveer Singh
100KasganjDevendra Singh Lodhi
101AmanpurDevendra Pratap Singh
102PatiyaliMamtesh Shakya
103AliganjSatyap Singh Rathod
104EtahVipin Verma (David)
105MarharaVirender Verma
106Jalesar SCSanjeev Diwakar
111GunnaurAjit Raju Yadav
112Bisauli SCKushagra Sagar
115BadaunMahesh Gupta
116ShekhpuraDharmender Shakya
118BaheriChhattar Pal Gangwar
119MeerganjDr D C Verma
120BhojipuraBohoran Lal Maurya
121NawabganjKesar Singh
122Faridpur SCShyam Bihari
123Bithari ChainpurRajesh Kumar Mishra
124BareillyDr Arun Saxena
125Bareilly CanttRajesh Agrawal
126AonlaDharam Pal Singh
127PilibhitSanjay Gangwar
128BarkheraKishan Lal Rajput
129Puranpur SCBaburam Paswan
130BisalpurRam Sharan Verma
131KatraVir Vikram Singh
132JalalabadManoj Kashyap
133TilharRoshan Lal Verma
134Powayan SCChetram Pasi
135ShahjahanpurSuresh Khanna
136DadraulManvender Singh
137PaliaRomi Sahni
138NighasanRam Kumar Verma
139Gola GokarannathArvind Giri
140Sri Nagar SCManju Tyagi
141DhauraharaBala Prasad Awasthi
142LakhimpurYogesh Verma
143Kasta SCSaurabh Singh Sonu
144MohammadiLokendra Pratap Singh
165UnnaoPankaj Gupta
212GovindnagarSatyadev Pachoori
214AryanagarSalil Vishnoi
216Kanpur Cantt.Raghunandan Bhadauriya
217MaharajpurSatish Mahana
223Jhansi NagarRavi Sharma
240FatehpurVikram Singh
243Khaga SCSmt. Krishna Paswan
271RudauliRam Chandra Yadav
288KaiserganjMukut bihari Verma
297Katra BazarBavan Singh
304BansiJay Prakash Singh
322Gorakhpur UrbanRadha Mohan Das Agrawal
325Khajani SCSant Prasad
332FazilnagarGanga Singh Kushwah
337DeoriaJanemejay Singh
360PhephanaUpendra Tiwari
368Mungra BadshahpurSmt. Seema Dwivedi


Congress Party Candidate List for UP Election 2017



AC No.PhaseAC NameName of Candidates
147ThirdHargaon - SCBanwarilal Kannaujia
148ThirdLaharpurAnil Kumar Verma
158ThirdSandi - SCOmendra Kumar Verma
164ThirdMohan - SCBhagwandas Katheriya
166ThirdBhagwantnagarAnkit Parihar
212ThirdGovindnagarAmbuj Shukla
215ThirdKidwai NagarAjay Kapoor
216ThirdKanpur CanttSohail Ansari
218ThirdGhatampur - SCNand Ram Sonkar
177FourthBachhrawan - SCSushil Pasi
219FourthMadhaugarhVinod Chaturvedi
220FourthKalpiSmt. Uma Kanti Singh
223FourthJhansi NagarRahul Rai
229FourthRath - SCGayadeen Anuragi
232FourthTindwariDaljeet Singh
234FourthNaraini - SCBharat Lal Diwakar
235FourthBandaVivek Kumar Singh
237FourthManikpurSmt. Sampat Devi Pal
242FourthHusainganjSmt. Usha Devi @ Anila Maurya
244FourthRampur KhasSmt. Aradhna Mishra
253FourthChailRam Yagya Dwivedi
255FourthSoraon - SCJawahar Lal Diwakar
262FourthAllahabad NorthAnugrah Narain Singh
264FourthBara - SCSuresh Kumar Varma
265FourthKoraon - SCRam Kripal Kol
1SecondBehatNaresh Saini
2SecondNakurlmran Masood
5SecondDeobandMukesh Chaudhary
6SecondRampur Maniharan - SCVishwa Dayal Chotan
10FirstShamliPankaj Kumar Malik
13FirstPurciazi - SCDeepak Kumar
19SecondBarhapurHaji Ehsaan All Ansari
21SecondNehtaur - SCVikram Singh Adv.
31SecondChandausi - SCVimlesh Kumari
36SecondBilaspurSanjay Kapoor
47FirstMeerut CanttRamesh Dhingra
49FirstMeerut SouthMohd Azad Saifi
52FirstBaghpatKuldip Ujjwal
53FirstLoniCh. Sher Nabi Chaman
54FirstMuradnagarSurender Goel
55FirstSahibabadAmarpal Sharma
56FirstGhaziabadK.K. Sharma
59FirstHapur - SCGajraj Singh
62FirstDadriSamir Bhati
66FirstSyanaMohd Aarif Sayed Khan
69FirstShikarpurUday Karan Dalai
70FirstKhurja - SCBansi Singh Pahadia
71FirstKhair - SCMukhtyar Singh
72FirstBaroliKeshav Singh Bhagel
77FirstIglas - SCGurvinder Singh (Suryavanshi)
78FirstHathras - SCRajesh Raj Jeevan
82FirstMantJagdish Nauhawar
83FirstGoverdhanRanvir Singh Pandav
84FirstMathuraPradeep Mathur
85FirstBaldev - SCVinesh Salwal
88FirstAgra SouthNazir Ahmed
90FirstAgra Rural - SCUpendra Singh Jatav
92FirstKheragarhSmt. Kusum Lata Dixit
117SecondDataganjPrem Pal Singh Yadav
119SecondMeerganjNarendra Pal Singh
124SecondBareillyPrem Prakash Agarwal
125SecondBareilly CanttNawab Mujahid Hassan Khan
130SecondBisalpurAnis Ahmad Khan @ Phool
133SecondTilharJitin Prasad
137SecondPaliaSaif Ali Naqvi
144SecondMohammdiSanjay Sharma


Last Updated on : January 31, 2017



 
     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations