Thane Tehsil Map

Thane Taluka Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Thane Tehsil Map PALGHAR NASHIK AHMADNAGAR PUNE RAIGAD MUMBAI SUBURBAN MUMBAI
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Thane Tehsil Map highlights the name and location of all the Talukas in Thane, Maharashtra Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Maharashtra  
Nashik Tehsil Map Ahmadnagar Tehsil Map Thane Tehsil Map Pune Tehsil Map
Nashik Tehsil MapAhmadnagar Tehsil MapThane Tehsil MapPune Tehsil Map
    
Kolhapur Tehsil Map Jalgaon Tehsil Map Amravati Tehsil Map Nagpur Tehsil Map
Kolhapur Tehsil MapJalgaon Tehsil MapAmravati Tehsil MapNagpur Tehsil Map
 
  other tehsils of Maharashtra >>

List of Taluka in Thane District

Tehsil/Taluka NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberPin Code
Ambarnath366501421501
Bhiwandi945582421308
Kalyan1276614421301
Murbad170267421401
Shahapur273304421601
Thane2486941400601
Ulhasnagar473731421001
Vasai795863401208


Last Updated on : May 30, 2015