Thane Tehsil Map


Thane Taluka Map

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Thane Tehsil Map Mumbai Mumbai Suburban Raigarh Pune Ahmadnagar Nashik Palghar
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Thane Tehsil Map highlights the name and location of all the Talukas in Thane, Maharashtra Disclaimer


  Major Tehsils of Maharashtra  
Nashik Tehsil Map Ahmadnagar Tehsil Map Thane Tehsil Map Pune Tehsil Map
Nashik Tehsil MapAhmadnagar Tehsil MapThane Tehsil MapPune Tehsil Map
    
Kolhapur Tehsil Map Jalgaon Tehsil Map Amravati Tehsil Map Nagpur Tehsil Map
Kolhapur Tehsil MapJalgaon Tehsil MapAmravati Tehsil MapNagpur Tehsil Map
 
  other tehsils of Maharashtra >>

List of Taluka in Thane District

Tehsil/Taluka NameTotal (Rural + Urban) Population (2001) in NumberPin Code
Ambarnath366501421501
Bhiwandi945582421308
Kalyan1276614421301
Murbad170267421401
Shahapur273304421601
Thane2486941400601
Ulhasnagar473731421001
Vasai795863401208



Last Updated on : April 24, 2017





     


     

Which State has the Maximum Number of UNESCO World Heritage Sites? Maharashtra has the maximum number of UNESCO World Heritage Sites. UNESCO released this year’s list of new World… Read More...
How Many States Have Two-tier Legislature? There are seven states in India having bicameral (two-tier) legislation. Bicameral legislature is a legislative system having two-tier… Read More...
Which State has the Highest Sex Ratio? Kerala has the highest sex ratio. Sex ratio is a valuable source for finding the ratio… Read More...


Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share