Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2018

Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Result 2018



Students can check their results on the board official website http://mahresult.nic.in/ or https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in/

Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2018 (General and Vocational Courses



Maharashtra HSC Board 12thTime Table 2018
Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wed 21 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish (01)
Thu 22 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHindi (04)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Fri 23 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Sat 24 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmCo-Operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPercussion Instruments (A) (69)
Mon 26 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmSecretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPolitical Science (A) (42)
Tue 27 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pm....3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmLogic (A) (47)
Wed 28 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmOrganization of Commerce & Management (C) (51) Chemistry (S) (55)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmHistory (A) (38)
Sat 3 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmMathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmHindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Mon 5 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHistory & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmEnglish Literature (A/S/C) (24)
Tue 6 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) ( 56)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPhilosophy (A) (46)
Wed 7 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm.....3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Thu 8 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmAutomobile Service Technician (E1)Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)Retail Sales Associates (E7  
Fri 9 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C)
Sat 10 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm.....3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Mon 12 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmTextiles (A/S) (44)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmMarathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
Tue 13 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmJapanese (21)
Wed 14 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmDefence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
Thu 15 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- Ielectrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-IBanking (A/S/C) (A-5)Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-IAnimal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)Crop Science (S) (B-4)Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper - IIFish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Education (A/S) (78)
Fri 16 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41)
Sat 17 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper - II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Occupational Orientation Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
Mon 19 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)
Tue 20 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmChild Development (A/S) (43) Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)


Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2018(New Course)



Maharashtra HSC Board Time Table 2018

Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wed 21 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish   
Thu 22 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHindi3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Fri 23 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Sat 24 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pm General Foundation course  
Tue 27 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEngineering and technology, Electrical technology Paper I, Automobile Technology Paper-I , Construction Technology Paper-I, Mechanical Technology Paper-I, Computer Technology Paper-I, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper-I, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper-I, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technology Paper-I, Radiology Technology Paper-I, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-I, Opthalmic Technician Paper-I, Catering and Food Technology Paper-I, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-I, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-I Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-I, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-I  
Wed 28 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEngineering & Technology, Electronics Technology Paper - II , Electrical Technology Paper - II, Automobile Technology Paper - II, Construction Technology Paper - II, Mechanical Technology Paper - II, Computer Technology Paper - II, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper - II, Crop Science Paper - II, Animal Hudry and Dairy Technology Paper - II, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper - II, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper - III, Radiology Technician Paper-II, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-II, Opthalmic Technician Paper-II, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-II, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-II, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-II, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-II, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-II  
Sat 3 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEngineering & Technology Group, Electronics Technology Paper III, Electrical Technology Paper III, Automobile Technology Paper III, Construction Technology Paper - III, Mechanical Technology Paper - III, Computer Technology Paper - III, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper - III, Crop Science Paper - III, Animal Hudry and Dairy Technology Paper - III, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper - III, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technicain Paper - III, Radiology Technician Paper-III, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-III, Opthalmic Technician Paper-III, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-III, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-III, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-III, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-III, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-III  
Tue 6 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)  
Wed 7 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Fri 9 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C)  
Sat 10 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Tue 13 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C)  
Wed 14 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A)  
Mon 19 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)  
Tue 20 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36) 


Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2018 (Old Course)



Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wed 21 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish (01)  
Thu 22 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHindi (04)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Fri 23 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Sat 24 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeneral Foundation Course Paper-I (90)  
Mon 26 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeneral Foundation Course Paper-II (90)  
Tue 27 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper I, Maintenace and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-I, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-I, Repairs Maintence and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-I, Computer Techinique Paper-I, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-I, Watershed Management Paper-I, Seed Production Technology Paper-I, Poultry Production Paper-I, Dairy Technology Paper-I Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-I, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-I, Insurance Paper-I, Banking Paper-I, Office Management Paper-I Group-IV Inland Fisheries Paper-I, Fish Processing Technology Paper-I, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-I, X-Ray Technician Paper-I, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-I, Group VI Catering & Food Technology Cookery Paper-I, Bakery & Confectionary Paper-I, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-I,   
Wed 28 February 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper II, Maintenace and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenace Paper-II, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-II, Mechanical Technology Paper-II, Repairs Maintence and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-II, Computer Techinique Paper-II, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-II, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-II, Crop Science Paper-II, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-II, Watershed Management Paper-II, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-II Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-II, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-II, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-II, Insurance Paper-II, Banking Paper-II, Office Management Paper-II Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-II, Fish Processing Technology Paper-II, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II, X-Ray Technician Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-II, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-II, Bakery & Confectionary Paper-II, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-II,   
Sat 3 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper III, Maintenace and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenace Paper-III, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-III, Mechanical Technology Paper-III, Repairs Maintence and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-III, Computer Techinique Paper-III, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-III, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-III, Crop Science Paper-III, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-III, Watershed Management Paper-III, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-III Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-III, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-III, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-III, Insurance Paper-III, Banking Paper-III, Office Management Paper-III Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-III, Fish Processing Technology Paper-III, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III, X-Ray Technician Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-III, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-III, Bakery & Confectionary Paper-III, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-III,   
Tue 6 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)  
Wed 7 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Fri 9 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C) (49)  
Sat 10 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m - 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Tue 13 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C) (39)  
Wed 14 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)  
Mon 19 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)  
Tue 20 March 201811:00 - 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36) 


Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2017



Students can check their results on the board official website http://mahresult.nic.in/ or https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in/

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2017



Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
28.02.2017 11:00 - 2:00 pmEnglish (01) 3.00-6.00 pm -
03/01/17 Hindi (04)  German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
03/02/17 Marathi (02) Gujrati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malyalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)  Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
03/03/17 History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65)  English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
03/04/17 Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)  Political Science (A) (42)
03/06/17 Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)  Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
03/08/17 Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55) History (A) (38)
03/09/17 -  Logic (A) (47)
03/10/17 Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56)  Philosophy (A) (46)
03/11/17  -  Philosophy (A/S) (48)
14.03.2017  History of art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)  Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
15.03.2017  Economics (A/S/C) (49)   -
16.03.2017  Textiles (A/S) (39)  Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
17.03.2017  Geography (A/S/C) (39)  Japanese (21)
18.03.2017   -  Sociology (A/S) (21)
20.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm-5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm-6.00 p.m Education (A/S) (78)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineering (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)  
 11.00 am-1.00 p.m Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
21.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
22.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
 11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm -5.00 p.m Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)   
  Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)   
 11.00 am- 1.00 p.m Agriculture Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)   
 11.00 am- 2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)  
23.03.2017 11.00 am am -1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Sanskrit (33)   
24.03.2017 11.00 am-1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am-2.00 p.m Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3.00 pm - 5.30 p.m Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
25.03.2017 11.00 am - 1.00 pm General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm - 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
 11.00 am - 2.00 pm Russian (20) Arabic (36) 3.00 pm - 6.00 p.m Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)


Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2016



TIME TABLE
DateFirst HalfSecond Half
TimingsSubjectsTimingsSubjects
20/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali3 PM to 6 PMUrdu, French, Pali
18/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEnglish  
22/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHindi3 PM to 6 PMGerman, Ardhamagadhi,
Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
23/02/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music3 PM to 6 PMEnglish Literature
24/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSecretarial Practice and Physics Physics3 PM to 6 PMPolitical Science
25/02/1611 AM to 2 PMSociology  
26/02/1611 AM to 2 PMMathematics & Statistics (A/S) Mathematics & Statistics (C)3 PM to 6 PMHindi Applied
27/02/1611 AM to 2 PMEconomics  
29/02/1611 AM to 2 PMOrganisation of Commerce, Management, Chemistry3 PM to 6 PMHistory
02/03/1611 AM to 2 PMTextiles3 PM to 6 PMMarathi Literature
04/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy, Biology3 PM to 6 PMPhilosophy
09/03/1611 AM to 2 PMGeography3 PM to 6 PMJapanese
11/03/1611 AM to 2 PMBiofocal Courses paper I, General Civil Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science,
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking,
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - I
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PM Education
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Scooter Motor Cycle Serving  
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
14/03/1611 AM to 2 PMVocational Biofocal Courses Paper-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering
Electronics
Computer Science
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper - II
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PMOccupational Orientation
Library & information Science
 11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
  
 11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motorcycle Servicing
  
16/03/1611 AM to 2 PMCo-operation, Geology3 PM to 6 PMPercussion
17/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMPsychology
18/03/1611 AM to 2 PMSanskrit  
19/03/1611 AM to 2 PMRussian, Arabic3 PM to 6 PM Child Development (A/S)
Agricultural
Science and Technology
Animal Science and Technology
 11 AM to 1 PMGeneral Knowledge (for Military Schools)  
21/03/16  3 PM to 6 PMLogic
22/03/1611 AM to 2 PMHistory of Art and Appreciation3 PM to 6 PMDefence Studies
March 23, 26 and 28, 201611 AM to 1.30 PMONLINE EXAM

Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce
3 PM to 5.30 PMONLINE EXAM
Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce


For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference:http://msbshse.ac.in/



Last Updated on : January 25, 2018


Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations