Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Aurangabad Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire by 162000 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Aurangabad Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
SHS
Winner
Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire
520902
INC
Runner Up
Patil Nitin Suresh
358902

Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency Map

Customized Maps
Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituencies
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency Disclaimer




Aurangabad General Election Result 2014

CandidatePartyAbbreviationVotes
Chandrakant Bhaurao KhaireShivsenaSHS520902
Patil Nitin SureshIndian National CongressINC358902
Jevrikar Indrakumar DnyanobaBahujan Samaj PartyBSP37419
Subhash Kalyanrao LomteAam Aadmi PartyAAP11974
Tribhuvan Madhukar PadmakarIndependentIND6135
Dandge Nanasaheb DamodharIndependentIND5901
Abdul Khudus Abdul Samad ShaikhBahujan Mukti PartyBMP3775
Nadeem RanaIndependentIND2922
Sayyad Shafiyoddin VahiyoddinWelfare Party Of IndiaWPOI2885
Gayake Sadashiv AmbadasSamajwadi PartySP2646
Phulare Suresh AsaramIndependentIND2520
Kailas Chandrabhan ThengdeIndependentIND2123
Ankush Munjaji TupsamundreIndependentIND2019
Bansode Udhav GovardhanIndependentIND1795
Shaik Sayyad Shaik MahmoodIndependentIND1581
Ahamad Aziz Ahamad MateenIndependentIND1572
Jagdip Vishwanath ShindeIndependentIND1530
Nandarkar Vishal UddhavIndependentIND1306
Raju Baburao DoleIndependentIND1238
Mohmmad Kismatwala Kasim KismatwalaGareeb Aadmi PartyGAP1201
Jadhav Pushpa ShantilalAmbedkar National CongressANC1038
Dr. Feroz Khan Murtuza KhanIndependentIND978
Bhanudas Ramdas SarodeIndependentIND934
Banswal Mannalal PremchandPrabuddha Republican PartyPRCP893
Balasaheb Asaram SarateIndependentIND880
Jawaharlal Laxman BhagureIndependentIND878
Balasaheb Vitthal AwareIndependentIND614
None Of The AboveNone of the AboveNOTA6372


Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Election Results





Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 29 Mar (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 5 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 7 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date: 24 April (Thursday)
  • Counting of Votes: 16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed: 28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1962 to till date from Aurangabad Lok Sabha Constituency

YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1962Maharashtra44AurangabadGENBhaurao Dagdurao DeshmukhMINC142209Balasaheb Shivram More MREP73859
1967Maharashtra31AurangabadGENB. D. DeshmukhMINC135865S. G. Sardesai MCPI52401
1971Maharashtra31AurangabadGENManik Rao PalodkarMINC194926Ram Bhau Eknath Gavande MBJS47015
1977Maharashtra33AurangabadGENBapu KaldateMBLD201021Chandrashekhar RajurkarMINC143932
1980Maharashtra33AurangabadGENKazi SalemMINC(I)169723Dongaonkar Sahebrao PatilMINC(U)85975
1984Maharashtra33AurangabadGENSahebrao P.DongaonkarMICS246136Abdul Azim Abdul HamidMINC153717
1991Maharashtra33AurangabadGENMoreshwar SaveMSHS235859Zakeria RaficMJD153440
1996Maharashtra33AurangabadGENJaiswal PradeepMSHS301163Suresh PatilMINC186584
1998Maharashtra33AurangabadGENRamkrishna Baba PatilMINC408168Jaiswal Pradeep ShivnarayanMSHS378042
1999Maharashtra33AurangabadGENChandrakant KhaireMSHS383144A R AntulayMINC327255
2004Maharashtra33AurangabadGENChandrakant KhaireMSHS477900Ramkrushna Baba PatilMINC355977
2009Maharashtra19AurangabadGENKhaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao MSHS255896Uttamsingh Rajdharsingh PawarMINC222882


Assembly Constituencies in Aurangabad Parliamentary Constituency
KannadAurangabad CentralAurangabad West (SC)
Aurangabad EastGangapurVaijapur


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Maharashtra  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Nandurbar25Thane
2Dhule26Mumbai-North
3Jalgaon27Mumbai-North-West
4Raver28Mumbai-North-East
5Buldhana29Mumbai-North-Central
6Akola30Mumbai-South-Central
7Amravati31Mumbai-South
8Wardha32Raigad
9Ramtek33Maval
10Nagpur34Pune
11Bhandara-Gondiya35Baramati
12Gadchiroli-Chimur36Shirur
13Chandrapur37Ahmednagar
14Yavatmal-Washim38Shirdi
15Hingoli39Beed
16Nanded40Osmanabad
17Parbhani41Latur
18Jalna42Solapur
19Aurangabad43Madha
20Dindori44Sangli
21Nashik45Satara
22Palghar46Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
23Bhiwandi47Kolhapur
24Kalyan48Hatkanangle


Last Updated on: May 24, 2014