Party Wise MLA Candidates List for Kerala Polls 2016
BJP | UDF | LDF | Congress | IUML | RSP | NCP |
Congress Candidate List for Kerala 2016
S.No. | AC Name | AC No. | Candidate Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Udma | 3 | K Sudhakaran |
2 | Kanhangad | 4 | Dhanya Suresh |
3 | Trikaripur | 5 | K P Kunhikannan |
4 | Payyannur | 6 | Sajid Mavval |
5 | Kalliasseri | 7 | Amritha Ramakrishnan |
6 | Irikkur | 9 | K C Joseph |
7 | Kannur | 11 | Satheesan Pacheni |
8 | Dharmadam | 12 | Mambaram Divakaran |
9 | Thalassery | 13 | A P Abdullakutty |
10 | Peravoor | 16 | Adv. Sunny Joseph |
11 | Mananthavady | 17 | P K Jayalakshmi |
12 | Sulthanbathery | 18 | I C Balakrishnan |
13 | Nadapuram | 22 | Adv. K. Praveenkumar |
14 | Quilandy | 23 | N. Subramanian |
15 | Kozhikode North | 27 | Adv. P M Suresh Babu |
16 | Beypore | 29 | Adam Mulsi M P |
17 | Kunnamangalam | 30 | Siddiqu.T |
18 | Nilambur | 35 | Aryadan Shoukath |
19 | Wandoor | 36 | A.P. Anil Kumar |
20 | Tavanur | 47 | Ifthiquarudheen. P |
21 | Ponnani | 48 | P.T. Ajai Mohan |
22 | Thrithala | 49 | V.T. Balram |
23 | Pattambi | 50 | C P Mohammed |
24 | Shoranur | 51 | C. Sangeetha |
25 | Ottapalam | 52 | Adv. Shanimol Osman |
26 | Kongad | 53 | Pandalam Sudhakaran |
27 | Malampuzha | 55 | V.S. Joy |
28 | Palakkad | 56 | Shafi Parambil |
29 | Tarur | 57 | C. Prakash |
30 | Chittur | 58 | K. Achuthan |
31 | Nenmara | 59 | A.V. Gopinathan |
32 | Chelakkara | 61 | Thulasi |
33 | Manalur | 64 | O Abdu Rahmankutty |
34 | Wadakkanchery | 65 | Anil Akkara |
35 | Ollur | 66 | M P Vincent |
36 | Thrissur | 67 | Padmaja Venugopal |
37 | Nattika | 68 | K.V. Dasan |
38 | Puthukkad | 71 | Sundaran Kunnathully |
39 | Chalakkudy | 72 | T U Radhakrishnan |
40 | Kodungallur | 73 | K P Dhanapalan |
41 | Perumbavoor | 74 | Eldhose Kunnappilly |
42 | Angamaly | 75 | Roji M John |
43 | Aluva | 76 | Anwar Sadath |
44 | Paravur | 78 | V D Satheesan |
45 | Vypen | 79 | K R Subhash |
46 | Kochi | 80 | Dominic Presentation |
47 | Thrippunithura | 81 | K Babu |
48 | Ernakulam | 82 | Hibi Eaden |
49 | Thrikkakara | 83 | Adv. P.T. Thomas |
50 | Kunnathunad | 84 | V P Sajeendran |
51 | Muvattupuzha | 86 | Joseph Vazhackan |
52 | Devikulam | 88 | A K Moni |
53 | Udumbanchola | 89 | Adv. Senapathy Venu |
54 | Peermade | 92 | Adv. Syriac Thomas |
55 | Vaikom | 95 | Adv. A Saneeshkumar |
56 | Kottayam | 97 | Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan |
57 | Puthuppally | 98 | Oommen Chandy |
58 | Aroor | 102 | Adv. C.R. Jayaprakash |
59 | Cherthala | 103 | Adv. S. Sarath |
60 | Alappuzha | 104 | Adv. Laly Vincent |
61 | Haripad | 107 | Ramesh Chennithala |
62 | Kayamkulam | 108 | Adv.M.Liju |
63 | Mavelikara | 109 | Baiju Kalasala |
64 | Chengannur | 110 | P.C.Vishnunath |
65 | Ranni | 112 | Mariamma Cherian |
66 | Aranmula | 113 | Adv K Sivadasan Nair |
67 | Konni | 114 | Adoor Prakash |
68 | Adoor | 115 | Shaju |
69 | Karunagappally | 116 | C.R.Mahesh |
70 | Kottarakkara | 119 | Adv.Savin Sathyan |
71 | Pathanapuram | 120 | P.V Jagadish Kumar |
72 | Chadayamangalam | 122 | Hassan.M.M |
73 | Kundara | 123 | Rajmohan Unnithan |
74 | Kollam | 124 | Sooraj Ravi |
75 | Chathannoor | 126 | Dr.Sooranad Rajasekharan |
76 | Varkala | 127 | Varkala Kahar |
77 | Chirayinkeezhu | 129 | K.S.Ajith Kumar |
78 | Nedumangad | 130 | Palod Ravi |
79 | Vamanapuram | 131 | Adv. T.Sarathchandraprasad |
80 | Kazhakoottam | 132 | M.A.Vaheed |
81 | Vattiyoorkavu | 133 | K Muraleedharan |
82 | Thiruvananthapuram | 134 | V.S. Sivakumar |
83 | Aruvikkara | 136 | K S Sabarinadhan |
84 | Parassala | 137 | A.T. George |
85 | Kattakkada | 138 | N Shakthan |
86 | Kovalam | 139 | Adv.M Vincent |
87 | Neyyattinkara | 140 | R Selvaraj |
Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) Candidate List for Kerala 2016
S.No. | AC Name | AC No. | Candidate Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manjeshwar | 1 | P B Abdul Razak |
2 | Kasaragod | 2 | N A Nellikkunnu |
3 | Azhikode | 10 | K M Shaji |
4 | Kuttiadi | 21 | Parakkal Abdulla |
5 | Kozhikode South | 28 | Dr. M.K.Muneer |
6 | Koduvally | 31 | M A Razak Master |
7 | Thiruvambady | 32 | V M Ummer Master |
8 | Kondotty | 33 | Ibrahim T V |
9 | Eranad | 34 | P K Basheer |
10 | Manjeri | 37 | Adv. M Ummer |
11 | Perinthalmanna | 38 | Manjalamkuzhi Ali |
12 | Mankada | 39 | T A Ahammed Kabeer |
13 | Malappuram | 40 | P Ubaidulla |
14 | Vengara | 41 | P.K. Kunhalikkutty |
15 | Vallikkunnu | 42 | Abdul Hameed Master |
16 | Tirurangadi | 43 | P.K Abdu Rabb |
17 | Tirurangadi | 43 | Muhammed Arimbra |
18 | Tanur | 44 | Abdurahiman Randathani |
19 | Tirur | 45 | C. Mammutty |
20 | Kottakkal | 46 | Abid Hussain Thangal |
21 | Mannarkkad | 54 | Adv. N. Samsudheen.N |
22 | Guruvayoor | 63 | Adv. P M Sadiqali |
23 | Kalamassery | 77 | V K Ebrahim Kunju |
24 | Punalur | 121 | Dr.A.Younus Kunju |
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) Candidate List for Kerala 2016
S.No. | AC Name | AC No. | Candidate Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaipamangalam | 69 | M T Muhammed Nahas |
2 | Chavara | 117 | Shibu Babyjohn |
3 | Kunnathur | 118 | Ullas Kovur |
4 | Eravipuram | 125 | A.A.Azeez |
5 | Attingal | 128 | K Chandrababu |
Nationalist Congress Party(NCP) Candidate List for Kerala 2016
S.No. | AC Name | AC No. | Candidate Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elathur | 26 | A K Saseendran |
2 | Kottakkal | 46 | N.A. Muhammed Kutty (Mammooty) |
3 | Pala | 93 | Mani C Kappen |
4 | Kuttanad | 106 | Thomas Chandy |
BJP Candidate List for Kerala 2016
S.No. | AC Name | AC No. | Candidate Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manjeshwar | 1 | K Surendran |
2 | Kasaragod | 2 | Ravisha Thantri Kuntar |
3 | Udma | 3 | Adv. K Shreekanth |
4 | Trikaripur | 5 | M.Bhaskaran |
5 | Payyannur | 6 | Aniamma Teacher |
6 | Kalliasseri | 7 | K P Arun Master |
7 | Taliparamba | 8 | P. Balakrishnan Master |
8 | Irikkur | 9 | A P Gangadharan |
9 | Azhikode | 10 | A V Kesavan |
10 | Kannur | 11 | K.G. Babu |
11 | Dharmadam | 12 | Mohanan Mananthery |
12 | Thalassery | 13 | V K Sajeevan |
13 | Kuthuparamba | 14 | C Sadanandan Master |
14 | Mattannur | 15 | Biju Elakkuzhi |
15 | Mananthavady | 17 | K Mohandas |
16 | Kalpetta | 19 | K Sadanandan |
17 | Vatakara | 20 | Adv. M. Rajeshkumar |
18 | Kuttiadi | 21 | Ramadas Manaleri |
19 | Nadapuram | 22 | M P Rajan |
20 | Quilandy | 23 | K Rajinesh Babu |
21 | Balusseri | 25 | P.K Supran |
22 | Elathur | 26 | Rajan Nair |
23 | Kozhikode North | 27 | K P Sreesan |
24 | Beypore | 29 | Prakasan |
25 | Kunnamangalam | 30 | C.K.Padmanabhan |
26 | Koduvally | 31 | Ali Akbar |
27 | Kondotty | 33 | Ramachandran |
28 | Eranad | 34 | K P Baburaj Master Thundathil |
29 | Wandoor | 36 | Sunitha Mohandas |
30 | Manjeri | 37 | Adv. C.Dinesh |
31 | Perinthalmanna | 38 | Adv. M.K. Sunil |
32 | Mankada | 39 | B Ratheesh |
33 | Malappuram | 40 | Badusha Thangal K.N |
34 | Vengara | 41 | P.T. Ali Haji |
35 | Vallikkunnu | 42 | Janachandran Master |
36 | Tirurangadi | 43 | P.V Geetha Madhavan |
37 | Tanur | 44 | P.R.Rasmilnath |
38 | Tirur | 45 | M.K. Devidasan |
39 | Kottakkal | 46 | V. Unnikrishnan Master |
40 | Tavanur | 47 | Ravi Thelath |
41 | Ponnani | 48 | K.K. Surendran |
42 | Thrithala | 49 | Prof.V.T. Rema |
43 | Pattambi | 50 | Adv. P. Manoj |
44 | Ottapalam | 52 | P. Venugopalan |
45 | Kongad | 53 | Renu Suresh |
46 | Malampuzha | 55 | C. Krishnakumar |
47 | Palakkad | 56 | Sobha Surendran |
48 | Tarur | 57 | K.V. Divakaran |
49 | Chittur | 58 | Sasikumar M |
50 | Nenmara | 59 | N. Sivarajan |
51 | Alathur | 60 | M P Sreekumar Master |
52 | Chelakkara | 61 | Shajumon P P |
53 | Kunnamkulam | 62 | Adv.K.K. Aneeshkumar |
54 | Guruvayoor | 63 | Adv. Nivedida |
55 | Manalur | 64 | A N Radhakrishnan |
56 | Wadakkanchery | 65 | Adv. Ullas Babu |
57 | Thrissur | 67 | Adv. B Gopalakrishnan |
58 | Irinjalakuda | 70 | Santhosh Cherakulam |
59 | Puthukkad | 71 | A Nagesh (Parameswaran) |
60 | Perumbavoor | 74 | E S Biju |
61 | Aluva | 76 | Latha Gangadharan |
62 | Kochi | 80 | Praveen Dhamodara Prabhu |
63 | Thrippunithura | 81 | Prof. Thuravoor Viswambhara |
64 | Ernakulam | 82 | N K Mohandas |
65 | Thrikkakara | 83 | S. Saji |
66 | Muvattupuzha | 86 | Adv. P J Thomas |
67 | Devikulam | 88 | N Chandran |
68 | Peermade | 92 | Kumar |
69 | Pala | 93 | N Hari |
70 | Kottayam | 97 | Adv. M S Karunakaran |
71 | Puthuppally | 98 | Adv. George Kurian |
72 | Changanassery | 99 | Ettumanoor Radhakrishnan |
73 | Kanjirappally | 100 | V N Manoj |
74 | Alappuzha | 104 | Adv. Ranjit Sreenivas |
75 | Ambalapuzha | 105 | L.P. Jayachandran |
76 | Haripad | 107 | D.Aswanidev |
77 | Mavelikara | 109 | P.M.Velayudhan |
78 | Chengannur | 110 | Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pillai |
79 | Aranmula | 113 | M T Ramesh |
80 | Konni | 114 | Ashoka Kumar D |
81 | Adoor | 115 | Sudheer P |
82 | Chavara | 117 | M.Sunil |
83 | Kottarakkara | 119 | Rajeswary Rajendran |
84 | Pathanapuram | 120 | Reghu Damodharan (Bheeman Reghu) |
85 | Chadayamangalam | 122 | Sivadasan Pillai |
86 | Kundara | 123 | M S Syam Kumar |
87 | Chathannoor | 126 | B B Gopakumar |
88 | Attingal | 128 | Raji Prasad |
89 | Chirayinkeezhu | 129 | Dr.P.P.Vava |
90 | Nedumangad | 130 | Adv. V V Rajesh |
91 | Kazhakoottam | 132 | V.Muraleedharan |
92 | Vattiyoorkavu | 133 | Kummanam Rajasekharan |
93 | Thiruvananthapuram | 134 | Sreesanth |
94 | Nemom | 135 | O Rajagopal |
95 | Aruvikkara | 136 | Rajasenan |
96 | Parassala | 137 | Karamana Jayan |
97 | Kattakkada | 138 | P.K. Krishnadas |
98 | Neyyattinkara | 140 | Punchakkari Surendran |
United Democratic Front (UDF) Candidate List for Kerala Election 2016
S. No. | AC No. | AC Name | Candidates Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Manjeshwar | P B Adul Razak |
2 | 2 | kasaragod | N A Nellikkuthu |
3 | 10 | Azhikode | K M Shaji |
4 | 28 | Kozhikode South | M K Muneer |
5 | 31 | Koduvally | M A Razak |
6 | 32 | Thiruvambady | V Ummar |
7 | 33 | Kondotty | T V Ibrahim |
8 | 34 | Earanad | P K Basheer |
9 | 37 | Manjeri | M Ummar |
10 | 38 | Perinthalmanna | Manjalamkuzhi Ali |
11 | 39 | Mankada | T A Ahammed Kabeer |
12 | 40 | Malappuram | P Ubaidulla |
13 | 41 | Vengara | P K Kunjalikkutty |
14 | 42 | Vallikkunnu | P Abdul Hameed |
15 | 43 | Tirurangadi | P K Abdurabb |
16 | 44 | Tanur | Abdul Rahman Randathani |
17 | 45 | Tirur | C Mammotty |
18 | 46 | Kottakal | K K Abid Hussain Thangal |
19 | 55 | Mannarkkad | N Shamsudheen |
Left Democratic Front (LDF) Candidate List for Kerala Election 2016
Kerala CPI(M) Candidate List 2016 | |||
---|---|---|---|
S NO. | SL No. | AC Name | Name of Candidate |
1 | 1 | Manjeshwar | C H Kunjampu |
2 | 2 | Uduma | L Kunjiraman |
3 | 5 | Trikaripur | M Rajagopalan |
4 | 6 | Payyannur | C Krishanan |
5 | 7 | Kalliasseri | T V Rajesh |
6 | 8 | Taliparamba | Jaims Mathew |
7 | 10 | Azhikode | M V Nigesh Kumar |
8 | 12 | Dharmadam | Pinnarayi Vijayan |
9 | 12 | Eravipuram | M Naushad |
10 | 13 | Thalassery | A N Shamseer |
11 | 14 | Kuthuparamba | KK Shailaja |
12 | 15 | Mattannur | E P Jairajan |
13 | 16 | Peravoor | Binoy Kuryan |
14 | 17 | Mananthavady | O R Kelu |
15 | 18 | Sulthanbathery | Rugmini Subramanian |
16 | 19 | Kalpetta | CK Shashindran |
17 | 21 | Kuttiadi | KK Lathika |
18 | 23 | Quilandy | K Dasan |
19 | 24 | Perambra | T P Ramakrishnan |
20 | 25 | Balusseri | Purushan Kadalundi |
21 | 27 | Kozhikode North | A Pradeep Kumar |
22 | 29 | Beypore | V K C Mammadkoya |
23 | 29 | Tharur | A K Balan |
24 | 31 | Koduvally | Karat Razak |
25 | 32 | Thiruvambady | George M Thomas |
26 | 33 | Kondotty | K P Beerankutty |
27 | 35 | Nilambur | PV Anvar |
28 | 36 | Wandoor | K Nishant |
29 | 38 | Perinthalmanna | V Shashikumar |
30 | 39 | Mankada | Rashid Ali |
31 | 40 | Malappuram | K P Sumathy |
32 | 41 | Vengara | PP Bashir |
33 | 45 | Tirur | Gafoor P Lilis |
34 | 47 | Thavanoor | K T Jaleel |
35 | 48 | Ponnani | P Sriramakrishnan |
36 | 49 | Thrithala | Subaida Isahaque |
37 | 51 | Shornur | PK Shahi |
38 | 52 | Ottappalam | P Unni |
39 | 53 | Kongad | K V Vijayadad |
40 | 55 | Malampuzha | V S Achuthanandan |
41 | 56 | Palakkad | NN Krishnadas |
42 | 59 | Nenmara | K Babu |
43 | 60 | Alathur | K D Prasenan |
44 | 61 | Chelakkara | U R Pradeep |
45 | 62 | Kunnamkulam | A C Moideen |
46 | 63 | Guruvayoor | K V Abdulla Khadir |
47 | 64 | Manalur | Murali Perunelly |
48 | 65 | Wadakkanchery | Mery Thomas |
49 | 70 | Irinjalakuda | K U Arun |
50 | 71 | Puthukkad | C Ravindra Nath |
51 | 72 | Chalakkudy | B D Dewasi |
52 | 74 | Perumbavoor | Saju Paul |
53 | 76 | Aluva | V Salim |
54 | 77 | Kalamassery | A M Yusuf |
55 | 79 | Vypen | S Sharma |
56 | 80 | Kochi | K J Maxy |
57 | 81 | Thripunithura | M Swaraj |
58 | 82 | Ernakulam | M Anil Kumar |
59 | 83 | Thrikkakara | Sebastian Paul |
60 | 84 | Kundamandal | P T A Rahim |
61 | 84 | Kunnathunad | Shiji Shivaji |
62 | 87 | Thannoor | V Abdul Rehman |
63 | 88 | Devikulam | S Rajendran |
64 | 88 | Piravom | M J Jacob |
65 | 89 | Udumbanchola | M M Mani |
66 | 96 | Ettumanoor | K Suresh Kurup |
67 | 97 | Kottayam | Reji Zachariya |
68 | 98 | Puthuppally | Jaik P Thomas |
69 | 102 | Aroor | A M Arif |
70 | 104 | Alappuzha | T M Thomas Issac |
71 | 105 | Ambalapuzha | G Sudhakaran |
72 | 108 | Kayamkulam | Prathibha Hari |
73 | 109 | Mavelikkara | R Rajesh |
74 | 110 | Chengannur | Ramachandran Nair |
75 | 112 | Ranni | Raju Abreham |
76 | 113 | Aranmula | Veena George |
77 | 114 | Konni | R Sanal Kumar |
78 | 119 | Kottarakkara | Aisha Potti |
79 | 123 | Kundara | J Mersykutty Amma |
80 | 124 | Kollam | Mukesh |
81 | 128 | Attingal | B Satyan |
82 | 131 | Vamanapuram | D K Murali |
83 | 132 | Kazhakootam | Kadakampally Surendran |
84 | 133 | Vattiyoorkavu | T N Seema |
85 | 135 | Nemom | V shivan Kutty |
86 | 136 | Aruvikkara | A A Rasheed |
87 | 137 | Parassala | C K Harindran |
88 | 138 | Kattakkada | I B Sathish |
89 | 140 | Neyyattinkara | K Ansalan |
Kerala CPI Candidate List 2016 | |||
S. No. | AC No. | AC Name | Name of Candidate |
1 | 4 | Kanhangad | E Chandrashekharan |
2 | 9 | Irikkur | K T Jose |
3 | 22 | Nadapuram | E K Vijayan |
4 | 42 | Vallikkunnu | C K Asha |
5 | 43 | Tirurangadi | Niyas Puliyikkalathu |
6 | 50 | Pattambi | Mohamad Mohasin |
7 | 54 | Mannarkkad | K P Suresh Raj |
8 | 66 | Ollur | K Rajan |
9 | 67 | Thrissur | V S Sunil Kumar |
10 | 68 | Nattika | Geeta Gopi |
11 | 69 | Kaipamangalam | E T Tyson Master |
12 | 73 | Kodungallur | V R Sunil Kumar |
13 | 78 | Paravur | Sharada Mohan |
14 | 86 | Muvattupuzha | Elodo Abraham |
15 | 92 | Peermade | E S Biji Mol |
16 | 100 | Kanjirappally | V B Binu |
17 | 103 | Cherthala | P Thilothaman |
18 | 107 | Haripad | P Prasad |
19 | 115 | Adoor | Chittayam Gopakumar |
20 | 116 | Karunagappally | R Ramachandran |
21 | 121 | Punalur | K Raju |
22 | 122 | Chadayamangalam | Mullakkara Rathnakaran |
23 | 126 | Chathannoor | G S Jayalal |
24 | 129 | Chirayinkeezhu | V Shashi |
25 | 130 | Nedumangad | C Divakaran |
Other LDF Party Candidate List 2016 | |||
Congress(S) | |||
S NO. | AC No. | AC Name | Name of Candidate |
1 | 11 | Kannur | Kadannapally Ramachandran |
Kerala Congress(Zacharia) | |||
1 | 94 | Kaduthurathi | Zachariya Thomas |
Indian National League (INL) | |||
1 | 28 | Kozhikode South | A P Abdulla Vahab |
Janadhipatya Kerala Congress | |||
1 | 91 | Idukky | K Fransis George |
2 | 134 | Thiruvananthapuram | Antony Raju |
3 | 99 | Changanasherry | K C Joseph |
4 | 101 | Poonjaru | P C Joseph |
RSP (Leninist) | |||
1 | 118 | Kunnathur | Kovoor Kunjumon |
Kerala Congress(B) | |||
1 | 120 | Pathanapuram | K B Ganesh Kumar |
Party Wise Winning MLA Candidates List for Kerala Polls 2011
A. C. No. | Assembly Constituency Name | Party | Winner | Party | Runner-up | Party |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manjeshwar | GEN | P B Abdul Razak | MUL | K Surendran | BJP |
2 | Kasaragod | GEN | N.A.Nellikkunnu | MUL | Jayalakshmi N Bhat | BJP |
3 | Udma | GEN | K.Kunhiraman | CPM | Adv. C K Sreedharan | INC |
4 | Kanhangad | GEN | E.Chandrashekharan | CPI | Adv.M C Jose | INC |
5 | Trikaripur | GEN | K Kunhiraman | CPM | K.V.Gangadharan | INC |
6 | Payyannur | GEN | C.Krishnan | CPM | Adv. K. Brijesh Kumar | INC |
7 | Kalliasseri | GEN | T.V. Rajesh | CPM | Adv. P. Indira | INC |
8 | Taliparamba | GEN | James Mathew | CPM | Adv Job Michel | KEC(M) |
9 | Irikkur | GEN | K. C. Joseph | INC | Adv. P. Santhosh Kumar | CPI |
10 | Azhikode | GEN | K.M.Shaji | MUL | M.Prakashan Master | CPM |
11 | Kannur | GEN | A.P Abdullakutty | INC | Ramachandran Kadannappalli | IND |
12 | Dharmadam | GEN | K.K. Narayanan | CPM | Mambaram Divakaran | IND |
13 | Thalassery | GEN | Kodiyeri Balakrishnan | CPM | Rijil Makkutty | INC |
14 | Kuthuparamba | GEN | K.P.Mohanan | SJD | S A Puthiya Valappil | IND |
15 | Mattannur | GEN | E.P.Jayarajan | CPM | Joseph Chaavara | SJD |
16 | Peravoor | GEN | Adv.Sunny Joseph | INC | K.K.Shailaja Teacher | CPM |
17 | Mananthavady | (ST) | P.K.Jayalakshmi | INC | K.C.Kunhiraman | CPM |
18 | Sulthanbathery | (ST) | I.C Balakrishnan | INC | E.A .Sankaran | CPM |
19 | Kalpetta | GEN | M.V Sreyamskumar | SJD | P.A Muhammed | CPM |
20 | Vatakara | GEN | C.K.Nanu | JD(S) | Adv.M.K. Premnath | SJD |
21 | Kuttiadi | GEN | K.K.Lathika | CPM | Soopi Narikkatteri | MUL |
22 | Nadapuram | GEN | E.K.Vijayan | CPI | V.M.Chandran | INC |
23 | Quilandy | GEN | K.Dasan | CPM | Ad.K.P.Anil Kumar | INC |
24 | Perambra | GEN | K. Kunhammad Master | CPM | Adv. Mohammed Ikbal | KEC(M) |
25 | Balusseri | (SC) | Purushan Kadalundi | CPM | A. Balaram | INC |
26 | Elathur | GEN | A.K. Saseendran | NCP | Shaik P Harriz | SJD |
27 | Kozhikode North | GEN | A. Pradeep Kumar | CPM | P.V Gangadharan | INC |
28 | Kozhikode South | GEN | Dr. M.K. Muneer | MUL | C.P. Musafer Ahammed | CPM |
29 | Beypore | GEN | Elamaram Kareem | CPM | Adam Mulsi .M.P. | INC |
30 | Kunnamangalam | GEN | Adv.P.T.A.Rahim | IND | U.C.Raman | IND |
31 | Koduvally | GEN | V.M.Ummer Master | MUL | M.Mehaboob | CPM |
32 | Thiruvambady | GEN | C Moyinkutty | MUL | George M Thomas | CPM |
33 | Kondotty | GEN | K Muhammedunni Haji | MUL | P C Naushad | CPM |
34 | Eranad | GEN | P.K.Basheer | MUL | Anver.P.V | IND |
35 | Nilambur | GEN | Aryadan Mohammed | INC | Professor.M.Thomas Mathew | IND |
36 | Wandoor | (SC) | A.P.Anilkumar | INC | V. Ramesan | CPM |
37 | Manjeri | GEN | Adv.M.Ummer | MUL | Prof:P.Gouri | CPI |
38 | Perinthalmanna | GEN | Manjalamkuzhi Ali | MUL | Sasikumar | CPM |
39 | Mankada | GEN | T.A.Ahmed Kabeer | MUL | Kadeeja Sathar | CPM |
40 | Malappuram | GEN | P. Ubaidulla | MUL | Madathil Sadikali | JD(S) |
41 | Vengara | GEN | P.K.Kunhalikutty | MUL | K.P.Ismayil | INL |
42 | Vallikkunnu | GEN | Adv.K.N.A.Khader | MUL | K.V. Sankaranarayanan | IND |
43 | Tirurangadi | GEN | P.K.Abdu Rabb | MUL | Adv.K.K.Abdu Samad | CPI |
44 | Tanur | GEN | Abdurahiman Randathani | MUL | E.Jayan | CPM |
45 | Tirur | GEN | C Mammootty | MUL | P P Abdullakutty | CPM |
46 | Kottakkal | GEN | Abdussamad Samadani | MUL | Dr.C.P.K.Gurukkal | NCP |
47 | Tavanur | GEN | Dr.K.T. Jaleel | IND | Adv. V.V. Prakash | INC |
48 | Ponnani | GEN | P.Sreeramakrishnan | CPM | P.T.Ajay Mohan | INC |
49 | Thrithala | GEN | Adv.V.T. Balram | INC | Mammikutty. P | CPM |
50 | Pattambi | GEN | C.P.Mohammed | INC | K.P.Suresh Raj | CPI |
51 | Shoranur | GEN | K.S.Saleekha | CPM | Santha Jayaram | INC |
52 | Ottapalam | GEN | M. Hamza | CPM | V.K. Sreekandan | INC |
53 | Kongad | (SC) | K.V.Vijayadas | CPM | P.Swaminathan | INC |
54 | Mannarkkad | GEN | Advocate N. Samsudheen | MUL | V. Chamunni | CPI |
55 | Malampuzha | GEN | V.S.Achuthanandan | CPM | Lathika Subhash | INC |
56 | Palakkad | GEN | Shafi Parambil | INC | K. K. Divakaran | CPM |
57 | Tarur | (SC) | A. K. Balan | CPM | N. Vinesh | KEC(J) |
58 | Chittur | GEN | K.Achuthan | INC | S. Subhash Chandrabose | CPM |
59 | Nenmara | GEN | V. Chenthamarakshan | CPM | M.V.Raghavan | CMPKSC |
60 | Alathur | GEN | M.Chandran | CPM | Adv. K. Kusala Kumar | KEC(M) |
61 | Chelakkara | (SC) | K.Radhakrishnan | CPM | K.B.Sasikumar | INC |
62 | Kunnamkulam | GEN | Babu.M.Palissery | CPM | C.P.John | CMPKSC |
63 | Guruvayoor | GEN | K.V.Abdul Khader | CPM | Asharaf Kokkur | MUL |
64 | Manalur | GEN | P.A. Madhavan | INC | Baby John | CPM |
65 | Wadakkanchery | GEN | C.N.Balakrishnan | INC | N.R.Balan | CPM |
66 | Ollur | GEN | M.P. Vincent | INC | Rajaji Mathew Thomas | CPI |
67 | Thrissur | GEN | Adv.Therambil Ramakrishnan | INC | P. Balachandran | CPI |
68 | Nattika | (SC) | Geetha Gopi | CPI | Vikas Chakrapani | IND |
69 | Kaipamangalam | GEN | Adv.V S Sunilkumar | CPI | Umesh Challiyil | JPSS |
70 | Irinjalakuda | GEN | Adv.Thomas Unniyadan | KEC(M) | Adv. K.R.Vijaya | CPM |
71 | Puthukkad | GEN | Prof: C. Raveendranath | CPM | Adv. K. P. Viswanathan | INC |
72 | Chalakkudy | GEN | Devassy.B.D | CPM | Benny.K.T | INC |
73 | Kodungallur | GEN | T.N.Prathapan | INC | K.G.Sivanandhan | CPI |
74 | Perumbavoor | GEN | Saju Paul | CPM | Adv.Jaison Joseph | INC |
75 | Angamaly | GEN | Advocate Jose Thettayil | JD(S) | Advocate Johny Nelloor | KEC(J) |
76 | Aluva | GEN | Anwar Sadath | INC | A.M. Yousaf | CPM |
77 | Kalamassery | GEN | V. K. Ebrahim Kunju | MUL | K. Chandran Pillai | CPM |
78 | Paravur | GEN | Adv.V.D.Satheesan | INC | Pannian Raveednran | CPI |
79 | Vypen | GEN | S.Sarma | CPM | Ajay Tharayil | INC |
80 | Kochi | GEN | Dominic Presentation | INC | M.C.Josephine | CPM |
81 | Thrippunithura | GEN | K.Babu | INC | C.M.Dinesh Mani | CPM |
82 | Ernakulam | GEN | Hibi Eden | INC | Dr. Sebastian Paul | IND |
83 | Thrikkakara | GEN | Benny Behanan | INC | M.E. Hassainar | CPM |
84 | Kunnathunad | (SC) | V.P. Sajeendran | INC | M. A. Surendran | CPM |
85 | Piravom | GEN | Adv. Anoop Jacob | KEC (J) | M.J.Jacob | CPI (M) |
86 | Muvattupuzha | GEN | Joseph Vazhackkan | INC | Babu Paul | CPI |
87 | Kothamangalam | GEN | Shev.T.U.Kuruvilla | KEC(M) | Commander Skariah Thomas | IND |
88 | Devikulam | (SC) | S. Rajendran | CPM | A.K.Moni | INC |
89 | Udumbanchola | GEN | K.K.Jayachandran | CPM | Adv.Jossy Sebastian | INC |
90 | Thodupuzha | GEN | P.J.Joseph | KEC(M) | Prof. Joseph Augustine | IND |
91 | Idukki | GEN | Roshy Augustine | KEC(M) | C.V.Varghese | CPM |
92 | Peermade | GEN | E. S. Bijimol | CPI | Adv.E.M.Augusthy | INC |
93 | Pala | GEN | K.M.Mani | KEC(M) | Mani.C.Kappen | NCP |
94 | Kaduthuruthy | GEN | Adv.Mons Joseph | KEC(M) | Stephen George | KC(AMG) |
95 | Vaikom | (SC) | K. Ajith | CPI | A Saneeshkumar | INC |
96 | Ettumanoor | GEN | Adv. K. Suresh Kurup | CPM | Thomas Chazhikadan | KEC(M) |
97 | Kottayam | GEN | Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan | INC | V.N.Vasavan | CPM |
98 | Puthuppally | GEN | Oommen Chandy | INC | Suja Susan George | CPM |
99 | Changanassery | GEN | C.F Thomas | KEC(M) | Dr.B.Ekbal | CPM |
100 | Kanjirappally | GEN | Dr. N.Jayaraj | KEC(M) | Adv. Suresh.T.Nair | CPI |
101 | Poonjar | GEN | P C George, Plathottam | KEC(M) | Adv Mohan Thomas | IND |
102 | Aroor | GEN | Adv.Am.Ariff | CPM | A.A.Shukoor | INC |
103 | Cherthala | GEN | P.Thilothaman | CPI | K.R.Gouriamma | JPSS |
104 | Alappuzha | GEN | Dr.T.M.Thomas Isaac | CPM | Adv.P.J.Mathew | INC |
105 | Ambalapuzha | GEN | G.Sudhakaran | CPM | Adv.M.Liju | INC |
106 | Kuttanad | GEN | Thomas Chandy | NCP | Dr.K.C.Joseph | KEC(M) |
107 | Haripad | GEN | Ramesh Chennithala | INC | G.Krishnaprasad | CPI |
108 | Kayamkulam | GEN | C.K.Sadasivan | CPM | M.Murali | INC |
109 | Mavelikara | (SC) | R. Rajesh | CPM | K.K Shaju | JPSS |
110 | Chengannur | GEN | P.C.Vishnunath | INC | Adv.C.S.Sujatha | CPM |
111 | Thiruvalla | GEN | Adv Mathew T Thomas | JD(S) | Victor T Thomas | KEC(M) |
112 | Ranni | GEN | Raju Abrham | CPM | Peelipose Thomas | INC |
113 | Aranmula | GEN | Adv.K.Sivadasan Nair | INC | K.C.Rajagopalan | CPM |
114 | Konni | GEN | Adv. Adoor Prakash | INC | M. S. Rajendran | CPM |
115 | Adoor | (SC) | Chittayam Gopakumar | CPI | Pandalam Sudhakaran | INC |
116 | Karunagappally | GEN | C. Divakaran | CPI | Adv. A. N. Rajanbabu | JPSS |
117 | Chavara | GEN | Shibu Baby John | KRSP | N.K.Premachandran | RSP |
118 | Kunnathur | (SC) | Kovoor Kunjumon | RSP | P.K. Ravi | INC |
119 | Kottarakkara | GEN | Adv P.Aisha Potty | CPM | Dr:N.N.Murali | KEC(B) |
120 | Pathanapuram | GEN | K.B Ganesh Kumar | KEC(B) | K. Rajagopal | CPM |
121 | Punalur | GEN | Adv.K.Raju | CPI | Adv.Johnson Abraham | INC |
122 | Chadayamangalam | GEN | Mullakkara Ratnakaran | CPI | Shahida Kamal | INC |
123 | Kundara | GEN | M.A. Baby | CPM | Adv:P.Jermias | INC |
124 | Kollam | GEN | P.K.Gurudasan | CPM | K.C.Rajan | INC |
125 | Eravipuram | GEN | A.A. Azeez | RSP | P.K.K. Bava | MUL |
126 | Chathannoor | GEN | G.S.Jayalal | CPI | Adv. Bindu Krishna | INC |
127 | Varkala | GEN | Varkala Kahar | INC | A.A.Rahim | CPM |
128 | Attingal | (SC) | Advocate. B. Satyan | CPM | Thankamony Divakaran | INC |
129 | Chirayinkeezhu | (SC) | V.Sasi | CPI | K.Vidyadharan | INC |
130 | Nedumangad | GEN | Palode Ravi | INC | Adv.P. Ramachandran Nair | CPI |
131 | Vamanapuram | GEN | Koliakode.N. Krishnan Nair | CPM | Adv.C.Mohanachandran | INC |
132 | Kazhakoottam | GEN | Adv. M. A. Vaheed | INC | C Ajayakumar | CPM |
133 | Vattiyoorkavu | GEN | K.Muralidharan | INC | Cheriyan Philip | IND |
134 | Thiruvananthapuram | GEN | Adv.V.S.Sivakumar | INC | V.Surendran Pillai | KC(AMG) |
135 | Nemom | GEN | V.Sivankutty | CPM | O.Rajagopal | BJP |
136 | Aruvikkara | GEN | SABARINADHAN K S | INC | M VIJAYAKUMAR | CPI[M] |
137 | Parassala | GEN | A.T. George | INC | Anavoor Nagappan | CPM |
138 | Kattakkada | GEN | N Sakthan | INC | Adv. M.V.Jayadali | IND |
139 | Kovalam | GEN | Jameela Prakasam | JD(S) | Adv.George Mercier | INC |
140 | Neyyattinkara | GEN | R. Selvaraj | INC | F. Lawrance | CPM |
Last Updated on : May 13, 2016