UP Board Intermediate Exam Date Sheet 2015


UP Board Class 12th Schedule 2015

DateDayTiming - 07:30 to 10:45 a.m.Timing - 02:00 to 05:15 p.m.
SubjectSubject
Feb 19, 2015ThursdayMilitary Science-IHindi- I, General Hindi-I
Feb 20, 2015FridayHome Science-IPali, Arabic, Persian -I
Feb 21, 2015SaturdayEconomics -I, Economics and Commercial Geography- I (Economics)Hindi- II, General Hindi-II
Feb 23, 2015MondayVocal Music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts - IPsychology, Educational and Logical Science - I
Feb 24, 2015TuesdayEconomics -II, Economics and Commercial Geography- II (Economics)Physics - I, Business Organization and Communication - I
Feb 25, 2015WednesdayAgricultural Crop science - II, Drawing - IPsychology, Educational and Logical Science -II
Feb 26, 2015ThursdayPainting (Drafting), Painting (Technical) -I, Sculpting - I Physics - II, Business Organization and Communication - II
Feb 27, 2015FridayAgricultural Botany - II (Agriculture Part - I), History - I ( Crop science - Only for Vocational Part- I )Wood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing - I, General Basic Subject -I
Feb 28, 2015SaturdayMilitary Science-IIChemistry - I, Ledger Account and Accountancy - I
Mar 2, 2015MondayAgricultural Physics and Climate - III ( (agriculture for part -I ), Social Science - IWood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing - II, General Basic Subject -II
Mar 3, 2015TuesdayVocal music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts - IIChemistry - II, Ledger Account and Accountancy - II
Mar 4, 2015WednesdayHuman Science-IAdikoshn element - I
Mar 9, 2015MondayHuman Science-II, Agricultural Engineering - IV (Agriculture Part- I )Biology - I, Industrial Organization - I
Mar 10, 2015TuesdayUrdu - I , Gujarati, Punjabi, Bangla, Marathi, Assami, Odia, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and NepaliAgriculture Animal Science -VIII, (Agriculture Part - 2 )
Mar 11, 2015WednesdayDrawing -II, Sculpture - II Biology - II, Industrial Organization - II
Mar 12, 2015ThursdayHome Science- II, Agricultural Mathematics and Primary Statistics- VMathematics- I, Maths and Primary Statistics- I
Mar 13, 2015FridayHistory- II, Crop Science- II, Commercial - IAdikoshn element - II
Mar 14, 2015SaturdaySanskrit- IMathematics- II, Maths and Primary Statistics- II
Mar 16, 2015MondayCivics- IPrinciple of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- I. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
Mar 17, 2015TuesdaySociology- IIEnglish- I
Mar 18, 2015WednesdayCivics- IIComputer- I, Principle of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- II. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
Mar 19, 2015ThursdayUrdu- II, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science- IX ( Only for Agriculture-II)English- II
Mar 20, 2015FridayGeography- ICulinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- III. (There was only for vocational education class- I)
Mar 21, 2015SaturdaySanskrit- IIScience of Agricultural Chemistry- X (Only for Agriculture- II), Computer- II, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Tecnology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- IV. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
Mar 23, 2015MondayGeography- IICulinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- V. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)



UP Board Exams to Start From 19 February

The Board of High School & Intermediate Education, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh has declared the schedule for its board examination for Class 12th, the examinations for which will begin from 19 February 2015 and will end on 23 March 2015. The results for the same will be out on 27 May 2015. However, the date sheet for the exams has not been announced yet.

Surya Pratap Singh, Principal Secretary of secondary education, Uttar Pradesh has declared these dates. Singh also announced that the papers of those students will be re-examined by a third party who will score less than 10% or more than 80% marks in the practical exams. The knowledge of the teachers of their subjects will also be assessed before they are asked to conduct the practical exams. A theory exam for 70 marks will be conducted by the board and an internal assessment will be conducted by the school for the remaining 30 marks.


UP Board Class 12th Schedule 2014

S. No.Day NameDateFirst Shift
07:30 - 10:45 AM
Second Shift
02:00 - 05:15 PM
SubjectSubject
1Monday03/03/14Military scienceHindi - I
2Tuesday04/03/14Home SciencePALI, ARBI, PHARSI
3Wednesday05/03/14Economics - I & Commercial Geography - IHindi - II
4Thursday06/03/14Vocal music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts - IPsychology, Education, Logical Science - I
5Friday07/03/14Economics II, Commercial Geography IIPhysics - I, Attitudes among business - I
6Saturday08/03/14Agriculture - IHuman Science & Education - II
7Monday10/03/14Agriculture Vegetable Science - II, Drawing - IPhysics - II, Attitudes among business - II, Agriculture crop science - VI
8Tuesday11/03/14History - I, Crop Science-ISewing - I
9Wednesday12/03/14Military Science -II, Agriculture Science-IIIChemistry-I, Accounts-I
10Thursday13.03.2014Social Science-ISewing - II
11Friday14.03.2014Music-IIChemistry-II, Accounts-II, Agriculture, Economics-VII
12Wednesday19.03.2014Human Science-IAdhikoshan Element-I
13Thursday20.03.2014Human Science-II, Agriculture-IVBiology-I, Industrial Organization-I
14Friday21.03.2014Language (URDU, Nepali ETC)-I,Animal Science -I
15Saturday22.03.2014Drawing -IIBiology & Industrial Organization-II
16Monday24.03.2014Home Science-II, Agriculture Math-VMath -I
17Tuesday25.03.2014History-II, Crop Science-II,Adhikoshan Element-II
18Wednesday26.03.2014Sanskirt-IMath-II
19Thursday27.03.2014Civil Science-ICommercial Education-I
20Friday28.03.2014Social Science-IIEnglish-I
21Saturday29.03.2014Civil Science-IIUrdu-II, Agriculture Animal Science-VII
22Tuesday01/04/14English-IIAgriculture Chemistry Science-X, Commercial Education-II
23Wednesday02/04/14Sanskirt-IICommercial Education-III
24Thursday03/04/14Geography-ICommercial Education-IV
25Friday04/04/14Geography-IICommercial Education-V




UP Board Class 12th Time Table 2014



UP Board 12th Date Sheet 2014