East Champaran Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of East Champaran

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of East Champaran Paschim Champaran Gopalganj Siwan Muzaffarpur Sitamarhi Sheohar NEPAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in East Champaran Disclaimer



List of Taluka/C.D. Block in East Champaran District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Adapur156,354204,315845301
Areraj133,335164,024845411
Banjaria122,100162,524845431
Bankatwa90,490116,878845424
Chakia (Pipra)171,273216,211N.A
Chiraia211,827273,683845415
Dhaka245,482316,648845418
Ghorasahan135,418174,401845303
Harsidhi170,071222,439845422
Kalyanpur216,976267,375N.A
Kesaria147,663193,844845424
Kotwa128,100166,758845437
Madhuban123,559160,704N.A
Mehsi132,159172,321845426
Motihari290,377360,614845401
Narkatia130,363167,791845301
Paharpur140,580183,118845458
Pakri Dayal110,721146,224845428
Patahi125,039166,437845457
Phenhara57,83580,106845430
Piprakothi58,61276,754845429
Ramgarhwa156,639200,615845433
Raxaul173,262232,221845305
Sangrampur116,847143,490845434
Sugauli177,022230,892855456
Tetaria78,249102,732845436
Turkaulia139,420179,739845437



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015