East Champaran Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of East Champaran

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of East Champaran Paschim Champaran Gopalganj Siwan Muzaffarpur Sitamarhi Sheohar NEPAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in East Champaran Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in East Champaran District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Adapur156,354204,315845301
Areraj133,335164,024845411
Banjaria122,100162,524845431
Bankatwa90,490116,878845424
Chakia (Pipra)171,273216,211N.A
Chiraia211,827273,683845415
Dhaka245,482316,648845418
Ghorasahan135,418174,401845303
Harsidhi170,071222,439845422
Kalyanpur216,976267,375N.A
Kesaria147,663193,844845424
Kotwa128,100166,758845437
Madhuban123,559160,704N.A
Mehsi132,159172,321845426
Motihari290,377360,614845401
Narkatia130,363167,791845301
Paharpur140,580183,118845458
Pakri Dayal110,721146,224845428
Patahi125,039166,437845457
Phenhara57,83580,106845430
Piprakothi58,61276,754845429
Ramgarhwa156,639200,615845433
Raxaul173,262232,221845305
Sangrampur116,847143,490845434
Sugauli177,022230,892855456
Tetaria78,249102,732845436
Turkaulia139,420179,739845437



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations