Purnia Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Purnia

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Purnia Supaul Araria Kishanganj Katihar Bhagalpur Madhepura WEST BENGAL WEST BENGAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Purnia Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Purnia District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Amour221,502289,563854315
Baisa149,246194,193N.A
Baisi169,184227,579854315
Banmankhi279,337350,202854202
Barhara167,342208,667854203
Bhawanipur126,742161,528854204
Dagarua172,223221,229854326
Dhamdaha233,096302,571854205
Jalalgarh86,355112,100854327
Kasba143,904188,094854330
Krityanand Nagar175,293230,441N.A
Purnia East350,154443,499N.A
Rupauli188,275233,690854204
Srinagar81,289109,771854301



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations