Purnia Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Purnia

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Purnia Supaul Araria Kishanganj Katihar Bhagalpur Madhepura WEST BENGAL WEST BENGAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Purnia Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Purnia District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Amour221,502289,563854315
Baisa149,246194,193N.A
Baisi169,184227,579854315
Banmankhi279,337350,202854202
Barhara167,342208,667854203
Bhawanipur126,742161,528854204
Dagarua172,223221,229854326
Dhamdaha233,096302,571854205
Jalalgarh86,355112,100854327
Kasba143,904188,094854330
Krityanand Nagar175,293230,441N.A
Purnia East350,154443,499N.A
Rupauli188,275233,690854204
Srinagar81,289109,771854301



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which Indian state is the largest producer of bauxite?The state of Odisha is the largest producer of bauxite in India. India has abundant resources of bauxite and serves as a raw material in the production of aluminium. As per the report of the Ministry of Mines, India stood at the 7th position in… Read More...
Which Indian city is famously known as the "Manchester City of India"?The city of Ahmedabad in the Gujarat state is famously known as the "Manchester City of India". This name was given to this city by a popular textile center in the Manchester of Great Britain, adhering to the striking similarities of Ahmedabad's prospering cotton textile… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of coffee?Karnataka state is the largest producer of coffee in India. The state contributed about 70% of the total production of coffee in India during 2016-17 with 2.33 lakh MT coffee production. The main variety of coffee grown in Karnataka is Robusta, but the state also… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations