Purnia Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Purnia

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Purnia Supaul Araria Kishanganj Katihar Bhagalpur Madhepura WEST BENGAL WEST BENGAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Purnia Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Purnia District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Amour221,502289,563854315
Baisa149,246194,193N.A
Baisi169,184227,579854315
Banmankhi279,337350,202854202
Barhara167,342208,667854203
Bhawanipur126,742161,528854204
Dagarua172,223221,229854326
Dhamdaha233,096302,571854205
Jalalgarh86,355112,100854327
Kasba143,904188,094854330
Krityanand Nagar175,293230,441N.A
Purnia East350,154443,499N.A
Rupauli188,275233,690854204
Srinagar81,289109,771854301



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which Are The Worst Polluted Indian Cities? India for years has been striving to improve its air quality in urban areas, which takes a massive toll on the health of millions of its residents. Every year, a number of its cities… Read More...
Which state of India has given maximum number of Indian cricket captains? The state of Maharashtra has seen the maximum number of players went onto represent India. Maharashtra has been a home to many famous Bollywood celebrities but this state… Read More...
Which State Has Given the Highest Number of Prime Ministers? Uttar Pradesh has given India the maximum number of Prime Ministers. There have been 14 Prime Ministers of the country so far, and eight of them have been from Uttar Pradesh… Read More...


We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations