Purnia Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Purnia

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Purnia Supaul Araria Kishanganj Katihar Bhagalpur Madhepura WEST BENGAL WEST BENGAL
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Purnia Disclaimer



List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Purnia District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Amour221,502289,563854315
Baisa149,246194,193N.A
Baisi169,184227,579854315
Banmankhi279,337350,202854202
Barhara167,342208,667854203
Bhawanipur126,742161,528854204
Dagarua172,223221,229854326
Dhamdaha233,096302,571854205
Jalalgarh86,355112,100854327
Kasba143,904188,094854330
Krityanand Nagar175,293230,441N.A
Purnia East350,154443,499N.A
Rupauli188,275233,690854204
Srinagar81,289109,771854301



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015