Supaul Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Supaul

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Supaul Madhubani Darbhanga Saharsa Madhepura Araria NEPAL Khagaria Purnia
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Supaul Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Supaul District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Basantpur150,153201,622854340
Chhatapur215,493286,346852137
Kishanpur135,586167,537852105
Marauna113,192145,289847408
Nirmali75,93598,256847452
Pipra157,779201,202852218
Pratapganj80,270107,048852125
Raghopur160,887215,398852111
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi102,761122,911852105
Supaul291,816360,054852131
Tribeniganj248,706322,734852139



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations