Supaul Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Supaul

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Supaul Madhubani Darbhanga Saharsa Madhepura Araria NEPAL Khagaria Purnia
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Supaul Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Supaul District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Basantpur150,153201,622854340
Chhatapur215,493286,346852137
Kishanpur135,586167,537852105
Marauna113,192145,289847408
Nirmali75,93598,256847452
Pipra157,779201,202852218
Pratapganj80,270107,048852125
Raghopur160,887215,398852111
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi102,761122,911852105
Supaul291,816360,054852131
Tribeniganj248,706322,734852139



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which Are The Worst Polluted Indian Cities? India for years has been striving to improve its air quality in urban areas, which takes a massive toll on the health of millions of its residents. Every year, a number of its cities… Read More...
Which state of India has given maximum number of Indian cricket captains? The state of Maharashtra has seen the maximum number of players went onto represent India. Maharashtra has been a home to many famous Bollywood celebrities but this state… Read More...
Which State Has Given the Highest Number of Prime Ministers? Uttar Pradesh has given India the maximum number of Prime Ministers. There have been 14 Prime Ministers of the country so far, and eight of them have been from Uttar Pradesh… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations