Supaul Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Supaul

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Supaul Madhubani Darbhanga Saharsa Madhepura Araria NEPAL Khagaria Purnia
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Supaul Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Supaul District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Basantpur150,153201,622854340
Chhatapur215,493286,346852137
Kishanpur135,586167,537852105
Marauna113,192145,289847408
Nirmali75,93598,256847452
Pipra157,779201,202852218
Pratapganj80,270107,048852125
Raghopur160,887215,398852111
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi102,761122,911852105
Supaul291,816360,054852131
Tribeniganj248,706322,734852139



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations