Supaul Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Supaul

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Supaul Madhubani Darbhanga Saharsa Madhepura Araria NEPAL Khagaria Purnia
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Supaul Disclaimer



List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Supaul District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Basantpur150,153201,622854340
Chhatapur215,493286,346852137
Kishanpur135,586167,537852105
Marauna113,192145,289847408
Nirmali75,93598,256847452
Pipra157,779201,202852218
Pratapganj80,270107,048852125
Raghopur160,887215,398852111
Saraigarh Bhaptiyahi102,761122,911852105
Supaul291,816360,054852131
Tribeniganj248,706322,734852139



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015