Patna Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Patna

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Patna UTTAR PRADESH Saran Vaishali Darbhanga Samastipur Begusarai Lakhisarai Sheikhpura Jamui Nawada Gaya Nalanda Jehanabad Arwal Aurangabad Bhojpur
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Patna Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Patna District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Athmalgola69,20490,184803211
Bakhtiarpur172,531226,193803112
Barh162,381215,000803213
Belchhi48,58166,056803110
Bihta210,619260,430801103
Bikram139,168168,346801104
Daniawan59,61175,074801304
Dhanarua174,761211,167804451
Dinapur - cum - Khagaul325,457378,215801105
Dulhin Bazar103,502124,421801102
Fatwah153,470196,130803201
Ghoswari57,02774,542803112
Khusrupur80,428109,005803202
Maner201,345266,457801108
Masaurhi203,205239,208801110
Mokameh168,036198,839803302
Naubatpur170,629201,875801109
Paliganj212,928249,063801110
Pandarak123,538138,175803221
Patna Rural1,498,6181,768,989N.A
Phulwari191,005272,078801505
Punpun116,394137,497804453
Sampatchak76,154105,860803303



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which Are The Worst Polluted Indian Cities? India for years has been striving to improve its air quality in urban areas, which takes a massive toll on the health of millions of its residents. Every year, a number of its cities… Read More...
Which state of India has given maximum number of Indian cricket captains? The state of Maharashtra has seen the maximum number of players went onto represent India. Maharashtra has been a home to many famous Bollywood celebrities but this state… Read More...
Which State Has Given the Highest Number of Prime Ministers? Uttar Pradesh has given India the maximum number of Prime Ministers. There have been 14 Prime Ministers of the country so far, and eight of them have been from Uttar Pradesh… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations