Patna Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Patna

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Patna UTTAR PRADESH Saran Vaishali Darbhanga Samastipur Begusarai Lakhisarai Sheikhpura Jamui Nawada Gaya Nalanda Jehanabad Arwal Aurangabad Bhojpur
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Patna Disclaimer



List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Patna District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Athmalgola69,20490,184803211
Bakhtiarpur172,531226,193803112
Barh162,381215,000803213
Belchhi48,58166,056803110
Bihta210,619260,430801103
Bikram139,168168,346801104
Daniawan59,61175,074801304
Dhanarua174,761211,167804451
Dinapur - cum - Khagaul325,457378,215801105
Dulhin Bazar103,502124,421801102
Fatwah153,470196,130803201
Ghoswari57,02774,542803112
Khusrupur80,428109,005803202
Maner201,345266,457801108
Masaurhi203,205239,208801110
Mokameh168,036198,839803302
Naubatpur170,629201,875801109
Paliganj212,928249,063801110
Pandarak123,538138,175803221
Patna Rural1,498,6181,768,989N.A
Phulwari191,005272,078801505
Punpun116,394137,497804453
Sampatchak76,154105,860803303



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015