Patna Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Patna

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Patna UTTAR PRADESH Saran Vaishali Darbhanga Samastipur Begusarai Lakhisarai Sheikhpura Jamui Nawada Gaya Nalanda Jehanabad Arwal Aurangabad Bhojpur
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Patna Disclaimer


List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Patna District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Athmalgola69,20490,184803211
Bakhtiarpur172,531226,193803112
Barh162,381215,000803213
Belchhi48,58166,056803110
Bihta210,619260,430801103
Bikram139,168168,346801104
Daniawan59,61175,074801304
Dhanarua174,761211,167804451
Dinapur - cum - Khagaul325,457378,215801105
Dulhin Bazar103,502124,421801102
Fatwah153,470196,130803201
Ghoswari57,02774,542803112
Khusrupur80,428109,005803202
Maner201,345266,457801108
Masaurhi203,205239,208801110
Mokameh168,036198,839803302
Naubatpur170,629201,875801109
Paliganj212,928249,063801110
Pandarak123,538138,175803221
Patna Rural1,498,6181,768,989N.A
Phulwari191,005272,078801505
Punpun116,394137,497804453
Sampatchak76,154105,860803303



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015





     


     

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations