Gaya Tehsil Map


Tehsil Map of Gaya

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Tehsil Map of Gaya Nawada Nalanda Jehanabad Arwal Patna Rohtas Bhojpur Aurangabad JHARKHAND
Print Email Save Buy Now 
*Map highlights the district wise blocks in Gaya Disclaimer



List of Taluka/C.D. Block in Gaya District



Tehsil/C.D Block NameTotal : Rural+Urban Population (2001)Total : Rural+Urban Population (2011)Pin Code
Amas81,640104,831N.A
Atri65,36082,230823311
Banke Bazar100,354129,056824217
Barachatti111,985142,538824201
Belaganj177,264221,136804403
Bodh Gaya186,496237,389824231
Dobhi117,763154,943824201
Dumaria100,411128,119824206
Fatehpur185,277235,584824232
Gaya Town528,033641,657823001
Guraru112,519139,528824118
Gurua142,853184,437824205
Imamganj152,186192,421824206
Khizirsarai142,973173,496824233
Konch155,839201,558824207
Manpur108,516148,066823003
Mohanpur161,817199,559824232
Muhra77,319100,210824207
Neem Chak Bathani79,05698,553823311
Paraiya83,800100,547824209
Sherghati121,113154,182824211
Tan Kuppa93,175125,978824232
Tikari209,323261,851824236
Wazirganj178,356221,514805131



Last Updated on : September 3, 2015