Odisha Assembly Election Results 2014

Odisha Parliamentary Election Result

Parties
Seats
BJD
116
INC
16
BJP
10
IND
2
CPM
1
SKD
1

Odisha Vidhan Sabha Election Results

*Map showing Odisha Election 2014 Results. Disclaimer




State Lead+Win Second Lead+Win Others : Lead+Win
Orissa (147)BJD 116INC 16BJP 10IND 2
  Odisha (Orissa) Assembly Result 2014 (Constituency-Wise)  
ConstituencyConst. No.Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyMargin
Padampur1PRADIP PUROHITBharatiya Janata PartyBIJAYA RANJAN SINGHA BARIHABiju Janata Dal4513
Bijepur2SUBAL SAHUIndian National CongressPRASANNA ACHARYABiju Janata Dal458
Bargarh3DEBESH ACHARYABiju Janata DalSADHU NEPAKIndian National Congress13204
Attabira4SNEHANGINI CHHURIABiju Janata DalNIHAR RANJAN MAHANANDAIndian National Congress25474
Bhatli5SUSANTA SINGHBiju Janata DalSUSHANT MISHRAIndependent37581
Brajarajnagar6RADHARANI PANDABharatiya Janata PartyANUP KUMAR SAIBiju Janata Dal6790
Jharsuguda7NABA KISORE DASIndian National CongressKISHORE KUMAR MOHANTYBiju Janata Dal11563
Talsara8PRAFULLA MAJHIIndian National CongressBINAYA KUMAR TOPPOBiju Janata Dal1438
Sundargarh9JOGESH KUMAR SINGHIndian National CongressKUSUM TETEBiju Janata Dal12584
Biramitrapur10GEORGE TIRKEYSamata Kranti DalSHANKAR ORAMBharatiya Janata Party11947
Raghunathpali11SUBRAT TARAIBiju Janata DalJAGABANDHU BEHERABharatiya Janata Party16041
Rourkela12DILIP KUMAR RAYBharatiya Janata PartySARADA PRASAD NAYAKBiju Janata Dal10929
Rajgangapur13MANGALA KISANBiju Janata DalGREGORY MINZIndian National Congress10036
Bonai14LAXMAN MUNDACommunist Party of India (Marxist)DAYANIDHI KISANBiju Janata Dal1818
Kuchinda15RABINARAYAN NAIKBharatiya Janata PartyBHUBANESWAR KISANBiju Janata Dal22064
Rengali16RAMESH PATUABiju Janata DalNAURI NAYAKBharatiya Janata Party1830
Sambalpur17RASESWARI PANIGRAHIBiju Janata DalJAYANARAYAN MISHRABharatiya Janata Party9958
Rairakhol18ROHIT PUJARIBiju Janata DalASSAF ALI KHANIndian National Congress11909
Deogarh19NITESH GANGADEBBharatiya Janata PartyANITA PRADHANBiju Janata Dal38739
Telkoi20BEDABYASA NAYAKBiju Janata DalDHANURJAYA SIDUIndian National Congress13954
Ghasipura21BADRI NARAYAN PATRABiju Janata DalSATYABRATA PANDABharatiya Janata Party88602
Anandapur22MAYADHAR JENABiju Janata DalJAYADEV JENAIndian National Congress22224
Patna23HRUSHIKESH NAIKBiju Janata DalBHABANI SANKAR NAYAKBharatiya Janata Party8843
Keonjhar24ABHIRAM NAIKBiju Janata DalMOHAN CHARAN MAJHIBharatiya Janata Party8676
Champua25SANATAN MAHAKUDIndependentKUSHA APATIndependent14678
Jashipur26MANGAL SINGH MUDIBiju Janata DalSHAMBHU NATH NAIKSOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)5794
Saraskana27BHADAV HANSDAHBiju Janata DalRAMCHANDRA MURMUJharkhand Mukti Morcha3839
Rairangpur28SAIBA SUSHIL KUMAR HANSDAHBiju Janata DalDROUPADAI MURMUBharatiya Janata Party15556
Bangriposi29SUDAM MARNDIBiju Janata DalPURUSOTAM NAIKBharatiya Janata Party31529
Karanjia30BIJAY KUMAR NAIKBiju Janata DalJYOSTNA BHANSINGHBharatiya Janata Party13551
Udala31GOLAKBIHARI NAIKBiju Janata DalBHASKAR MADHEIBharatiya Janata Party8529
Badasahi32GANESWAR PATRABiju Janata DalJAMINIKANTA NAIKIndian National Congress16834
Baripada33SANANDA MARNDIBiju Janata DalNISAMANI BASKEBharatiya Janata Party17114
Morada34PRAVEEN CHANDRA BHANJDEOBiju Janata DalRAJKISHORE DASBharatiya Janata Party6956
Jaleswar35ASWINI KUMAR PATRABiju Janata DalDEBIPRASANNA CHANDIndian National Congress33860
Bhograi36ANANTA DASBiju Janata DalSATYASHIB DASIndian National Congress19512
Basta37NITYANANDA SAHOOBiju Janata DalJAY NARAYAN MOHANTYIndian National Congress6433
Balasore38JIBAN PRADIP DASBiju Janata DalMADAN MOHAN DUTTABharatiya Janata Party9791
Remuna39GOBINDA CHANDRA DASBharatiya Janata PartySUDARSHAN JENABiju Janata Dal13829
Nilgiri40SUKANTA KUMAR NAYAKBiju Janata DalSUSHAMA BISWALBharatiya Janata Party13700
Soro41PARSHURAM DHADABiju Janata DalMRUTYUNJAY JENAIndian National Congress4911
Simulia42JYOTI PRAKASH PANIGRAHIBiju Janata DalPADMALOCHAN PANDAIndian National Congress7937
Bhandaripokhari43PRAFULLA SAMALBiju Janata DalSUBRAT KUMAR DASIndian National Congress34097
Bhadrak44JUGAL KISHORE PATTNAIKBiju Janata DalNAREN PALLAIIndian National Congress23587
Basudevpur45SHRI BIJAYSHREE ROUTRAYBiju Janata DalMADHABANANDA MALLICKIndian National Congress6506
Dhamnagar46MUKTIKANTA MANDALBiju Janata DalBISHNU CHARAN SETHIBharatiya Janata Party9192
Chandabali47BYOMKESH RAYBiju Janata DalAMIYA KUMAR MAHAPATRAIndian National Congress24883
Binjharpur48PRAMILA MALLIKBiju Janata DalBABITA MALLICKIndian National Congress38190
Bari49DEBASIS NAYAKBiju Janata DalBISWARANJAN MALLICKIndependent7173
Barchana50AMAR PRASAD SATPATHYBiju Janata DalJANMEJOY LENKAIndian National Congress16939
Dharmasala51PRANAB KUMAR BALABANTARAYBiju Janata DalSRINATH MISHRAIndian National Congress85786
Jajpur52PRANAB PRAKASH DASBiju Janata DalSANTOSH KUMAR NANDAIndian National Congress84613
Korei53AKASH DAS NAYAKBiju Janata DalBISWAJEET NAYAKIndian National Congress42867
Sukinda54PRITIRANJAN GHARAIBiju Janata DalSARAT RAUTIndian National Congress4704
Dhenkanal55SAROJ KUMAR SAMALBiju Janata DalKRUSHNA CHANDRA PATRABharatiya Janata Party3294
Hindol56SEEMARANI NAYAKBiju Janata DalLAXMIDHAR BEHERABharatiya Janata Party50499
Kamakhyanagar57PRAFULLA KUMAR MALLIKBiju Janata DalBHABANI SANKAR MOHAPTRAIndian National Congress16881
Parjanga58NRUSINGHA CHARAN SAHUBiju Janata DalBIBHUTI PRADHANBharatiya Janata Party3052
Pallahara59MAHESH SAHOOBiju Janata DalASHOK MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party5294
Talcher60BRAJAKISHORE PRADHANBiju Janata DalKALANDI SAMALBharatiya Janata Party14322
Angul61RAJANIKANTA SINGHBiju Janata DalPRATAP CHANDRA PRADHANIndian National Congress20343
Chhendipada62SUSANTA KUMAR BEHERABiju Janata DalAGASTI BEHERAIndian National Congress9807
Athamallik63SANJEEB KUMAR SAHOOBiju Janata DalSURENDRA KUMAR PRADHANIndian National Congress19533
Birmaharajpur64PADMANABHA BEHERABiju Janata DalANANDA BARIKBharatiya Janata Party31290
Sonepur65NIRANJAN PUJARIBiju Janata DalPRAMOD KUMAR MAHAPATRABharatiya Janata Party51485
Loisingha66JOGENDRA BEHERABiju Janata DalPANDABA CHANDRA KUMBHARIndian National Congress22854
Patnagarh67KANAK VARDHAN SINGH DEOBharatiya Janata PartyPRAKRITI DEVI SINGH DEOBiju Janata Dal13653
Bolangir68NARASINGHA MISHRAIndian National CongressANAG UDAY SINGHDEOBiju Janata Dal12254
Titlagarh69TUKUNI SAHUBiju Janata DalSURENDRA SINGH BHOIIndian National Congress14022
Kantabanji70AYUB KHANBiju Janata DalSANTOSH SINGH SALUJAIndian National Congress3868
Nuapada71BASANTA KUMAR PANDABharatiya Janata PartyRAJENDRA DHOLAKIABiju Janata Dal9610
Khariar72DURYODHAN MAJHIBharatiya Janata PartyADHIRAJ MOHAN PANIGRAHIIndian National Congress7126
Umarkote73SUBASH GONDBiju Janata DalJATINDRA NATH GONDIndian National Congress10522
Jharigam74RAMESH CHANDRA MAJHIBiju Janata DalULDHAR MAJHIIndian National Congress11196
Nabarangpur75MANOHAR RANDHARIBiju Janata DalSADAN NAYAKIndian National Congress11389
Dabugam76BHUJABAL MAJHIIndian National CongressMOTIRAM NAYAKBiju Janata Dal6097
Lanjigarh77BALABHADRA MAJHIBiju Janata DalPRADIP KUMAR DISHARIIndian National Congress24895
Junagarh78DIBYA SANKAR MISHRABiju Janata DalANIL KUMAR SINGH DEOBharatiya Janata Party9945
Dharmgarh79PUSPENDRA SINGH DEOBiju Janata DalRABINDRA PATTJOSHIBharatiya Janata Party16158
Bhawanipatna80ANAM NAIKBiju Janata DalDUSMANTA NAIKIndian National Congress10814
Narla81DHANESWAR MAJHIBiju Janata DalJAGANNATH PATTNAYAKIndian National Congress15768
Baliguda82RAJIB PATRABiju Janata DalKLESA PRADHANIndian National Congress2696
G. Udayagiri83JACOB PRADHANIndian National CongressPRADEEP KUMAR PRADHANBiju Janata Dal10289
Phulbani84DUGUNI KANHARBiju Janata DalDEBANARAYAN PRADHANBharatiya Janata Party25795
Kantamal85MAHIDHAR RANABiju Janata DalHARINARAYAN PRADHANIndian National Congress25366
Boudh86PRADIP KUMAR AMATBiju Janata DalSUSANTA KUMAR PRADHANIndian National Congress11148
Baramba87DEBIPRASAD MISHRABiju Janata DalLAXMI DEVIIndian National Congress68011
Banki88PRAVATA KUMAR TRIPATHYBiju Janata DalRABINDRA KUMAR MALLICKIndian National Congress43758
Athagarh89RANENDRA PRATAP SWAINBiju Janata DalBICHITRANANDA MUDULIIndian National Congress68487
Barabati-Cuttack90DEBASHISH SAMANTARAYBiju Janata DalMOHAMMED MOQUIMIndian National Congress14298
Choudwar-Cuttack91PRAVAT RANJAN BISWALBiju Janata DalSURESH MOHAPATRAIndian National Congress41385
Niali92PRAMOD KUMAR MALLICKBiju Janata DalCHHABI MALIKIndian National Congress25809
Cuttack Sadar93CHANDRA SARATHI BEHERABiju Janata DalDILIP KUMAR MALLICKBharatiya Janata Party25791
Salipur94PRAKASH CHANDRA BEHERAIndian National CongressPRASANTA BEHERABiju Janata Dal2117
Mahanga95PRATAP JENABiju Janata DalSARADA PRASAD PADHANIndependent27874
Patkura96BED PRAKASH AGARWALLABiju Janata DalJAYANTA KUMAR MOHANTYIndian National Congress47715
Kendrapara97KISHORE CHANDRA TARAIBiju Janata DalGANESWAR BEHERAIndian National Congress5431
Aul98DEVENDRA SHARMAIndian National CongressPRATAP KESHARI DEBBiju Janata Dal3503
Rajanagar99ANSHUMAN MOHANTYIndian National CongressDHRUBA CH. SAHOOBiju Janata Dal5429
Mahakalapada100ATANU SABYASACHI NAYAKBiju Janata DalBIJOY MOHAPATRABharatiya Janata Party23246
Paradeep101DAMODAR ROUTBiju Janata DalARINDAM SARKHELIndian National Congress38600
Tirtol102RAJASHREE MALLICKBiju Janata DalRAJKISHORE BEHERAIndian National Congress35448
Balikuda-Ersama103PRASANTA KUMAR MUDULIBiju Janata DalLALATENDU MOHAPATRAIndian National Congress29354
Jagatsinghpur104CHIRANJIB BISWALIndian National CongressBISHNU CHARAN DASBiju Janata Dal2888
Kakatpur105SURENDRA SETHIBiju Janata DalRABINDRA KUMAR SETHYIndian National Congress41030
Nimapara106SAMIR RANJAN DASHBiju Janata DalPRAVATI PARIDABharatiya Janata Party29637
Puri107MAHESWAR MOHANTYBiju Janata DalUMA BALLAV RATHIndian National Congress34721
Bramhagiri108SANJAY KUMAR DAS BURMABiju Janata DalLALATENDU BIDYADHAR MOHAPATRAIndian National Congress1341
Satyabadi109UMAKANTA SAMANTRAYIndependentRAMA RANJAN BALIARSINGHBiju Janata Dal1532
Pipili110PRADEEP MAHARATHYBiju Janata DalJUDHISTIR SAMANTARAYIndian National Congress33474
Jayadev111SASHI BHUSAN BEHERABiju Janata DalBENUDHAR BHOIIndian National Congress40951
Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)112BIJAYA KUMAR MOHANTYBiju Janata DalJAGANNATH PRADHANBharatiya Janata Party22389
Bhubaneswar North (Uttar)113PRIYADARSHI MISHRABiju Janata DalDILLIP MOHANTYBharatiya Janata Party48757
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar114ASHOK CHANDRA PANDABiju Janata DalAMIYA DASHBharatiya Janata Party36476
Jatani115BHAGIRATHI BADAJENABiju Janata DalSURESH KUMAR ROUTRAYIndian National Congress5747
Begunia116PRASANTA KUMAR JAGADEVBiju Janata DalPRADEEP KUMAR SAHOOAama Odisha Party43425
Khurda117RAJENDRA KUMAR SAHOOBiju Janata DalJYOTIRINDRA NATH MITRABharatiya Janata Party6597
Chilika118BIBHUTIBHUSAN HARICHANDANBharatiya Janata PartyRAGHUNATH SAHUBiju Janata Dal541
Ranpur119RABINARAYAN MOHAPATRABiju Janata DalSURAMA PADHYBharatiya Janata Party16426
Khandapada120ANUBHAV PATNAIKBiju Janata DalSOUMYA RANJAN PATNAIKAama Odisha Party601
Daspalla121PURNA CHANDRA NAYAKBiju Janata DalINDUMATI NAYAKIndian National Congress57327
Nayagarh122ARUN KUMAR SAHOOBiju Janata DalLALA MANOJ KUMAR RAYIndian National Congress20867
Bhanjanagar123BIKRAM KESHARI ARUKHABiju Janata DalBINAYAK TRIPATHYIndian National Congress31701
Polasara124SRIKANT SAHUBiju Janata DalGOKULANANDA MALLIKIndian National Congress21217
Kabisuryangar125V.SUGNANA KUMARI DEOBiju Janata DalHARA PRASAD SAHUIndependent21500
Khalikote126PURNA CHANDRA SETHYBiju Janata DalPANDABA JALLIIndian National Congress57194
Chhatrapur127PRIYANSHU PRADHANBiju Janata DalKRUSHNA CHANDRA NAYAKCommunist Party of India22019
Aska128DEBARAJ MOHANTYBiju Janata DalSAROJ KUMAR PADHIIndian National Congress23499
Surada129PURNA CHANDRA SWAINBiju Janata DalBASANTA KUMAR BISOYIIndian National Congress16000
Sanakhemundi130NANDINI DEVIBiju Janata DalRAMESH CHANDRA JENAIndian National Congress8222
Hinjili131NAVEEN PATNAIKBiju Janata DalSIBARAM PATRAIndian National Congress76586
Gopalpur132PRADEEP KUMAR PANIGRAHYBiju Janata DalBIBHUTI BHUSAN JENABharatiya Janata Party20112
Berhampur133RAMESH CHANDRA CHYAU PATNAIKBiju Janata DalBIKRAM KUMAR PANDAIndian National Congress1039
Digapahandi134SURJYA NARAYAN PATROBiju Janata DalSAKA SUJIT KUMARIndian National Congress45897
Chikiti135USHA DEVIBiju Janata DalMANO RANJAN DYANA SAMANTARAIndian National Congress32148
Mohana136BASANTI MALLICKBiju Janata DalDASARATHI GAMANGOIndian National Congress115
Paralakhemundi137KENGAM SURYA RAOIndian National CongressKODURU NARAYANA RAOBiju Janata Dal1419
Gunupur138TRINATH GOMANGOBiju Janata DalPURUSATTAM GOMANGOIndian National Congress7386
Bissam cuttack139JAGANNATH SARAKABiju Janata DalDAMBARUDHAR ULAKAIndian National Congress29186
Rayagada140LALBIHARI HIMIRIKABiju Janata DalMAKARANDA MUDULIIndian National Congress8286
Laxmipur141KAILASH CHANDRA KULESIKAIndian National CongressHEMA GOMANGOBiju Janata Dal22473
Kotpad142CHANDRA SEKHAR MAJHIIndian National CongressASHOK KUMAR PANGIBiju Janata Dal31321
Jeypore143TARA PRASAD BAHINIPATIIndian National CongressRABI NARAYAN NANDABiju Janata Dal8367
Koraput144KRISHNA CHANDRA SAGARIAIndian National CongressRAGHURAM MACHHABiju Janata Dal4976
Pottangi145PRAFULLA KUMAR PANGIBiju Janata DalRAMA CHANDRA KADAMIndian National Congress10764
Malkangiri146MANASMADKAMIBiju Janata DalMALA MADHIIndian National Congress3312
Chitrakonda147DAMBARU SISABiju Janata DalSUNADHAR KAKARIIndian National Congress24730


  Odisha Election Results 2009 Constituency Wise  
Constituency No.Constituency NameWinning CandidateParty
1Padampur Bijaya Ranjan Singh BarihaBJD
2Bijepur Subal SahuINC
3Bargarh Sadhu NepakINC
4Attabira (SC)Nihar Ranjan MahanandaINC
5Bhatli Susanta SinghBJD
6Brajarajnagar Anup Kumar SaiINC
7Jharsuguda Naba Kishore DasINC
8Talsara (ST)Dr. Prafulla MajhiINC
9Sundargarh (ST)Jogesh Kumar SinghINC
10Biramitrapur (ST)GeorgeTirkeyIND
11Raghunathpalli (SC)SubratTaraiBJD
12Rourkela Sarada Prasad NayakBJD
13Rajgangpur (ST)Gregory MinzINC
14Bonai (ST)Bhimsen ChoudhuryBJP
15Kuchinda (ST)Rajendra Kumar ChhatriaINC
16Rengali (SC)Duryodhan GardiaINC
17Sambalpur Jayanarayan MishraBJP
18Rairakhol PrasannaAcharyaBJD
19Deogarh Sanjeeb Kumar PradhanBJD
20Telkoi (ST)Premananda NayakBJD
21Ghasipura Badrinarayan PatraBJD
22Anandapur (SC)Bhagirathi SethyBJD
23Patna (ST)Hrusikesh NaikBJD
24Keonjhar (ST)Subarna NaikBJD
25Champua Jitu PatnaikIND
26Jashipur (ST)Kamala Kanta NayakBJD
27Saraskana (ST)Rama Chandra HansdahNCP
28Rairangpur (ST)Shyam Charan HansdahINC
29Bangriposi (ST)Sarojini HembramBJD
30Karanjia (ST)Bijay Kumar NaikBJD
31Udala (ST)Shrinath SorenBJD
32Badasahi (SC)Manoranjan SethiBJD
33Baripada (ST)Sananda MarandiBJD
34Morada Praveen Chandra BhanjdeoBJD
35Jaleswar Debi Prasanna ChandINC
36Bhograi Ananta DasBJD
37Basta Raghunath MohantyBJD
38Balasore Jiban Pradip DashBJD
39Remuna (SC)Sudarshan JenaBJD
40Nilgiri Pratap Chandra SarangiIND
41Soro (SC)Surendra Prasad PramanikINC
42Simulia Parsuram PanigrahiBJD
43Bhandaripokhari Prafulla SamalBJD
44Bhadrak Jugal Kishore PattnaikBJD
45Basudevpur Bijayshree RoutrayBJD
46Dhamnagar (SC)Rajendra Kumar DasBJD
47Chandbali Bijaya NayakBJD
48Binjharpur (SC)Pramila MallikBJD
49Bari Debasis NayakBJD
50Barchana Amar Prasad SatpathyNCP
51Dharamsala Kalpataru DasBJD
52Jajpur Pranab Prakash DasBJD
53Korei Pritiranjan GharaiBJD
54Sukinda Prafulla Chandra GhadaiBJD
55Dhenkanal Nabin NandaNCP
56Hindol (SC)Anjali BeheraBJD
57Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar MallikBJD
58Parjanga Dr. Nrusingha SahuBJD
59Pallahara Rabi Narayan PaniBJD
60Talcher Braja Kishore PradhanIND
61Angul Rajani Kant SinghBJD
62Chhendipada (SC)Khageswar BeheraBJD
63Athmallik Sanjeeb Kumar SahooBJD
64Birmaharajpur (SC)Padmanabh BeheraBJD
65Sonepur Niranjan PujariBJD
66Loisingha (SC)Ramakanta SethBJD
67Patnagarh Kanak Vardhan Singh DeoBJP
68Bolangir Anang Uday Singh DeoBJD
69Titlagarh Surendra Singh BhoiINC
70Kantabanji Santosh Singh SalujaINC
71Nuapada Rajendra DholakiaBJD
72Khariar Hitesh Kumar BagarttiBJP
73Umarkote (ST)Jagabandhu MajhiBJD
74Jharigam (ST)Ramesh Chandra MajhiBJD
75Nabarangpur (ST)Manohar RandhariBJD
76Dabugam (ST)Bhujabal MajhiINC
77Lanjigarh (ST)Shibaji MajhiINC
78Junagarh Gobardhan DashINC
79Dharamgarh Puspendra Singh DeoBJD
80Bhawanipatna (SC)Dusmanta NaikINC
81Narla Bhupinder SinghINC
82Baliguda (ST)Karendra MajhiBJP
83G. Udayagiri (ST)Manoj Kumar PradhanBJP
84Phulbani (ST)Debendra KanharBJD
85Kantamal Bhagban KanhorBJD
86Boudh Pradip KumarAmatBJD
87Baramba Debiprasad MishraBJD
88Banki Pravata KumarTripathyBJD
89Athagarh Ramesh RoutIND
90Barabati-Cuttack Debashish SamantarayBJD
91Choudwar-Cuttack Pravat Ranjan BiswalBJD
92Niali (SC)Pramod Kumar MallickBJD
93Cuttack Sadar (SC)Kalindi BeheraBJD
94Salepur Chandra Sarathi BeheraBJD
95Mahanga Pratap JenaBJD
96Patkura Bed PrakashAgrawallaBJD
97Kendrapara (SC)Sipra MallickBJD
98Aul Pratap Keshari DebBJD
99Rajanagar Alekh Kumar JenaBJD
100Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi NayakBJD
101Paradeep Damodara RoutBJD
102Tirtol (SC)Rabindra Nath BhoiBJD
103Balikuda-Ersama Prasanta Kumar MuduliBJD
104Jagatsinghpur Bishnu Charan DasBJD
105Kakatpur (SC)Rabi MallickBJD
106Nimapara Samir Ranjan DashBJD
107Puri Maheswar MohantyBJD
108Bramhagiri Sanjay Kumar Das BurmaBJD
109Satyabadi Prasad Kumar HarichandanINC
110Pipili Pradeep MaharathyBJD
111Jayadev (SC)Arabinda DhaliBJD
112Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) Bijaya Kumar MohantyBJD
113Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) Bhagirathi BadajenaBJD
114Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra PandaBJD
115Jatni Bibhuti Bhusan BalabantarayBJD
116Begunia Prashanta NandaNCP
117Khurda Rajendra Ku. SahooIND
118Chilka Raghunath SahuBJD
119Ranpur Satyanarayan PradhanBJD
120Khandapada Siddharth Sekhar SinghBJD
121Daspalla (SC)Kashinath MallikBJD
122Nayagarh Arun Kumar SahuBJD
123Bhanjanagar Bikram KeshariArukhaBJD
124Polasara Niranjan PradhanBJD
125Kabisuryangar V. Sugnana Kumari DeoBJD
126Khallikote (SC)Purna Chandra SethyBJD
127Chhatrapur (SC)Adikanda SethiCPI
128Aska Debaraj MohantyBJD
129Surada Purna Chandra SwainBJD
130Sanakhemundi Ramesh Chandra JenaINC
131Hinjili Naveen PatnaikBJD
132Gopalpur Dr.Pradeep Kumar PanigrahyBJD
133Berhampur Dr.Ramesh Chandra Chyau PatnaikBJD
134Digapahandi Surya Narayana PatroBJD
135Chikiti Usha DeviBJD
136Mohana (ST)Chakradhara PaikINC
137Parlakhemundi K.Narayana RaoBJD
138Gunupur (ST)Ramamurty MutikaBJD
139Bissam Cuttack (ST)Damburudhara UlakaINC
140Rayagada (ST)Lal Bihari HimirikaBJD
141Laxmipur (ST)Jhina HikakaBJD
142Kotpad (ST)Basudev MajhiINC
143Jeypore Rabi Narayan NandaBJD
144Koraput (SC)Raghuram PadalBJD
145Pottangi (ST)Rama Chandra KadamINC
146Malkangiri (ST)Mukunda SodiBJD
147Chitrakonda (ST)Mamta MadhiINC


Odisha Election Results 2009 (Summary)
Party NameSeats
Biju Janata Dal103
Indian National Congress27
Bharatiya Janata Party6
Independent6
Nationalist Congress Party4
Communist Party Of India1


Last Updated on : May 16, 2014