General Elections 2014 Latest Updates: Polling for Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Manipur and Meghalaya begins today.
 
     

Odisha Assembly Election Results

Odisha Parliamentary Election Result

Odisha Election 2009 Results

*Map showing Odisha Election 2009 Results. Disclaimer


  Odisha Election Results 2009 Constituency Wise  
Constituency No.Constituency NameWinning CandidateParty
1Padampur Bijaya Ranjan Singh BarihaBJD
2Bijepur Subal SahuINC
3Bargarh Sadhu NepakINC
4Attabira (SC)Nihar Ranjan MahanandaINC
5Bhatli Susanta SinghBJD
6Brajarajnagar Anup Kumar SaiINC
7Jharsuguda Naba Kishore DasINC
8Talsara (ST)Dr. Prafulla MajhiINC
9Sundargarh (ST)Jogesh Kumar SinghINC
10Biramitrapur (ST)GeorgeTirkeyIND
11Raghunathpalli (SC)SubratTaraiBJD
12Rourkela Sarada Prasad NayakBJD
13Rajgangpur (ST)Gregory MinzINC
14Bonai (ST)Bhimsen ChoudhuryBJP
15Kuchinda (ST)Rajendra Kumar ChhatriaINC
16Rengali (SC)Duryodhan GardiaINC
17Sambalpur Jayanarayan MishraBJP
18Rairakhol PrasannaAcharyaBJD
19Deogarh Sanjeeb Kumar PradhanBJD
20Telkoi (ST)Premananda NayakBJD
21Ghasipura Badrinarayan PatraBJD
22Anandapur (SC)Bhagirathi SethyBJD
23Patna (ST)Hrusikesh NaikBJD
24Keonjhar (ST)Subarna NaikBJD
25Champua Jitu PatnaikIND
26Jashipur (ST)Kamala Kanta NayakBJD
27Saraskana (ST)Rama Chandra HansdahNCP
28Rairangpur (ST)Shyam Charan HansdahINC
29Bangriposi (ST)Sarojini HembramBJD
30Karanjia (ST)Bijay Kumar NaikBJD
31Udala (ST)Shrinath SorenBJD
32Badasahi (SC)Manoranjan SethiBJD
33Baripada (ST)Sananda MarandiBJD
34Morada Praveen Chandra BhanjdeoBJD
35Jaleswar Debi Prasanna ChandINC
36Bhograi Ananta DasBJD
37Basta Raghunath MohantyBJD
38Balasore Jiban Pradip DashBJD
39Remuna (SC)Sudarshan JenaBJD
40Nilgiri Pratap Chandra SarangiIND
41Soro (SC)Surendra Prasad PramanikINC
42Simulia Parsuram PanigrahiBJD
43Bhandaripokhari Prafulla SamalBJD
44Bhadrak Jugal Kishore PattnaikBJD
45Basudevpur Bijayshree RoutrayBJD
46Dhamnagar (SC)Rajendra Kumar DasBJD
47Chandbali Bijaya NayakBJD
48Binjharpur (SC)Pramila MallikBJD
49Bari Debasis NayakBJD
50Barchana Amar Prasad SatpathyNCP
51Dharamsala Kalpataru DasBJD
52Jajpur Pranab Prakash DasBJD
53Korei Pritiranjan GharaiBJD
54Sukinda Prafulla Chandra GhadaiBJD
55Dhenkanal Nabin NandaNCP
56Hindol (SC)Anjali BeheraBJD
57Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar MallikBJD
58Parjanga Dr. Nrusingha SahuBJD
59Pallahara Rabi Narayan PaniBJD
60Talcher Braja Kishore PradhanIND
61Angul Rajani Kant SinghBJD
62Chhendipada (SC)Khageswar BeheraBJD
63Athmallik Sanjeeb Kumar SahooBJD
64Birmaharajpur (SC)Padmanabh BeheraBJD
65Sonepur Niranjan PujariBJD
66Loisingha (SC)Ramakanta SethBJD
67Patnagarh Kanak Vardhan Singh DeoBJP
68Bolangir Anang Uday Singh DeoBJD
69Titlagarh Surendra Singh BhoiINC
70Kantabanji Santosh Singh SalujaINC
71Nuapada Rajendra DholakiaBJD
72Khariar Hitesh Kumar BagarttiBJP
73Umarkote (ST)Jagabandhu MajhiBJD
74Jharigam (ST)Ramesh Chandra MajhiBJD
75Nabarangpur (ST)Manohar RandhariBJD
76Dabugam (ST)Bhujabal MajhiINC
77Lanjigarh (ST)Shibaji MajhiINC
78Junagarh Gobardhan DashINC
79Dharamgarh Puspendra Singh DeoBJD
80Bhawanipatna (SC)Dusmanta NaikINC
81Narla Bhupinder SinghINC
82Baliguda (ST)Karendra MajhiBJP
83G. Udayagiri (ST)Manoj Kumar PradhanBJP
84Phulbani (ST)Debendra KanharBJD
85Kantamal Bhagban KanhorBJD
86Boudh Pradip KumarAmatBJD
87Baramba Debiprasad MishraBJD
88Banki Pravata KumarTripathyBJD
89Athagarh Ramesh RoutIND
90Barabati-Cuttack Debashish SamantarayBJD
91Choudwar-Cuttack Pravat Ranjan BiswalBJD
92Niali (SC)Pramod Kumar MallickBJD
93Cuttack Sadar (SC)Kalindi BeheraBJD
94Salepur Chandra Sarathi BeheraBJD
95Mahanga Pratap JenaBJD
96Patkura Bed PrakashAgrawallaBJD
97Kendrapara (SC)Sipra MallickBJD
98Aul Pratap Keshari DebBJD
99Rajanagar Alekh Kumar JenaBJD
100Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi NayakBJD
101Paradeep Damodara RoutBJD
102Tirtol (SC)Rabindra Nath BhoiBJD
103Balikuda-Ersama Prasanta Kumar MuduliBJD
104Jagatsinghpur Bishnu Charan DasBJD
105Kakatpur (SC)Rabi MallickBJD
106Nimapara Samir Ranjan DashBJD
107Puri Maheswar MohantyBJD
108Bramhagiri Sanjay Kumar Das BurmaBJD
109Satyabadi Prasad Kumar HarichandanINC
110Pipili Pradeep MaharathyBJD
111Jayadev (SC)Arabinda DhaliBJD
112Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) Bijaya Kumar MohantyBJD
113Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) Bhagirathi BadajenaBJD
114Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra PandaBJD
115Jatni Bibhuti Bhusan BalabantarayBJD
116Begunia Prashanta NandaNCP
117Khurda Rajendra Ku. SahooIND
118Chilka Raghunath SahuBJD
119Ranpur Satyanarayan PradhanBJD
120Khandapada Siddharth Sekhar SinghBJD
121Daspalla (SC)Kashinath MallikBJD
122Nayagarh Arun Kumar SahuBJD
123Bhanjanagar Bikram KeshariArukhaBJD
124Polasara Niranjan PradhanBJD
125Kabisuryangar V. Sugnana Kumari DeoBJD
126Khallikote (SC)Purna Chandra SethyBJD
127Chhatrapur (SC)Adikanda SethiCPI
128Aska Debaraj MohantyBJD
129Surada Purna Chandra SwainBJD
130Sanakhemundi Ramesh Chandra JenaINC
131Hinjili Naveen PatnaikBJD
132Gopalpur Dr.Pradeep Kumar PanigrahyBJD
133Berhampur Dr.Ramesh Chandra Chyau PatnaikBJD
134Digapahandi Surya Narayana PatroBJD
135Chikiti Usha DeviBJD
136Mohana (ST)Chakradhara PaikINC
137Parlakhemundi K.Narayana RaoBJD
138Gunupur (ST)Ramamurty MutikaBJD
139Bissam Cuttack (ST)Damburudhara UlakaINC
140Rayagada (ST)Lal Bihari HimirikaBJD
141Laxmipur (ST)Jhina HikakaBJD
142Kotpad (ST)Basudev MajhiINC
143Jeypore Rabi Narayan NandaBJD
144Koraput (SC)Raghuram PadalBJD
145Pottangi (ST)Rama Chandra KadamINC
146Malkangiri (ST)Mukunda SodiBJD
147Chitrakonda (ST)Mamta MadhiINC


Odisha Election Results 2009 (Summary)
Party NameSeats
Biju Janata Dal103
Indian National Congress27
Bharatiya Janata Party6
Independent6
Nationalist Congress Party4
Communist Party Of India1


Last Updated on : March 13, 2014