Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 
     

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2014


Andhra Pradesh By-Election Results September 16, 2014



PartyWinChange*
TDP10
Cong00
Others00
Awaited0


Cons. No.Assembly ConsistuencyWinnerSexPartyVoteRunner up SexPartyVoteVote Margin
202NandigamaTangirala SowmyaMTDP99748Bodapati Babu RaoMINC2492174827


Parties
Seats
TDP
117
YSRCP
70
TRS
63
INC
21
BJP
9
AIMIM
7

Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election Results

*Map showing Andhra Pradesh Election 2014 Results. Disclaimer


State Lead+Win Second Lead+Win Others : Lead+Win
Andhrapradesh (294)TDP 117YSRCP 70TRS 63INC 21
  Andhra Pradesh Election Results 2014 Constituency Wise  
ConstituencyConst. No.Leading CandidateLeading PartyTrailing CandidateTrailing PartyMargin
Sirpur1KONERU KONAPPABahujan Samaj PartyKAVETI SAMMAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi8837
Chennur2NALLALA ODELUTelangana Rashtra SamithiGADDAM VINODIndian National Congress26164
Bellampalli3DURGAM CHINNAIAHTelangana Rashtra SamithiGUNDA MALLESHCommunist Party of India52528
Mancherial4DIWAKAR RAO NADIPELLITelangana Rashtra SamithiGADDAM ARAVINDA REDDYIndian National Congress59250
Asifabad5KOVA LAXMITelangana Rashtra SamithiATRAM SAKKUIndian National Congress19055
Khanapur6AJMEERA REKHATelangana Rashtra SamithiRATHOD RITESHTelugu Desam38511
Adilabad7JOGU RAMANNATelangana Rashtra SamithiPAYAL SHANKERBharatiya Janata Party14711
Boath8RATHOD BAPURAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiJADHAV ANIL KUMARIndian National Congress26993
Nirmal9ALLOLLA INDRA KARAN REDDYBahujan Samaj PartyKUCHADI SRIHARIRAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi8497
Mudhole10GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDYIndian National CongressDR. PADAKANTI RAMADEVIBharatiya Janata Party14837
Armur11ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiK.R.SURESH REDDYIndian National Congress13964
Bodhan12SHAKILTelangana Rashtra SamithiSUDARSHAN REDDY PODDUTURIIndian National Congress15884
Jukkal13HANMANTH SHINDETelangana Rashtra SamithiGANGARAM SIndian National Congress35507
Banswada14SRINIVAS REDDY PARIGETelangana Rashtra SamithiBALARAJU KASULAIndian National Congress23930
Yellareddy15EANUGU RAVINDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiJAJALA SURENDERIndian National Congress24009
Kamareddy16GAMPA GOVARDHANTelangana Rashtra SamithiMOHD ALI SHABBIRIndian National Congress8683
Nizamabad (Urban)17BIGALA GANESHTelangana Rashtra SamithiMIR MAJAZ ALI SHAIKAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen10308
Nizamabad (Rural)18GOVERDHAN BAJI REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiDHARMAPURI SRINIVAASIndian National Congress26547
Balkonda19VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiANIL KUMAR ERAVATRIIndian National Congress36248
Koratla20KALVAKUNTLA VIDYA SAGAR RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiJUVVADI NARSINGA RAOIndependent20585
Jagtial21JEEVAN REDDY THATIPARTHIIndian National CongressDR. M.SANJAY KUMARTelangana Rashtra Samithi7828
Dharmapuri22KOPPULA ESHWARTelangana Rashtra SamithiADLURI LAXMAN KUMARIndian National Congress18679
Ramagundam23SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANATelangana Rashtra SamithiKORUKANTI CHANDERAll India Forward Bloc2295
Manthani24PUTTA MADHUKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiDUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABUIndian National Congress19360
Peddapalle25MANOHAR REDDY DASARITelangana Rashtra SamithiT. BHANU PRASAD RAOIndian National Congress62677
Karimnagar26GANGULA KAMALAKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiBANDI SANJAY KUMARBharatiya Janata Party24754
Choppadandi27BODIGA SHOBHATelangana Rashtra SamithiSUDDALA DEVAIAHIndian National Congress54981
Vemulawada28RAMESH CHENNAMANENITelangana Rashtra SamithiAADI SRINIVASBharatiya Janata Party5268
Sircilla29K.TARAKARAMA RAO (KTR)Telangana Rashtra SamithiKONDURU RAVINDER RAOIndian National Congress53004
Manakondur30RASAMAI BALAKISHANTelangana Rashtra SamithiAREPALLI MOHANIndian National Congress46922
Huzurabad31EATALA RAJENDERTelangana Rashtra SamithiKETHIRI SUDARSHAN REDDYIndian National Congress57037
Husnabad32VODITHELA SATHISH KUMARTelangana Rashtra SamithiALIGIREDDY PRAVEEN REDDYIndian National Congress34269
Siddipet33THANNEERU HARISH RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiTADURI SRINIVAS GOUDIndian National Congress93328
Medak34M.PADMA DEVENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiVIJAYA SHANTHI. MIndian National Congress39600
Narayankhed35PATLOLLA KISHTA REDDYIndian National CongressMAHAREDDY BHUPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14746
Andole36BABUMOHANPALLYTelangana Rashtra SamithiC.DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHAIndian National Congress3291
Narsapur37CHILUMULA MADAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiVAKITI SUNITHAIndian National Congress14217
Zahirabad38JETTY GEETAIndian National CongressK.MANIK RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi842
Sangareddy39CHINTA PRABHAKARTelangana Rashtra SamithiJAYAPRAKASH REDDY .TIndian National Congress29522
Patancheru40GUDEM MAIPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiM SAPANADEVTelugu Desam18886
Dubbak41SOLIPTETA RAMA LINGA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHERUKU MUTHYAM REDDYIndian National Congress37925
Gajwel42KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiPRATAP REDDY VANTERUTelugu Desam19391
Medchal43MALIPEDHI SUDHEER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiTHOTAKURA JANGAIAHTelugu Desam43455
Malkajgiri44C. KANAKA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiRAM CHANDER RAO. NBharatiya Janata Party2768
Quthbullapur45K.P. VIVEKANANDTelugu DesamK HANMANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi39021
Kukatpally46MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAOTelugu DesamG. PADMA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi43186
Uppal47NVSS PRABHAKARBharatiya Janata PartyBETHI SUBHAS REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14169
Ibrahimpatnam48MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDYTelugu DesamMALREDDY RAMREDDYIndependent11056
Lal Bahadur Nagar49RYAGA KRISHNAIAHTelugu DesamMUDDAGOWNI RAM MOHAN GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi12525
Maheshwaram50TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDYTelugu DesamMALREDDY RANGA REDDYIndian National Congress30784
Rajendranagar51TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUDTelugu DesamGNANESHWARIndian National Congress25881
Serilingampally52AREKAPUDI GANDHITelugu DesamKOMARAGONI SHANKER GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi75904
Chevella53KALE YADAIAHIndian National CongressKORANI SAYANNA RATNAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi781
PARGI54TAMMANNAGARI RAM MOHAN REDDYIndian National CongressKOPPULA HARISHWAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi5163
Vikarabad55B.SANJEEVA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiG.PRASAD KUMARIndian National Congress10072
Tandur56P. MAHENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiMALKUD NARAYAN RAOIndian National Congress15982
Musheerabad57DR.K LAXMANBharatiya Janata PartyMUTA GOPALTelangana Rashtra Samithi27386
Malakpet58AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALAAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenB. VENKAT REDDYBharatiya Janata Party23263
Amberpet59G.KISHAN REDDYBharatiya Janata PartyAEDLA SUDHAKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi62598
Khairatabad60CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDYBharatiya Janata PartyDANAM NAGENDERIndian National Congress20846
Jubilee Hills61MAGANTI GOPINATHTelugu DesamNAVEEN YADAV VAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen9242
Sanath Nagar62TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAVTelugu DesamDANDE VITHALTelangana Rashtra Samithi27461
Nampalli63JAFFAR HUSSAINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenMOHAMMED FEROZ KHANTelugu Desam17296
Karwan64KAUSAR MOINUDDINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenBADDAM BAL REDDYBharatiya Janata Party37777
Goshamahal65T. RAJA SINGHBharatiya Janata PartyM. MUKESH GOUDIndian National Congress46793
Charminar66SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenM A BASITHTelugu Desam36615
Chandrayangutta67AKBARUDDIN OWAISIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenDR. KHAYAM KHANMajlis Bachao Tahreek59274
Yakutpura68MUMTAZ AHMED KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenCH ROOP RAJBharatiya Janata Party34423
Bahadurpura69MOHD. MOAZAM KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul MuslimeenMD. ABDUL RAHMAN @ MAHMOODTelugu Desam95045
secunderabad70T. PADMA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiKUNA VENKATESH GOUDTelugu Desam25979
Secunderabad Cantt.71G .SAYANNATelugu DesamGAJJELA NAGESHTelangana Rashtra Samithi3275
Kodangal72ANUMULA REVANTH REDDYTelugu DesamGURUNATH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14614
Narayanpet73S.RAJENDER REDDYTelugu DesamK.SHIVAKUMAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi2270
Mahbubnagar74SRINIVAS GOUD. VTelangana Rashtra SamithiYENNAM SRINIVAS REDDYBharatiya Janata Party3139
Jadcherla75CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiDR. MALLU RAVIIndian National Congress14734
Devarkadra76ALLA VENKATESHWAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPAVAN KUMARIndian National Congress16922
Makthal77CHITTEM RAM MOHAN REDDYIndian National CongressYELKOTI YELLA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi10027
Wanaparthy78DR.G.CHINNA REDDYIndian National CongressSINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi4291
Gadwal79ARUNA D. KIndian National CongressBANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi8260
Alampur80S.A.SAMPATH KUMARIndian National CongressV.M.ABRAHAMTelugu Desam6730
Nagarkurnool81MARRI JANARDHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiKUCHAKULLA DAMODAR REDDYIndian National Congress14435
Achampet82GUVVALA BALARAJUTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHIKKUDU VAMSHIKRISHNAIndian National Congress11820
Kalwakurthy83CHALLA VAMSHICHAND REDDYIndian National CongressACHARY TALLOJUBharatiya Janata Party32
Shadnagar84ANJAIAH YELGANAMONITelangana Rashtra SamithiCHOWLAPALLY PRATHAP REDDYIndian National Congress17328
Kollapur85JUPALLY KRISHNA RAOTelangana Rashtra SamithiBEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDYIndian National Congress10498
Devarakonda86RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMAVATHCommunist Party of IndiaBHEELYA NAIK KETHAVATHTelugu Desam4216
Nagarjuna Sagar87JANA REDDY KUNDURUIndian National CongressNOMULA NARSIMAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi16476
Miryalguda88BHASKAR RAO NALLAMOTHUIndian National CongressALUGUBELLI AMARENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi6054
Huzurnagar89UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADAIndian National CongressKASOJU SHANKARAMMATelangana Rashtra Samithi23924
Kodad90PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADAIndian National CongressBOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAVTelugu Desam13374
Suryapet91GUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiSANKINENI VENKATESHWER RAOIndependent2219
Nalgonda92KOMATIREDDY VENKAT REDDYIndian National CongressKANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDYIndependent10547
Munugode93KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPALVAI SRAVANTHIIndependent38055
Bhongir94PAILLA SHEKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiJITTA BALA KRISHNA REDDYYuva Telangana Party15416
Nakrekal95VEMULA VEERESHAMTelangana Rashtra SamithiCHIRUMARTHY LINGAIAHIndian National Congress2370
Thungathurthy96GADARI KISHORE KUMARTelangana Rashtra SamithiADDANKI DAYAKARIndian National Congress2379
Alair97GONGIDI SUNITHATelangana Rashtra SamithiBUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAHIndian National Congress31477
Jangoan98MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDYTelangana Rashtra SamithiPONNALA LAKSHMAIAHIndian National Congress32695
Ghanpur (Station)99THATIKONDA RAJAIAHTelangana Rashtra SamithiDR.GUNDE VIJAYA RAMA RAOIndian National Congress58829
Palakurthi100DAYAKER RAO ERRABELLITelugu DesamDUGYALA SHRINIVAS RAOIndian National Congress4313
Dornakal101D.S. REDYA NAIKIndian National CongressSATHYAVATHI RATHODTelangana Rashtra Samithi23531
Mahabubabad102BANOTH SHANKAR NAYAKTelangana Rashtra SamithiKAVITHA MALOTHUIndian National Congress9315
Narsampet103DONTHI MADHAVA REDDYIndependentPEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi18376
Parkal104CHALLA DHARMA REDDYTelugu DesamSAHODER REDDY MUDDASANITelangana Rashtra Samithi9108
Warangal West105DASYAM VINAY BHASKERTelangana Rashtra SamithiSWARNA ERRABELLIIndian National Congress56304
Warangal East106KONDA SUREKHATelangana Rashtra SamithiBASWARAJU SARAIAHIndian National Congress55085
Wardhanapet107AROORI RAMESHTelangana Rashtra SamithiKONDETI SHRIDHARIndian National Congress86349
Bhupalpalle108MADHUSUDANA CHARY SIRIKONDATelangana Rashtra SamithiGANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDYIndian National Congress7214
Mulug109AZMEERA CHANDULALTelangana Rashtra SamithiPODEM VEERAIAHIndian National Congress16399
Pinapaka110PAYAM VENKATESWARLUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDR.SHANKAR. NTelangana Rashtra Samithi14065
Yellandu111KORAM KANAKAIAHIndian National CongressBANOTHU HARIPRIYATelugu Desam11507
Khammam112AJAY KUMAR PUVVADAIndian National CongressTHUMMALA NAGESWAR RAOTelugu Desam5609
Palair113RAMIREDDY VENKATAREDDYIndian National CongressBABY SWARNA KUMARI MADDINENITelugu Desam21863
Madhira114BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLUIndian National CongressKAMAL RAJU LINGALACommunist Party of India (Marxist)12329
Wyra115BANOTH MADAN LALYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBANOTH BALAJITelugu Desam10583
Sathupalli116SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAHTelugu DesamMATTA DAYANAND VIJAY KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2485
Kothagudem117VENKAT RAO JALAGAMTelangana Rashtra SamithiVANAMA VENKATESHWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16521
Aswaraopeta118THATI VENKATESWARLUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMECHA NAGESWARA RAOTelugu Desam930
Bhadrachalam119SUNNAM RAJAIAHCommunist Party of India (Marxist)K.P.R.K. PHANEESWARAMMATelugu Desam1815
Ichchapuram120ASHOK BENDALAMTelugu DesamNARTU RAMA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party25278
Palasa121GOUTHU SYAM SUNDER SIVAJITelugu DesamBABU RAO VAJJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17525
Tekkali122ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUTelugu DesamDUVVADA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8387
Pathapatnam123KALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySATRUCHARLA VIJAYA RAMA RAJUTelugu Desam3865
Srikakulam124GUNDA LAKSHMI DEVITelugu DesamDHARMANA PRASADA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24131
Amadalavalasa125KOONA RAVIKUMARTelugu DesamTHAMMINENI SEETHARAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5449
Etcherla126KALAVENKATARAO KIMIDITelugu DesamGORLE KIRANKUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4741
Narasannapeta127RAMANAMURTY BAGGUTelugu DesamDHARMANA KRISHNA DASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4800
Rajam128KAMBALA JOGULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKAVALI PRATHIBHA BHARATHITelugu Desam512
Palakonda129VISWASARAYI KALAVATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJAYA KRISHNA NIMMAKATelugu Desam1620
Kurupam130PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJANARDHAN THATRAJ VEERA VARA TODRAMALATelugu Desam19083
Parvathipuram131BOBBILI CHIRANJEEVULUTelugu DesamJAMMANA PRASANNA KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6129
Salur132RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAJENDRA PRATAP BHANJ DEOTelugu Desam4997
Bobbili133VENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyTHENTU LAKSHMU NAIDUTelugu Desam6958
Cheepurupalle134KIMIDI MRUNALINITelugu DesamBOTCHA SATYANARAYANAIndian National Congress20842
Gajapathinagaram135APPALANAIDU KONDAPALLITelugu DesamKADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party19423
Nellimarla136NARAYANA SWAMY NAIDU PATHIVADATelugu DesamP.V.V.SURYANARAYANA RAJU(SURESH BABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6973
Vizianagaram137GEETHA MEESALATelugu DesamKOLAGATLA.VEERABHADHRASWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15404
Srungavarapukota138KOLLA LALITHA KUMARITelugu DesamRONGALI JAGANNADHAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party28537
Bhimli139GANTA SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamKARRI SITA RAMUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party37226
Visakhapatnam East140RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDITelugu DesamVAMSI KRISHNA SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47883
Visakhapatnam South141VASUPALLI GANESH KUMARTelugu DesamKOLA GURUVULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18316
Visakhapatnam North142PENMETSA VISHNU KUMAR RAJUBharatiya Janata PartyCHOKKAKULA VENKATA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18240
Visakhapatnam West143P.G.V.R. NAIDU (GANA BABU)Telugu DesamDADI RATNAKARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party30857
Gajuwaka144PALLA SRINIVAS RAOTelugu DesamNAGIREDDY TIPPALAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21712
Chodavaram145KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU (BABU)Telugu DesamKARANAM DHARMASRIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party909
V.Madugula146BUDI. MUTYALA NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGAVIREDDI RAMANAIDUTelugu Desam4761
Araku valley147KIDARI SARVESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySIVERI SOMATelugu Desam34053
Paderu148ESWARI GIDDIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGODDETI DEMUDUCommunist Party of India26141
Anakapalli149PEELA GOVINDA SATYANARAYANATelugu DesamKONATHALA RAGHUNATHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22341
Pendurthi150BANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHYTelugu DesamGANDI.BABJIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18648
ELAMANCHILI151PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABUTelugu DesamPRAGADA NAGESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8375
PAYAKARAOPETA152ANITHA VANGALAPUDITelugu DesamCHANGALA VENKATA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2828
Narsipatnam153AYYANNAPATRUDU CHINTHAKAYALATelugu DesamUMA SANKAR GANESH PETLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2338
Tuni154DADISETTI RAJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyYANAMALA KRISHNUDUTelugu Desam18573
Prathipadu155VARUPULA SUBBARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPARVATHA SRI SATYANARAYANAMURTHYTelugu Desam3413
Pithapuram156S.V.S.N. VARMAIndependentDORA BABU PENDEMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47080
Kakinada Rural157ANANTHA LAKSHMI PILLITelugu DesamSRINIVASA VENU GOPALA KRISHNA CHELLUBOYINAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9048
Peddapuram158NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPATelugu DesamTHOTA SUBBARAO NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10663
Anaparthy159NALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDYTelugu DesamSURYANARAAYANA REDDY SATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1373
Kakinada City160VANAMADI VENKATESWARARAO (KONDABABU)Telugu DesamDWARAMPUDI CHANDRASEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24000
Ramachandrapuram161THOTA TRIMURTHULUTelugu DesamPILLI BOSEYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16922
Mummidivaram162DATLA SUBBA RAJU (BUCHI BABU)Telugu DesamGUTHULA VENKATA SAI SRINIVASA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party29538
Amalapuram163AITHABATHULA ANANDARAOTelugu DesamBABU RAO GOLLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12413
Razole164GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAOTelugu DesamBONTHU RAJESWARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4683
Gannavaram165PULAPARTY NARAYANA MURTYTelugu DesamCHITTI BABU KONDETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13505
Kothapeta166CHIRLA. JAGGIREDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBANDARU SATYANANDA RAOTelugu Desam713
Mandapeta167JOGESWARA RAO. VTelugu DesamGIRAJALA VENKATA SWAMY NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party36014
Rajanagaram168PENDURTHI VENKATESHTelugu DesamJAKKAMPUDI VIJAYA LAKSHMIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8887
Rajahmundry City169AKULA SATYANARAYANABharatiya Janata PartyBOMMANA RAJ KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party26377
Rajamundry Rural170GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARYTelugu DesamAKULA VEERRAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party18058
Jaggampeta171JYOTHULA NEHRUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyJYOTHULA CHANTI BABU @ NAGA VEERA VENKATA VISHNU SATYA MARTHANDARAOTelugu Desam15932
Rampachodavaram172VANTALA RAJESWARIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySEETHAMSETTI VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam8222
Kovvur173K. S. JAWAHARTelugu DesamVANITA TANETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12745
Nidadavole174BURUGUPALLI SESHA RAOTelugu DesamS.RAJIV KRISHNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6359
Achanta175SATYANARAYANA PITHANITelugu DesamMUDUNURI PRASADA RAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party3920
Palacole176DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDUTelugu DesamMEKA SESHU BABUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6196
Narasapuram177BANDARU MADHAVA NAIDUTelugu DesamKOTHAPALLI SUBBARAYUDU (PEDABABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21712
Bhimavaram178RAMANJANEYULU PULAPARTHI (ANJI BABU)Telugu DesamGRANDHI SRINIVASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13726
Undi179V V SIVA RAMA RAJU (KALAVAPUDI SIVA)Telugu DesamPATHAPATI SARRAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party36231
TANUKU180ARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNATelugu DesamCHEERLA RADHA KRISHNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party30948
Tadepalligudem181PYDIKONDALA MANIKYALARAOBharatiya Janata PartyTHOTA POORNA GOPALA SATYANARAYANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14073
Unguturu182GANNI VEERANJANEYULUTelugu DesamPUPPALA SRINIVASA RAO (VASUBABU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party8930
Denduluru183CHINTHAMANENI PRABHAKARTelugu DesamKARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17746
Eluru184BADETI KOTA RAMARAO (BUJJI)Telugu DesamALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS (ALLA NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party24603
Gopalapuram185MUPPIDI VENKATESWARARAOTelugu DesamTALARI VENKATRAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party11540
Polavaram186MODIYAM SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamTELLAM BALARAJUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15720
Chintalapudi187PEETHALA SUJATHATelugu DesamBURLA DEVI PRIYAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15164
Tiruvuru188KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALLAGATLA SWAMY DASTelugu Desam1676
Nuzvid189MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMUDDARABOINA VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam10397
Gannavaram190VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHANTelugu DesamDUTTA RAMACHANDRARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9548
Gudivada191KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAAVI VENKATESWARA RAOTelugu Desam11537
Kaikalur192KAMINENI SRINIVASBharatiya Janata PartyUPPALA RAM PRASADYekikrutha Sankshema Rashtriya Praja Party21571
Pedana193KAGITHA VENKATA RAOTelugu DesamBURAGADDA VEDAVYASYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13694
Machilipatnam194KOLLU RAVINDRATelugu DesamPERNI VENKATRAMAIAH (NANI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15806
Avanigadda195BUDDHA PRASAD MANDALITelugu DesamRAMESH BABU SIMHADRIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5958
Pamarru196UPPULETI KALPANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVARLA RAMAIAHTelugu Desam1069
Penamaluru197BODE PRASADTelugu DesamKUKKALA VIDYASAGARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party31448
Vijaywada West198JALEEL KHANYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAOBharatiya Janata Party3108
Vijayawada central199BONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAOTelugu DesamGOWTHAM REDDY PUNURUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party27161
Vijayawada East200GADDE RAMA MOHANTelugu DesamVANGAVEETI RADHAKRISHNANYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party15503
Mylavaram201UMA MAHESWARA RAO DEVINENITelugu DesamJOGI RAMESHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7569
Nandigama202THANGIRALA PRABHAKARA RAOTelugu DesamDR. MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHAN RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5074
Jaggayyapeta203RAJA GOPAL SREERAM (TATHAIAH)Telugu DesamUDAYA BHANU SAMINENIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1846
Pedakurapadu204KOMMALAPATI SRIDHARTelugu DesamBOLLA BRAHMANAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9196
Tadikonda (SC)205TENALI SRAVANA KUMARTelugu DesamHENI CHRISTINA KATHERAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7542
Mangalagiri206ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY (RK)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGANJI CHIRANJEEVITelugu Desam12
Ponnur207DHULIPALLA NARENDRA KUMARTelugu DesamRAVI VENKATA RAMANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7761
Vemuru (SC)208ANANDA BABU NAKKATelugu DesamMERUGU. NAGARJUNAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party2127
Repalle209ANAGANI SATYA PRASADTelugu DesamMOPIDEVI VENKATA RAMANA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party13355
Tenali210ALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASADTelugu DesamANNABATTUNI SIVA KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party19065
Bapatla211KONA RAGHUPATHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyANNAM SATISH PRABHAKARTelugu Desam5813
Prathipadu (SC)212RAVELA KISHORE BABUTelugu DesamMEKATHOTI.SUCHARITHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7405
Guntur West213MODUGULA VENU GOPALA REDDYTelugu DesamAPPI REDDY LELLAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17913
Guntur East214MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIKYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMADDALI GIRIDHARA RAOTelugu Desam3151
Chilakaluripet215PRATHIPATI PULLA RAOTelugu DesamMARRI RAJASEKHARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10684
Narasaraopet216DR.GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALABOTHU VENKATA RAOBharatiya Janata Party15766
Sattenapalli217KODELA SIVA PRASADA RAOTelugu DesamAMBATI RAMBABUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party748
Vinukonda218G. V.AANZANEYULUTelugu DesamDR.NANNAPANENI SUDHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party21407
Gurazala219YARAPATHINENI SRINIVASA RAOTelugu DesamJANGA KRISHNA MURTHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7187
Macherla220RAMA KRISHNA REDDY PINNELLIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHALAMAREDDY KOMMAREDDYTelugu Desam3535
Yerragondapalem221DAVID RAJU PALAPARTHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyAJITHA RAO BUDALATelugu Desam19071
Darsi222RAGHAVA RAO SIDDATelugu DesamBUCHEPALLI SHIVA PRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1374
Parchur223YELURI SAMBASIVA RAOTelugu DesamGOTTIPATI BHARATH KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party10775
Addanki224GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR (BUJJI)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVENKATESH KARANAMTelugu Desam4235
Chirala225AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHANNavodyam PartyPOTHULA SUNEETHATelugu Desam10335
Santhanuthalapadu226AUDIMULAPU SURESHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVIJAY KUMAR B.NTelugu Desam1276
Ongole227DAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAOTelugu DesamBALINENI SRINIVASAREDDY (VASU)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party12428
Kandukur228POTHULA RAMARAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDIVI SIVARAMTelugu Desam3806
Kondapi229DOCTOR.DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMYTelugu DesamJUPUDI PRABHAKARA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5440
Markapuram230JANKE VENKATA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKANDULA NARAYANA REDDYTelugu Desam9802
Giddalur231ASHOK REDDY MUTHUMULAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyANNA RAMBABUTelugu Desam12893
Kanigiri232KADIRI BABU RAOTelugu DesamBURRA MADHUSUDANA RAOYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7207
Kavali233RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyBEEDA MASTHAN RAOTelugu Desam4969
Atmakur234MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGUTURU MURALI KANNA BABUTelugu Desam31412
Kovur235POLAMREDDY SRINIVASULU REDDYTelugu DesamNALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7937
Nellore City236ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyM.SRIDHARA KRISHNA REDDYTelugu Desam19087
Nellore Rural237KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySANNAPUREDDY.SURESH REDDYBharatiya Janata Party25653
Sarvepalli238KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHANDRAMOHAN REDDY SOMIREDDYTelugu Desam5446
Gudur239PASIM SUNIL KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDR.BATHALA RADHA JYOTHSNA LATHATelugu Desam9048
Sullurpeta240SANJEEVAIAH KILIVETIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPARASA VENKATA RATHNAIAHTelugu Desam3726
Venkatagiri241KURUGONDLA RAMAKRISHNATelugu DesamKOMMI LAKSHMAIAH NAIDUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5635
Udayagiri242BOLLINENI VENKATA RAMARAOTelugu DesamCHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEKAPATIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party3622
Badvel243THIRIVEEDI. JAYARAMULU .Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyN. D. VIJAYA JYOTHITelugu Desam9502
Rajampet244MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDYTelugu DesamAMARNATH REDDY AKEPATIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party11617
Kadapa245AMZATH BASHA S. BYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyDURGAPRASAD RAO SUDHATelugu Desam45205
Kodur246KORAMUTLA SREENIVASULUYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyOBILI SUBBARAMAIAHTelugu Desam1972
Rayachoti247GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDEPPAGARITelugu Desam34782
Pulivendla248Y.S.JAGAN MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyVENKATA SATISH KUMAR REDDY SINGAREDDYTelugu Desam75243
Kamalapuram249POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPUTHA NARASIMHA REDDYTelugu Desam5345
Jammalamadugu250ADINARAYANA REDDY. CHADIPIRALAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyRAMASUBBAREDDY PONNAPUREDDY.Telugu Desam12167
Proddatur251RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNANDYALA VARADA RAJULU REDDYTelugu Desam12945
Mydukur252RAGHURAMIREDDY SETTIPALLIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPUTTA SUDHAKAR YADAVTelugu Desam11522
Allagadda253BHUMA SHOBHA NAGI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGANGULA PRABHAKARA REDDYTelugu Desam17928
Srisailam254BUDDA RAJA SEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDYTelugu Desam4861
Nandikotkur255ISAIAH. YAKKALADEVIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyLABBI VENKATA SWAMYTelugu Desam21814
Kurnool256S.V.MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyT.G.VENKATESHTelugu Desam3479
Panyam257GOWRU CHARITHA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKATASANI RAMA BHUPAL REDDYSecular Democratic Labour Party of India11647
Nandyal258BHUMA NAGI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartySILPA MOHAN REDDYTelugu Desam3604
Banaganapalle259JANARDHANA REDDY B.C.Telugu DesamRAMI REDDY KATASANIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17341
Dhone260BUGGANA RAJENDRANATHYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKAMBALAPADU EDIGA PRATHAPTelugu Desam11152
Pattikonda261KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHYTelugu DesamKOTLA HARI CHAKRAPANI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7639
Kodumur262M. MANI GANDHIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyMADHARAPU RENUKAMMABharatiya Janata Party52384
Yemmiganur263B.JAYANAGESWARA REDDYTelugu DesamK.JAGAN MOHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14361
Mantralayam264Y BALANAGIREDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPALAKURTHI THIKKAREDDYTelugu Desam7462
Adoni265Y.SAIPRASAD REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyK.MEENAKSHI NAIDUTelugu Desam16831
Alur266GUMMANUR JAYA RAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyB.VEERABHADRA GOWDTelugu Desam1919
Rayadurg267KALAVA SRINIVASULUTelugu DesamKAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party1827
Uravakonda268Y. VISWESWARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyPAYYAVULA KESHAVTelugu Desam2275
Guntakal269R. JITHENDRA GOUDTelugu DesamY. VENKATA RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party5094
Tadipatri270PRABHAKAR REDDY. J.CTelugu DesamV.R.RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22172
Singanamala271B. YAMINI BALATelugu DesamJONNALAGADDA PADMAVATHYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4584
Anantapur urban272PRABHAKAR CHOWDARY. VTelugu DesamB.GURUNATHA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9334
KALYANDURG273VUNNAM HANUMANTHARAYA CHOWDARYTelugu DesamBOYA THIPPE SWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party22319
Raptadu274PARITALA SUNITHAMMATelugu DesamTHOPUDURTHY PRAKASH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7774
Madakasira275K. EERANNATelugu DesamMOPURAGUNDU THIPPE SWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14712
Hindupur276BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURITelugu DesamB.NAVEEN NISCHALYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party16196
Penukonda277B.K.PARTHASARATHITelugu DesamMALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party17415
Puttaparthi278PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDYTelugu DesamCHINTHAPANTI SOMASEKHARA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6964
Dharmavaram279GONUGGUNTLA SURYANARAYANATelugu DesamKETHIREDDY VENKATA RAMI REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party14211
Kadiri280ATTAR. CHAND BASHAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASADTelugu Desam968
Thamballapalle281G.SHANKARTelugu DesamANIPIREDDY VENKATA PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party9190
Pileru282CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyNALLARI KISHAN KUMAR REDDYJai Samaikyandhra Party15313
Madanapalle283DR. DESAI THIPPA REDDY. M.S.Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyCHALLAPALLE NARASIMHA REDDYBharatiya Janata Party16589
Punganur284PEDDIREDDIGARI RAMACHANDRA REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyM. VENKATARAMANA RAJUTelugu Desam31731
Chandragiri285CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyARUNAKUMARI GALLATelugu Desam4518
Tirupati286M. VENKATARAMANATelugu DesamBHUMANA. KARUNAKAR REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party41539
Srikalahasti287GOPALA KRISHNA REDDY BOJJALATelugu DesamBIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party7583
Satyavedu288TALARI ADITYA TARACHANDRAKANTHTelugu DesamK.ADIMULAMYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party4227
Nagari289R.. K ROJAYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyGALI MUDDU KRISHNAMA NAIDUTelugu Desam858
Gangadhara Nellore290NARAYANASWAMYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyKUTHUHALAM GUMMADITelugu Desam20565
Chittoor291D. A. SATHYA PRABHATelugu DesamJANGALAPALLI SRINIVASULU (JMC)Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party6799
Puthalapattu292M. SUNIL KUMARYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyL. LALITHA KUMARITelugu Desam902
Palamaner293N.AMARANATH REDDYYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress PartyR.V.SUBASH CHANDRA BOSETelugu Desam2850
Kuppam294NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDUTelugu DesamK.CHANDRAMOULIYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party47121


AP Assembly Elections 2014 results Analysis

As per the latest information available on the 2014 assembly elections of Andhra Pradesh, there is a definite pattern with regards to the performance of the individual parties. Till now the Telangana Rashtra Samiti, Telugu Desam Party and the YSR Congress have emerged to be the main contenders and that too in concentrated pockets of the state, as it stands now prior to the proposed bifurcation.

Performance of Indian National Congress in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

In the 2009 elections Congress had swept one and all with 156 seats to its name. However, the 2014 polls have been a different story so far. It has performed creditably only in certain areas such as Mudhole, Jagtial, Narayankhed, Zahirabad and Pargi. Perhaps the UPA's decision to agree to the proposed creation of Telangana went against it in both Seemandhra and Telangana. In Telangana, possibly the people were upset at the amount of time taken to arrive at the decision and at Seemandhra, the voters were perturbed by the very decision itself.

Performance of Telugu Desam Party in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

During the 2009 elections the TDP had run the Congress close with 92 seats. This year too it has been a strong performer, especially at the eastern, western and southern parts of the state. Some constituencies where it has done well include Guntakal, Raptadu, Kanigiri, Udayagiri and Razole.

Performance of Left Front in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

The two representatives of left front in this south Indian state - CPI(M) and CPI - have never really been convincing performers over here. In the 2009 general elections, the CPI had won 4 seats and the CPI(M) had been victorious at a solitary constituency. This year too, the CPI(M) has won only at Bhadrachalam and the CPI has won at Devarakonda.

Performance of Bharatiya Janata Party in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

The BJP may have recently won the 2014 Lok Sabha polls by an unbelievable margin but its performance at the national level has not resonated in Andhra Pradesh. This year it has so far been victorious at Kaikalur, Tadepalligudem and Rajanagram. It is difficult to pinpoint as to why this has happened but one feels that lack of sufficient popularity could be an issue over here.

Performance of YSR Congress in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

The newly formed YSR Congress is one of the major political forces to have emerged out of the state in recent times. In the 2014 assembly elections, which happen to be its first as well, the party has indicated that it has the wherewithal to perform even better in the years ahead. It has virtually swept the southern part of the state as well as obtained majority of the seats in the eastern part of Andhra as well. Some of the constituencies where it has won are Alur, Allagadda, Gudur, Rampachodavaram and Pinapaka.

Performance of the other parties in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014

A strange fact of the 2014 Vidhan Sabha elections of Andhra Pradesh is that the Praja Rajyam Party, which won at 18 seats last time, and the All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen that was victorious in 7 constituencies is nowhere to be seen now.
The same goes for the Lok Satta Party that bagged one seat last time around. However, the Bahujan Samaj Party that is contesting these elections for the first time has bagged the seats at Sirpur and Nirmal.

In the 2012 by-elections this party had claimed 12 seats out of the available 18 but now they would have to be happy with the position of the main opposition in the state assembly.

Jaganmohan Reddy, the party chief, has cited the influence of Narendra Modi with regards to the results but has vowed to come back in the next polls. Meanwhile, several experts have stated that TDP's focus on creating a new capital for the state and making sure the state grows economically after Hyderabad was lost was a major factor in clinching the votes in the party's favour.

References:
Media reports
WBSM17052014

  Andhra Pradesh Election Results 2009 Constituency Wise  
Constituency No.Constituency NameWinning CandidateParty
1SirpurKaveti SammaiahTRS
2ChennurNallala OdeluTRS
3BellampalliGunda MalleshCPI
4MancherialAravinda Reddy GaddamTRS
5AsifabadAthram SakkuINC
6KhanapurSuman RathodTDP
7AdilabadJogu RamannaTDP
8BoathGodam NageshTDP
9NirmalAlleti Maheshwar ReddyPRAP
10MudholeVenugopala Chary. STDP
11ArmurAnnapurna AletiTDP
12BodhanSudershan ReddyINC
13JukkalHanmanth ShindeTDP
14BanswadaPocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige)TDP
15YellareddyEanugu Ravinder ReddyTRS
16KamareddyGampa GovardhanTDP
17Nizamabad (Urban)Endala Lakshmi NarayanaBJP
18Nizamabad (Rural)Mandava Venkateshwara RaoTDP
19BalkondaAnil Kumar EravathriPRAP
20KoratlaKalvakuntla Vidyasagar RaoTRS
21JagtialL. RamanaTDP
22DharmapuriEshwar KoppulaTRS
23RamagundamSomarapu SatyanarayanaIND
24ManthaniDuddilla Sridhar BabuINC
25PeddapalliChinthakunta Vijaya Ramana RaoTDP
26KarimnagarGangula KamalakarTDP
27ChoppadandiSuddala DevaiahTDP
28VemulawadaRamesh ChennamaneniTDP
29SircillaKalvakuntlaTaraka Rama RaoTRS
30ManakondurArepalli MohanINC
31HuzurabadEatala RajenderTRS
32HusnabadAligireddy Praveen ReddyINC
33SiddipetThaneeru Harish RaoTRS
34MedakMynampalli Hanumanth RaoTDP
35NarayankhedPatlolla Kista ReddyINC
36AndoleC. Damodar Raja NarsimhaINC
37NarsapurVakiti Sunitha LaxmareddyINC
38ZahirabadDr. J. GeetaINC
39SangareddyJaya Prakash Reddy .TINC
40PatancheruT. Nandeshwar GoudINC
41DubbakCheruku Muthyam ReddyINC
42GajwelTumkunta Narsa ReddyINC
43MedchalKichannagari Laxma ReddyINC
44MalkajgiriA.RajenderINC
45QuthbullapurKuna Srisailam GoudIND
46KukatpallyDr.Jaya Prakash NarayanLSP
47UppalBandari Raji ReddyINC
48IbrahimpatnamManchireddy Kishan ReddyTDP
49Lal Bahadur NagarSudheer Reddy DevireddyINC
50MaheshwaramPatlolla SabithaINC
51RajendranagarT.Prakash GoudTDP
52SerilingampallyBikshapathiYadav.MINC
53ChevellaK.S.RatnamTDP
54PargiKoppula Harsihwar ReddyTDP
55VikarabadG.Prasad KumarINC
56TandurP.Mahender ReddyTDP
57MusheerabadT. ManemmaINC
58MalakpetAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM
59AmberpetG. Kishan ReddyBJP
60KhairatabadDanam NagenderINC
61Jubilee HillsP. Vishnuvardhan ReddyINC
62SanathnagarMarri Shashidhar ReddyINC
63NampalliMohd. Virasat Rasool KhanAIMIM
64KarwanMohd. Muqtada KhanAIMIM
65GoshamahalM Mukesh GoudINC
66CharminarSyedAhmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM
67ChandrayanguttaAkbaruddin OwaisiAIMIM
68YakutpuraMumtazAhmed KhanAIMIM
69BahdurpuraMohd. Moazam KhanAIMIM
70SecunderabadJayasudha KapoorINC
71Secunderabad CantonmentDr.P.Sankar RaoINC
72KodangalAnumula Revanth ReddyTDP
73NarayanpetYelkoti Yella ReddyTDP
74MahbubnagarN.Rajeshwar ReddyIND
75JadcherlaM.Chandra ShekarTDP
76DevarkadraSeetha Dayakar ReddyTDP
77MakthalK.Dayakar ReddyTDP
78WanaparthyRavula Chandra Shekar ReddyTDP
79GadwalAruna D.KINC
80AlampurAbraham.V.M.INC
81NagarkurnoolDr. Nagam Janardhan ReddyTDP
82AchampetP.RamuluTDP
83KalwakurthyG.JaipalYadavTDP
84ShadnagarChowlapally Pratap ReddyINC
85KollapurJupally Krishna RaoINC
86DevarakondaBalu Naik NenavathINC
87Nagarjuna SagarKunduru Jana ReddyINC
88MiryalgudaJulakanti Ranga ReddyCPM
89HuzurnagarNalamada Uttam Kumar ReddyINC
90KodadChander Rao VenepalliTDP
91SuryapetR.Damodar ReddyINC
92NalgondaKomatireddy Venkat ReddyINC
93MunugodeVujjini Yadagiri RaoCPI
94BhongirAlimineti Uma Madhava ReddyTDP
95NakrekalChirumarthy LingaiahINC
96ThungathurthyMothukupally NarsimhuluTDP
97AlairBudida BikshmaiahINC
98JangaonPonnala LakshmaiahINC
99Ghanpur (Station)RajaiahThatikondaINC
100PalakurthiErrabelli Dayakar RaoTDP
101DornakalSatyavathi RathodTDP
102MahabubabadKavitha MalothINC
103NarsampetPrakash Reddy RevuriTDP
104ParkalKonda SurekhaINC
105Warangal WestDasyam Vinaya BhaskerTRS
106Warangal EastBaswaraju SaraiahINC
107WardhannapetKondeti SridharINC
108BhupalpalleGandra Venkata Ramana ReddyINC
109MulugAnasuya DansariTDP
110PinapakaRega Kantha RaoINC
111YellanduAbbaiah VookeTDP
112KhammamThummala Nageswara RaoTDP
113PalairVenkata Reddy RamreddyINC
114MadiraBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC
115WyraChandravathi BanothCPI
116SathupalliSandra Venkata VeeraiahTDP
117KothagudemKunamneni Sambasiva RaoCPI
118AswaraopetaMithrasena VaggelaINC
119BhadrachalamKunja SatyavathiINC
120IchchapuramPiriya SairajTDP
121PalasaJuttu JagannaikuluINC
122TekkaliRevatipathi KorlaINC
123PathapatnamVijayaramaraju SatrucherlaINC
124SrikakulamDharmana Prasada RaoINC
125AmadalavalasaBoddepalli SatyavathiINC
126EtcherlaMeesala NeelakantamINC
127NarasannapetaDharmana Krishna DasINC
128RajamKondru Murali MohanINC
129PalakondaNimmaka SugreevuluINC
130KurupamJanardhanaThat Raj Veera Vara ThodaramalaINC
131ParvathipuramJayamani SavarapuINC
132SalurRajanna Dora PeedikaINC
133BobbiliVenkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao RavuINC
134CheepurupalliBotcha SatyanarayanaINC
135GajapathinagaramAppalanarasayya BotchaINC
136NellimarlaAppalanaidu BaddukondaINC
137VizianagaramAshok Gajapathi Raju PusapatiTDP
138SrungavarapukotaKolla Lalitha KumariTDP
139BhimliMuttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi Sirnu)PRAP
140Visakhapatnam EastRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiTDP
141Visakhapatnam SouthDronamraju Srinivasa RaoINC
142Visakhapatnam NorthVijaya Kumar ThynalaINC
143Visakhapatnam WestVijaya Prasad MallaINC
144GajuwakaChinthalapudi VenkataramaiahPRAP
145ChodavaramKalidindi Suryana Naga Sanyasi RajuTDP
146MadugulaGavireddi Rama NaiduTDP
147Araku ValleySiveri SomaTDP
148PaderuPasupuleti BalarajuINC
149AnakapalliGanta Srinivasa RaoPRAP
150PendurthiPanchakarla Ramesh BabuPRAP
151ElamanchiliUppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju (Kannababu)INC
152PayakaraopetGolla BaburaoINC
153NarsipatnamBolem Muthyala PapaINC
154TuniVenkata Krishnam Raju Sriraja VatsavayiINC
155PrathipaduParvatha Srisatyanarayana MurthyTDP
156PithapuramVanga Geetha ViswanadhPRAP
157Kakinada RuralKurasala KannababuPRAP
158PeddapuramPantham Gandhi MohanPRAP
159AnaparthyNallamilli SeshareddyINC
160Kakinada CityDwarampudi Chandrasekhara ReddyINC
161RamachandrapuramBose PilliINC
162MummidivaramPonnada Venkata Satish KumarINC
163AmalapuramPinipe ViswsarupuINC
164RazoleRapaka Vara Prasada RaoINC
165GannavaramPamula Rajeswari DeviINC
166KothapetaBandaru Satyananda RaoPRAP
167MandapetaJogeswara Rao V.TDP
168RajanagaramPendurthi VenkateshTDP
169Rajahmundry CityRouthu Surya PrakasaraoINC
170Rajamundry RuralChandana RameshTDP
171JaggampetaThota NarasimhamINC
172RampachodavaramKosuri Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana ReddyINC
173KovvurT V Rama RaoTDP
174NidadavoleBurugupalli Sesha RaoTDP
175AchantaSatyanarayana PithaniINC
176PalacoleUsha Rani BangaruINC
177NarasapuramMudunuri Prasada RajuINC
178BhimavaramRamanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (Anjibabu)INC
179UndiV V Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva)TDP
180TanukuKarumuri Venkata Nageswara RaoINC
181TadepalligudemEli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani)PRAP
182UnguturuVatti Vasant KumarINC
183DenduluruPrabhakar ChintamaneniTDP
184EluruAlla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani)INC
185GopalapuramTaneti VanitaTDP
186PolavaramTellam Bala RajuINC
187ChintalapudiMaddala Rajesh KumarINC
188TiruvuruDirisam Padma JyothiINC
189NuzvidChinnam Rama KotaiahTDP
190GannavaramVenkata Bala Vardhana Rao DasariTDP
191GudivadaKodali Sri Venkateswara Rao ( Nani )TDP
192KaikalurJayamangala Venkata RamanaTDP
193PedanaJogi RameshINC
194MachilipatnamPerni VenkataramaiahINC
195AvanigaddaAmbati Shri Hari PrasadTDP
196PamarruD.Y.DasINC
197PenamaluruParthasarothy KolusuINC
198Vijayawada WestVelampalli Srinivasa RaoPRAP
199Vijayawada CentralMalladi VishnuINC
200Vijayawada EastRaviYalamanchiliPRAP
201MylavaramUma Maheswara Rao DevineniTDP
202NandigamaPrabhakara RaoTangiralaTDP
203JaggayyapetaRajagopal SreeramTDP
204PedakurapaduKommalapati SreedharTDP
205TadikondaDokka Manikya Vara Prasada RaoINC
206MangalagiriKamala KandruINC
207PonnurDhulipalla Narendra KumarTDP
208VemuruAnanda Babu NakkaTDP
209RepalleMopidevi Venkata Ramana RaoINC
210TenaliNadendla ManoharINC
211BapatlaGade Venkata ReddyINC
212PrathipaduSucharitha MekathotiINC
213Guntur WestKanna LakshminarayanaINC
214Guntur EastShaik Mastan ValiINC
215ChilakaluripetPrathipati Pulla RaoTDP
216NarasaraopetKasu Venkata Krishna ReddyINC
217SattenapalliYarram Venkateswara ReddyINC
218VinukondaGonuguntla Venkata Seeta RamanjaneyuluTDP
219GurazalaYarapathineni Srinivasa RaoTDP
220MacherlaRama Krishna Reddy PinnelliINC
221YerragondapalemAudimulapu SureshINC
222DarsiBuchepalli Siva Prasada ReddyINC
223ParchurDaggubati Venkateswara RaoINC
224AddankiGottipati RavikumarINC
225ChiralaAmanchi Krishna MohanINC
226SanthanuthalapaduB.N. Vijay KumarINC
227OngoleBalineni Srinivasa Reddy (Vasu)INC
228KandukurMaheedhar Reddy ManuguntaINC
229KondapiGurrala Venkata SeshuINC
230MarkapuramKandula Narayana ReddyTDP
231GiddalurAnna RambabuPRAP
232KanigiriUgra Narasimha Reddy MukkuINC
233KavaliBeeda Masthan RaoTDP
234AtmakurAnam Rama Narayana ReddyINC
235KovurNallapareddy Prasanna Kumar ReddyTDP
236Nellore CityMungamuru Sridhara Krishna ReddyPRAP
237Nellore RuralAnam Vivekananda ReddyINC
238SarvepalliAdala Prabhakar ReddyINC
239GudurDurga Prasad Rao BalliTDP
240SullurpetaDr.Parasa Venkata RathnaiahTDP
241VenkatagiriKurugondla Rama KrishnaTDP
242UdayagiriMekapati Chandra Sekhar ReddyINC
243BadvelKamalamma P.MINC
244RajampetAmaranath ReddyAkepatiINC
245KadapaAhamadullah Mohammad SyedINC
246KodurKoramutla SrinivasuluINC
247RayachotiGadikota Srikanth ReddyINC
248PulivendlaY.S. Raja Sekhar ReddyINC
249KamalapuramGandluru Veera Siva ReddyINC
250JammalamaduguAdi Narayana Reddy ChadipirallaINC
251ProddaturLingaareddy MallelaTDP
252MydukurDuggireddy Lakshmireddy Ravindra ReddyINC
253AllagaddaBhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyPRAP
254SrisailamEarasu Prathap ReddyINC
255NandikotkurLabbi VenkataswamyINC
256KurnoolT.G.VenkateshINC
257PanyamKatasani Ramabhupal ReddyINC
258NandyalSilpa Mohan ReddyINC
259BanaganapalleKatasani Rami ReddyPRAP
260DhoneKambalapadu Ediga Krishna MurthyTDP
261PattikondaKambalapadu Edige PrabhakarTDP
262KodumurParigela Murali KrishnaINC
263YemmiganurK.Chenna Kesava ReddyINC
264MantralayamY.Balanagi ReddyTDP
265AdoniK.Meenakshi NaiduTDP
266AlurPatil Neeraja ReddyINC
267RayadurgKapu Ramachandra ReddyINC
268UravakondaPayyavula KeshavTDP
269GuntakalMadhusudhanINC
270TadpatriDiwakar Reddy J.C.INC
271SinganamalaDr Sake SailajanathINC
272Anantapur UrbanB Gurunatha ReddyINC
273KalyandurgNeelakantapuram Raghuveera ReddyINC
274RaptaduParitala SunithammaTDP
275MadakasiraK SudhakarINC
276HindupurP Abdul GhaniTDP
277PenukondaB K ParthasarathiTDP
278PuttaparthiPalle Raghunatha ReddyTDP
279DharmavaramKethireddi Venkata Rami ReddyINC
280KadiriKandikunta Venkata PrasadTDP
281ThamballapalleAnipireddy Venkata Praveen Kumar ReddyTDP
282PileruNallari Kiran Kumar ReddyINC
283MadanapalleM.Shajahan Basha (Jaha)INC
284PunganurPeddireddy Ramachandra ReddyINC
285ChandragiriAruna Kumari GallaINC
286TirupatiKonidala ChiranjeeviPRAP
287SrikalahastiGopalakrishna Reddy BojjalaTDP
288SatyaveduH.HemalathaTDP
289NagariGali Muddukrishnama NaiduTDP
290Gangadhara NelloreKuthuhalam GummadiINC
291ChittoorC.K.Jayachandra Reddy @ C.K.BabuINC
292PuthalapattuDr.P.RaviINC
293PalamanerAmaranatha Reddy.NTDP
294KuppamNara Chandrababu NaiduTDP


Andhra Pradesh Election Results 2009 (Summary) 
Party NameSeats
Indian National Congress156
Telugu Desam92
Praja Rajyam Party18
Telangana Rashtra Samithi10
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen7
Communist Party Of India4
Independent3
Bharatiya Janata Party2
Communist Party Of India (Marxist)1
Lok Satta Party1


Last Updated on : September 17, 2014






 
  Buy this Map