Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election Results


Andhra Pradesh Parliamentary Election Result

Andhra Pradesh Election 2009 Results

*Map showing Andhra Pradesh Election 2009 Results. Disclaimer


  Andhra Pradesh Election Results 2009 Constituency Wise  
Constituency No.Constituency NameWinning CandidateParty
1SirpurKaveti SammaiahTRS
2ChennurNallala OdeluTRS
3BellampalliGunda MalleshCPI
4MancherialAravinda Reddy GaddamTRS
5AsifabadAthram SakkuINC
6KhanapurSuman RathodTDP
7AdilabadJogu RamannaTDP
8BoathGodam NageshTDP
9NirmalAlleti Maheshwar ReddyPRAP
10MudholeVenugopala Chary. STDP
11ArmurAnnapurna AletiTDP
12BodhanSudershan ReddyINC
13JukkalHanmanth ShindeTDP
14BanswadaPocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige)TDP
15YellareddyEanugu Ravinder ReddyTRS
16KamareddyGampa GovardhanTDP
17Nizamabad (Urban)Endala Lakshmi NarayanaBJP
18Nizamabad (Rural)Mandava Venkateshwara RaoTDP
19BalkondaAnil Kumar EravathriPRAP
20KoratlaKalvakuntla Vidyasagar RaoTRS
21JagtialL. RamanaTDP
22DharmapuriEshwar KoppulaTRS
23RamagundamSomarapu SatyanarayanaIND
24ManthaniDuddilla Sridhar BabuINC
25PeddapalliChinthakunta Vijaya Ramana RaoTDP
26KarimnagarGangula KamalakarTDP
27ChoppadandiSuddala DevaiahTDP
28VemulawadaRamesh ChennamaneniTDP
29SircillaKalvakuntlaTaraka Rama RaoTRS
30ManakondurArepalli MohanINC
31HuzurabadEatala RajenderTRS
32HusnabadAligireddy Praveen ReddyINC
33SiddipetThaneeru Harish RaoTRS
34MedakMynampalli Hanumanth RaoTDP
35NarayankhedPatlolla Kista ReddyINC
36AndoleC. Damodar Raja NarsimhaINC
37NarsapurVakiti Sunitha LaxmareddyINC
38ZahirabadDr. J. GeetaINC
39SangareddyJaya Prakash Reddy .TINC
40PatancheruT. Nandeshwar GoudINC
41DubbakCheruku Muthyam ReddyINC
42GajwelTumkunta Narsa ReddyINC
43MedchalKichannagari Laxma ReddyINC
44MalkajgiriA.RajenderINC
45QuthbullapurKuna Srisailam GoudIND
46KukatpallyDr.Jaya Prakash NarayanLSP
47UppalBandari Raji ReddyINC
48IbrahimpatnamManchireddy Kishan ReddyTDP
49Lal Bahadur NagarSudheer Reddy DevireddyINC
50MaheshwaramPatlolla SabithaINC
51RajendranagarT.Prakash GoudTDP
52SerilingampallyBikshapathiYadav.MINC
53ChevellaK.S.RatnamTDP
54PargiKoppula Harsihwar ReddyTDP
55VikarabadG.Prasad KumarINC
56TandurP.Mahender ReddyTDP
57MusheerabadT. ManemmaINC
58MalakpetAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM
59AmberpetG. Kishan ReddyBJP
60KhairatabadDanam NagenderINC
61Jubilee HillsP. Vishnuvardhan ReddyINC
62SanathnagarMarri Shashidhar ReddyINC
63NampalliMohd. Virasat Rasool KhanAIMIM
64KarwanMohd. Muqtada KhanAIMIM
65GoshamahalM Mukesh GoudINC
66CharminarSyedAhmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM
67ChandrayanguttaAkbaruddin OwaisiAIMIM
68YakutpuraMumtazAhmed KhanAIMIM
69BahdurpuraMohd. Moazam KhanAIMIM
70SecunderabadJayasudha KapoorINC
71Secunderabad CantonmentDr.P.Sankar RaoINC
72KodangalAnumula Revanth ReddyTDP
73NarayanpetYelkoti Yella ReddyTDP
74MahbubnagarN.Rajeshwar ReddyIND
75JadcherlaM.Chandra ShekarTDP
76DevarkadraSeetha Dayakar ReddyTDP
77MakthalK.Dayakar ReddyTDP
78WanaparthyRavula Chandra Shekar ReddyTDP
79GadwalAruna D.KINC
80AlampurAbraham.V.M.INC
81NagarkurnoolDr. Nagam Janardhan ReddyTDP
82AchampetP.RamuluTDP
83KalwakurthyG.JaipalYadavTDP
84ShadnagarChowlapally Pratap ReddyINC
85KollapurJupally Krishna RaoINC
86DevarakondaBalu Naik NenavathINC
87Nagarjuna SagarKunduru Jana ReddyINC
88MiryalgudaJulakanti Ranga ReddyCPM
89HuzurnagarNalamada Uttam Kumar ReddyINC
90KodadChander Rao VenepalliTDP
91SuryapetR.Damodar ReddyINC
92NalgondaKomatireddy Venkat ReddyINC
93MunugodeVujjini Yadagiri RaoCPI
94BhongirAlimineti Uma Madhava ReddyTDP
95NakrekalChirumarthy LingaiahINC
96ThungathurthyMothukupally NarsimhuluTDP
97AlairBudida BikshmaiahINC
98JangaonPonnala LakshmaiahINC
99Ghanpur (Station)RajaiahThatikondaINC
100PalakurthiErrabelli Dayakar RaoTDP
101DornakalSatyavathi RathodTDP
102MahabubabadKavitha MalothINC
103NarsampetPrakash Reddy RevuriTDP
104ParkalKonda SurekhaINC
105Warangal WestDasyam Vinaya BhaskerTRS
106Warangal EastBaswaraju SaraiahINC
107WardhannapetKondeti SridharINC
108BhupalpalleGandra Venkata Ramana ReddyINC
109MulugAnasuya DansariTDP
110PinapakaRega Kantha RaoINC
111YellanduAbbaiah VookeTDP
112KhammamThummala Nageswara RaoTDP
113PalairVenkata Reddy RamreddyINC
114MadiraBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC
115WyraChandravathi BanothCPI
116SathupalliSandra Venkata VeeraiahTDP
117KothagudemKunamneni Sambasiva RaoCPI
118AswaraopetaMithrasena VaggelaINC
119BhadrachalamKunja SatyavathiINC
120IchchapuramPiriya SairajTDP
121PalasaJuttu JagannaikuluINC
122TekkaliRevatipathi KorlaINC
123PathapatnamVijayaramaraju SatrucherlaINC
124SrikakulamDharmana Prasada RaoINC
125AmadalavalasaBoddepalli SatyavathiINC
126EtcherlaMeesala NeelakantamINC
127NarasannapetaDharmana Krishna DasINC
128RajamKondru Murali MohanINC
129PalakondaNimmaka SugreevuluINC
130KurupamJanardhanaThat Raj Veera Vara ThodaramalaINC
131ParvathipuramJayamani SavarapuINC
132SalurRajanna Dora PeedikaINC
133BobbiliVenkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao RavuINC
134CheepurupalliBotcha SatyanarayanaINC
135GajapathinagaramAppalanarasayya BotchaINC
136NellimarlaAppalanaidu BaddukondaINC
137VizianagaramAshok Gajapathi Raju PusapatiTDP
138SrungavarapukotaKolla Lalitha KumariTDP
139BhimliMuttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi Sirnu)PRAP
140Visakhapatnam EastRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiTDP
141Visakhapatnam SouthDronamraju Srinivasa RaoINC
142Visakhapatnam NorthVijaya Kumar ThynalaINC
143Visakhapatnam WestVijaya Prasad MallaINC
144GajuwakaChinthalapudi VenkataramaiahPRAP
145ChodavaramKalidindi Suryana Naga Sanyasi RajuTDP
146MadugulaGavireddi Rama NaiduTDP
147Araku ValleySiveri SomaTDP
148PaderuPasupuleti BalarajuINC
149AnakapalliGanta Srinivasa RaoPRAP
150PendurthiPanchakarla Ramesh BabuPRAP
151ElamanchiliUppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju (Kannababu)INC
152PayakaraopetGolla BaburaoINC
153NarsipatnamBolem Muthyala PapaINC
154TuniVenkata Krishnam Raju Sriraja VatsavayiINC
155PrathipaduParvatha Srisatyanarayana MurthyTDP
156PithapuramVanga Geetha ViswanadhPRAP
157Kakinada RuralKurasala KannababuPRAP
158PeddapuramPantham Gandhi MohanPRAP
159AnaparthyNallamilli SeshareddyINC
160Kakinada CityDwarampudi Chandrasekhara ReddyINC
161RamachandrapuramBose PilliINC
162MummidivaramPonnada Venkata Satish KumarINC
163AmalapuramPinipe ViswsarupuINC
164RazoleRapaka Vara Prasada RaoINC
165GannavaramPamula Rajeswari DeviINC
166KothapetaBandaru Satyananda RaoPRAP
167MandapetaJogeswara Rao V.TDP
168RajanagaramPendurthi VenkateshTDP
169Rajahmundry CityRouthu Surya PrakasaraoINC
170Rajamundry RuralChandana RameshTDP
171JaggampetaThota NarasimhamINC
172RampachodavaramKosuri Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana ReddyINC
173KovvurT V Rama RaoTDP
174NidadavoleBurugupalli Sesha RaoTDP
175AchantaSatyanarayana PithaniINC
176PalacoleUsha Rani BangaruINC
177NarasapuramMudunuri Prasada RajuINC
178BhimavaramRamanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (Anjibabu)INC
179UndiV V Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva)TDP
180TanukuKarumuri Venkata Nageswara RaoINC
181TadepalligudemEli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani)PRAP
182UnguturuVatti Vasant KumarINC
183DenduluruPrabhakar ChintamaneniTDP
184EluruAlla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani)INC
185GopalapuramTaneti VanitaTDP
186PolavaramTellam Bala RajuINC
187ChintalapudiMaddala Rajesh KumarINC
188TiruvuruDirisam Padma JyothiINC
189NuzvidChinnam Rama KotaiahTDP
190GannavaramVenkata Bala Vardhana Rao DasariTDP
191GudivadaKodali Sri Venkateswara Rao ( Nani )TDP
192KaikalurJayamangala Venkata RamanaTDP
193PedanaJogi RameshINC
194MachilipatnamPerni VenkataramaiahINC
195AvanigaddaAmbati Shri Hari PrasadTDP
196PamarruD.Y.DasINC
197PenamaluruParthasarothy KolusuINC
198Vijayawada WestVelampalli Srinivasa RaoPRAP
199Vijayawada CentralMalladi VishnuINC
200Vijayawada EastRaviYalamanchiliPRAP
201MylavaramUma Maheswara Rao DevineniTDP
202NandigamaPrabhakara RaoTangiralaTDP
203JaggayyapetaRajagopal SreeramTDP
204PedakurapaduKommalapati SreedharTDP
205TadikondaDokka Manikya Vara Prasada RaoINC
206MangalagiriKamala KandruINC
207PonnurDhulipalla Narendra KumarTDP
208VemuruAnanda Babu NakkaTDP
209RepalleMopidevi Venkata Ramana RaoINC
210TenaliNadendla ManoharINC
211BapatlaGade Venkata ReddyINC
212PrathipaduSucharitha MekathotiINC
213Guntur WestKanna LakshminarayanaINC
214Guntur EastShaik Mastan ValiINC
215ChilakaluripetPrathipati Pulla RaoTDP
216NarasaraopetKasu Venkata Krishna ReddyINC
217SattenapalliYarram Venkateswara ReddyINC
218VinukondaGonuguntla Venkata Seeta RamanjaneyuluTDP
219GurazalaYarapathineni Srinivasa RaoTDP
220MacherlaRama Krishna Reddy PinnelliINC
221YerragondapalemAudimulapu SureshINC
222DarsiBuchepalli Siva Prasada ReddyINC
223ParchurDaggubati Venkateswara RaoINC
224AddankiGottipati RavikumarINC
225ChiralaAmanchi Krishna MohanINC
226SanthanuthalapaduB.N. Vijay KumarINC
227OngoleBalineni Srinivasa Reddy (Vasu)INC
228KandukurMaheedhar Reddy ManuguntaINC
229KondapiGurrala Venkata SeshuINC
230MarkapuramKandula Narayana ReddyTDP
231GiddalurAnna RambabuPRAP
232KanigiriUgra Narasimha Reddy MukkuINC
233KavaliBeeda Masthan RaoTDP
234AtmakurAnam Rama Narayana ReddyINC
235KovurNallapareddy Prasanna Kumar ReddyTDP
236Nellore CityMungamuru Sridhara Krishna ReddyPRAP
237Nellore RuralAnam Vivekananda ReddyINC
238SarvepalliAdala Prabhakar ReddyINC
239GudurDurga Prasad Rao BalliTDP
240SullurpetaDr.Parasa Venkata RathnaiahTDP
241VenkatagiriKurugondla Rama KrishnaTDP
242UdayagiriMekapati Chandra Sekhar ReddyINC
243BadvelKamalamma P.MINC
244RajampetAmaranath ReddyAkepatiINC
245KadapaAhamadullah Mohammad SyedINC
246KodurKoramutla SrinivasuluINC
247RayachotiGadikota Srikanth ReddyINC
248PulivendlaY.S. Raja Sekhar ReddyINC
249KamalapuramGandluru Veera Siva ReddyINC
250JammalamaduguAdi Narayana Reddy ChadipirallaINC
251ProddaturLingaareddy MallelaTDP
252MydukurDuggireddy Lakshmireddy Ravindra ReddyINC
253AllagaddaBhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyPRAP
254SrisailamEarasu Prathap ReddyINC
255NandikotkurLabbi VenkataswamyINC
256KurnoolT.G.VenkateshINC
257PanyamKatasani Ramabhupal ReddyINC
258NandyalSilpa Mohan ReddyINC
259BanaganapalleKatasani Rami ReddyPRAP
260DhoneKambalapadu Ediga Krishna MurthyTDP
261PattikondaKambalapadu Edige PrabhakarTDP
262KodumurParigela Murali KrishnaINC
263YemmiganurK.Chenna Kesava ReddyINC
264MantralayamY.Balanagi ReddyTDP
265AdoniK.Meenakshi NaiduTDP
266AlurPatil Neeraja ReddyINC
267RayadurgKapu Ramachandra ReddyINC
268UravakondaPayyavula KeshavTDP
269GuntakalMadhusudhanINC
270TadpatriDiwakar Reddy J.C.INC
271SinganamalaDr Sake SailajanathINC
272Anantapur UrbanB Gurunatha ReddyINC
273KalyandurgNeelakantapuram Raghuveera ReddyINC
274RaptaduParitala SunithammaTDP
275MadakasiraK SudhakarINC
276HindupurP Abdul GhaniTDP
277PenukondaB K ParthasarathiTDP
278PuttaparthiPalle Raghunatha ReddyTDP
279DharmavaramKethireddi Venkata Rami ReddyINC
280KadiriKandikunta Venkata PrasadTDP
281ThamballapalleAnipireddy Venkata Praveen Kumar ReddyTDP
282PileruNallari Kiran Kumar ReddyINC
283MadanapalleM.Shajahan Basha (Jaha)INC
284PunganurPeddireddy Ramachandra ReddyINC
285ChandragiriAruna Kumari GallaINC
286TirupatiKonidala ChiranjeeviPRAP
287SrikalahastiGopalakrishna Reddy BojjalaTDP
288SatyaveduH.HemalathaTDP
289NagariGali Muddukrishnama NaiduTDP
290Gangadhara NelloreKuthuhalam GummadiINC
291ChittoorC.K.Jayachandra Reddy @ C.K.BabuINC
292PuthalapattuDr.P.RaviINC
293PalamanerAmaranatha Reddy.NTDP
294KuppamNara Chandrababu NaiduTDP


Andhra Pradesh Election Results 2009 (Summary) 
Party NameSeats
Indian National Congress156
Telugu Desam92
Praja Rajyam Party18
Telangana Rashtra Samithi10
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen7
Communist Party Of India4
Independent3
Bharatiya Janata Party2
Communist Party Of India (Marxist)1
Lok Satta Party1
Last Updated on : March 12, 2014






 
  Buy this Map