Districts of India


Mouse Over on the Map to Get the Zoomable Interactive Map. Use the Mouse Wheel to Zoom In / Out. Free Download
District map of India



List of Districts of India State Wise



S.noStates and Union Territories in IndiaNo. of DistrictsPopulation
1Andhra Pradesh1349378776
2Arunachal Pradesh261382611
3Assam3331169272
4Bihar38103804637
5Chhattisgarh2725540196
6Goa21457723
7Gujarat3360383628
8Haryana2225353081
9Himachal Pradesh126856509
10Jharkhand2432966238
11Karnataka3061130704
12Kerala1433387677
13Madhya Pradesh5272597565
14Maharashtra36112372972
15Manipur162721756
16Meghalaya112964007
17Mizoram81091014
18Nagaland111980602
19Orissa3041947358
20Punjab2227704236
21Rajasthan3368621012
22Sikkim4607688
23Tamil Nadu3772138958
24Telangana3335286757
25Tripura83671032
26Uttar Pradesh75199581477
27Uttarakhand1310116752
28West Bengal2391347736
    
1Andaman and Nicobar3379944
2Chandigarh11054686
3Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3585764
4Lakshadweep164429
5National Capital Territory of Delhi1116753235
6Pondicherry41244464
7Ladakh21247953
8Jammu and Kashmir2212548926
    
 TOTAL7331211441375


Last Updated on : June 21, 2021