Odisha Class 12th (Arts/Commerce) Results 2016   |   Gujarat Board 12th (Arts/Commerce) Results 2016

Goa Board HSSC Time Table 2016


Goa Board (HSSC) Class 12th Results 2016



Students can check their results on the board official website http://www.gbshse.gov.in/ or http://goaresults.nic.in/

Goa Board (HSSC) Class 12th Date Sheet 2016 (General Stream - Arts, Commerce and Science)

DayDateTimingSubject (Code No.)
Monday29/02/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm English Language I (411) Marathi Language I (412)
Wednesday02/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Marathi Language II (423)
Friday04/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Accountancy (605) Physics (702) History (501)
Tuesday08/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Chemistry (703) Business Studies (655)
Thursday10/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Economics (652) Biology (704) Geology (706)
Friday11/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Hindi Language II (424) Portuguese Language II (428)
Monday14/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Sociology (554)
Tuesday15/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Mathematics (754) Mathematics & Statistics (606)
Wednesday16/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Co-operation (651) Banking (601) Logic (552) Computer Science (705)
Thursday17/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Geography (551)
Friday18/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Secretarial Practice (654)
Saturday19/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm English Language II (421) Urdu Language II (425) French Language II (427) Konkani Language II (422) Sanskrit Language II (426) Painting (505)
Monday21/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Psychology (752) Cookery (504)
Tuesday22/03/1610:00 am to 12:30 pm Political Science (553)


GBSHSE Class 12th Time Table (Vocational Stream)

DayDateTimingSubject (Code No.)
Tuesday4243010:00 am to 12:00 pm Accountancy (225)
Apparel Designing & Decoration (266)
Confectionery (285)
Auto Transmission (323)
Electronic Materials & Workshop Practice (332)
Community Health Nursing-II (362)
Travel Formalities (357)
Biology (Vocational) (292)
Computer Software Application (316)
Food Production (271)
Olericulture ( 384 )
Thursday4243210:00 am to 12:00 pm Computer Application (233)
Clothing Construction (267)
Bakery (284)
Automobile Engineering-II (322)
Digital Electronics & Computers (331)
Fundamental of Nursing-II (361)
Chemistry (Vocational) (291)
Mathematics (Vocational) (311)
Pomology (383)
Wednesday4243810:00 am to 12:00 pm General Foundation Course (202)
Friday4244010:00 am to 12:00 pm English Communication Skills (201)
Monday4244310:00 am to 12:00 pm Stenography (213)
Life Insurance (231)
Business Communication & Advertising (252)
Fiber to Fabric and Fashion Marketing (265)
Food Science and Costing (286)
Auto Servicing & Garage Management (371)
Maternity & Child Health-II (363)
Electronic & Electrical Measurements (341)
Cost Accounting & Taxation (221)
Functional Management (244)
Introduction to the Hospitality Industry (356)
Vegetable, Floriculture and Landscaping (295)
Computer Organization and Operating System(315)
Applied & Consumer Electronics (333)
Food & Beverage Service (272)
Floriculture ( 385)
Thursday4244610:00 am to 12:00 pm Office Procedure & Practice (215)
General Insurance (232)
Marketing Management (254)
Dyeing & Printing (264)
Accommodation Operation (274)
Auto Electricals (372)
Domestic & Consumer Appliances (342)
Psychology , Mental Hygiene, Mental diseases & Sociology (364)
Principles & Practice of Auditing (222)
Industrial Administration (245)
Travel Agency Operations & Ticketing (355)
Commercial Crops (294)
Web Technology (317)
Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation (334)
Gardening & Landscaping ( 386 )


GBSHSE Class 12th Time Table (General Stream - Arts, Commerce and Science)

DayDateTimingSubjectCode No.
MondayMar 2, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmEnglish Language I411
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmMarathi Language I412
WednesdayMar 3, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmHindi Language II424
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmPortuguese Language II428
TuesdayMar 5, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmAccountancy605
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmPhysics702
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmHistory501
SaturdayMar 7, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmMarathi Language II423
MondayMar 9, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmEconomics652
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmBiology704
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmGeology706
TuesdayMar 10, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmSociology554
WednesdayMar 11, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmChemistry703
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmBusiness Studies655
ThursdayMar 12, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmPolitical Science553
FridayMar 13, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmMathematics754
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmMathematics & Statistics606
SaturdayMar 14, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmGeography551
MondayMar 16, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmEnglish Language II421
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmUrdu Language II425
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmFrench Language II427
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmKonkani Language II422
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmSanskrit Language II426
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmPainting505
TuesdayMar 17, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmPsychology752
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmCookery504
WednesdayMar 18, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmSecretarial Practice654
ThursdayMar 19, 201510:00 am to 12:30 pmCo-operation651
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmBanking601
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmLogic552
  10:00 am to 12:30 pmComputer Science705


GBSHSE Class 12th Time Table (Vocational Stream)

DayDateTimingSubjectCode No.
WednesdayMar 4, 201510:00 am to 12.00 pmComputer Application233
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmClothing Construction267
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmBakery284
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmAutomobile Engineering-II322
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmDigital Electronics & Computers331
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFundamental of Nursing-II331
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmChemistry (Vocational)291
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmMathematics (Vocational)311
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmPomology383
SaturdayMar 7, 201510:00 am to 12.00 pmAccountancy225
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmApparel Designing & Decoration266
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmConfectionery285
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmAuto Transmission323
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmElectronic Materials & Workshop Practice332
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmCommunity Health Nursing-II362
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmTravel Formalities357
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmBiology (Vocational)292
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmComputer Software Application316
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFood Production271
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmOlericulture384
TuesdayMar 10, 201511:00 am to 12.30 pmEnglish Communication Skills201
ThursdayMar 12, 201510:00 am to 12.00 pmStenography213
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmLife Insurance231
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmBusiness Communication & Advertising252
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFiber to Fabric and Fashion Marketing265
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFood Science and Costing286
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmAuto Servicing & Garage Management371
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmMaternity & Child Health-II363
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmElectronic & Electrical Measurements341
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmCost Accounting & Taxation221
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFunctional Management244
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmIntroduction to the Hospitality Industry356
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmVegetable, Floriculture and Landscaping295
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmComputer Organization and Operating System315
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmApplied & Consumer Electronics333
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFood & Beverage Service272
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmFloriculture385
SaturdayMar 14, 201510:00 am to 12.00 pmOffice Procedure & Practice215
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmGeneral Insurance232
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmMarketing Management254
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmDyeing & Printing264
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmAccommodation Operation274
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmAuto Electricals372
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmDomestic & Consumer Appliances342
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmPsychology , Mental Hygiene, Mental diseases & Sociology364
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmPrinciples & Practice of Auditing222
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmIndustrial Administration245
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmTravel Agency Operations & Ticketing355
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmCommercial Crops294
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmWeb Technology317
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmIndustrial Electronics & Instrumentation334
  10:00 am to 12.00 pmGardening & Landscaping386
MondayMar 16, 201510:00 am to 12.30 pmGeneral Foundation Course202






Last Updated on : May 12, 2016