Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 

Candidates List for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016


Party Wise MLA Candidates List for West Bengal Polls 2016



BJP  |   TMC  |   Congress  |   Left Front

BJP Candidate List for West Bengal 2016



S. No.AC No.AC NameCandidates Name
11MekliganjDodhiram Roy
22MathabhangaSushil Barman
33Cooch Behar Uttar (SC)Sukumar Roy
44Cooch Behar (Dakshin)Nikhil Ranjan Dey
55SitalkuchiBarenchandra Barman
66SitaiBhaben Chandra Roy
77DinhataAdv Sachindrananth Adhirkari
88Natabari (ST)Ali Hussain
99TufanganjBibhash Sen Ishore
1010Kumargram (ST)Lues Kujur
1111Kalchini (ST)Vishal Lama
1212AlipurduarsKushal Chatterjee
1313FalakataNarayan Chandra Mondol
1414Madarihat (ST)Manoj Tigga
1515DhupguriAgun Roy
1616MaynaguriBiswajit Roy
1717JalpaiguriTapan Roy
1818Rajganj (SC)Bhudharu Ray
1919Dabgram-PhulbariRatin Bose
2020Mal (ST)Mahesh Baghel
2121NagrakataJohn Berla
2225Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)Anand Mai Varman
2326SiliguriDr. Geeta Chatterjee
2427Phansidewa (ST)Durga Murmu
2528ChopraSajjan Ram Singh
2629IslampurDr. Soumarup Mandol
2730GoalpokharDebasish Sarkar
2831ChakuliaAshim Mirdha
2932KarandighiAbdul Jalil
3033HemtabadBhanu Ram Barman
3134Kaliaganj (SC)Rupak Roy
3235RaiganjPradeep Kumar Sarkar
3336ItaharUnish Haque
3437KushmandiRanjit Roy
3538KumarganjManas Sarkar
3639BalurghatGoutam Chakroborty
3740Tapan (ST)Krishna Kujur
3841GangarampurSanatan Karmakar
3942HarirampurPhanibhusan Mahato
4043Habibpur (ST)Pradeep Vaske
4144GazoleSudhanshu Sarkar
4245ChanchalDipankar Ram
4346HarishchandrapurShowerial Kedia
4447MalatipurSoumitra Sarkar
4548RatuaSanjoy Kumar Saha
4649ManikchakSibendu Sekhar Roy
4750MaldahGopal Ch. Saha
4851English BazarSuman Banerjee
4952MothabariShyam Chand Ghosh
5053SujapurNandan Kumar Ghosh
5154BaisnabnagarSwadhin Sarkar
5255FarakkaIndranath Upadhyay
5356SamserganjMilan Ghosh
5457SutiSamrat Ghosh
5558JangipurSudhan Das
5659RaghunathganjGulam Modassar (Bapi)
5760SagardighiDebsharan Ghosh
5861LalgolaAmar Kumar Das
5962BhagabangolaMehebub Alam
6063RaninagarPrabir Basak
6164MurshidabadGouri Sankar Ghosh
6265NabagramSusanta Marjit
6366KhargramSumata Mondal
6467BurwanAmiya Kumar Das
6568KandiBinoy Bhusan Das
6669BharatpurImon Kalyan Mukharjee
6770RejinagarBankim Karmakar
6871BeldangaAlok Ghosh
6973HariharparaTulsi Prasad Sukul
7074NowdaSmt. Indrani Mukharjee
7174NaudaSajal Bhomik
7275DomkalNandadulal Pal
7376JalangiChandan Mondal
7477KarimpurSubhashis Bhattacharya
7578TehattaArjun Kumar Biswas
7679PalashiparaBibhash Chandra Mondal
7780KaliganjSaikat Sarkar
7882ChapraSuthirtha Chakroborty
7983Krishnanagar Uttar (ST)Chanchal Biswas
8084NabadwipGoutam Pal
8185Krishnanagar DakshinMahadev Sarkar
8286SantipurSwapan Das
8387Ranaghat Uttar PaschimAnal Biswas
8489Ranaghat Uttar PurbaNikhil Chandra Sarkar
8590Ranaghat DakshinSusmit Ranjan Halder
8691ChakdahaPradip Kumar Sarkar
8792KalyaniDr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
8893HaringhataSuresh Sikder
8994Bagda (SC)Smt. Biva Majumdar
9095Bangaon UttarK. D. Biswas
9196Bangaon DakshinSwapan Majumder
9298Swarupnagar (SC)Mihir Bagchi
9399BaduriaSmt. Debika Mukharjee
94100HabraGovinda Das
95101AshoknagarSmt. Tanuja Chakroborty
96103BijpurSmt. Alo Rani Sarkar
97104NaihatiSmt. Phalguni Patra
98105BhatparaR. K Handa
99106JagatdalArun Kumar Brahma
100107NoaparaAmiya Sarkar
101108BarrackpurAmitabh Roy
102109KhardahaMahadev Basak
103110Dum Dum UttarTapan Chandra Das
104111PanihatiDipak Kumar Kundu
105112KamarhatiKrishanu Mirta
106113BaranagarSunil Dey
107114Dum DumSmt. Uma Das Singha
108115Rajarhat New TownSmt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
109116BidhannagarSushanta Ranjan Pal
110117Rajarhat GopalpurDilip Mitra
111118MadhyamgramDebashis Mitra
112119BarasatSmt. Bithika Mondal
113120DegangaTarun Kanti Ghosh
114121HaroaManmatha Bachhar
115122MinakhanJayanto Mondal
116124Basirhat DakshinShammik Bhattacharya
117125Basirhat UttarTarfan Ali Gazzi
118126HingalganjLabanya Mandol
119127GosabaSanjoy Kumar Nayak
120128Basanti (SC)Pankaj Roy
121129KultaliBikram Naskar
122130PatharpratimaDr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
123131KakdwipKaushik Das
124132SagarSmt. Sarbari Mukharjee
125133KulpiSwapan Kumar Halder
126134RaidighiSmt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury
127135MandirbazarSmt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder
128136JaynagarUtpal Kumar Mondal
129137Baruipur PurbaAmulya Kumar Naskar
130138Canning PaschimManojit Mandol
131139Canning PurbaSudarshan Goswami
132140Baruipur PaschimSmt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
133141Magrahat PurbaChandan Kumar Naskar
134142Magrahat PaschimSubhas Mandol
135143Diamond HarbourSmt. Krishna Baidya
136144FaltaAmarendra Nath Mukharjee
137145SatgachhiaSaptorshi Basu
138146Bishnupur, South 24 ParganasSekhar Naskar
139146VishunupurShyama Prasad Haldhar
140147Sonarpur DakshinProf. Manoranjan Joarddar
141148BhangarAbani Kumar Mandol
142149KasbaBikash Debnath
143150JadavpurSwarup Prasad Ghosh
144151Sonarpur UttarSatyabrata Dutta
145152TollyganjBibekananda Sinha Roy
146154Behala PaschimHari Krishna Dutta
147155MaheshtalaKartik Chandra Ghosh
148156Budge BudgeUma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
149157MetiaburuzSanjoy Singh
150158Kolkata PortAbodh Kishore Gupta
151159BhabanipurChandrakumar Bose
152160RashbehariSamir Kumar Banerjee
153161BallygungeJiban Sen
154162ChowrangheeRitesh Tiwari
155162TaliganjSatyajit Sen
156163EntallySudhir Pandey
157164BeleghataPartha Chowdhury
158165JorasankoRahul Sinha
159166ShyampukurSom Mondal
160167ManiktalaSunil Roy
161168Kashipur BelgachhiaAditya Tandon
162169BallyKaushik Chakborty
163170Howrah UttarSmt. Rupa Ganguly
164171Howrah MadhyaSanjoy Singh
165172ShibpurRam Prasad Bhattacharjee
166173Howrah DakshinSmt. Sahana Guha Roy
167174Sankrail (SC)Prabhakar Pandit
168175PanchlaBhabani Prasad Roy
169176Uluberia PurbaSmt. Papiya Mandol
170177Uluberia UttarTapas Khamrui
171177Vleria (Uttar)Anand Pandit
172178Uluberia DakshinSomnath Sadhukhan
173179ShyampurSmt. Mousumi Biswas
174180JadavpurDr. Mohit Roy
175181AmtaDr. Suman Sarkar
176182UdaynarayanpurBholanath Sapui
177183JagatballavpurKaushik Mukharjee
178184DomjurJayanta Das
179185UttarparaSmt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
180187ChampdaniRajkumari Kesri
181188SingurSuren Patra
182189ChandannagarTandra Bhattacharya
183190ChunchuraSmt. Champa Chakroborty
184191BalagarhSubhash Chandra Halder
185192PanduaAshok Bhattacharya
186193SaptagramSusanta Sengupta
187194ChanditalaSudipto Chatterjee
188195JangiparaPasenjit Bag
189196HaripalRamkrishna Pal
190197Dhanekhali (SC)Sasti Duley
191199PursurahSubhendu Mukharjee
192200ArambagMurari Bera
193201GoghatBasan Roy
194202KhanakulBikash Ch. Dolui
195203TamlukBiswanath Das
196204Panskura PurbaSmt. Aparna Laskar
197205Panskura PaschimBishnupada Kuity
198206MoynaDr. Sukesh Das
199207NandakumarNilanjan Adhikari
200208MahisadalPrasenjit Samanto
201209Haldia (SC)Pradeep Bijlee
202210NandigramBijan Kumar Das
203212PatashpurSwapan Dutta
204213Kanthi UttarAshim Das
205214BhagabanpurPrasanta Panda
206215KhejuriSwadesh Patra
207216Kanthi DakshinProf. Kamalesh Misra
208217Ramnagar, Purba MedinipurTapan Kar
209218EgraSmt. Minati Sur
210219DantanShakti Nayak
211220Nayagram (ST)Bokul Murmu
212221GopiballavpurSushil Ghosh
213222JhargramAjay Kumar Sen
214223Keshiary (ST)Binod Bihari Murmu
215223Keshiary (ST)Mangal Hasda
216224Kharagpur SadarDilip Ghosh
217225NarayangarhKrishanpad Roy
218226SabangKashinath Bose
219227PinglaSmt. Antra Bhattacharya
220228KharagpurGautam Bhattacharya
221229DebraSukumar Bhuiya
222230DaspurDipak Pramanik
223231Ghatal (SC)Smt. Anjushree Doloi
224232Chandrakona (SC)Bilas Doloi
225233GarbetaPradeep Lodha
226234SalboniDhiman Koley
227235Keshpur (SC)Deepak Parta
228236MedinipurTusar Mukherjee
229237Binpur (ST)Murari Mohan Baske
230238Bandwan (ST)Labhsen Baske
231239BalrampurShubash das Goswami
232240BaghmundiJyotirmay Mahato
233241JoypurShreepati Mahato
234242PuruliaNagendra Nath Ojha
235242PuruliaDr. Soumyadip Saha
236243Manbazar (ST)Smt. Gouri Singh Sardar
237244KashipurKamlakant Hasda
238245Para (SC)Nadiar Chand Bouri
239245Para (SC)Samir Bauri
240246Raghunathpur (SC)Subash Mondal
241247Saltora (SC)Snehasish Mondal
242248ChhatnaSwapan Mukherjee
243249Ranibandh (ST)Khudiram Tudu
244250Raipur (ST)Sudhanshu Hasda
245251TaldangraMahadev Kahn
246252BankuraDr. Subash Sarkar
247253BarjoraSujit Agasti
248254OndaAmar Shakha
249255BishnupurNand Dulal Banerjee
250256Katulpur (SC)Tarun Kotal
251257Indus (SC)Nirmal Dhara
252258Sonamukhi (SC)Smt. Debjani Roy
253259KhandakhoshAshok Santra
254260Burdwan DakshinPrabal Roy
255261RainaKasi Patra
256262JamalpurPallab Kumar Roy
257263ManteswarBiswajit Poddar
258264KalnaNewton Majumder
259265MemariAdv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
260266Bardhaman UttarPrasanta Saha
261267BhatarAnjan Mukharjee
262268Purbasthali DakshinRajib Bhowmik
263269Purbasthali UttarSwapan Bhattcharjee
264270KatwaAnil Dutta
265271KetugramBanku Bihari Ghosh
266272MangalkotGopal Chattppadhyay
267273AusgramSanatan Majhi
268274GalsiSundar Paswan
269275PandabeswarJiten Chatterjee
270276Durgapur PurbaAkhil Mondal
271277Durgapur PaschimKalyan Dubey
272278RaniganjManish Sharma
273279JamurkaSantosh Singh
274281Asansol UttarNirmal Karmkar
275282KultiDr. Ajay Poddar
276283BarabaniAmal Ray
277284DubrajpurRam Prasad Das
278285SuriJoy Banerjee
279286BolpurDilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President
280287Nanoor (SC)Tarak Saha
281288LabpurAdv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
282289SainthiaSmt. Priya Saha
283290MayureswarSmt. Locket Chatterjee
284291RampurhatDudkumar Mandal
285292HansanSmt. Rupa Mandol
286293NalhatiAnil Singh
287294MuraraiSmt. Haitunnisha Bibi


TMC Candidate List for West Bengal 2016



Sno.AC No.AC NameCandidates Name
11Mekliganj (SC)Arghya Ray Pradhan
22Mathabhanga (SC)Binay Barman
33Coochbehar Uttar (SC)Parimal Barman
44Coochbehar DakshinMihir Goswami
55Sitalkuchi (SC)Hiten Barman
66Sitai (SC)Jagodish Roy
77DinhataUdayan Guha
88NatabariRabindranath Ghosh
99TufanganjFazley Karim Miah
1010Kumargram (ST)James Kujur
1111Kalchini (ST)Wilson Champramary
1212AlipurduarsSourav Chakraborty
1313Falakata (SC)Anil Adhikari
1414Madarihat (ST)Padam Lama
1515Dhupguri (SC)Mitali Roy
1616Maynaguri (SC)Ananta Deb Adhikary
1717Jalpaiguri (SC)Dharitri Mohan Roy
1818Rajganj (SC)Khageshwar Roy
1919Dabgram-FulbariGoutam Deb
2020Mal (ST)Bulu Chik Baraik
2121Nagrakata (ST)Sukra Munda
2222KalimpongHarka Bahadur Chettri
2323DarjeelingSarda Rai Subba
2424KurseongShanta Chettri
2525Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)Amar Sinha
2626SiliguriBhaichung Bhutia
2727Phansidewa (ST)Carolus Lakra
2828ChopraHamidul Rahman
2929IslampurAbdul Karim Chowdhury
3030GoalpokharMd Ghulam Rabbani
3131ChakuliaAlema Nooria
3232KarandighiMonodev Singh
3333Hemtabad (SC)Sabita Khettry
3434Kaliaganj (SC)Basanta Roy
3535RaiganjPurnendu Dey
3636ItaharAmal Acharjee
3737Kushmandi (SC)Rekha Roy
3838KumarganjToraf Hossain Mondal
3939BalurghatSankar Chakraborty
4040Tapan (ST)Bachchu Hansda
4141Gangarampur (SC)Satyendra Nath Roy
4242HarirampurBiplab Mitra
4343Habibpur (ST)Amal Kishku
4444Gazole (SC)Sushil Chandra Roy
4545ChanchalSoumitra Roy
4646HarishchandrapurTajmul Hossain
4747MalatipurDr. Moazzem Hossain
4848RatuaShehnaz Quaderi
4949ManikchakSabitri Mitra
5050Maldaha (SC)Dulal Chandra Sarkar
5151English BazarKrishnendu Narayan Choudhury
5252MothabariM.D. Nazrul Islam
5353SujapurAbu Naser Khan Choudhury
5454BaisnabnagarAsit Baran Basu (BACHCHU Da)
5555FarakkaMd. Mustafa
5656SamserganjAmirul Islam
5757SutiEmani Biswas
5858JangipurJakir Hossain
5959RaghunathganjDr. Abul Kasem Molla
6060SagardighiSubrata Saha
6161LalgolaChand Mohammad
6262BhagabangolaAbu Supian
6363RaninagarDr. Humayun Kabir
6464MurshidabadAshim Bhatta
6565Nabagram (SC)Dilip Kumar Saha
6666Khargram (SC)Madhab Chandra Marjit
6767Burwan (SC)Shasti Mal
6868KandiDr. Shantanu Sen
6969BharatpurKhadem K Dastoki
7070RejinagarSiddika Begum
7171BeldangaGolam Kibria Mia
7272BaharampurDr. Sujata Banerjee
7373HariharparaNiyamat Sk.
7474NaodaMasud Karim
7575DomkalSoumik Hossain
7676JalangiAlok Das
7777KarimpurMahua Moitra
7878TehattaGouri Shankar Dutta
7979PalashiparaTapas Saha
8080KaliganjNaseeruddin Ahamed
8181NakashiparaKallol Khan
8282ChapraRukbanur Rahaman
8383Krishnanagar UttarAbani Mohan Joardar
8484NabadwipPundarikakshya Saha
8585Krishnanagar DakshinUjjal Biswas
8686SantipurAjoy Dey
8787Ranaghat Uttar PaschimPartha Sarathi Chatterjee
8888Krishnaganj (SC)Satyajit Biswas
8989Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC)Samir Poddar
9090Ranaghat Dakshin (SC)Abir Ranjan Biswas
9191ChakdahaRatna Ghosh
9292Kalyani (SC)Dr Ramendra Nath Biswas
9393Haringhata (SC)Nilima Nag
9494Bagdah (SC)Upendranath Biswas
9595Bangaon Uttar (SC)Biswajit Das
9696Bangaon Dakshin (SC)Surajit Kumar Biswas
9797Gaighata (SC)Pulin Behari Roy
9898Swarupnagar (SC)Bina Mondal
9999BaduriaAmir Ali
100100HabraJyotipriyo Mallick
101101AshoknagarDhiman Roy
102102AmdangaRafiquer Rahaman
103103BijpurSubhrangshu Roy
104104NaihatiPartha Bhowmick
105105BhatparaArjun Singh
106106JagatdalParash Dutta
107107NoaparaManju Bose
108108BarrackporeSilbhadra Dutta
109109KhardahaAmit Mitra
110110Dum Dum UttarChandrima Bhattacharya
111111PanihatiNirmal Ghosh
112112KamarhatiMadan Mitra
113113BaranagarTapas Roy
114114Dum DumBratya Basu
115115Rajarhat NewtownSabyasachi Dutta
116116BidhannagarSujit Bose
117117Rajarhat GopalpurPurnendu Bose
118118MadhyamgramRathin Ghosh
119119BarasatChiranjit Chakraborty
120120DegangaRahima Mondal
121121HaroaHaji Sk. Nurul Islam
122122Minakhan (SC)Usha Rani Mondal
123123Sandeshkhali (ST)Sukumar Mahato
124124Basirhat DakshinDipendu Biswas
125125Basirhat UttarAtm Abdullah
126126Hingalganj (SC)Debesh Mondal
127127Gosaba (SC)Jayanta Naskar
128128Basanti (SC)Gobindo Chandra Naskar
129129Kultali (SC)Gopal Majhi
130130PatharpratimaSamir Jana
131131KakdwipManturam Pakhira
132132SagarBankim Hazra
133133KulpiJogaranjan Halder
134134RaidighiDebasree Roy
135135Mandirbazar (SC)Joydeb Halder
136136Jaynagar (SC)Biswanath Halder
137137Baruipur Purba (SC)Nirmal Mandal
138138Canning Paschim (SC)Shyamal Mondal
139139Canning PurbaSaokat Molla
140140Baruipur PaschimBiman Banerjee
141141Magrahat Purba (SC)Namita Saha
142142Magrahat PaschimMd Giyas Uddin Molla
143143Diamond HarbourDipak Halder
144144FaltaTomonash Ghosh
145145SatgachiaSonali Guha (BOSE)
146146Bishnupur (SC)Dilip Mondal
147147Sonarpur DakshinJiban Mukherjee
148148BhangarAbdur Razzak Mollah
149149KasbaJaved Khan
150150JadavpurManish Gupta
151151Sonarpur UttarFirdousi Begam
152152TollyganjAroop Biswas
153153Behala PurbaSovan Chatterjee
154154Behala PaschimPartha Chatterjee
155155MaheshtalaKasturi Das
156156Budge BudgeAshok Deb
157157MetiabruzAbdul Khaleque Mollah
158158Kolkata PortFirhad Hakim
159159BhabanipurMamata Banerjee
160160RashbehariSovandeb Chattopadhyay
161161BallyganjSubrata Mukherjee
162162ChowringheeNayana Bandopadhyay
163163EntallySwarna Kamal Saha
164164BeleghataParesh Paul
165165JorasankoSmita Bakshi
166166ShyampukurDr. Shashi Panja
167167ManiktalaSadhan Pande
168168Kashipur BelgachiaMala Saha
169169BallyVaishali Dalmiya
170170Howrah UttarLaxmi Ratan Shukla
171171Howrah MadhyaAroop Roy
172172ShibpurJatu Lahiri
173173Howrah DakshinBroja Mohan Majumdar
174174Sakrail (SC)Sital Sardar
175175PanchlaGulshan Mallick
176176Uluberia PurbaHaider Aziz Safwi
177177Uluberia Uttar (SC)Dr. Nirmal Maji
178178Uluberia DakshinPulak Roy
179179ShyampurKalipada Mondal
180180BagnanArunava Sen (RAJA)
181181AmtaTushar Kanti Sil
182182UdaynarayanpurSamir Panja
183183JagatballavpurJanab Abdul Ghani
184184DomjurRajib Banerjee
185185UttarparaPrabir Ghoshal
186186SreerampurDr. Sudipto Roy
187187ChampdaniMuzzafar Khan
188188SingurRabindranath Bhattacharjee
189189ChandannagarIndranil Sen
190190ChunchuraAsit Mazumder
191191Balagarh (SC)Ashim Maji
192192PanduaSyed Rahim Nabi
193193SaptagramTapan Dasgupta
194194ChanditalaSwati Khandekar
195195JangiparaSnehasish Chakraborty
196196HaripalBecharam Manna
197197Dhanekhali (SC)Ashima Patra
198198TarakeswarRachhpal Singh
199199PursurahDr. M. Nuruzzaman
200200Arambag (SC)Krishna Chandra Santra
201201Goghat (SC)Manas Majumdar
202202KhanakulIqbal Ahmed
203203TamlukNirbed Roy
204204Panskura PurbaBiplab Roy Chowdhury
205205Panskura PaschimFiroja Bibi
206206MoynaDr. Sangram Dolai
207207NandakumarSukumar Dey
208208MahisadalDr. Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar
209209Haldia (SC)Madhurima Mondal
210210NandigramSuvendu Adhikari
211211ChandipurAmiya Kanti Bhattacharjee
212212PatashpurJyotirmoy Kar
213213Kanthi UttarBanasri Maity
214214BhagabanpurArdhendhu Maity
215215Khejuri (SC)Ranajit Mondal
216216Kanthi DakshinDibyendu Adhikari
217217RamnagarAkhil Giri
218218EgraSamares Das
219219DantanBankim Pradhan
220220Nayagram (ST)Dulal Murmu
221221GopiballavpurChudamani Mahato
222222JhargramDr. Sukumar Hansda
223223Keshiary (ST)Paresh Murmu
224224Kharagpur SadarRamaprasad Tewari
225225NarayangarhPradyut Ghosh
226226SabangNirmal Ghosh
227227PinglaDr Somen Mahapatra
228228KharagpurDinen Roy
229229DebraSelima Khatun (BIBI)
230230DaspurMamata Bhunia
231231GhatalShankar Dolai
232232Chandrakona (SC)Chhaya Dolai
233233GarbetaAshish Chakraborty
234234SalboniSrikanta Mahato
235235Keshpur (SC)Seuli Saha
236236MedinipurMrigendra Nath Maiti
237237Binpur (ST)Khagendranath Hembram
238238Bandwan (ST)Rajeev Soren
239239BalarampurSantiram Mahato
240240BaghmundiSamir Mahato
241241JoypurShaktipada Mahato
242242PuruliaDibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
243243Manbazar (ST)Sandhyarani Tudu
244244KashipurSwapan Kumar Belthariya
245245Para (SC)Umapada Bauri
246246Raghunathpur (SC)Purna Chandra Bauri
247247Saltora (SC)Swapan Bauri
248248ChhatnaSubhasis Batabyal
249249Ranibandh (ST)Jyotsna Mandi
250250Raipur (ST)Birendranath Tudu
251251TaldangraSamir Chakraborty
252252BankuraMinati Misra
253253BarjoraSoham Chakraborty
254254OndaArup Kumar Khan
255255BishnupurShyama Prasad Mukherjee
256256Katulpur (SC)Shyamal Santra
257257Indas (SC)Gurupada Mete
258258Sonamukhi (SC)Dipali Saha
259259Khandaghosh (SC)Nabin Chandra Bag
260260Bardhaman DakshinRabiranjan Chattopadhyay
261261Raina (SC)Nepal Ghorui
262262Jamalpur (SC)Ujjal Pramanik
263263ManteswarSajal Panja
264264Kalna (SC)Biswajit Kundu
265265MemariNargis Begum
266266Bardhaman Uttar (SC)Nisith Malik
267267BhatarSubhash Mondal
268268Purbasthali DakshinSwapan Debnath
269269Purbasthali UttarTapan Chatterjee
270270KatwaRabindranath Chatterjee
271271KetugramSk. Sahanawez
272272MangalkotSiddiqullah Chowdhury
273273Ausgram (SC)Abhayanand Thandar
274274Galsi (SC)Alok Kumar Majhi
275275PandaveswarJiten Tiwari
276276Durgapur PurbaPradip Kumar Mazumdar
277277Durgapur PaschimApurba Mukherjee
278278RaniganjNargis Bano
279279JamuriaV. Shivdasan
280280Asansol DakshinTapas Banerjee
281281Asansol UttarMoloy Ghatak
282282KultiUjjal Chatterjee
283283BarabaniBidhan Upadhyay
284284Dubrajpur (SC)Naresh Chandra Bauri
285285SuriDr. Ashok Chatterjee
286286BolpurChandranath Singha
287287Nanoor (SC)Gadadhar Hazra
288288LabpurManirul Islam
289289Sainthia (SC)Nilabati Saha
290290MayureswarAvijit Roy
291291RampurhatDr. Asish Banerjee
292292HansanAsit Kumar Mal
293293NalhatiMoinuddin Shams
294294MuraraiAbdur Rahaman


Congress Candidate List for West Bengal 2016



S NO.AC No.AC NameCandidate's Name
16Sitar (SC)Keshab Ch. Ray
212Alipurduarsbiswaranjan Sarkar
317Jalpaiguri (SC)Sukhbilas Barma
421Nagrakata (ST)Joseph Munda
525Matigara Naxalbari (SC)Sarkar MaTakar
627Phansidewa (ST)Sunil Chandra Tirkey
730GoalpokharMoulana afjal Hussain
834Kaliaganj (SC)Prof. Pramatha Nath Roy
935RaiganjMohit Songupta
1045ChanchalAsif Mehbub
1148RatuaSamar Mukhenee
1250Maldaha (SC)Bhupendra Nath Harder (Arjun)
1352MothabariSabina Yeasmin
1453SujapurIsha Khan Chowdhury
1554BaisnabnagarAzizul Haque
1655FarakkaMainul Haque
1758JangipurMd. Sohrab
1859RaghunathganjAkhruzzaman
1961LalgolaAbu Hens
2063RaninagarFiroza Begam
2164MurshidabadShaoni Singha Roy
2266Khargram (SC)Ashis Marin
2367Burwan (SC)Protima Rajak
2468KandiApurba Sarkar (David)
2570RejinagarRabibul Islam Chowdhury
2671BeldangaSafiujjaman Seikh
2772BaharampurManoj Chakraborty
2874NaodaAbu Taher Khan
2999BaduriaQazi Abdur Rahim
30181AnitaAsit Mitra
31220Nayagram (ST)Manoj Kumar Tudu
32222JhargramSubrata Bhattacharya
33224Kharagpur SadarGyan Sing Sohanpal
34226SabangDr Manas ranjan Bhunia
35239BalarampurDr Jagadish Mahato
36240BaghmundiNepal Mahato
37242PuruliaSudip Kumar Mukherjee
38252BankuraShampa Daripa
39255BishnupurTushar Kanti Bhattacharya
40256Katulpur (SC)Akshay Santra
41277Durgapur PaschimSapan Banerjee
42281Asansol UttarMs Indrani Mishra
43282KultiAbhinit Acharya


Left Front Candidate List for West Bengal 2016



S NO.AC. No.AC. NameCandidate's Name
12Mathabhanga (SC)Khagen Barman
25Sitalkuchi (SC)Nomodipti Adhikary
38NatabanTamer Ni
413Falakata (SC)Kshitish Roy
515Dhupguri (SC)Mamata Roy
618Rajganj (SC)Non Ranjan Roy
719Dabgram - FulbariDilip Singh
826SiliguriAshok Bhattacharya
928ChopraEkramul Haque
1033Hemtabad (SC)Deben Roy
1138KumarganjMafuja Khatoon
1242HarirampurRafikul Islam
1343Habibpur (ST)Khagen Murmu
1444Gazole (SC)Dipali Biswas
1556SamserganjToab All
1658langiourSomnath Singha
1760SagardighiRajab Ali Mallick
1862BhagawangolaMohosin Ali
1965Nabagram (SC)Kanai Chandra Mondal
2073HariharparaInsar Ali Biswas
2175DomkalAnisur Rahaman
2277KarimpurSamarendranath Ghosh
2378TehattaRanjit Kumar Mondal
2479PalashipuraS M Sadi
2581NakashiparaTanmoy Ganguly
2682ChapraSamsul Islam Mollah
2784NabadwipSumit Biswas
2885Krishnanagar DakshinMeghlal Sekh
2989Ranaghat Uttar Purba (ST)Babusona Sarkar
3090Ranaghat Dakshin (SC)Rama Biswas
3191ChakdahaBiswanath Gupta
3292Kalyani (SC)Alokesh Das
3393Haringhata (SC)Ajoy Das
3496Bangaon Dakshin (SC)Ramen Adhya
3598Swarupnagar (SC)Dhiman Sarkar
36101AshoknagarSatyasebi Kar
37102AmdangaDr. Abdus Sattar
38103BijpurRabin Mukherjee
39104NaihatiGargi Chatterjee
40108IlarrackourDetain's') Showmik
41109KhardahaDr. Asim Kumar Dasgupta
42110Dun Dum Uttartanmov Bhattacha rya
43112KamarhatiManas Mukherjee
44114Dum DumPalash Das
45117Rajarhat.GotaahaurNepaIdeb Bhattacharya
46123Sandeshkhali (ST)Nirapada Sarder
47125Bahrhat UttarRalikul Islam
48129Kultali (SC)Ramsankar Haider
49132SagarDr Asim Mondal
50133KulpiReajul Khan
51134RaidighiKanti Ganguly
52135Mandirbazar (SC)Dr Sarat Naskar
53137Baruipur PurbaSujoy Mistry
54139Canning PurbaAjijar Rahaman
55140Baruipur PaschimSafiuddin Khan
56141Magrahat Purba (SC)Chandan Saha
57143Diamond HarbourDr Abdul Hasnat
58144FaltaBidhan Parul
59145SatgachhiaParamita Choudhury
60146Bishnupur (SC)Alok Sardar
61148BhangarRashid Gaji
62149KasbaSatarup Ghosh
63150JadavpurDr. Sujan Chakraborty
64151Sonarpur UttarJyotirmaye Sikdar
65152tollyganjMadhusa Sen Roy
66154Behala PaschimKaustav Chatterjee
67155MaheshtalaSamik Lahiri
68157MehaburuzMomrul Islam (Advocate)
69163EntallyDr. Debesh Das
70164BeleghataRajib Biswas
71167ManiktalaRajib Majumder
72168Kashipur-BelgachhiaKaninika Ghosh
73169BallyAnjan Bera
74173Howrah DakshinArindam Bose
75174Sankrail (SC)Samir Malik
76176Uluberia PurbaSabiruddin Mollah
77180BagnanMina Ghosh Mukherjee
78182UdaynarayanpurSukla Adak
79183JagatballavpurBaidyanath Basu
80185UttarparaSrutinath Praharaj
81188SingurRabin Deb
82189ChandannagarGautam Sarkar
83191Balagarh (SC)Panchugopal Mondal
84192PanduaSk. Amjad Hossain
85194ChanditalaMd Sk Azim Ali
86195JangiparaPabitra Singha Roy
87196HaripalJogiyanda Mitra
88199PursurahArchana Mondal
89200Arambag (SC)Asit Malik
90204Panskura PurbaIbrahim Ali
91206MoynaChhandayati Das
92209Halcio (SC)Tapasi Mondal
93211ChandipurMangalendu Pradhan
94213Kanthi UttarChakradhar Maikap
95217RamnagarTapas Sinha
96220Nayagram (ST)Pulin Behari Baskey
97221GoshballavpurDr. Pultri Behan Baskey
98223Keshiary (ST)Biram Mandi
99225NarayangarhSurjya Kanta Mishra
100228KharagpurSk Sahajahan Ali
101229DebraJahangir Karim
102230DaspurSwapan Santra
103231Ghatal (SC)Kamal Dolul
104232Chandrakona (SC)Shanti Badhuk
105233GarbetaSarafroj Khan
106234SalboniShyam Pande
107235Keshpur (SC)Rameswar Dolui
108237Binpur (ST)Dibakar Hansda
109238Bandwan (ST)Susanta Besra
110243Manbazzar (ST)Epil Murmu
111244KashipurSudin Kisku
112245Para (SC)Dinanath Bauri
113246Raghunathpur (SC)Satyanarayan Bauri
114247Saltora (SC)Sasthi Charan Bauri
115249Ranibandh (ST)Deblina Hembram
116250Raipur (ST)Dilip Hansda
117251TaldangraAmiya Patra
118253BarloraSujit Chakraborty
119257Indus (SC)Dilip Malik
120258Sonamukhi (SC)Ajit Roy
121259Khandaghosh (SC)Asima Roy
122260Bardnaman DakshinAinul Hague
123261Raina (SC)Basudeb Khan
124263MonteswarChoudhury Md Hedayetullah
125264Kama (SC)Sukul Chandra Skdar
126265MemariDebasish Ghosh
127266Bardhaman Uttar (SC)Aparna Saha
128269Purbasthali UttarPradip Kumar Saha
129271KetugramSyed Abul Kader
130272MangolkotSahajahan Choudhury
131273Ausgram (SC)Basudeb Mete
132275PandabeswarGouranga Chatterjee
133276Durgapur PurbaSantosh Deb Roy
134277Durgapw PaschimBiprendu Kumar Chakrabarty
135278RaniganjRunu Dutta
136279JamuriaJahanara Khan
137280Asansol DakshinHemanta Pravakar
138283BarabaniShipra Mukherjee
139285SuriDr Ramchandra Dom
140287Nanoor (SC)Shyamoli Prodhon
141288LabpurMafizul Karim
142289Sainthia (SC)Dhiren Bagdi
143290MayureswarArup Bag
Communist Party of India [CPI] Candidate list 2016
136ItaharDr Srikumar Mukherjee
297Gaighata (SC)Kapil Krishna Thakw
3126Hingalganj (SC)Anandamoy Mondal
4147Sonarpur OakslunTarn Chakraborty
5203TamlukAshok Dinda
6205Panskura PaschimChittaranjan Das Thakur
7210NanChgraMKabir Mohammad
8212PatashpurMakhan Nayek
9216Kanthi DakshinUttam Pradhan
10219DantanSisir Patra
11236MedtrupwSantosh Rana
Forward Bloc (FB) Candidate list 2016
11Mekliganj (SC)Paresh Chandra Adhikary
23Coochbehar Uttar (SC)Nagendra Nath Roy
34Coochbehar OakshinDebasish Banik
47DinhataAkshya Thakur
531ChakuliaAli Imran Ramz (Victor)
632KarandighiGokul Behari Roy
746HarischandrapurRafikul Adam
894Bagda (SC)Mrinal &War
9106JlagatdalHaripada Biswas
10119BarasatSanjib Chattopadhya
11120DegangaHasanujjman Choudhury
12172ShibpurDr. Jaganath Bhattacharya
13175PanchiaDoli Roy
14178Uluberia DakshinMd. Nahruddin
15190ChunchuraDr. Pranab Ghosh
16197Dhanekhali (SC)Pradip Majumder
17201Goghat (SC)Biswanath Karak
18241JoypurDhiren Mahato
19254OndaAsit Sharma
20274Galsi (SC)Wanda Pandit
21284Dubrajpur (SC)Bijoy Bagdi
22291RampurhatMd. Hannan
23293NalhatiDipak Chatterjee
GPM Candidate list 2016
1115Rajarhat New TownBalai Chatterjee
2122Minakhan (SC)Dinabandhu Mondal
Marxist Forward Bloc (MFB) Candidate list 2016
1262lamalour (SC)Samar Hazra
RCN Candidate list 2016
186SantipurSanjoy Basu (Advocate)
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCPI) of Candidate list 2016
1292HansanKamal Hasan (Advocate)
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) Candidate list 2016
110Kumargram (ST)Mono) Oroan
212AlipurduarsNirmal Das
314Madanhat (ST)Kumari KIJila
437Kushmandi (SC)Narmada Roy
539BalurghatBiswanath Choudhury
640Tapan (ST)Raghu Oroan
747MalatipurAbdur Rahim Bakshi
857SolNizamuddin Ahmad
959RaghunathganjAbul Hasnat
1067Burwan(SC)8inoy Sarkar
1169SharatpurId Mohammad
1274NowdaAbdul Ban Mollah
13127Gosaba (SC)Uttam Saha
14128Basanti ISOSubhas Naskar
15248ChhatnaDhlrendranath tayek
16286BolpurTapan Hore


Last Updated on : March 23, 2016



 

     


     

Which state is the largest producer of uranium in India? The state of Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of uranium in India. Tummalapalle village located in the Kadapa district of Andhra Pradesh is considered as one of… Read More...
Which Indian state produces the maximum wind power? The production of power from wind energy has considerably increased in the recent years. Very recently in June this year, India became the fourth largest country with 34.293 gigawatt of… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of diamonds? Madhya Pradesh is the only state with a diamond mine in the country as well as in Asia. During the year 2017-18, Madhya Pradesh has produced 28,424 carats of diamonds (up to December… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations