*Party - No of seats Won (Leading)
 
     

Maharashtra General Election Results

Parties
Seats
BJP
23
SHS
18
NCP
4
INC
2
SWP
1

Maharashtra General (Lok Sabha) Election Results 2014


*Map showing the constituency wise Maharashtra General Election Results 2014.

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited and its directors do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.




Party Wise Elections Result 2014

Party Wise Result 2009
PartyAbbreviationWon Seats
Bharatiya Janata PartyBJP23
Indian National CongressINC2
Nationalist Congress PartyNCP4
ShivsenaSHS18
Swabhimani PakshaSWP1
Total 48


Constituency Wise Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Results



Constituency NameCategory Const. No.Winning CandidateWinning PartyRunner_up CandidateRunner_up PartyMargin
Nandurbar(ST)1Dr.Gavit Heena VaijaykumarBJPGavit Manikrao HodlyaINC106,905
DhuleGEN2Dr. Bhamre Subhash RamraoBJPAmrishbhai Rasiklal PatelINC130,723
JalgaonGEN3A.T. Nana PatilBJPAnnasaheb Dr.Satish Bhaskarrao PatilNCP383,525
RaverGEN4Khadase Raksha NikhilBJPManishdada JainNCP318,068
BuldhanaGEN5Jadhav Prataprao GanpatraoSHSIngle Krushanarao GanpatraoNCP159,579
AkolaGEN6Dhotre Sanjay ShamraoBJPPatel Hidayat Ulla Barkat UllaINC203,116
Amravati(SC)7Adsul Anandrao VithobaSHSNavneet Ravi RanaNCP137,932
WardhaGEN8Ramdas Chandrabhanji TadasBJPMeghe Sagar DattatrayaINC215,783
Ramtek(SC)9Krupal Balaji TumaneSHSMukul WasnikINC175,791
NagpurGEN10Gadkari Nitin JairamBJPVilas MuttemwarINC284,828
Bhandara-GondiyaGEN11Nanabhau Falgunrao PatoleBJPPatel Praful ManoharbhaiNCP149,254
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST)12Ashok Mahadeorao NeteBJPDr. Namdeo Dalluji UsendiINC236,870
ChandrapurGEN13Ahir Hansraj GangaramBJPDeotale Sanjay WamanraoINC236,269
Yavatmal-WashimGEN14Gawali Bhavana PundlikraoSHSAdv.Shivajirao Shivaramji MogheINC93,816
HingoliGEN15Rajeev Shankarrao SatavINCWankhede Subhash BapuraoSHS1,632
NandedGEN16Ashok Shankarrao ChavanINCD. B. PatilBJP81,455
ParbhaniGEN17Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) HaribhauSHSBhambale Vijay ManikraoNCP127,155
JalnaGEN18Danve Raosaheb DadaraoBJPAutade Vilas KeshavraoINC206,798
AurangabadGEN19Chandrakant Bhaurao KhaireSHSPatil Nitin SureshINC162,000
Dindori(ST)20Chavan Harishchandra DeoramBJPDr. Bharati Pravin PawarNCP247,619
NashikGEN21Godse Hemant TukaramSHSChhagan BhujbalNCP187,336
Palghar(ST)22Adv. Chintaman Navasha WangaBJPBaliram Sukur JadhavBVA239,520
BhiwandiGEN23Kapil Moreshwar PatilBJPPatil Vishwanath RamchandraINC109,450
KalyanGEN24Dr.Shrikant Eknath ShindeSHSAnand Prakash ParanjpeNCP250,749
ThaneGEN25Vichare Rajan BaburaoSHSSanjeev Ganesh NaikNCP281,299
Mumbai-NorthGEN26Gopal Chinayya ShettyBJPSanjay Brijkishorlal NirupamINC446,582
Mumbai-North-WestGEN27Gajanan Chandrakant KirtikarSHSKamat Gurudas VasantINC183,028
Mumbai-North-EastGEN28Kirit SomaiyaBJPSanjay Dina PatilNCP317,122
Mumbai-North-CentralGEN29Poonam Mahajan Alias Poonam Vajendla RaoBJPDutt Priya SunilINC186,771
Mumbai-South-CentralGEN30Rahul Ramesh ShewaleSHSEknath M. GaikwadINC138,342
Mumbai-SouthGEN31Arvind SawantSHSDeora Milind MurliINC128,148
RaigadGEN32Anant GeeteSHSTatkare Sunil DattatreyNCP2,110
MavalGEN33Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu BarneSHSJagtap Laxmanbhau PandurangPWPI157,397
PuneGEN34Anil ShiroleBJPDr.Vishwajeet Patangrao KadamINC315,769
BaramatiGEN35Supriya SuleNCPMahadev Jagannath JankarRSP69,719
ShirurGEN36Adhalrao Shivaji DattatreySHSNikam Devdatta JaywantNCP301,814
AhmednagarGEN37Gandhi Dilipkumar MansukhlalBJPRajeev Appasaheb RajaleNCP209,122
Shirdi(SC)38Lokhande Sadashiv KisanSHSBhausaheb Rajaram WakchaureINC199,922
BeedGEN39Munde Gopinathrao PandurangBJPDhas Suresh RamchandraNCP136,454
OsmanabadGEN40Gaikwad Ravindra VishwanathSHSPatil Padmasinha BajiraoNCP234,325
Latur(SC)41Dr. Sunil Baliram GaikwadBJPBansode Dattatray GunderaoINC253,395
Solapur(SC)42Sharad BansodeBJPShinde Sushilkumar SambhajiraoINC149,674
MadhaGEN43Mohite Patil Vijaysinh ShankarraoNCPSadabhau Ramchandra KhotSWP25,344
SangliGEN44Sanjaykaka PatilBJPPatil Pratik PrakashbapuINC239,292
SataraGEN45Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinha BhonsaleNCPPurushottam JadhavIND366,594
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgGEN46Vinayak Bhaurao RautSHSNilesh Narayan RaneINC150,051
KolhapurGEN47Dhananjay Bhimrao MahadikNCPSanjay Sadashiv MandalikSHS33,259
HatkanangleGEN48Raju ShettySWPAwade Kallappa BaburaoINC177,810
Summary of Maharashtra General Election 2014

Phase I polling

The mammoth exercise of general elections began in the state of Maharashtra on 10 April 2014 to elect MPs for 10 of its Lok Sabha constituencies. The electoral roll for this phase had 121,75,662 enlisted electors, of which 62.36% voters turned up to ballot.

Total turnout: 62.36% (10 seats)

TimeVoting Percentage
09:00:00 AM7.50%
05:00:00 PM56.00%


Phase II polling

The second round of polling in the state of Maharashtra on 17 April 2014 witnessed over 61% polling in 19 parliamentary constituencies. On the polling day, 376592 election personnel were deployed at 36879 polling stations to conduct balloting in the state.

Total turnout: 61.7% (19 seats)

TimeVoting Percentage
09:00:00 AM12.00%
11:00:00 AM17.00%
01:00:00 PM31.43%


Phase III polling

The third phase of polling in Maharashtra that was conducted on 24 April 2014 decided the fate of 338 candidates. In this phase, six parliamentary constituencies of Mumbai city witnessed a record turnout of 52.66%, as per media reports. The polling percentage of the city in 2009 Lok Sabha election was only 43%.

Total turnout: 56.26 % (19 seats)

TimeVoting Percentage
09:00:00 AM7.83%
01:00:00 PM27.52%
03:00:00 PM54.00%


Reference:
  • Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra
  • Election Commission of India
  • Press Information Bureau

WBMA060514



Map of Maharashtra Parliamentary Election Result 2009
Maharashtra Parliamentary Constituencies
Print Email Save   Buy Now

*Map showing the constituency wise Maharashtra General Election Results 2009.

Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited and its directors do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


 

Maharashtra Parliamentary Election Result 2009

 
StateYear PC No. PC Name Category WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner UpSexPartyVote
Maharashtra20091Nandurbar(ST)Gavit, Shri Manikrao Hodlya MINC275936Gavit Sharad KrushnraoMSP235093
Maharashtra20092DhuleGENPratap Narayanrao, Shri Sonawane MBJP263260Amarishbhai Rasiklal PatelMINC243841
Maharashtra20093JalgaonGENPatil, Shri A.T. (Nana) MBJP343647Adv. Vasantrao Jivanrao MoreMNCP247627
Maharashtra20094RaverGENJawale, Shri Haribhau Madhav MBJP328843Adv. Ravindra Pralhadrao PatilMNCP300625
Maharashtra20095BuldhanaGENJadhav, Shri Prataprao Ganpatrao MSHS353671Shingane Dr.Rajendra BhaskarraoMNCP325593
Maharashtra20096AkolaGENDhotre, Shri Sanjay Shamrao MBJP287526Ambedkar Prakash YashwantMBBM222678
Maharashtra20097Amravati(SC)Adsul, Shri Anandrao MSHS314286Gawai Rajendra RamkrushnaMRPI252570
Maharashtra20098WardhaGENMeghe, Shri Datta Raghobaji MINC352853Suresh Ganpatrao WaghmareMBJP256935
Maharashtra20099Ramtek(SC)Wasnik, Shri Mukul Balkrishna MINC311614Tumane Krupal BalajMSHS294913
Maharashtra200910NagpurGENMuttemwar, Shri Vilas Baburao MINC315148Purohit Banwarilal BhagwandasMBJP290749
Maharashtra200911Bhandara-GondiyaGENPatel, Shri Praful Manoharbhai MNCP489814Nanabhau Falgunrao PatoleMIND237899
Maharashtra200912Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST)Kowase, Shri Marotrao Sainuji MINC321756Ashok Mahadeorao NeteMBJP293176
Maharashtra200913ChandrapurGENAhir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram MBJP301467Pugalia NareshMIND268972
Maharashtra200914Yavatmal-WashimGENGawali (Patil), Ms. Bhavana FSHS384443Harising RathodMINC327492
Maharashtra200915HingoliGENWankhede, Shri Subhash Bapurao MSHS340148Suryakanta Jaiwantrao PatilMNCP266514
Maharashtra200916NandedGENPatil, Shri Bhaskarrao Bapurao MINC346400Sambhaji PawarMBJP271786
Maharashtra200917ParbhaniGENDudhgaonkar, Shri Ganeshrao Nagorao MSHS385387Warpudkar Suresh AmbadasraoMNCP319969
Maharashtra200918JalnaGENDanve, Shri Raosaheb Patil MBJP350710Dr. Kale Kalyan VaijinathraoMINC342228
Maharashtra200919AurangabadGENKhaire, Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao MSHS255896Uttamsingh Rajdharsingh PawarMINC222882
Maharashtra200920Dindori(ST)Chavan, Shri Harischandra Deoram MBJP281254Zirwal Narhari SitaramMNCP243907
Maharashtra200921NashikGENBhujbal, Shri Sameer Magan MNCP238706JadhavMMNS216674
Maharashtra200922Palghar(ST)Jadhav , Shri Baliram Sukur MBVA223234Adv. Chintaman VangaMBJP210874
Maharashtra200923BhiwandiGENTaware , Shri Suresh Kashinath MINC182789Patil Jagannath ShivramMBJP141425
Maharashtra200924KalyanGENParanjpe, Shri Anand Prakash MSHS212476Davkhare Vasant ShankarraoMNCP188274
Maharashtra200925ThaneGENNaik, Dr. Sanjeev Ganesh MNCP301000Chaugule Vijay LaxmanMSHS251980
Maharashtra200926Mumbai-NorthGENNirupam, Shri Sanjay MINC255157Ram NaikMBJP249378
Maharashtra200927Mumbai-North-WestGENKamat, Shri Gurudas MINC253920Gajanan KirtikarMSHS215533
Maharashtra200928Mumbai-North-EastGENPatil, Shri Sanjay Dina MNCP213505Kirit SomaiyaMBJP210572
Maharashtra200929Mumbai-North-CentralGENDutt, Smt. Priya Sunil FINC319352Mahesh Ram JethmalaniMBJP144797
Maharashtra200930Mumbai-South-CentralGENGaikwad, Shri Eknath Mahadeo MINC257523Suresh Anant GambhirMSHS181817
Maharashtra200931Mumbai-SouthGENDeora, Shri Milind Murli MINC272411Bala NandgaonkarMMNS159729
Maharashtra200932RaigadGENGeete, Shri Anant Gangaram MSHS413546Barrister A.R. AntulayMINC267025
Maharashtra200933MavalGENBabar , Shri Gajanan Dharmshi MSHS364857Pansare Azam FakeerbhaiMNCP284238
Maharashtra200934PuneGENKalmadi, Shri Suresh MINC279973Anil ShiroleMBJP254272
Maharashtra200935BaramatiGENSule, Smt. Supriya Sadanand FNCP487827Kanta Jaysing NalawadeMBJP150996
Maharashtra200936ShirurGENAdhalrao Patil, Shri Shivaji MSHS482563Vilas Vithoba LandeMNCP303952
Maharashtra200937AhmadnagarGENGandhi, Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal MBJP312047Kardile Shivaji BhanudasMNCP265316
Maharashtra200938Shirdi(SC)Wakchaure , Shri Bhausaheb MSHS359921Athawale Ramdas BanduMRPI(A)227170
Maharashtra200939BeedGENMunde , Shri Gopinath Pandurang MBJP553994Kokate Ramesh Baburao (Adaskar)MNCP413042
Maharashtra200940OsmanabadGENPatil , Dr. Padmasinha Bajirao MNCP408840Gaikwad Ravindra VishwanathMSHS402053
Maharashtra200941Latur(SC)Awale , Shri Jayawant Gangaram MINC372890Gaikwad Sunil BaliramMBJP364915
Maharashtra200942Solapur(SC)Shinde, Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao MINC387591Adv. Bansode Sharad MarutiMBJP287959
Maharashtra200943MadhaGENPawar, Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao MNCP530596Deshmukh Subhash SureshchandraMBJP216137
Maharashtra200944SangliGENPatil, Shri Pratik Prakashbapu MINC378620Ajitrao Shankarrao GhorpadeMIND338837
Maharashtra200945SataraGENBhonsle, Shri Udayanraje Pratapsingh MNCP532583Purushottam Bajirao JadhavMSHS235068
Maharashtra200946Ratnagiri-SindhudurgGENRane, Dr. Nilesh Narayan MINC353915Suresh Prabhakar PrabhuMSHS307165
Maharashtra200947KolhapurGENMandlik, Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba MIND428082Chhatrapati Sambhajiraje ShahuMNCP383282
Maharashtra200948HatkanangleGENShetti , Shri Raju Alias Devappa Anna MSWP481025Mane Nivedita SambhajiraoMNCP385965


 

Maharashtra Parliamentary Election Result 2004

 
PC No. PC Name Category WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner UpSexPartyVote
1RajapurGENSuresh Prabhakar PrabhuMSHS264001Sudhir SawantMINC183102
2RatnagiriGENAnant GeeteMSHS334690Govindrao NikamMNCP185722
3KolabaGENA. R. AntulayMINC312225Vivek PatilMPWPI280355
4Mumbai-SouthGENMilind Murli DeoraMINC137956Jayawantiben MehtaMBJP127710
5Mumbai-South-CentralGENMohan RawaleMSHS128536Ahir SachinMNCP106348
6Mumbai-North-CentralGENEknath M. GaikwadMINC256282Manohar Gajanan JoshiMSHS242953
7Mumbai-North-EastGENKamat GurudasMINC493420Kirit SomaiyaMBJP394020
8Mumbai-North-WestGENSunil DuttMINC385755Sanjay NirupamMSHS338397
By PollsMumbai-North-WestGENPriya Sunil Dutt FINC346294Madhukar Raghunath Sirpotdar MSHS174750
9Mumbai-NorthGENGovindaMINC559763Ram NaikMBJP511492
10ThaneGENParanjape Prakash VishvanathMSHS631414Davkhare Vasant ShankarraoMNCP609156
By PollsThaneGENAnand Prakash Paranjpe MSS 462766Sanjeev Ganesh Naik MNCP371894
11Dahanu(ST)Shingada Damodar BarkuMINC286004Adv. Chintaman WangaMBJP222641
12NashikGENPingale Devidas AnandraoMNCP307613Patil Dasharath DharmajiMSHS292555
13Mgaon(ST)Harischandra Devram ChavanMBJP218259Mahale Haribhau ShankarMJD(S)213731
14Dhule(ST)Chaure Bapu HariMINC210714Gavit Ramdas RuplaMBJP202949
15Nandurbar(ST)Gavit Manikrao HodlyaMINC351911Dr. Natawadkar Suhas JayantMBJP244290
16ErandolGENAnnasaheb M. K. PatilMBJP289559Adv. Vasantrao Jeevanrao MoreMNCP281418
17JalgaonGENY. G. MahajanMBJP298865Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo PatilMINC278219
18Buldhana(SC)Adsul Anandrao VithobaMSHS369975Mukul Balkrushna WasnikMINC310068
19AkolaGENDhotre Sanjay ShamraoMBJP313323Laxmanrao TayadeMINC206952
20WashimGENGawali (Patil) Ku. Bhavana PundlikraoFSHS358682Naik Manohar RajusingMNCP297784
21AmravatiGENAnant GudheMSHS203216Omprakash Alias Bacchu Babaraoji KaduMIND188982
22RamtekGENMohite Subodh BaburaoMSHS276720Dr. Shrikant JichkarMINC262618
23NagpurGENVilas MuttemwarMINC373769AtalbahadursinghMBJP274286
24BhandaraGENPatle Shishupal NatthuMBJP277388Praful PatelMNCP274379
25ChimurGENShivankar Mahadeorao SukajiMBJP336711Prof. Jogendra KawadeMPRBP237937
26ChandrapurGENAhir Hansraj GangaramMBJP366014Naresh PugliaMINC306191
27WardhaGENWagmare Suresh GanapatMBJP269045Prabhatai RauMINC265857
28YavatmalGENRathod Harising NasaruMBJP298513Patil Uttamrao DeoraojiMINC241709
29HingoliGENSuryakanta PatilFNCP327944Shivaji Gyanbarao ManeMSHS315399
30NandedGEND. B. PatilMBJP361282Khatgaonkar Bhaskarrao BapuraoMINC336947
31ParbhaniGENTukaram Ganpatrao Renge PatilMSHS339318Suresh Ambadasrao WarpudkarMNCP283147
32JalnaGENDanve Raosaheb Dadarao PatilMBJP369630Pawar Uttamsingh RajdharsinghMINC308298
33AurangabadGENChandrakant KhaireMSHS477900Ramkrushna Baba PatilMINC355977
34BeedGENJaisingrao Gaikwad PatilMNCP425051Solanke Prakash SundarraoMBJP377639
35LaturGENPatil Rupatai Diliprao NilangekarFBJP404500Patil Shivraj VishwanathMINC373609
36Osmanabad(SC)Narhire Kalpana RameshFSHS294436Dhobale Laxman KondibaMNCP292787
37SolapurGENDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraMBJP316188Ujwalatai Sushilkumar ShindeMINC310390
38Pandharpur(SC)Athawale Ramdas BanduMRPI(A)347215Kshirsagar Nagnath DattatrayMBJP247522
39Ahmednagar GENGadakh Tukaram GangadharMNCP362938Prof. N. S. PharandeMBJP287861
40KopargaonGENE. V. Alias Balasaheb Vikhe PatilMINC356688Murkute Bhanudas KashinathMSHS269357
41KhedGENAdhalarao Patil ShivajiraoMSHS360501Ashok Namdevrao MoholMNCP339691
42PuneGENKalmadi SureshMINC373774Pradip Trimbak RawatMBJP300598
43BaramatiGENPawar Sharadchandra GovindraoMNCP634555Prithviraj Sahebrao JachakMBJP211580
44SataraGENLaxmanrao Pandurang Jadhav (Patil)MNCP281577Hindurao N. Naik NimbalkarMSHS277620
45KaradGENPatil Shriniwas DadasahebMNCP436732Mankumare Vasant DnyandevMSHS240002
46SangliGENPatil Prakashbapu VasantdadaMINC305048Deepak (Baba) Abasaheb Shinde MhaisalkarMBJP223425
By PollsSangliGENPatil Pratik Prakashbapu MINC252732Dinkar Tatya Tukaram Patil MIND172283
47IchalkaranjiGENMane Nivedita SambhajiraoFNCP422272Dr. Patil Sanjay (Dada) ShamraoMSHS321223
48KolhapurGENMandlik Sadashivrao DadobaMNCP401922Mahadik Dhananjay BhimraoMSHS387169