Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 
     

Secunderabad Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Secunderabad Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Bandaru Dattatreya by 254735 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Secunderabad Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
BJP
Winner
Bandaru Dattatreya
438271
INC
Runner Up
M.Anjan Kumar Yadav
183536

Secunderabad Constituency Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Secunderabad Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Secunderabad Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer




Secunderabad General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
Bandaru DattatreyaBharatiya Janata Party438271
M.Anjan Kumar YadavIndian National Congress183536
Narla Mohan RaoAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen145120
T.BheemsenTelangana Rashtra Samithi143847
Syed Sajid AliYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party45187
Chaya Ratan MusinipallyAam Aadmi Party11184
K. SrinivasuluJai Samaikyandhra Party3691
Khaja Khalid AnwarBahujan Samaj Party2863
K.Sai Krishna Mohan RaoIndian Christian Secular Party2603
B.SubramanyamIndependent2481
Sonu Sarsal ValmikiTelangana Communist Party of India2311
J.RamuluRevolutionary Socialist Party2058
B.Deepak KumarRepublican Party of India (Khobragade)1813
Raghu DeshaboinaBahujan Mukti Party1496
Avula RanganayakuluIndependent1144
Klhaja Sirajuddin AzazMajlis Markaz-e-Siyasee Party959
Dr.N.S.Uday KumarPrem Janata Dal928
S. Lakshman RaoIndependent886
Dr.Malathi Latha EppaJantantra Party873
Abdus Sattar MujahedAkhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular)809
Mohd Imtiaz HussainIndian Union Muslim League786
Ananth Rao GundepallyIndependent779
Shakthi SatyavathiPyramid Party of India638
Ch. MurahariSocialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)554
Kumar Chowdary Yadav.GSamaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi547
Karankote NarenderAll India Forward Bloc474
Syed Madani QuadriIndependent376
Mohammed Rizwan HussainIndependent370
Mohd Abubakar Parwaiz SiddiquiIndependent322
Michael Daniel OvelzIndependent291
None of the AboveNone of the Above6572


Secunderabad Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Secunderabad Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 2 April (Wednesday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 9 April (Wednesday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 April (Thursday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Polling Date: 30 April (Wednesday)
  • Counting of Votes: 16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed: 28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Secunderabad Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Andhra Pradesh26SecunderabadGENAhmed MohiuddinMINC98203S.B. Giri  PSP49055
1962Andhra Pradesh32SecunderabadGENAhmed MohiuddinMINC92459V. Ramachandra RaoMIND67889
1967Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENB. A. MirzaMINC119346A. LakshminarayanaMIND36814
1971Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENM. M. HashimMTPS98620K. L. Narayan MIND74977
1977Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENM. M. HashimMINC160230T. Laxmi KantammaFBLD156383
1980Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENP. Shiv ShankerMINC(I)186238M. Sreedhar ReddyMJNP157715
1984Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENT.AnjaiahMINC246309Bandaru DattareyaMBJP237835
1991Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENBandaru DattatrayaMBJP253924T. Manemma Anjaiah (W)FINC168861
1996Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENRajeshwar Rao P.V.MINC420660Bandaru DattatreyaMBJP206302
1998Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENBandaru DattatreyaMBJP438586P.V.Rajeswar RaoMINC252676
1999Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENBandaru DattatrayaMBJP506626Nadendla Bhaskara RaoMINC409000
2004Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENM. Anjan Kumar YadavMINC485710Bandaru DattatrayaMBJP416952
2009Andhra Pradesh8SecunderabadGENYadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar MINC340549Bandaru DattatreyaMBJP170382


Assembly Constituencies in Secunderabad Parliamentary Constituency
MusheerabadAmberpetKhairatabad
Jubilee HillsSanathnagarNampally
Secunderabad 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor


Last Updated on : May 21, 2014