Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 
     

Anantapur Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results



Anantapur Constituency Map

separator Click here for Customized Maps arrow custom map
Anantapur Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Anantapur Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer
Anantapur General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
J.C. Divakar ReddiTelugu Desam606509
Anantha VenkataramireddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party545240
Anil Chowdary. PIndian National Congress16659
T.Kuldeep ChowdarySamaikya Telugu Rajyam6517
Kasani NagarajuBahujan Samaj Party6201
Shaik. Mohammad Shafi.Independent3018
Boya Anil KumarJai Samaikyandhra Party2779
D. SomanathIndependent2263
Pavan KumarPyramid Party of India2070
B. SrinivasuluIndependent1589
Buzireddy Venugopal ReddyIndian Christian Secular Party1381
G. NagarajuIndependent1086
G. LalithaSocialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)944
None of the AboveNone of the Above8798


Anantapur Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Anantapur Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
  • Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Anantapur Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Andhra Pradesh20AnantapurGENT. Nagi ReddyMCPI98976Paidi LakshmayyaFINC88175
1962Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENOsman Ali KhanMINC120826I. Sadasivan MCPI95958
1967Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENP. A. ReddyMINC135685I. SadasivanMCPI73071
1971Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENAntony Reddi PonnapatiMINC200701Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy FNCO111644
1977Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENDarur PullaiahMINC215279D. NarayanaswamyMBLD173071
1980Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENDarur PullaiahMINC(I)171838D. NarayanaswmyMJNP98561
1984Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENDevineni Narayana SwamyMTDP302307Daruru PullaiahMINC193658
1991Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENAnantha Venkata ReddyMINC362676B.T.L.N. ChowdaryMTDP200392
1996Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENAnantha Venkatarami ReddyMINC284845R.RangappaMCPI205986
1998Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENAnantha Venkatarami ReddyMINC320474K.RamakrishnaMCPI238076
1999Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENKalava SrinivasuluMTDP378488Anantha Venkata Rami ReddyMINC357386
2004Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENAnantha Venkata Rami ReddyMINC458925Kalava SrinivasuluMTDP385521
2009Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENReddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami MINC457876Kalava SrinivasuluMTDP379955


Assembly Constituencies in Anantapur Parliamentary Constituency
RayadurgUravakondaGuntakal
TadpatriSinganamala (SC)Anantapur Urban
Kalyandurg 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor




Last Updated on : May 21, 2014