Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 
     

Nandyal Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Nandyal Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : S.P.Y Reddy by 105766 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Nandyal Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
YSRCP
Winner
S.P.Y Reddy
622411
TDP
Runner Up
N.Md.Farook
516645

Nandyal Constituency Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Nandyal Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Nandyal Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer




Nandyal General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
S.P.Y ReddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party622411
N.Md.FarookTelugu Desam516645
B.Y.RamaiahIndian National Congress16378
Obulesu ThudumBahujan Samaj Party11784
Nossam Mallikarjuna ReddyJai Samaikyandhra Party7189
P.V.N. ReddyAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen5598
M Ramana ReddyIndependent5400
K.P.Kambagiri SwamiIndependent2708
Ullagi David Jaya KumarAam Aadmi Party2499
Vangala Sreenivasa ReddyIndependent2437
Gaddala BalaswamyIndependent1495
Pidisela Vijay KumarIndependent1325
I.V Pakkira ReddyIndependent1036
P.Narendra DevIndependent936
None of the AboveNone of the Above7115


Nandyal Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Nandyal Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
  • Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1967 to till date from Nandyal Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1967Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENP. V.SubbaiahMINC262256S. Reddy MCPI93431
1971Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENRendekanti Venkata SubbaiahMINC225740Kanala Anki Reddy MNCO95284
1977Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENNeelam Sanjeeva ReddyMBLD258147Pendakanti Venkata SubbaiahMINC222404
1980Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENP. Venkata SubbaiahMINC(I)219606Asif PashaMINC(U)141228
1984Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENMaddur Subba ReddyMTDP298420Pendekanti Venkata SubbaiahMINC248157
1991Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENGangula Prathapa ReddyMINC377556Challa Rama Krishna ReddyMTDP190790
1996Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENP.V.Narasimha RaoMINC366431Bhuma Venkata Nagi ReddyMTDP267901
1998Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENBhuma Nagi ReddyMTDP338100Gangula Prathapa ReddyMINC333450
1999Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENBhuma Nagi ReddyMTDP391655Gangula Prathapa ReddyMINC319046
2004Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENS. P. Y. ReddyMINC458526Bhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyMTDP346847
2009Andhra Pradesh34NandyalGENReddy,Shri S.P.Y. MINC400023Nasyam Mohammed FarookMTDP309176


Assembly Constituencies in Nandyal Parliamentary Constituency
AllagaddaSrisailamNandikotkur (SC)
PanyamNandyalBanaganapalle
Dhone 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor


Last Updated on : May 21, 2014