Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 
     

Narsapuram Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Narsapuram Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Gokaraju Ganga Raju, by 85351 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Narsapuram Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
BJP
Winner
Gokaraju Ganga Raju,
540306
YSRCP
Runner Up
Vanka Ravindranath
454955

Narsapuram Constituency Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Narsapuram Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Narsapuram Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer




Narsapuram General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
Gokaraju Ganga RajuBharatiya Janata Party540306
Vanka RavindranathYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party454955
Kanumuru Bapi RajuIndian National Congress27083
Gitadas DasPrem Janata Dal23270
Chintapalli Kanaka RaoBahujan Samaj Party8489
Saroja PolasapalliJai Samaikyandhra Party6840
Nalli RajeshRepublican Paksha (Khoripa)6708
S.V.P.K.H.G.Krishnam RajuPyramid Party of India4232
Shivaji GottumukkalaIndependent2286
Badampudi SivaIndependent1605
Addanki (Sekhar Babu) DorababuIndependent1344
Voleti Venkata Lakshmana RaoIndependent1298
Vangalapudi YashyaaIndependent1281
Medapati Varahala ReddyIndependent1250
None of the AboveNone of the Above8004


Narsapuram Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Narsapuram Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
  • Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Narasapur Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Andhra Pradesh7NarsapuramGENUddaraju RamamMCPI134119Manganti BapineeduMINC98654
1962Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENDatla BalaramarajuMINC181878Uddaraju RamamMCPI167209
1967Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGEND. BalaramarajauMINC185274U. RamanMCPM148721
1971Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENM. T. RajuMINC285356Uddaraju RamanMCPM92601
1977Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENAlluri Subhash Chandra BoseMINC256519Uddaraju RamamMCPM142162
1980Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENAlluri Subhaschandra BoseMINC(I)272124Uddaraju RamamMCPM114156
1984Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENVijaya Kumar Raju BhupathirajuMTDP366534Alluri Subhaschandra BoseMINC170160
1991Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENVijayakumar Raju BhupathirajuMTDP317703Krishnam RajuMINC259154
1996Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENKothapalli Subbarayudu (Pedababu)MTDP304536Kanumuru BapirajuMINC286910
1998Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENKanumuru Bapi RajuMINC368630Kothapalli Subbarayudu (Pedababu)MTDP320660
1999Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENUppalapati Venkata Krishnam RajuMBJP421099Kanumuru BapirajuMINC255151
2004Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENChegondi Venkata Harirama JogaiahMINC402761Uppalapati Venkatakrishnam RajuMBJP338349
2009Andhra Pradesh26NarsapuramGENKanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju MINC389422Thota Sita Rama LakshmiFTDP274732


Assembly Constituencies in Narsapuram Parliamentary Constituency
AchantaPalacoleNarsapuram
BhimavaramUndiTanuku
Tadepalligudem 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor


Last Updated on : May 21, 2014