Track Your Constituency
Type
States
Constituency
States
Constituency
 
     

Nellore Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Nellore Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy by 13478 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Nellore Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
YSRCP
Winner
Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy
576396
TDP
Runner Up
Adala Prabhakara Reddy
562918

Nellore Constituency Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Nellore Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Nellore Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer




Nellore General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
Mekapati Rajamohan ReddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party576396
Adala Prabhakara ReddyTelugu Desam562918
Narayana Reddy VakatiIndian National Congress22870
Syed HaneefJai Samaikyandhra Party5578
Chandra Sekhar YadavRajyadhikara Party4112
Pattapu RaviBahujan Samaj Party3299
Chemikala TirupatiAndhra Rastra Praja Samithi1424
Kolati GopinathPyramid Party of India999
Malyadri RavulakolluIndependent875
Meda Malla ReddyIndependent820
Ananda Rao SompalliIndependent760
Pandhiti SubbaiahIndependent736
Malli VenkateswarluIndependent686
Naveen SukpalliIndependent626
None of the AboveNone of the Above5549


Nellore Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Nellore Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
  • Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Nellore Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Andhra Pradesh16Nellore(SC)Rebala Lakshmi Narasa ReddyMINC200077N.AN.AN.AN.A
1962Andhra Pradesh20Nellore(SC)B. AnjanappaMINC165206Meriga Ramakrishnaiah MSWA93301
1967Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)B. AnjanappaMINC130981E.V. ChinnaiahMIND113998
1971Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Doddav ArapukamakshiahMINC235658Bangapulakshman MBJS61724
1977Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Kamakshaiah DoddavarapuMINC272184Prappancha Bhanuraju ThummalaguntaMCPM129404
1980Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)D. KamakshaiahMINC(I)294326T. P. Bhanu RajuMCPM67075
1984Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Penchalaiah PuchalapalliMTDP296284Orepalli Venkata SubbaiahMINC242733
1991Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Kudumula Padmasre (W)FINC268626M. Nagabhushanamma (W)FTDP223769
1996Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Panabaka LakshmiFINC269498Tummallagunta Prapancha Bhanu RajuMCPM201313
1998Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Panabaka LakshmiFINC296731Buduru SwarnalathaMCPM250204
1999Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Rajeswaramma VukkalaFTDP381166Panabaka LakshmiMINC340713
2004Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Panabaka LakshmiFINC450129Balakondaiah KarupotalaMBJP321905
2009Andhra Pradesh39NelloreGENReddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan MYSRCP430235Vanteru Venu Gopala ReddyMTDP375242
By Polls (2012)Andhra Pradesh39NelloreGENM.K.Reddy MYSRCP535436T. S. ReddyMINC243691


Assembly Constituencies in Nellore Parliamentary Constituency
KandukurKavaliAtmakur
KovurNellore CityNellore Rural
Udayagiri 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor


Last Updated on : May 21, 2014