Track Your Constituency
Type
-- type --
States
States
Constituency
Constituency
States
-- States --
 
     

Ongole Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Ongole Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Y.V.Subba Reddy by 15658 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Ongole Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
YSRCP
Winner
Y.V.Subba Reddy
589960
TDP
Runner Up
Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy
574302

Ongole Constituency Map

Click here for Customized Maps
Ongole Constituency Map
Print Email Save   Buy Now
*Map of Ongole Parliamentary Constituency. Disclaimer




Ongole General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyVotes
Y.V.Subba ReddyYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party589960
Magunta Sreenivasulu ReddyTelugu Desam574302
Darisi Pavan KumarIndian National Congress13357
Krishna Rao VemulaBahujan Samaj Party5863
S.S.N.Raja YadavAam Aadmi Party4299
Gollapalli Kishore Kumar ReddyJai Samaikyandhra Party3724
Kavuri Venubabu NaiduIndependent3207
Radhakrishna SomisettyIndependent1936
Pammi Venka ReddyPyramid Party of India1387
Bellamkonda VenkatraoIndependent1001
Chapala Venkata RaoIndependent880
Kiran Dasaranna MatteguntaIndependent755
B. Balajee RaoIndependent657
Pidaparthi Madhusudhana ReddyIndependent624
Dama Mohan RaoIndependent492
None of the AboveNone of the Above5781


Ongole Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results





Ongole Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
  • Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
  • Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Ongole Lok Sabha Constituency



YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Andhra Pradesh14OngoleGENRonda Narapa ReddyFINC136582Madala Narayana Swamy MCPI111963
1962Andhra Pradesh17OngoleGENMadala NarayanaswamyMCPI127120T.S. PaulusMINC124777
1967Andhra Pradesh15OngoleGENK. JaggaiahMINC212071M. Narayanaswamy MCPM131613
1971Andhra Pradesh15OngoleGENP. Ankineedu Prasada RaoMINC284597Gogineni Bharati Devi FSWA104703
1977Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENPuli Venkata ReddyMINC252206Muppavarapu Venkaiah Alias Venkaiah NaiduMBLD162881
1980Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENVenkata Reddi PuliFINC(I)266831A.Bhakthavastala ReddyMJNP115656
1984Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENBezawada PapireddyMTDP287662Nkata Reddy PuliMINC269519
1991Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENMangunta Subbarama ReddyMINC329913Dega Narasimha ReddyMTDP290583
1996Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENParvathamma MaguntaMINC381475Rajamohan Reddy M.MTDP331415
1998Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENMagunta Sreenivasulu ReddyMINC351390Rajamohan Reddy MekapatiMTDP330524
2004Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENSreenivasulu Reddy MaguntaMINC446584Bathula Vijaya BharathiMTDP340563
2009Andhra Pradesh33OngoleGENReddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu MINC450442Madduluri Malakondaiah YadavMTDP371919


Assembly Constituencies in Ongole Parliamentary Constituency
Yerragondapalem (SC)DarsiOngole
Kondapi (SC)MarkapuramGiddalur
Kanigiri 


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Adilabad22Anakapalli
2Peddapalli23Kakinada
3Karimnagar24Amalapuram
4Nizamabad25Rajahmundry
5Zahirabad26Anantapur
6Medak27Narsapuram
7Malkajgiri28Eluru
8Secunderabad29Machilipatnam
9Hyderabad30Vijayawada
10Chelvella31Guntur
11Mahabubnagar32Narasaraopet
12Nagarkurnool33Bapatla
13Nalgonda34Ongole
14Bhongir35Nandyal
15Warangal36Kurnool
16Mahabubabad37Hindupur
17Khammam38Kadapa
18Araku39Nellore
19Srikakulam40Tirupati
20Vizianagaram41Rajampet
21Visakhapatnam42Chittoor


Last Updated on : May 21, 2014