|
Rajahmundry Constituency Map |
|
|
|
|
|
*Map of Rajahmundry Parliamentary Constituency.
|
Disclaimer
|
Close Disclaimer: All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Mapping Digiworld Pvt Ltd and its directors do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same. |
General Election Candidate List 2019 |
Party | Constituency | Candidate Name |
BJP | Rajahmundry | Satya Gopinath dasparavasthu |
INC | Rajahmundry | Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao |
YSR Congress | Rajahmundry | Margani Bharath |
TDP | Rajahmundry | Maganti Roopa |
Rajahmundry General Election 2014 Results
Candidate | Party | Votes |
Murali Mohan Maganti | Telugu Desam | 630573 |
Boddu Venkataramana Chowdary | Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party | 463139 |
Durgesh Kandula | Indian National Congress | 21243 |
Mullapudi Satyanarayana | Jai Samaikyandhra Party | 11718 |
Marre Babji | Bahujan Samaj Party | 6079 |
Kollabathula Richmond Carey | Gareeb Aadmi Party | 5481 |
Illa Govinda Rajan | Independent | 1390 |
Cheekatla Venkateswara Rao | Independent | 1356 |
Sangisetti Srinivasa Rao | Pyramid Party of India | 1329 |
Mutyala Rambabu | Independent | 1282 |
Meda Srinivas | Rashtriya Praja Congress (Secular) | 991 |
Palla Venkata Naidu(Pradeep) | Independent | 989 |
Polu Peda Vengala Reddy | Independent | 765 |
Annamdevula Dharma Rao | Independent | 590 |
None of the Above | None of the Above | 7456 |
Rajahmundry Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Results
Rajahmundry Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates
- Issue of Notification: 12 April (Saturday)
- Last Date for filing Nominations:19 April (Saturday)
- Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 April (Monday)
- Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 April (Wednesday)
- Polling Date:7 May (Friday)
- Counting of Votes:16 May (Friday)
- Date before which the election shall be Completed:28 May (Wednesday)
List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Rajahmundry Lok Sabha Constituency
Year | State Name | PC Code | PC Name | PC Type | Winner | Sex | Party | Total Vote | Runner Up | SEX | PARTY | Total Vote |
1957 | Andhra Pradesh | 5 | Rajahmundry | GEN | D. Satyanarayana Raju | M | INC | Returned Uncontested | N.A | N.A | N.A | N.A |
1962 | Andhra Pradesh | 7 | Rajahmundry | (ST) | Datla Satyanarayana Raju | M | INC | 175602 | Nalla Reddi Naidu | M | IND | 52228 |
1967 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | D.S. Raju | M | INC | 227154 | N.R. Motha | M | IND | 92241 |
1971 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | S. B. P. Pattabhi Ramarao | M | INC | 250124 | Prabhakara Chowdary Chitturi | M | CPI | 53642 |
1977 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Pattabhirama Rao S. B. P. | M | INC | 292323 | Manthena Venkata Surya Subbaraju | M | BLD | 175564 |
1980 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | S.B.P.Pattabhi Rama Rao | M | INC(I) | 249377 | Gadam Kamaladevi | M | INC(U) | 130886 |
1984 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Srihari Rao | M | TDP | 381091 | Satyanarayana Rao S.B.P.B.K. | M | INC | 227213 |
1991 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | K.V.R. Chowdary | M | TDP | 315556 | Jamuna (W) | F | INC | 253547 |
1996 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Chitturi Ravindra | M | INC | 353861 | Chundru Srihari Rao | M | TDP | 258695 |
1998 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Girajala Venkata Swamy Naidu | M | BJP | 285741 | M.V.V.S. Murthi | M | TDP | 275829 |
1999 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Satyanarayana Rao S.B.P.B.K | M | BJP | 411956 | Chitturi Ravindra | M | INC | 351925 |
2004 | Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Aruna Kumar Vundavalli | M | INC | 413927 | Kantipudi Sarvarayudu | M | BJP | 265107 |
2009 | Andhra Pradesh | 25 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar | M | INC | 357449 | M. Murali Mohan | M | TDP | 355302 |
2014 | Andhra Pradesh | 25 | Rajahmundry | GEN | Murali Mohan Maganti | M | TDP | 630573 | Boddu Venkataramana Chowdary | M | YSRCP | 463139 |
Assembly Constituencies in Rajahmundry Parliamentary
Constituency |
Anaparthy | Rajanagaram | Rajahmundry City |
Rajahmundry Rural | Kovvur (SC) | Nidadavole |
Gopalapuram (SC) | | |
|
Parliamentary Constituencies in Andhra Pradesh |
|
Last Updated on :