Guna Parliamentary Constituency Map and Election Results

Guna Parliamentary Election Live Results

Winner Candidate : Jyotiraditya M. Scindia by 120792 votes

Winner and Runner Up Candidate of Guna Lok Sabha Elections

Party
Symbol
Status
Candidate Name
Vote
INC
Winner
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
517036
BJP
Runner Up
Jaibhan Singh Pawaiya
396244

Guna Parliamentary Constituency Map

Customized Maps
Map of Guna Parliamentary Constituency
Print Email Save  Buy Now 
*Map of Guna Parliamentary Constituency Disclaimer




Guna General Election 2014 Results

CandidatePartyAbbreviationVotes
Jyotiraditya M ScindiaIndian National CongressINC517036
Jaibhansingh PawaiyaBharatiya Janata PartyBJP396244
Lakhan Singh BaghelBahujan Samaj PartyBSP27412
Lalli Ram RaiIndependentIND5575
Shailendra Singh KushwahAam Aadmi PartyAAP4073
Girraj YadavIndependentIND3294
Mahendra KumarIndependentIND2845
Chandrapal Singh TomarIndependentIND2197
Narayanrao GupchupIndependentIND2079
Nand Kishore TyagiIndependentIND2072
Anwar KhanIndependentIND1321
None Of The AboveNone of the AboveNOTA12481



Guna Parliamentary Constituency (Lok Sabha) Election Results





Guna Parliamentary Constituency Election 2014 Dates

  • Issue of Notification: 19 Mar (Wednesday)
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 26 Mar (Wednesday)
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 27 Mar (Thursday)
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29 Mar (Saturday)
  • Polling Date: 17 April (Thursday)
  • Counting of Votes: 16 May (Friday)
  • Date before which the election shall be Completed: 28 May (Wednesday)

List of Winning MP and Runner up from 1957 to till date from Guna Lok Sabha Constituency


YearState NamePC CodePC NamePC TypeWinnerSexPartyTotal VoteRunner UpSEXPARTYTotal Vote
1957Madhya Pradesh3GunaGENVijaya Raje ScindiaMINC118578V. G. Deshpande MHMS58521
1962Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENRamsahai Shivprasad PandeMINC100135Vishnupant Ghanshyam DeshpandeMHMS80409
1967Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENV.R. ScindhiaMSWA231186D.K. JadhavMINC44997
1971Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMadhav Rao Jiwajirao ScindiaMBJS209950Devrao Krishna Rao JadhavMINC68860
1977Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMadhav Rao ScindiaMIND184513Gurbakhsh Singh Thakur SinghMBLD108062
1980Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMadhavrao SeindiaMINC(I)203176Naresh Johri BalakramMJNP87050
1984Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMahendra SinghMINC229091Udhav SinghMBJP88611
1991Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENVijaya Raje Scindia (W)FBJP188773Shashi BhooshanMINC133721
1996Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENRajmata Vijaya Raje ScindiaMBJP272633K.P.SinghMINC141809
1998Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENRajmata Vijaya Raje ScindiaFBJP336151Devendra SinghMINC233153
1999Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMadhavrao ScindiaMINC443965Rao Deshraj Singh YadavMBJP229537
2004Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENJyotiraditya Madhavrao ScindiaMINC333954Harivallabh ShuklaMBJP247594
2009Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENScindia,Shri Jyotiraditya Madhavrao MINC413297Dr.Narottam MishraMBJP163560


Assembly Constituencies in Guna Parliamentary Constituency
ShivpuriPichhoreKolaras
BamoriGuna (SC)Ashok Nagar (SC)
ChanderiMungaoli


  Parliamentary Constituencies in Madhya Pradesh  
PC No.PC NamePC No.PC Name
1Morena16Chhindwara
2Bhind17Hoshangabad
3Gwalior18Vidisha
4Guna19Bhopal
5Sagar20Rajgarh
6Tikamgarh21Dewas
7Damoh22Ujjain
8Khajuraho23Mandsaur
9Satna24Ratlam
10Rewa25Dhar
11Sidhi26Khargone
12Shahdol27Indore
13Jabalpur28Khandwa
14Mandla29Betul
15Balaghat 


Last Updated on : May 24, 2014