Bhagini Nivedita College Cut off 2020

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Bhagini Nivedita College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list - 19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

Bhagini Nivedita College First Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
1B.A Programme75716666667366
1B.A (Hons) Hindi72706464707070
1B.A (Hons) History78757070697571
1B.A (Hons) Political Science80767271717671
1B.Com87837474748676
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry78726868687668
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer78726868687668
1B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science85757570707575
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics90857575758885


Last Updated on : October 12,2020

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


What is Communication and Its Types? What is Communication and Its Types?Communication means the exchange of messages and information between two or more individuals in an efficient way. It can be verbal- speech, written texts or non-verbal- body language, gestures and… Read More...
What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It? What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It?We all know we’re not perfect still; nobody likes being reminded of that, especially in your workplace. Co-workers or family members criticizing your choices can be a challenging experience. Difference… Read More...
Cabinet Nod To The Central University In Ladakh Cabinet Nod To The Central University In LadakhFollowing the abrogation of the special status and scrapping of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir in August 2019, the Indian parliament enacted the act to make Ladakh (born out… Read More...
Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human Body Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human BodyPuberty is the period when a kid becomes an adult where physical and emotional changes take place. It usually occurs between the ages of 8 and 13 in females, while… Read More...