Bharati College Cut off 2021

Bharati College has announced the first cutoff date for admission to UG programmes on October 1, 2021. Students can authenticate this by visiting the college's official website. On October 4, 2021, the admissions procedure for the first cutoff will begin. Students that make it through the first cutoff must deposit the admission fee by October 8, 2021. On October 9, 2021, the second cutoff for UG admission will be announced.

Bharati College Fifth Cut Off list 2021-22



CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A (Hons) English92.584.584827789.586.5
B.A (Hons) HindiClosed75Closed6566.257271
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit55535353505353
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6581.575
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed8785658985
B.A (Hons) Journalism92.75868482798986
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed898580759087
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed888685.75758989.5
B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed79Closed7586.585
B.Com (Hons)938681807591.2585
B.Com91.258579767488.584
B.A Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed78.5 Closed76
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed81.577 8479.5
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)78.7577.2576.2574.257076.7574
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosed83.2579 Closed80.5
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed78.25ClosedClosed78
B.A Programme (Economics + OMSP)84.7582827865Closed79.5
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed Closed 
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)7875.7573.7573.47276.7574
B.A Programme (Punjabi + Music)Closed65Closed65.755967.7574
B.A Programme (History + Music)Closed78.257877.2571Closed77
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)ClosedClosed82Closed 8479.5
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed79.5Closed77.2571.75Closed76
B.A Programme (Punjabi + History)Closed78.2577.75  77.2576


Bharati College Fourth Cut Off list 2021-22



CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8785.5848090.2587.5
B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6666.57372
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit55535353505353
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6781.7576
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed87.5866789.586
B.A (Hons) JournalismClosed87.586848289.2587
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed89.58783.58091.2588
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9088868390.590.5
B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed80.5807887.586
B.Com (Hons)948784828091.586
B.Com92868279798985
B.A Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed78.75 Closed77
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed81.7577.5 84.2580.5
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)Closed77.576.574.5727775
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed79.25 84.2581.5
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed78.572Closed79
B.A Programme (Economics + OMSP)Closed82.2582.2578.2570Closed80.5
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed Closed75
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed767474737775
B.A Programme (Punjabi + Music)69676666606875
B.A Programme (History + Music)Closed78.578.577.572Closed78
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)Closed82.7582.25Closed 84.2580.5
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed79.75Closed77.572Closed77
B.A Programme (Punjabi + History)Closed78.578  77.577


Bharati College Second Cut Off list 2021-22



CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed9088878690.590.5
B.A (Hons) Hindi77.5767370707575
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit70686766656969
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80Closed7782.577
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed898888859089
B.A (Hons) JournalismClosed9089888690.590
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93929089859291
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9392898893.593.5
B.A (Hons) Sociology89.5848281838989
B.Com (Hons)Closed918988879289
B.ComClosed8987868689.7588
B.A Programme (History + OMSP)85807979 Closed80
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed83.58379 84.7583.5
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)79787776747878
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)Closed84.58480 84.584.5
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)84828079778282
B.A Programme (Economics + OMSP)Closed83.583797583.583.5
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)Closed  80   
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)78777675747777
B.A Programme (Punjabi + Music)79787777747878
B.A Programme (History + Music)82818080768081
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)Closed83.58379 84.7583.5
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)81807979767780
B.A Programme (Punjabi + History)818079  8080


Bharati College First Cut Off list 2021-22



CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A (Hons) English9392.5909092.592.586
B.A (Hons) Hindi78777573737777
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit70686766656969
B.A (Hons) History85818080808383
B.A (Hons) Political Science91898888879090
B.A (Hons) Journalism93929191919191
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics979694949196.596.5
B.A (Hons) Psychology969594919195.595.5
B.A (Hons) Sociology91878685849090
B.Com (Hons)95929191909291
B.Com93908989899090
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)87838080808383
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)84808080798080
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)84.583.58481.579.583.583.5
B.A Programme (Punjabi + Music)82818181808081
B.A Programme (History + Music)83828282818182
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)85.584.58580.580.584.584.5
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)83828282818181
B.A Programme (Punjabi + History)82818181808080
B.A Programme (History + OMSP)85818080808182
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)868585818185085
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)85848482808484
B.A Programme (Economics + OMSP)85848480808484
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)85.584.58580.580.58585


S.No.List of Documents Required for Admission Process
1Class X Board Examination Certificate
2Class X Mark-Sheet
3Class XII Mark-Sheet
4Class XII Provisional Certificate / Original Certificate
5Recent Character Certificate
6OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Certificate (if required)
7Caste Certificate
8Students who have completed their high school examinations outside of Delhi must present a Transfer Certificate from their school  as well as a Migration Certificate from the Board.
9Passport Size Photographs - 03 (self-attested)
10Copy of the Online University Registration Form.
11ID Proof

The admission procedure for UG programmes is published on the Delhi University's official site. Admission to such courses is done online, led by a cut-off-based selection process and student verification.

Last Updated on : November 09, 2021

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2021

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Who is R Venkataramani? Who is R Venkataramani?R Venkataramani, a longtime Supreme Court of India counsel, was chosen on September 28, 2022, to serve as India's Attorney General for a 3-year term beginning from October 1, 2022.… Read More...
All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and More All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and MoreWhat is the All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE)?  All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE) was introduced in India in 1945. It was set up as a national-level… Read More...
Know About Joint Military Exercises Of India Know About Joint Military Exercises Of IndiaIndia is very interested in creating relationships with diverse countries worldwide. Integrating military exercises is an inescapable requirement for the modern conflict zone. Apart from economic ties and the current… Read More...
National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and Beneficiaries National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and BeneficiariesNational Food Security Act (NFSA) 2013, approved on July 5, 2013, represents a paradigm shift in food security by shifting from welfare to rights-based approaches. Key Features of the National… Read More...