Bharati College Cut off 2019

Bharati College is one of the best women colleges of the Delhi University, located in West Delhi. The college possess excellent faculty and is located in an extremely serene area. The College offers various courses including BA(H) English, BA(H) History, BA in Human Development and Family empowerment, BA in Office Management and Secretarial Practice etc. Bharati College provides top class facilities to its students. It has a well-equipped library, computer lab and also a gym. The college is soon going to release the cut-off for 2018.
  • First cut-off list - 28 June 2019
  • Second cut-off list -04 July 2019
  • Third cut-off list - 09 July 2019
  • Fourth cut-off list -15 July 2019
  • Fifth cut-off list - 20 July 2019

Bharati College Fourth Cut Off list 2019-20



Bharati College (W) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed686872
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6575
4B.A. (Hons) Journalism877977707070
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed77.757684
4B.A. (Hons) PsychologyClosed8685838188
4B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit605049454558
4B.A. (Hons) Sociology85.57976787583
4B.ComClosed79.7573687585
4B.Com (Hons)90.58174697687
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.587.580757887
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed8080757087


Bharati College Third Cut Off list 2019-20



Bharati College (W) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) English898585808487.75
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7271696972
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed727077
3B.A (Hons) Journalism908483808080
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed83.7582.75787886
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8887858590
3B.A (Hons) Sociology86.58381808084.5
3B.Com88.758278.5737887
3B.Com (Hons)Closed8379747989
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.586808388.75
3B.A (Hons) Sanskrit605453505058


Bharati College Second Cut Off list 2019-20



Bharati College (W) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Journalism929089878790
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed84Closed818186
2B.A (Hons) Psychology929091888890
2B.A (Hons) English908888848689.75
2B.A (Hons) Sanskrit605555555558
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed7573.75727278.75
2B.A (Hons) Social Work88.58584828286.5
2B.ComClosed8482798187
2B.Com (Hons)Closed8583808289
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.588838388.75
2B.A (Hons) Hindi747271707073.25


Bharati College First Cut Off list 2019-20



Bharati College (W) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English939090898993
1B.A (Hons) History797574747479
1B.A (Hons) Hindi767473717176
1B.A (Hons) Journalism949291898994
1B.A (Hons) Political Science888583838388
1B.A (Hons) Psychology969495919196
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit656062606065
1B.A (Hons) Sociology908787858590
1B.Com898685858589
1B.Com (Hons)918786868691
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918988.5868691


Bharati College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
2B.A (H) HindiClosed68.5Closed656865
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
4B.A (H) Journalism8578Closed706075
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed808070Closed76
6B.A (H) PsychologyClosed81787570Closed
7B.A (H) Sanskrit484545454545
8B.A (H) SociologyClosed7573.5706075.5
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed605070
10B.Com8676Closed637076
11B.Com (H)887872657178
12B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed8775686078.5


Bharati College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
2B.A (H) Hindi75.568.570677075
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5568
4B.A (H) Journalism888177756080
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
6B.A (H) PsychologyClosed84817873Closed
7B.A (H) Sanskrit484545454545
8B.A (H) SociologyClosed7975726576
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed686070
10B.ComClosed80.5Closed657380
11B.Com (H)90.581.575707485
12B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed87Closed706579


Bharati College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed60
2B.A (H) HindiClosed697067Closed76
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5555
4B.A (H) JournalismClosed8377776090
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
6B.A (H) PsychologyClosed85.582807575
7B.A (H) Sanskrit504545454545
8B.A (H) Sociology85.58077757070
9B.A ProgrammeClosed7272706565
10B.ComClosed81.570657370
11B.Com (H)ClosedClosed75707475
12B.Sc (H) Mathematics88.587Closed737075

Bharati College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English887865656088
2B.A (H) Journalism908580806090
3B.Com ( H)Closed8279757575
4B.Com888177707570
5B.A (H) Political Science868180757070
6B.A (H) HistoryClosed7070646060
7B.A (H) Hindi767070687076
8B.A (H) Sanskrit585050504558
9B.A (H) Sociology868280807580
10B.A (H) Psychology918785858086
11B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed8775757575
12B.A Programme807575757070


Bharati College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme837981817889
2B.A (H) Sociology898586857960
3B.A (H) Sanskrit605555555087
4B.A (H) Political Science878482827778
5B.A (H) History787476726878
6B.Com ( H)918682808091
7B.Com898580757589
8B.A (H) Journalism929088888292
9B.A (H) English908885858090
10B.A (H) Hindi767272707076
11B.Sc (H) Math908885808090
12B.A (H) Psychology969495928696


Bharati College Fourth Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English888181807070Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6770687070Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 2% advantage for those with Hindi Elective in Class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed72Closed6965652.5% Disadvantage for those who have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism868181817070Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.578787570702.5% Dis‐advantage for those who have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8685858080Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5145454545452% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII. Dis‐advantage of 2% in best four in case students have not qualified and studied Sanskrit
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology858080807070Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. ProgrammeClosed767776767610% Advantage for Music/Punjabi/Sanskrit option. Should have studied Sanskrit till class 10th. Music trials on first day.
B.Com.897972727272‐ There is no disadvantage for change of stream. ‐ There is no relaxation for any MIL studied at the qualifying examination.
B.Com. (Hons.)928278787878 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8580807070Applicant should have a paper in Mathematics in XII. Should include Mathematics in best of four.


Bharati College Third Cut Off list 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English908585858585Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6872707070Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 2% advantage for those with Hindi Elective in Class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed747070702.5% Disadvantage for those who have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism898484848484Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.758080.57878782.5% Dis‐advantage for those who have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology918888878787Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5345454545452% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII. Dis‐advantage of 2% in best four in case students have not qualified and studied Sanskrit
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology868383838383Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. Programme82777878777710% Advantage for Music/Punjabi/Sanskrit option. Should have studied Sanskrit till class 10th. Music trials on first day.
B.Com.908282808282There is no disadvantage for change of stream. ‐ There is no relaxation for any MIL studied at the qualifying examination.
B.Com. (Hons.)938585818181 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8786858585Applicant should have a paper in Mathematics in XII. Should include Mathematics in best of four.


Bharati College Second Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameUnreserved% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English918990899090Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi747072.5727272Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 2% advantage for those with Hindi Elective in Class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed73757274742.5% Disadvantage for those who have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism939191909090Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8681818080802.5% Dis-advantage for those who have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology939091919191Applicant should have a paper in English language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5848525252522% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII. Dis-advantage of 2% in best four in case students have not qualified and studied Sanskrit
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology878486868686Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. Programme8278797979795% Advantage for Music/Punjabi/Sanskrit option. Should have studied Sanskrit till class 10th. Music trials on first day.
B.Com.91.58788878585- There is no disadvantage for change of stream. - There is no relaxation for any MIL studied at the qualifying examination.
B.Com. (Hons.)93.589.590909090 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908788888888Applicant should have a paper in Mathematics in XII. Should include Mathematics in best of four.


Bharati College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.A. (Hons.) English949092929292Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi757173737373Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 2% advantage for those with Hindi Elective in Class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) History7874767676765% Disadvantage for those who have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism969294949494Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8783848484845% Dis-advantage for those who have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology959193939393Applicant should have a paper in English language in Class X & XII 5% advantage to those who have studied the subject
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6050555555552% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII. Dis-advantage of 2% in best four in case students have not qualified and studied Sanskri
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology898587878787Applicant should have a paper in English language in Class X & XII 5% advantage to those who have studied the subject
B.A. Programme8379818180805% Advantage for Music/Punjabi/Sanskrit option. Should have studied Sanskrit till class 10th. Music trials on first day.
B.Com.928890909090Dis-advantage of 5% in aggregate for Arts students and 4% in aggregate for Science students. 10% advantage for Punjabi & Sanskirt Option.
B.Com. (Hons.)949092929292Dis-advantage of 5% in aggregate for Arts students and 4% in aggregate for Science students.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics928890909090Applicant should have a paper in Mathematics in XII. Should include Mathematics in best of Four


Bharati College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17





*Download DU Bharati College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://bharaticollege.com/

Bharati College Third Cut off List 2016-17



S.NoCourseGenOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantAdmission Criteria
1 B.A (Prog.) 80.570.575737380.55% Advantage for Music option. 10% Advantage for Punjabi option
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)       
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology        
4B.A. (Hons.) Arabic       
5B.A. (Hons.) Bengali       
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics       
7B.A. (Hons.) Englishclosed85 (4 Seats Only)84 (7 Seats Only)84 (5 Seats Only)84 (2 Seats Only) 87 
8B.A. (Hons.) French       
9B.A. (Hons.) German       
10B.A. (Hons.) Spanish       
11B.A. (Hons.) Italian       
12B.A. (Hons.) Geography       
13B.A. (Hons.) Journalism        
14B.A. (Hons.) Hindi closed 65 (3-Seats Only)64 (3-Seats Only)66 (2-Seats Only)692% advantage for those students who have studied and qualified Hindi Elective in Class XII.\
15B.A. (Hons.) Historyclosedclosedclosed72 (1-Seats Only)72 (2-Seats Only)74 
16B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita       
17B.A. (Hons.) Persian       
18B.A. (Hons) Philosophy       
19B.A. (Hons.) Political Scienceclosed76 (7-Seats Only)79 (5-Seats Only)79 (4-Seats Only)79 (1-Seats Only)83 
20B.A. (Hons.) Psychology       
         
21 B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi       
22B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit554650505055"2% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII.
23B.A. (Hons.) Sociology       
24B.A. (Hons.) Social Work       
25B.A. (Hons.) Urdu       
26B.Com.91 (16-Seats Only)closed84848491Dis-advantage of 5% in aggregate for Arts students and 4% in aggregate for Science students.
27B.Com. (Hons.)closed83 (3-Seats Only)86868691 
28B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology       
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science       
30B.S. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry       
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science       
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany       
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry       
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science       
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics       
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology       
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology       
38B.Sc. (Hons) Home Science       
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation       
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics       
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology       
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science       
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics       
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics       
45B.Sc. (Gen) Math. Sciences       
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology       
47B.Sc. Appl. Phy.Sci (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem)       
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem)       
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences       
50B.Sc. Life Sciences       
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science      


*Download DU Bharati College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://bharaticollege.com/

Bharati College College Second Cut off List 2016-17



S.NoCourseGenOBCSCSTPwDAdmission Criteria
1B.A (Prog.)81727775755% Advantage for Music option. 10% Advantage for Punjabi option. 10% Advantage for Sanskrit option.
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology       
4B.A. (Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A. (Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics      
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed858585Applicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
8B.A. (Hons.) French      
9B.A. (Hons.) German      
10B.A. (Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A. (Hons.) Italian      
12B.A. (Hons.) Geography      
13B.A. (Hons.) Journalism       
14B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Closed62Closed6567Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 2% advantage for those students who have studied and qualified Hindi Elective in Class XII.
15B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed677272725% Disadvantage for those who have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
16B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A. (Hons.) Persian      
18B.A. (Hons) Philosophy      
19B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed80805% Dis-advantage for those who have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.
20B.A. (Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit58485353532% Advantage will be given to the students who have qualified and studied Sanskrit Elective in class XII. Dis-advantage of 2% in best four in case students have not qualified and studied Sanskrit Language in Class XII
23B.A. (Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A. (Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A. (Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed81858585Dis-advantage of 5% in aggregate for Arts students and 4% in aggregate for Science students. 10% advantage for Punjabi & Sanskirt Option.
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed83878787Dis-advantage of 5% in aggregate for Arts students and 4% in aggregate for Science students.
28B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.S. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. Appl. Phy.Sci (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science     


*Download DU Bharati College College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://bharaticollege.com/

Bharati College First Cut off List 2016-17



S.NoCourseGenOBCSCSTPwDAdmission Criteria
1B.A (Prog.)82727777775% Advantage for Music option. 10% Advantage for Punjabi option. 10% Advantage for Sanskrit option.
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A. (Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A. (Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics      
 B.A. (Hons.) English90808585PFefefeaceduilastgimegkta-the stimkants-whe-fterve-Eneish 85 Eier-tivaAitefat-ttre-hr C-ta-s-)■`-ar-X1 I . tApplicant should have a paper in English Language in Class X & XII
 B.A. (Hons.) French      
9B.A. (Hons.) German      
10B.A. (Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A. (Hons.) Italian      
12B.A. (Hons.) Geography      
13B.A. (Hons.) Journalism      
-14B.A. (Hons.) Hindi72626767Hindi subject is compulsory in Class XII. 67 2% advantage for those students who have studied and qualified Hindi Elective in Class XII.
15B.A. (Hons.) History776772725% Disadvantage for those who 72 have not qualified and studied the History subject in class XII.
r16 B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A. (Hons.) Persian      
18B.A. (Hons) Philosophy      
19B.A. (Hons.) Political Science86768181"5% Dis-advantage for those who 81 have not qualified and studied Political Science in class XII.


Source: http://bharaticollege.com/

Last Updated on : July 16, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Being a student, none of us can deny this fact that “A person without aim is… Read More...
Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education is one of the most important and core issues for the rapid development of a… Read More...
Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings A few Indian Universities have found a place amongst the… Read More...
Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations