Zakir Husain Delhi (P.G. Evening) College Cut off list 2018

The much awaited admissions process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Zakir Husain Delhi College are as follows::
  • First cut-off list - June 19, 2018
  • Second cut-off list - June 25, 2018
  • Third cut-off list - June 30, 2018
  • Fourth cut-off list - July 6, 2018
  • Fifth cut-off list - July 12, 2018

Zakir Husain College Morning Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) ArabicClosed5845454545
2B.A (H) Bengali454545454545
3B.A (H) EconomicsClosed80ClosedClosed6086
4B.A (H) English8985ClosedClosed6583
5B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed54Closed69
6B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
7B.A (H) Persian454545454545
8B.A (H) Philosophy79Closed68Closed5573
9B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6883
10B.A (H) PsychologyClosed86ClosedClosed7687
11B.A (H) SanskritClosed54Closed454553
12B.A (H) UrduClosed6045454562
13B.A Programme837973726781
14B.Com89.58475626083
15B.Com (H)918072.5555586
16B.Sc (H) Botany 87.584ClosedClosed6081
17B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed636083
18B.Sc (H) Electronics86.6Closed70555581
19B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6085
20B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5782
21B.Sc.(Life Science)8582ClosedClosed5779
22B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8581Closed526080


Zakir Husain College Evening Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6478.5
2B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed515166.75
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5874
4B.A (H) Persian454545454545
5B.A (H) Political Science84.5Closed77Closed6376.25
6B.A (H) Sanskrit52ClosedClosed454547
7B.A (H) UrduClosed5745454555
8B.A ProgrammeClosed7368665970.25
9B.ComClosedClosed69605677.75
10B.Com (H)ClosedClosedClosed585881


Zakir Husain College Morning Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) ArabicClosed6145454545
2B.A (H) Bengali454545454545
3B.A (H) Economics92.585.575686873
4B.A (H) EnglishClosed86ClosedClosed6976
5B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed56Closed66
6B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed71
7B.A (H) Persian555045454545
8B.A (H) Philosophy807570Closed6068
9B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6975
10B.A (H) Psychology93.586.581Closed78Closed
11B.A (H) SanskritClosed5550454549
12B.A (H) UrduClosed6545454545
13B.A Programme83.579.573.5736973
14B.Com9085796665Closed
15B.Com (H)92.258374.5636373
16B.Sc (H) Botany Closed84.5ClosedClosed6569
17B.Sc (H) Chemistry90ClosedClosed6764Closed
18B.Sc (H) Electronics87.383.374606068
19B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6669
20B.Sc (H) Zoology88.5ClosedClosedClosed62Closed
21B.Sc.(Life Science)8683ClosedClosed6368
22B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry86.582Closed606468


Zakir Husain College Evening Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English87Closed72Closed6778.5
2B.A (H) Hindi7470Closed555466.75
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6274
4B.A (H) Persian484545454545
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed7978736576.5
6B.A (H) Sanskrit5348Closed454547.75
7B.A (H) UrduClosedClosed45454555
8B.A ProgrammeClosed7469676070.25
9B.ComClosedClosedClosed626077.75
10B.Com (H)ClosedClosedClosed656281


Zakir Husain College Morning Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H)Arabic68.5Closed45454545
2B.A (H) Bengali524545454545
3B.A (H) Economics9487.578707074
4B.A (H) English908778Closed7077
5B.A (H) Hindi76ClosedClosed60Closed67
6B.A (H) HistoryClosed8478ClosedClosed72
7B.A (H) Persian605545454545
8B.A (H) Philosophy82.57872.5Closed6569
9B.A (H) Political Science89.5ClosedClosedClosed7076
10B.A (H) Psychology9487.5ClosedClosed79Closed
11B.A (H) Sanskrit605855454549
12B.A (H) UrduClosed66.545454545
13B.A Programme867875737074
14B.Com91.587806868Closed
15B.Com (H)92.758675686874
16B.Sc (H) Botany 8885Closed686869.5
17B.Sc (H) Chemistry91ClosedClosed6865Closed
18B.Sc (H) Electronics888475656569
19B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed686869.5
20B.Sc (H) Zoology89.5ClosedClosedClosed6569
21B.Sc.(Life Science)8784Closed656569
22B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry878367636569

Zakir Husain College Evening Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English89ClosedClosed717080
2B.A (H) Hindi7572Closed605767.5
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosed706574
4B.A (H) Persian555045454549.5
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6876.5
6B.A (H) Sanskrit555048454549.5
7B.A (H) Urdu615945454555
8B.A Programme787670686370.25
9B.Com86.57771.5656377.75
10B.Com (H)Closed7972706581

Zakir Husain College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourses(UR) %(OBC) %(SC) %(ST) %(PWD) %(KM) % 
1. (A)B.A Decipline Courses with Hindi as MIL       
(I)Pol.Sc. With History / Economics88 - 89.983 -84.977-79.975-79.975-79.975-79.9Relaxation upto 5% in cut-off marks for Bengali and Urdu languages only only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class X / Xll and opt it as a language
(ii)Econimics with HRM87 -88.981 - 83.977-79.975-79.975-79.975-79.9 
(iii)Psychology with Philosophy / Maths.87 -87.980 - 82.977-79.975-79.975-79.975-79.9 
(iv)Psychology with HRM85 -86.980 -81.977-79.970-74.970-74.970-74.9 
(v)History with Philosophy86 - 87.980 - 82.976-77.970-74.970-74.970-70.9 
(vi)Mathematics with Economics / Philosophy85 -87.981 - 82.975-77.970-74.970-74.970-74.9 
1. (B)B.A Decipline Courses with Languages       
(I)Arabic with Pol.Sc / History / Economics70-72.965-67.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
(ii)Persian with Pol.Sc / History / Economics70-72.965-67.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
(iii)Urdu with Pol.Sc / History / Economics72.5-72.967.5-67.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
(iv)Bengali with Pol.Sc / History / Economics60.64.955-59.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied upto class X or Xll
(v)English with Pol.Sc / History / EconomicsClosedClosed69-69.969-69.969-69.969-69.9 
(v)English with Maths77-79.572-74.968-69.565-69.965-69.965-69.9 
(vi)Hindi with Pol.Sc / History / Economics79.79.973-74.968-69.565-69.965-69.965-69.9 
(vii)Sanskrit with Pol.Sc / History / Economics71-72.965-67.961-64.960-64.960-64.960-64.9Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class Vll
2* B.A (Hons.) Arabic 69-69.964-66.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
3B.A. (H) Bengali55-59.950-54.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied Bengali upto class X or Xll
4* B.A. (H) Economics94.5-94.989-89.980-84.975-79.975-79.975-79.9 
5B.A. (H) English 92-93.989-90.980-84.978-79.975-79.978-79.9 
6B.A. (H) Hindi77-77.971-72.969.5-69.965-69.969-69.968-69.9 
7B.A. (H) HistoryClosed84.5-84.979-79.974.5-74.973.5-74.973.5-74.9 
8B.A. (H) Persian63-65.958-63.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
9* B.A. (H) Philosophy88 - 89.985-87.975-79.974.5-74.970-74.970-74.9 
10* B.A. (H) Political Science90.5-91.985-86.982-83.979.5-79.972-79.977-79.9 
11* B.A. (H) Psychology95-95.989-89.9ClosedClosed81-81.9Closed 
12* B.A. (H) Sanskrit64-65.961-63.958-59.950-54.950-54.950-54.9Candidate must have studied Sanskrit Upto class X or Xll
13* B.A. (H) (Urdu)69-70.967-68.9All EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleCandidate must have studied Urdu upto class X or Xll
14* B.Com.93-94.589-90.982-84.975-79.975-79.975-79.9 
15* B.Com. (Hons,)93-94.589-90.980-84.975-79.975-79.975-79.9 
16B.Sc (H) BotanyClosed86-86.975-79.970-74.970-74.970-74.9PCB/ Bio-tech.
17* B.Sc (H) Chemistry92-92.988-89.978-79.970-77.970-77.970-77.9PCM
18B.Sc (H) Electronics89-91.987-89.980-84.970-74.970-74.970-74.9PCM
19B.Sc (H) Mathematics92-93.987-89.980-84.970-79.970-79.970-79.9L+M+Two Elect. Sub.
20B.Sc (H) Zoology90-90.986.86.976-77.973-74.973-74.973-74.9PCB/ Bio-tech.
21B.Sc (H) Life Sciences88 - 88.985-86.975-77.970-74.970-74.970-74.9PCB/ Bio-tech.
22B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences88 - 89.984-84.972-79.970-74.970-74.970-74.9P+C/CS+M


Zakir Husain College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourses(UR) %(OBC) %(SC) %(ST) %(PWD) %(KM) %REMARK
1. (A)B.A Decipline Courses with Hindi as MIL       
(I)Pol.Sc. With History / Economics908580808080Relaxation upto 5% in cut-off marks for Bengali and Urdu languages only only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class X / Xll and opt it as a language
(ii)Econimics with HRM898480808080 
(iii)Psychology with Philosophy / Maths.888380808080 
(iv)Psychology with HRM878278757575 
(v)History with Philosophy888378757575 
(vi)Mathematics with Economics / Philosophy888378757575 
1. (B)B.A Decipline Courses with Languages       
(I)Arabic with Pol.Sc / History / Economics736865656565Candidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
(ii)Persian with Pol.Sc / History / Economics736865656565 
(iii)Urdu with Pol.Sc / History / Economics736865656565 
(iv)Bengali with Pol.Sc / History / Economics656060606060Candidate must have studied upto class X or Xll
(v)English with Pol.Sc / History / Economics807570707070 
(vi)Hindi with Pol.Sc / History / Economics807570707070 
(vii)Sanskrit with Pol.Sc / History / Economics736865656565Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class Vll
2* B.A (Hons.) Arabic 706750505050Candidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
3B.A. (Hons.) Bengali605550505050Candidate must have studied Bengali upto class X or Xll
4* B.A. (Hons.) Economics959085808080 
5B.A. (Hons.) English 949185808080 
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787370707070 
7B.A. (Hons.) History878580757575 
8B.A. (Hons.) Persian666450505050Candidate must have studied Arabic / Persian / Urdu upto class X or Xll
9* B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908880757575 
10* B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928784808080 
11* B.A. (Hons.) Psychology969082828282 
12* B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666460555555Candidate must have studied Sanskrit Upto class X or Xll
13* B.A. (Hons.) (Urdu)716950505555Candidate must have studied Urdu upto class X or Xll
14* B.Com.959185808080 
15* B.Com. (Hons,)959185808080 
16B. Sc (Hons.) Botany898780757575PCB/ Bio-tech.
17* B. Sc (Hons.) Chemistry939080787878PCM
18B. Sc (Hons.) Electronics929085757575PCM
19B. Sc (Hons.) Mathematics949085808080L+M+Two Elect. Sub.
20B. Sc (Hons.) Zoology918780757575PCB/ Bio-tech.
21B. Sc (Hons.) Life Sciences898780757575PCB/ Bio-tech.
22B. Sc (Hons.) Physical Sciences908580757575P+C/CS+M


Zakir Husain Morning College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18


Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed644545Closed50Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali504545454545Candidate must have studied Bengali upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed87.581787479 
B.A. (Hons.) English908780Closed7880 
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67 
B.A. (Hons.) History878481.5827880 
B.A. (Hons.) Persian545045454545Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy838178787676 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed79.57678 
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9487.58180Closed79 
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5450484851Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed6545455055Candidate must have studied Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. ProgrammeClosed8279767376For Detail Cut off see College website
B.Com.918882787882 
B.Com. (Hons.)918882787882 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany878478.5797677PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry908882828085PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics888784838082PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91Closed80757578L+M+Two Elect. Sub.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology888579.5777578PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.Sc. Life Sciences848177757075PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.Sc. Physical Sciences878479797075P+C/CS+M
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed74727179.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi76ClosedClosed585869.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed78ClosedClosedClosed731% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Persian4545454545451:‐ All Eligible 2:‐1% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6476.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454549.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6058454545541% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosed68656566FOR COMBINATION WISE DETAILED CUT OFF SEE COLLEGE WEBSITE: http://www.zakirhusainpgeve.in/
B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed6363811% concession to Girl candidates.
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed82Closed6565821% concession to Girl candidates.


Zakir Husain Morning College Third Cut off List 2017-18


Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic696545455055Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali545045454545Candidate must have studied Bengali upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Economics938882807580 
B.A. (Hons.) English90.58883848083 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi767169607068 
B.A. (Hons.) History888582838082 
B.A. (Hons.) Persian585545455050Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy858380807878 
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.584.581807980 
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology958882818080 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585553505053Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed6645455560Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class X or XII
B.A. Programme898380787578Relaxation upto 5% in Cut‐off marks for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali/Urdu in class X/XII and opt it as a language.
B.Com.938985838585 
B.Com. (Hons.)938985838585 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany87.584.580.5817879PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry919086868890PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics89.68886868586PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9288.582807880L+M+Two Elect. Sub.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology88.585.580797980PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.Sc. Life Sciences858279797578PCB/Bio‐tech.
B.Sc. Physical Sciences888581817578P+C/CS+M
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English8879ClosedClosed7379.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7771Closed606069.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed737370731% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Persian4545454545451. All Eligible 2.1% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6576.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555049454549.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed454545541% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. Programme777370686869.5FOR COMBINATION WISE DETAILED CUT OFF SEE COLLEGE WEBSITE: http://www.zakirhusainpgeve.in/
B.Com.Closed80706868811% concession to Girl candidates.
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed737070821% concession to Girl candidates.


Zakir Husain Morning College Second Cut off List 2017-18


*

Download Zakir Husain Morning College Second Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic706950505560Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali595750505254Candidate must have studied Bengali upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Economics959084848084 
B.A. (Hons.) English91.58985858485 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777270687170 
B.A. (Hons.) History898683.5848383 
B.A. (Hons.) Persian625950505555Candidate must have studied Arabic/Persian/Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy898783838281 
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science898583838383 
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology95.588.583.583.58383 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585553505353Candidate must have studied Sanskrit upto class X or XII
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu696750506065Candidate must have studied Urdu upto class X or XII
B.A. Programme908482808080Relaxation upto 5% in Cut-off marks for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali/Urdu in class X/XII and opt it as a language.
B.Com.959088889090 
B.Com. (Hons.)959088889090 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany88.585.582.5828080PCB/Bio-tech.
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry939188889191PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics928987878787PCM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics948986858585L+M+Two Elect. Sub.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology90.587.583838282PCB/Bio-tech.
B.Sc. Life Sciences888582828080PCB/Bio-tech.
B.Sc. Physical Sciences898683838080P+C/CS+M
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English91Closed75Closed75821% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787365636371.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed74Closed72731% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Persian6450454545581% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed757376.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585251484852.51% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6058484848541% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. Programme787574747471FOR COMBINATION WISE DETAILED CUT OFF SEE COLLEGE WEBSITE: http://www.zakirhusainpgeve.in/
B.Com.8981757270811% concession to Girl candidates.
B.Com. (Hons.)9183777575821% concession to Girl candidates.


Zakir Husain Morning College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic747255556066
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali626055555860
B.A. (Hons.) Economics979287878787
B.A. (Hons.) English949187878787
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787372727272
B.A. (Hons.) History908785858585
B.A. (Hons.) Persian666455556062
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy929188888686
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928786868686
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology968984848484
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666460596264
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu716950506268
B.A. Programme928786868686
B.Com.969189899191
B.Com. (Hons.)969189899191
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany908784848484
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry949289899292
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics949190909090
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics969189898989
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology928985858585
B.Sc. Life Sciences908784848484
B.Sc. Physical Sciences918885858585


Zakir Husain Evening College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.A. (Hons.) English9283777777771% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7974676565651% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) History8178757474741% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Persian6563474747501% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8581797878701% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6054535050501% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6361505050501% concession to Girl candidates.
B.A. Programme807776767680FOR COMBINATION WISE DETAILED CUT OFF SEE COLLEGE WEBSITE: http://www.zakirhusainpgeve .in
B.Com.9185807875751. 1% concession to Girl candidates. 2. 3% disadvantage in case of change of stream.
B.Com. (Hons.)9386828078781% concession to Girl candidates.


Zakir Husain College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17





*Download DU Zakir Husain College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: www.zakirhusaindelhicollege.in/

Zakir Husain College Third Cut off List 2016-17



S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKM
1.AB.A. Discipline Cources with Hindi as MIL      
(I)Pol.Sc With History90—90.985-85.983-84.983-84.983-84.983-84.9
(II)Economics With Mathematics/HRM87-88.983-84.982-83.982-83.982-83.982-83.9
(III)Psychology with Philosophy/Maths87-88.980-83.981-82.981-82.981-82.981-82.9
(IV)Psychology with HRM86-87.980-81.980-81.980-81.980-81.980-81.9
(V)History with Philosphy/Maths87-88.982-83.981-82.981-82.981-82.981-82.9
1.BB.A. Discipline Cources with Lanhuages      
(I)Arabic With Pol.Sc/History/Economics73-73.968-68.967-67.967-67.967-67.967-67.9
(II)Persian With Pol.Sc/History/Economics73-73.968-68.967-67.967-67.967-67.967-67.9
(III)Bengali With Pol.Sc/History/Economics65-68.960-63.959-62.955-62.958-62.958-62.9
(IV)Hindi With Pol.Sc/History/EconomicsCLOSEDCLOSED74-74.974-74.974-74.974-74.9
(V)Sanskrit With Pol.Sc/History/Economics73-73.968-68.968-68.968-68.968-68.968-68.9
2B.A (H) Arabic65-65.963-63.945 & Above45 & Above54-57.960-63.9
3B.A (H) Bengali58-60.955-57.950 & Above50 & Above50 & Above50 & Above
4B.A (H) EconomicsCLOSED89-89.482-83.982-83.982-83.982-83.9
5B.A (H) English91.5-92.988-89.984-85.984-85.984-85.984-85.9
6B.A (H) Hindi76.5-76.9CLOSED68-70.968-70.968-70.968-70.9
7B.A (H) History88.5-89.486-86.482-83.983.5-83.982-83.982-83.9
8B.A (H) Persian58-64.957-59.945 & Above45 & Above50-54.955-59.9
9B.A (H) Philosophy85-87.984-86.981-83.980-83.979-81.979-81.9
10B.A (H) Political Science88.5-90.484.5-85.482-83.983-83.982-83.982-83.9
11B.A (H) PsychologyCLOSED87.5-88.483-83.482.5-83.4CLOSED80-82.9
12B.A (H) Sanskrit61-64.958-62.957-57.955-57.956-60.958-62.9
13B.A (H) UrduCLOSED65-66.945 & Above45 & Above58-59.963-65.9
14B.ComCLOSED88-88.482-84.982-84.985-87.985-87.9
15B.Com (H)CLOSED88.5-89.483-85.983-85.983-85.983-85.9
16B. Sc (H) Botany87.5-87.9CLOSED81.5-81.981.5-81.980-81.980-81.9
17B. Sc (H) ChemistryCLOSED88.5-88.982-84.982-84.985-89.985-89.9
18B. Sc (H) Electronics90.5-90.988.5-88.985-86.985-86.985-86.985-86.9
19B.Sc. (H) Mathematics92-93.990-90.987-88.987-88.986-88.986-88.9
20B.Sc. (H) ZoologyCLOSED86.5-86.983-83.982-83.982-83.982-83.9
21B.Sc Life Sciences85-87.982-84.979-81.979-81.979-81.979-81.9
22B.Sc Physical Sciences86-88.983-85.977-79.977-79.977-79.977-79.9


*Download DU Zakir Husain College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: www.zakirhusaindelhicollege.in/

Zakir Husain College Second Cut off List 2016-17





*Download DU Zakir Husain College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: www.zakirhusaindelhicollege.in/

Zakir Husain Delhi First Cut off List 2016-17





Source: www.zakirhusaindelhicollege.in/

Zakir Husain Delhi College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed55-55.9All Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) BengaliAll Eligible     
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed82 -82.471-71.967 & above57 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed79-79.9ClosedClosed57 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed45-48.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed79-79.4ClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed69-70.4Closed73-75.955 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed74-75.9 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology90.5-90.976.5-76.9Closed80.5-81.4Closed 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed48-49.9ClosedAll EligibleClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll Eligible   
26B.Com. ClosedClosed73-74.963-65.963 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed76-77.468-70.960-63.960 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed75-75.967-68.955 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed74-74.459-61.959 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed73-73.962 & above59 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed77.5-78.461-63.959 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed68-69.954 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed69-69.957-58.950 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed72-72.967-67.953 - 54.950 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi (Morning) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedAll Eligible3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedAll EligibleAll Eligible 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedAll Eligible 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedAll Eligible 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedAll EligibleClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. ClosedClosedClosed52% & above in aggregate with CommerceAll Eligible3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed52% & above in aggregate with CommerceAll Eligible3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed63% & aboveClosed50% & aboveAll Eligible3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed63% & aboveClosed50% & aboveAll Eligible 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsAll Eligible     
26Bengali-D-History      
27Bengali-D-Pol Science      
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)Closed63% & aboveClosed50% & aboveAll Eligible 
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)Closed63% & aboveClosed50% & aboveAll Eligible

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi (Evening) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MIL      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed56-57.4All Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) BengaliAll Eligible     
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed82.5 -82.472-73.970 & above60 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80-80.9ClosedClosed60 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed45-48.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed79.5-79.9ClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed70.5-71.4Closed76.77.955 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed76-76.9 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology91-91.977-77.9Closed81.5-82.4Closed 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed50-50.949-49.9All EligibleClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll Eligible   
26B.Com. Closed84-84.475-76.966-67.966 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed77.5-78.471-73.964 & above64 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed69-70.966 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed87.87.474.5-74.962-64.962 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed74-74.964 & above62 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed78.5-79.464 & above62 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed70-71.957 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed70-70.959-60.952 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed73-73.968-69.455 - 57.952 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed45% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed45% & above45% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed45% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed50% & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45% & aboveClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. ClosedClosedClosed55% & above in aggregate with Commerce50% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed55% & above in aggregate with Commerce50% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed65% & aboveClosed54% & above49% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed66% & aboveClosed55% & above50% & above 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsAll Eligible     
26Bengali-D-History      
27Bengali-D-Pol Science      
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)Closed65% & aboveClosed54% & above49% & above 
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)Closed65% & aboveClosed54% & above49% & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed57.5-57.9All Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) BengaliAll Eligible     
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed83.5 -83.974-74.972 & above62 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed81-81.4ClosedClosed62 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed49-51.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed80-80.475.5-75.9ClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed71.5-72.4Closed78-79.457 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology92-92.478-78.474.5-74.9Closed62 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed51-51.4ClosedAll EligibleClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll Eligible   
26B.Com. 91-91.484.5-84.977 -77.968-69.968 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.5-78.974-75.967 & above67 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed71-71.461 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed87.5-87.975-75.465 & above64 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed75-75.966 & above64 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed79.5-79.968 & above64 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed79.5-79.9Closed72-72.959 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed71-71.961-62.954 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed74-74.469.5-69.958 - 59.954 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed50% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed62.75% & aboveClosed45% & above45% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed45% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll Eligible     
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed73.5% & aboveClosedClosed50% & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45% & aboveClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. Closed76% & above in aggregate with CommerceClosed56% & above in aggregate with Commerce55% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed73% & above in aggregate with Commerce66% & above in aggregate with Commerce58% & above in aggregate with Commerce55% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed68% & aboveClosed59% & above55% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed68% & aboveClosed59% & above55% & above 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsAll Eligible     
26Bengali-D-History      
27Bengali-D-Pol Science      
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)Closed68% & aboveClosed59% & above59% & above 
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)Closed68% & aboveClosed59% & above59% & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed58-58.4All Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali45-45.9All Eligible    
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed84 -84.475-76.974 & above64 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed81.5-81.9ClosedClosed64 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed52-54.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed80.5-80.976-76.9ClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian45 & aboveAll Eligible    
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed72.5-72.969.5-69.979.5-79.559 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed78.5-78.9ClosedClosed64 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed51.5-51.9ClosedAll Eligible  
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll Eligible 45 & above 
26B.Com. 91.5-91.985-85.478 -78.970 & above70 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed79.79.976-77.969 & above69 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed71.5-72.961 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed75.5-75.967 & above66 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed76-76.968 & above66 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91.5-91.9Closed80-80.468 & above66 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed73-74.961 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed75-75.472-72.463 & above56 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed74.5-74.970-70.460 & above56 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed70Closed62583% relaxation for Girls
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed553% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed64Closed4845 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed52 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed74ClosedClosed55 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45Closed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. Closed77Closed60593% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed756760593% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
3Economics- Pol Science ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsClosed     
26Bengali-D-History      
27Bengali-D-Pol Science      
28Economics- Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
29Economics- Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed58.5-58.9All Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali45-45.9All Eligible    
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed84.5 -85.977-78.976 & above66 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed82-82.9ClosedClosed66 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed55-57.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed81-81.977-77.4ClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian48 & aboveAll Eligible    
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed73-73.9ClosedClosed61 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed79-79.9ClosedClosed66 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedAll Eligible  
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll Eligible 46 & above 
26B.Com. 92-92.485.5 -85.979 -80.472 & above72 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)92.5-92.980-80.978-79.972 & above71 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed73.5-73.963 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed88-88.476-77.969 & above68 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed77-77.970 & above68 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92-92.4Closed80.5-80.970 & above68 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed75-76.463 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed75.5-75.972.5-73.465 & above58 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed75-75.970.5-70.961-62.958 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed60 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed65 & aboveClosed51 & above46% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed55% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianNote:- 1. All Eligible 2. All those candidates who are registered with the University of Delhi but not opted for the B.A (Hons.) Persian may also seek admission, if they fulfill the eligibility requirements.     
        
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed75% & above75% & above68% & above60% & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45 & aboveClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosedAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. Closed78% & above in aggregate with CommerceClosed62% & above in aggregate with Commerce62% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed77% & above in aggregate with Commerce68% & above in aggregate with Commerce62% & above in aggregate with Commerce62% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed71 & aboveClosed64 & above60 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed71 & aboveClosed64 & above60 & above 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsNote:- 1. All Eligible (Passed Bengali in class X) 2. All those candidates who are registered with the University of Delhi but not opted for the B.A (Prog.) may also seek admission, if they fulfill the eligibility requirements.     
26Bengali-D-History      
27Bengali-D-Pol Science      
28Economics- Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)Closed72 & aboveClosed65 & above64 & above 
29Economics- Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)Closed72 & aboveClosed65 & above64 & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosedClosedAll Eligible   
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali45-45.9All Eligible    
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed85 -85.479- 79.978 & above68 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed83 -83.4ClosedClosed68 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed58-59.9Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed82-82.477.5-77.9ClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian48 & above46 & aboveAll Eligible   
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed74 - 74.4ClosedClosed63 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed80-80.9ClosedClosed68 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed52-52.9ClosedAll Eligible  
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu66-66.961 -61.9All Eligible 50 & above 
26B.Com. 92-92.485.5 -85.980.5 -80.974 & above74 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)93-93.481-81.980- 80.974 & above73 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed65 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed88-88.478-78.971 & above70 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed78-78.971 & above70 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92-92.4Closed81-81.971 & above70 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed76.5-76.965 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed76-76.473.5-73.966-above60 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed76-76.471- 71.963-64.960 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed65 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed65.5 & aboveClosed54 & above48% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed60% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed76% & above75% & above70% & above65% & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed49 & aboveClosed45 & aboveClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed53 & aboveAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
26B.Com. Closed79% & above in aggregate with Commerce71% & above in aggregate with Commerce65% & above in aggregate with Commerce64% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed79% & above in aggregate with Commerce70% & above in aggregate with Commerce65% & above in aggregate with Commerce65% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed72 & aboveClosed66 & above63 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosed63 & above 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed72 & aboveClosed66 & above63 & above 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi -D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
26Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
27Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
28Economics- Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)76 & above74 & above70 & above67 & above67 & above 
29Economics- Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)76 & above74 & above70 & above67 & above67 & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Sixth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed59-59.9All Eligible 50 & above 
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali46-47.9All Eligible    
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed85 -85.980- 80.980 & above70 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed83 -83.9ClosedClosed70 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed60- 61.9 Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian50 & above48 & aboveAll Eligible   
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed74.5 - 74.970 -70.980-81.965 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed81 -81.975- 75.9Closed70 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed53-53.9ClosedAll Eligible45 & above 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu66-66.961 -61.9All Eligible 50 & above 
26B.Com. Closed86 -86.481.5 -81.976 & above75 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.5-93.982 -82.981-81.976 & above75 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed70 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed81- 83.975 & above75 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed80- 80.974 & above74 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed82 -83.475 & above75 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed70 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed65 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed72- 72.467- 69.970 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Sixth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80 & above77 & above72 & above68 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed66 & aboveClosed55 & above50% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed67 & above64% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed77 & above76 & above72 & above68 & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed50 & aboveClosed45 & aboveClosed 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed53 & above45 & above45 & above45 & above 
26B.Com. Closed81% & above in aggregate with Commerce72% & above in aggregate with Commerce68% & above in aggregate with Commerce68% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed81% & above in aggregate with Commerce72% & above in aggregate with Commerce67% & above in aggregate with Commerce66% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed72 & aboveClosed66 & above63 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosed63 & above 
3Economics- Pol Science Closed72 & aboveClosed66 & above63 & above 
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16English- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
19Hindi- D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20Hindi-D-HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
22Urdu-D-EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
23Urdu-D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
25Bengali-D-EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
26Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
27Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X) 
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)76 & above74 & above70 & above67 & above67 & above 
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)76 & above74 & above70 & above67 & above67 & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Discipline Course with Hindi as MILFor details of cut-off percentage for different combinations please college website.     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed60-61.9All Eligible 55 & above 
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali46-47.9All Eligible    
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed86 -86.981- 81.980 & above75 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed84 -84.980.5- 80.978- 79.975 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed62- 64.9 Closed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian52 & above50 & aboveAll Eligible   
18B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed75 - 75.971 -72.9Closed70 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed82 -82.976- 77.9Closed75 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed54 & aboveClosedAll Eligible48 & above 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed61 -61.9All Eligible 55 & above 
26B.Com. Closed86 -86.482 -82.979 & above79 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed83 -84.982 -83.978 & above78 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed70 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed81- 83.975 & above75 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed80- 80.974 & above74 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed82 -83.475 & above75 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed70 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed65 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed72- 72.467- 69.970 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed81 & above77 & above76 & above72 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali.
8B.A.(Hons.) French     
9B.A.(Hons.) German     
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish     
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian     
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography     
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism     
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed67 & aboveClosed58 & above55% & above
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed68 & above66% & above
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita     
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy     
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed78 & above76.5 & above74 & above72% & above
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology     
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi     
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45 & aboveClosed
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology     
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work     
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed54 & above45 & above45 & above45 & above
26B.Com. Closed82% & above in aggregate with Commerce74.50% & above in aggregate with Commerce70% & above in aggregate with Commerce70% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed84% & above in aggregate with Commerce75% & above in aggregate with Commerce71% & above in aggregate with Commerce71% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History Closed74 & aboveClosed68 & above66 & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosed66 & above
3Economics- Pol Science Closed74 & aboveClosed68 & above66 & above
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
16English- D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
19Hindi- D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
20Hindi -D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
22Urdu-D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
23Urdu-D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
25Bengali-D- EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
26Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
27Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)79 & above77 & above73 & above70 & above70 & above
29Economics -Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)79 & above77 & above73 & above70 & above70 & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed62-62.9All Eligible 60 & above 
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali48-50.946-48.9All Eligible 46 & above 
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed87 -87.982- 83.981 & above80 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed85 -86.481- 82.980 & above79 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed65- 68.9 65 & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedCloseClosedClosed75 & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian55 & above53 & aboveAll Eligible 50 & above 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy78 -83.976 -80.973 -77.9Closed73 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed77 -79.8 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology92.5 -92.983 -83.978- 79.9Closed80 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit58 & above55 & aboveClosedAll Eligible50 & above 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed62 -63.9All Eligible 59 & above 
26B.Com. Closed86.5 -86.783 -84.981 & above81 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85 -86.984 -85.981 & above82 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed74 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry91 -92.288.5 -89.484-86.980 & above80 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics88 -90.985-87.981- 84.976 & above76 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.5 -92.9Closed83.5 -85.977 & above78 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed75 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed68 -69.9 & above68 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed72.5- 73.470- 71.970 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Morning College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed76% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
8B.A.(Hons.) French     
9B.A.(Hons.) German     
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish     
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian     
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography     
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism     
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed58% & above
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed68% & above
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita     
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy     
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed73% & above
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology     
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi     
22B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45% & above45% & above
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology     
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work     
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosedClosed50% & above50% & above50% & above
26B.Com. Closed83% & above in aggregate with Commerce75% & above in aggregate with Commerce71% & above in aggregate with Commerce72% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85.5% & above in aggregate with Commerce76% & above in aggregate with Commerce73% & above in aggregate with Commerce73% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History ClosedClosed69.5% & above69.5% & aboveClosed3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3Economics- Pol Science ClosedClosed69.5% & above69.5% & aboveClosed
4Economics- MathsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7Economics- ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8Economics- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10Pol. Science-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
11Pol. Science- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
13History-ArabicClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
14History- PersianClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
15History- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
16English- D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
17English-D -HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
18English-D- Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
19Hindi- D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
20Hindi -D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
22Urdu-D- EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
23Urdu-D- HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
24Urdu-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
25Bengali-D- EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
26Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
27Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)80% & above78% & above75% & above75% & above75% & above
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)80% & above78% & above75% & above75% & above75% & above

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) ArabicClosed62-62.9All Eligible 61 & above 
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali51-54.949-52.9All Eligible 50 & above 
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed87 -87.982- 83.981 & above82 & above 
7B.A.(Hons.) English91.5 - 91.986.5 -87.983- 84.983 & above82 & above 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed71 -71.970-71.969 & above69 & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedCloseClosedClosed80 & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian55 & above53 & aboveAll Eligible 50 & above 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy84 -84.981 -82.978 -79.9Closed78 & above 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed82.5 -82.980- 80.980.5 -80.980 & above 
20B.A.(Hons.) PsychologyClosed84 -85.480- 81.982.5 -82.982 & above 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit58 & above56 & above50 & aboveAll Eligible50 & above 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) UrduClosed62 -63.9All Eligible 60 & above 
26B.Com. Closed86.75 -86.985 -85.983 & above83 & aboveRelaxation up to 5% for Bengali and Urdu languages only for those candidates who have studied either of Bengali / Urdu in class XI XII and opt it as a language
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed87 -88.986 -87.984 & above84 & above 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed74 & above74 & above 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry92.3 -92.989.5 -90.987-88.985 & above86 & above 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics91 -92.988-89.985- 87.980 & above83 & above 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed86 -87.980 & above83 & above 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed77-77.9Closed75 & above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed74 -74.970 & above70 & above 
51B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed73.5- 74.472 & above72 & above 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English89% & aboveClosed78% & above78% & above78% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi70% & above67% & above60% & above60% & above60% & above 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed74% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) PersianAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll EligibleAll Eligible 
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed75% & above75% & above75% & aboveClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit53% & above50% & above45% & above45% & above45% & above 
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu56% & above54% & above52% & above52% & above52% & above 
26B.Com. Closed84% & above in aggregate with Commerce76% & above in aggregate with Commerce74% & above in aggregate with Commerce74% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed86% & above in aggregate with Commerce77% & above in aggregate with Commerce75% & above in aggregate with Commerce75% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 5% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History X-177% & above75% & above70% & above70% & above68% & above3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
2Pol. Science- History X-277% & above75% & above70% & above70% & above68% & above-DO-
3Economics- Pol Science X-377% & above75% & above70% & above70% & above68% & above-DO-
4Economics- MathsClosed70% & above65% & above65% & above65% & above-DO-
5Economics- PhilosophyClosedClosed65% & above65% & above65% & above-DO-
6Pol. Science- PhilosophyClosedClosed65% & above65% & above65% & above-DO-
7Economics- Arabic60% & above55% & above55% & above55% & above55% & above-DO-
8Economics- Persian60% & above55% & above55% & above55% & above55% & above-DO-
9Economics- SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed-DO-
10English- D- Economics76% & above72% & above68% & above68% & above68% & above-DO-
11English-D -History76% & above72% & above68% & above68% & above68% & above-DO-
12English-D- Pol Science76% & above72% & above68% & above68% & above68% & above-DO-
13Hindi- D- EconomicsClosedClosed62% & above62% & above62% & above-DO-
14Hindi -D- HistoryClosedClosed62% & above62% & above62% & above-DO-
15Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosedClosed62% & above62% & above62% & above-DO-
16Urdu-D- Economics62% & above60% & above58% & above58% & above58% & above-DO-
17Urdu-D- History62% & above60% & above58% & above58% & above58% & above-DO-
18Urdu-D-Pol Science62% & above60% & above58% & above58% & above58% & above-DO-
19Bengali-D- EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
20Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
21Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
22Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)80% & above78% & above75% & above75% & above75% & above-DO-
23Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)80% & above78% & above75% & above75% & above75% & above-DO-

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% in aggregate General % in aggregate OBC % in aggregate SC % in aggregate ST % in aggregate PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English90% & above82% & above80% & above80% & above80% & above-DO-
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi73% & above70% & above63% & above63% & above65% & above-DO-
15B.A.(Hons.) History77% & above74% & above72% & above71% & above71% & above-DO-
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian48% & above46% & above45% & above45% & above45% & above-DO-
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science79.5% & above78.5% & above77% & above75% & above75% & above-DO-
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit55% & above52% & above50% & above48% & above48% & above-DO-
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu58% & above56% & above54% & above54% & above55% & above-DO-
26B.Com. 89% & above in aggregate with Commerce85% & above in aggregate with Commerce79% & above in aggregate with Commerce77% & above in aggregate with Commerce80% & above in aggregate with Commerce-DO-
27B.Com. (Hons.)90.5% & above in aggregate with Commerce86% & above in aggregate with Commerce80% & above in aggregate with Commerce78% & above in aggregate with Commerce80% & above in aggregate with Commerce3% relaxation for Girls candidates 10% for Urdu/ Bengali
B.A (PROGRAMME)
1Economics -History X-178% & above76% & above74% & above74% & above72% & above-DO-
2Pol. Science- History X-278% & above76% & above74% & above74% & above72% & above-DO-
3Economics- Pol Science X-378% & above76% & above74% & above74% & above72% & above-DO-
4Economics- Maths73% & above71% & above69% & above69% & above70% & above-DO-
5Economics- Philosophy74% & above72% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above-DO-
6Pol. Science- Philosophy74% & above72% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above-DO-
7Economics- Arabic63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
8Economics- Persian63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
9Economics- SanskritClosed61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
10Pol. Science-Arabic63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
11Pol. Science- Persian63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
12Pol. Science-SanskritClosed61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
13History-Arabic63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
14History- Persian63% & above61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
15History- SanskritClosed61% & above59% & above59% & above59% & above-DO-
16English- D- Economics78% & above73% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above-DO-
17English-D -History78% & above73% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above-DO-
18English-D- Pol Science78% & above73% & above70% & above70% & above70% & above-DO-
19Hindi- D- EconomicsClosed65% & above64% & above64% & above64% & above-DO-
20Hindi -D- HistoryClosed65% & above64% & above64% & above64% & above-DO-
21Hindi-D-Pol ScienceClosed65% & above64% & above64% & above64% & above-DO-
22Urdu-D- Economics63% & above61% & above60% & above60% & above60% & above-DO-
23Urdu-D- History63% & above61% & above60% & above60% & above60% & above-DO-
24Urdu-D-Pol Science63% & above61% & above60% & above60% & above60% & above-DO-
25Bengali-D- EconomicsAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
26Bengali-D-HistoryAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
27Bengali-D-Pol ScienceAll Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)All Eligible ( Passed Bengali in class X)-DO-
28Economics-Tourism & Travel Management (TTM)83% & above81% & above78% & above78% & above78% & above-DO-
29Economics-Tax Practices & Procedure (TPP)83% & above81% & above78% & above78% & above78% & above-DO-

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral % AboveOBC % AboveSC % AboveST % AbovePWD % Above
1B.A.     
2B.A.(Hons.) Arabic6866585866
3B.A.(Hons.) Bengali6260605760
4B.A.(Hons.) Economics9489868689
5B.A.(Hons.) English9289878787
6B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7873737373
7B.A.(Hons.) History8583808083
8B.A.(Hons.) Persian6462595962
9B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy6684828284
10B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8883818183
11B.A.(Hons.) Psychology9386838386
12B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit6664616164
13B.A.(Hons.) Urdu6765545464
14B.Com.9388888891
15B.Com. (Hons.)9590909093
16B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8179767677
17B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9492909093
18B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics9592908590
19B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9590908590
20B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8380797980
21B.Sc. Life Sciences8077757575
22B.Sc. Physical Sciences8077757575

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneralOBCSC
1B.A.65‐8562‐8360‐80
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)   
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology   
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic   
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali   
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics   
7B.A.(Hons.) English928382
8B.A.(Hons.) French   
9B.A.(Hons.) German   
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish   
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian   
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography   
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism   
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi757265
15B.A.(Hons.) History787573
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita   
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian504847
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy   
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science807978
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology   
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi   
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit605453
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology   
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work   
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu605856
26B.Com.908681
27B.Com. (Hons.)918882
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology   
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science   
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry   
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science   
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany   
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry   
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science   
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics   
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology   
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology   
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science   
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation   
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics   
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology   
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science   
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics   
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics   
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences   
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology   
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)   
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem.)   
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences   
50B.Sc. Life Sciences   
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences   
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science  

*Download DU Zakir Husain Delhi Evening College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : April 29, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...
Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University   In this day and age, girls are no less than boys in any field. Now,… Read More...
Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Having been through with the board exams and now with the results, here comes the… Read More...
The International Border Lines of India The International Border Lines of India A border line is a dividing line that marks the territorial limits between… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations