Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Cut off list 2021

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list -19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

Shaheed Rajguru College Fifth Cut Off list 2021-22



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKashmiri Migrant
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed8780758290.3386
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed86.75848182.5Closed83
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90.66ClosedClosed6262Closed80.66
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed8175.57388.583.7
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed76Closed6464Closed76
6B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosed82.33ClosedClosed65Closed83
7B.Sc (Hons) InstrumentationClosed72Closed60607472
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed90.5807676Closed82
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed89868183ClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed85Closed63718780
11B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed88.582.57978.588.580
12B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed90Closed85839284


Shaheed Rajguru College Fourth Cut Off list 2021-22



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKashmiri Migrant
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed88.681778391.3387
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed878683838983
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed87786765Closed82
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93ClosedClosed79.57791.584
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed6565Closed77
6B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosed83.33ClosedClosed678883
7B.Sc (Hons) InstrumentationClosedClosed6462627574
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed90.75828080Closed82
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed89.2586.2581.2583.2589.25Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics90ClosedClosed657387.6680.33
11B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8983.580.58089.2581
12B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed91.5Closed85.5849385


Shaheed Rajguru College Second Cut Off list 2021-22



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKashmiri Migrant
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949387838793.591
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed908885859185
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed888072759082
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed918784859388
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed777068687979
6B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosed86.337869699083
7B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation82797572728178
8B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92918786869188
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed9087828490Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics91.66867670779082
11B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed91.586848491.7584
12B.A (Hons) Psychology96938987879588


Shaheed Rajguru College First Cut Off list 2021-22



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKashmiri Migrant
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry96948985899592
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science94918987889388
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92898275809182
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science95929088899490
5B.Sc (Hons) Electronics85797270708080
6B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology93878071719283
7B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation87858075758680
8B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95939190909494
9B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology93918885859188
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics93898074799184
11B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94958785859285
12B.A (Hons) Psychology96.59490888895.590

Last Updated on : November 11, 2021

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2021

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Who is R Venkataramani? Who is R Venkataramani?R Venkataramani, a longtime Supreme Court of India counsel, was chosen on September 28, 2022, to serve as India's Attorney General for a 3-year term beginning from October 1, 2022.… Read More...
All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and More All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and MoreWhat is the All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE)? ¬†All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE) was introduced in India in 1945. It was set up as a national-level… Read More...
Know About Joint Military Exercises Of India Know About Joint Military Exercises Of IndiaIndia is very interested in creating relationships with diverse countries worldwide. Integrating military exercises is an inescapable requirement for the modern conflict zone. Apart from economic ties and the current… Read More...
National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and Beneficiaries National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and BeneficiariesNational Food Security Act (NFSA) 2013, approved on July 5, 2013, represents a paradigm shift in food security by shifting from welfare to rights-based approaches. Key Features of the National… Read More...