Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Cut off list 2018

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - June 19, 2018
  • Second cut-off list -June 25, 2018
  • Third cut-off list - June 30, 2018
  • Fourth cut-off list -July 6, 2018
  • Fifth cut-off list - July 12, 2018

Shaheed Rajguru College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Psychology89.580.578738383
2B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosed7873606780.5
3B.Sc (H) Bio-ChemistryClosed8581777979
4B.Sc (H) Biomedical ScienceClosed88.3382736981.67
5B.Sc (H) Chemistry89.66ClosedClosedClosed5579.66
6B.Sc (H) Computer Science857875686879
7B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosedClosed68575575
8B.Sc (H) Food Technology89.33ClosedClosed666079.33
9B.Sc (H) instrumentation797165556569
10B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed606880
11B.Sc (H) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed747379
12B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed74.3361.666880.33


Shaheed Rajguru College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Psychology9182.7580768585
2B.Sc (H) Statistics90.58075707079
3B.Sc (H) Bio-Chemistry888683788080
4B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science91.6789.3383757580
5B.Sc (H) Chemistry90.686.6ClosedClosed6080
6B.Sc (H) Computer Science888380757580
7B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosed76.569585573
8B.Sc (H) Food Technology89.583Closed676578
9B.Sc (H) instrumentation807470627070
10B.Sc (H) Mathematics9086Closed657079
11B.Sc (H) MicrobiologyClosedClosed79.6767575
12B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed75637077


Shaheed Rajguru College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Psychology938583808787
2B.Sc (H) Statistics918678747380
3B.Sc (H) Bio-Chemistry908885838585
4B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science929085808585
5B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosed75656581
6B.Sc (H) Computer Science908683787884
7B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosed7773635776
8B.Sc (H) Food technologyClosed84Closed707080
9B.Sc (H) instrumentation827875727272
10B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed86.7578677380
11B.Sc (H) MicrobiologyClosed8280807880
12B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosed8476657279

Shaheed Rajguru College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.Sc (H) Statistics938880757582
2B.Sc (H) Computer Science928885818087
3B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science9391.6687848888
4B.Sc (H) Chemistry918777707582
5B.Sc (H) Electronics857876707077
6B.Sc (H) Food Tochnlogy908580757580
7B.Sc (H) Instrumentation858280787878
8B.Sc (H) Mathematics918780707582
9B.Sc (H) Microbiology898785858285
10B.Sc (H) Physics90.338578707581
11B.A (H) Psychology94.59291898889
12B.Sc (H) Bio-Chemistry929087858686


Shaheed Rajguru College First Cut Off list 2018-19



.
S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.Sc (H) Microbiology929090908590
2B.Sc (H) Statistics959290908590
3B.Sc (H) Computer Science959287858490
4B.Sc (H) Chemistry928982758082
5B.Sc (H) Bio-Chemistry949188868787
6B.Sc (H) Physics92.58984788084
7B.Sc (H) Mathematics928982758082
8B.Sc (H) Instrumentation888583808080
9B.Sc (H) Food Tochnlogy918882807878
10B.Sc (H) Electronics868280757580
11B.Sc (H) Biomedical Science949390889090
12B.A (H) Psychology969492908990


Shaheed Rajguru College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology898479767879 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry8983777373Closed 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed89.6681788486Students having mathematics (at least 60%) will be given 3% over and above their PCB/BT
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed78655570 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed80726070772% Deduction for Humanities and Commerce Students
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics837772606073 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology88.33Closed756562753% Relaxation for candidates having mathematics along with PCB
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation797670636069 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed77656570 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed8278Closed65Closed 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics89Closed70656579 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics90.58475686570


Shaheed Rajguru College Third Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology918883808081 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry908579757580 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science92.390848086ClosedStudents having mathematics (at least 60%) will be given 3% over and above their PCB/BT
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed8679686070 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science8782756572772% Deduction for Humanities and Commerce Students
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics858176656575 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology8980807270753% Relaxation for candidates having mathematics along with PCB
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation827875656572 
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed78706870 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology898480Closed70Closed 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics908275707079 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics918680726870


Shaheed Rajguru College Second Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology939187848484 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry918682808080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science9390.687848888Students having mathematics (at least60%) will be given 3% over and above their PCB/BT
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry908780727070 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science9087827577772% Deduction for Humanities and Commerce Students
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics868380707075 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology9085827875753% Relaxation for candidates having mathematics along with PCB
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation848179727272 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908580727070 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology9087858075Closed 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics938882797979 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics92.258883757575


Shaheed Rajguru College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics939085808080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry949085828282 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science949190889089Students having mathematics (at least60%) will be given 3% over and above their PCB/BT
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry938985808282 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science9390858080802% Deduction for Humanities and Commerce Students
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics9087838080833% Relaxation for candidates having mathematics along with PCB
B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology939085828080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation898684828282 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics939085808080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology939189848080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics959087808080 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science969593929595Selection will be made on the basis of best four academic subjects including One Language, Maths, Physics, Chemistry/ Comp. Sc./ Informatics Practices. The students of other streams: One Language, Maths with 2 academic subjects with a deduction of 2%


Shaheed Rajguru College First Cut off List 2016-17



#IDCourseCut-OffGENOBCSCSTPwD
110369B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation1st Cut-Off9493868081
210377B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry1st Cut-Off9594898785
310383B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics1st Cut-Off9796939195
410386B.Sc (Hons) Physics1st Cut-Off9695949292
510394B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science1st Cut-Off9594929191
610398B.Sc (Hons) Electronics1st Cut-Off9493878590
710403B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology1st Cut-Off9493888691
810420B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science1st Cut-Off9796939094


Source: http://www.rajgurucollege.com/

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 B.A. (Prog.) with Sanskrit Combination      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosedClosed776557PCB/AT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed72Closed5955PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosed82ClosedClosed56PCM/PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed62575555PCM
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Industrial Chemistry)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50Computer ScienceClosed75% (PCME) 80% (Others)72% (PCME) 77% (Others)59% (PCME) 64% (Others)57% (PCME) 62% (Others)Best four academic subjects including Mathematics and only one language.
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 B.A. (Prog.) with Sanskrit Combination      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosedClosed786758PCB/AT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed73636056PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosedClosed57PCM/PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed63585656PCM
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Industrial Chemistry)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50Computer ScienceClosed76% (PCME) 81% (Others)73% (PCME) 81% (Others)60% (PCME) 65% (Others)58% (PCME) 63% (Others)Best four academic subjects including Mathematics and only one language.
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 B.A. (Prog.) with Sanskrit Combination      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosedClosed807460PCB/AT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed76686457PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosed756659PCM/PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed68625858PCM
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Industrial Chemistry)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50Computer ScienceClosed78.5% (PCME) 83.5% (Others)76.5% (PCME) 81.5% (Others)66% (PCME) 71.5% (Others)62% (PCME) 67% (Others)Best four academic subjects including Mathematics and only one language.
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 B.A. (Prog.) with Sanskrit Combination      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed86.1783.678077.67PCB/AT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed817469.3367.67PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosed83.33817372.67PCM/PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation79.576726865PCM
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Industrial Chemistry)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50Computer ScienceClosed81.75% (PCME) 86.75% (Others)79.5% (PCME) 84.5% (Others)76% (PCME) 81% (Others)77% (PCME) 82% (Others)Best four academic subjects including Mathematics and only one language
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 B.A. (Prog.) with Sanskrit Combination      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed86.6785.338183PCB/AT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics8582767275PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosed84.33827475PCM/PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation8077746870PCM
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Industrial Chemistry)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50Computer ScienceClosed82.75% (PCME) 87.75% (Others)80.5% (PCME) 85.5% (Others)77% (PCME) 82% (Others)78% (PCME) 83% (Others)Best four academic subjects including Mathematics and only one language
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science9287868285PCB/BT 3% relaxation for PCMB students
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science87% (PCME) 92% (Others)83% (PCME) 88% (others)81% (PCME) 86% (others)78% (PCME) 83% (others)80% (PCME) 85% (others)Best four academic subjects including mathematics and only one language
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics86.00%84787481PCM
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology9085837581PCM /PCB whichever is higher 3% relaxation for PCMB students
 Instrumentation8280777073PCM
 BMS      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science94 (PCM) 99 (other)90 (PCM) 95 (other)90 (PCM) 95 (other)85 (PCM) 90 (other)91 (PCM) 96 (other) 
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics9390838087 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology9390878590 
 Instrumentation9187858081 
 BMS9390888590 
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : April 29, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings A few Indian Universities have found a place amongst the… Read More...
Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...
Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University   In this day and age, girls are no less than boys in any field. Now,… Read More...
Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Having been through with the board exams and now with the results, here comes the… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations