Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women Cut off list 2020

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Science for Women are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list -19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

Shaheed Rajguru College Third Cut Off list 2020-21



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKashmiri Migrant
1B.A (Hons) Psychology94908684869388
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry90.3389.33858483.339085
3B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Scienceclosed87.38175808883
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistryclosed86.677965658980
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Scienceclosed86.75807483closed82
6B.Sc (Hons) Electronicsclosed746664648075
7B.Sc (Hons) Food Technologyclosed8073closed658570
8B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation81797065658073
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematicsclosed888375808982
10B.Sc (Hons) Microbiologyclosed858275808380
11B.Sc (Hons) Physics9085.578717689.581
12B.Sc (Hons) Statistics92.5888075788982.5

Shaheed Rajguru College Second Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
2B.A (Hons) Psychology95928886879489
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry939187868592.586
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science9289.38580859085
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry91.33888172729081
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9087817585.58983
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics84777069698277
2B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology90.33847767708980
2B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation88827570708375
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed898578829082
2B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed878580828882
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics91.58680737890.582
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed908580809083

Shaheed Rajguru College First Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
1B.A (Hons) Psychology9693.59088889590
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry959389888794.588
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science93.39189878892.6788
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92898275809182
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93908680889285
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics86807574748580
1B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology92867970709180
1B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation88868075758680
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92908680849184
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology92908885859185
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics92898275809184
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics93918785859185
>
Last Updated on : October 29,2020

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It? What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It?We all know we’re not perfect still; nobody likes being reminded of that, especially in your workplace. Co-workers or family members criticizing your choices can be a challenging experience. Difference… Read More...
Cabinet Nod To The Central University In Ladakh Cabinet Nod To The Central University In LadakhFollowing the abrogation of the special status and scrapping of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir in August 2019, the Indian parliament enacted the act to make Ladakh (born out… Read More...
Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human Body Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human BodyPuberty is the period when a kid becomes an adult where physical and emotional changes take place. It usually occurs between the ages of 8 and 13 in females, while… Read More...
IELTS Exam: Eligibility and Registration Process IELTS Exam: Eligibility and Registration ProcessWhen someone prepares to study a programme outside India, foreign universities admit students based on IELTS scores. So, what is IELTS? Know all about it in this article. IELTS refers… Read More...