Swami Shraddhanand College Cut off list 2018

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Swami Shraddhanand College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - June 19, 2018
  • Second cut-off list - June 25, 2018
  • Third cut-off list - June 30, 2018
  • Fourth cut-off list - July 6, 2018
  • Fifth cut-off list - July 12, 2018

Swami Shraddhanand College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosed8274726868
2B.A (H) Geography82ClosedClosed74.56969
3B.A (H) HindiClosed666564Closed69
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed77Closed696868
5B.A Programme75.57170656767
6B.ComClosed7469606275
7B.Com (H)897873606275
8B.Sc (H) Botany ClosedClosedClosed656262
9B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosedClosed82817070
10B.Sc (H) MicrobiologyClosed8482.33817981
11B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed81.33797879
12B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed8280787275
13B.Sc. (Applied Life Science)837869606060
14B.Sc.(Life Science)ClosedClosedClosed656060
15B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry817875706666


Swami Shraddhanand College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English858477777070
2B.A (H) Geography82.578Closed75.257070
3B.A (H) Hindi726866666570
4B.A (H) History807873727171
5B.A Programme777372706969
6B.ComClosed7773656575
7B.Com (H)Closed8075656575
8B.Sc (H) Botany ClosedClosedClosedClosed6565
9B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed8683827270
10B.Sc (H) Microbiology878483828082
11B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed83808080
12B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed84.3382.66807478
13B.Sc. (Applied Life Science)Closed7970656262
14B.Sc.(Life Science)Closed7870686262
15B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry838077726868


Swami Shraddhanand College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English88.58680807575
2B.A (H) Geography848078767171
3B.A (H) Hindi747069696771
4B.A (H) History828075757373
5B.A Programme807675757373
6B.Com858077706878
7B.Com (H)908279726878
8B.Sc (H) Botany 85.338075656565
9B.Sc (H) Chemistry90.338785847670
10B.Sc (H) Microbiology888684838184
11B.Sc (H) Physics918885858285
12B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed8583817580
13B.Sc. (Applied Life Science)83.338070707070
14B.Sc.(Life Science)83.338070707070
15B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry848179757070

Swami Shraddhanand College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English918883837878
2B.A (H) Geography868280787373
3B.A (H) Hindi777270707073
4B.A (H) History858278787575
5B.A Programme827878787676
6B.Com888380757080
7B.Com (H)918582757082
8B.Sc (H) Botany 878480808080
9B.Sc (H) Chemistry918886867883
10B.Sc (H) Microbiology908886868386
11B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosed8987878487
12B.Sc (H) Zoology878684837783
13B.Sc. (Applied Life Science)858280808080
14B.Sc.(Life science)858280808080
15B.Sc. Physical science with chemistry868482827982


Swami Shraddhanand College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A868282828080
2B.A (H) English939085857980
3B.A (H) Geography888482807575
4B.A (H) Hindi797471717174
5B.A (H) History878379797676
6B.Com908683787282
7B.Com ( H)938885807783
8B.Sc (H) Botany918785858585
9B.Sc (H) Chemistry919088888085
10B.Sc (H) Microbiology929088888588
11B.Sc (H) Physics929088888588
12B.Sc (H) Zoology908886858085
13B.Sc Applied Life Science908580808080
14B.Sc Life Science908580808080
15B.Sc Physical Science878583838083


Swami Shraddhanand College Fourth Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) English898579797470
B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed7978757373
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi756969696969
B.A. (Hons.) History837876737373
B.A. Programme787674747474
B.Com.Closed8175686577
B.Com. (Hons.)908378707078
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8582.6677.66757373
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry90.3387.3384848179
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology88.668481.66808082
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed84827983
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8784.3380787378
B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosed8178757575
B.Sc. Life Sciences838178757575
B.Sc. Physical Sciences838178757575


Swami Shraddhanand College Third Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) English918781817672
B.A. (Hons.) Geography848079767474
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi767170707070
B.A. (Hons.) History847977747474
B.A. Programme807877767673
B.Com.878377706879
B.Com. (Hons.)918581747480
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany868379787474
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry90.668886868380
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology89.668583818183
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed84.66838084
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology87.338481797580
B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences848279787880
B.Sc. Life Sciences858380807881
B.Sc. Physical Sciences858279797776


Swami Shraddhanand College Second Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) English928984847875
B.A. (Hons.) Geography858280787575
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787371717170
B.A. (Hons.) History858078757575
B.A. Programme828079787875
B.Com.898580757282
B.Com. (Hons.)928783777883
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany878580807580
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry918987878481
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology908784828185
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics908885848185
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology888583848182
B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences868481808082
B.Sc. Life Sciences878582828082
B.Sc. Physical Sciences868481817978


Swami Shraddhanand College First Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) English939085857978
B.A. (Hons.) Geography888582807878
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807572727272
B.A. (Hons.) History888580807878
B.A. Programme868282828078
B.Com.928885807585
B.Com. (Hons.)959088828088
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany929088888484
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry929088888585
B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology929087868488
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics929088888588
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology908785858485
B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences929087868485
B.Sc. Life Sciences929087868485
B.Sc. Physical Sciences878582828080


*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College First Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Source: http://www.ssncollege.com/

Swami Shraddhanand First Cut off List 2016-17



S.No.Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1B.A.8075757575 
2B.A. (H) English9390888679 
3B.A. (H) Geography8580757570 
4B.A. (H) Hindi8075727275 
5B.A. (H) History8580757575 
6B.Com9288858075 
7B.Com (H)9490888278 
8B.Sc. (H) Botany8885828280 
9B.Sc. (H) Chemistry9087858580 
10B.Sc. (H) Microbiology9088868684 
11B.Sc. (H) Physics9290888885 
12B.Sc. (H) Zoology8885828280 
13B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences8785828280 
14B.Sc. Life Sciences8785828280


Source: http://www.ssncollege.com/

Swami Shraddhanand College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed62.25Closed5048 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed55 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed48 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed65Closed5350 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)ClosedClosed73.7550493% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)91.7576.570.7555503% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed68.6662 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosedClosed73.6665Closed 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed75.6668.6667 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed63.6662 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosedClosed625248 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed5755 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed62.5Closed5149 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English86ClosedClosed6258 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed50 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed65Closed5552 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)887466.2552523% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed777156553% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed6964 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology88Closed7467Closed 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed766968 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed6463 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosed70625350 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed58 
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed5857 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed63.75Closed52.2549 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English87ClosedClosed6458 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed50 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7067Closed5753 
15B.A.(Hons.) History79ClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)88.5ClosedClosed53553% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed57553% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed7773-above70-above65 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed64.25Closed52.7550 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed726560 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed- 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7068Closed6055 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed54543% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed58583% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed7874-above71-above66 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosedClosed7670Closed 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed787570 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed65-above65-above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosed72666058 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed60-above 
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed60-above60-above 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed64.5Closed5350 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed7472.565.561 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed52 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi72-above68Closed6055 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed54543% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed58583% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed7975-above72-above68 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosedClosed7771Closed 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed79.67170 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed74-above70-above 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosed73686360 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed63-above 
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed64.33 to 65%63-above63-above 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program7571696564 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English87.583817570 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography81.578ClosedClosed62 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7873696965 
15B.A.(Hons.) History7974Closed68Closed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.(Prog.)88.5 & above807568623% less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed848070653% less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8380767674 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosed84.33838070 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed848280 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed81777774 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science80.678767574 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life SciencesClosed78747472 
50B.Sc. Life Sciences7978747472 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program77.574727068 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English8885838175 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography8278.5Closed7065 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi8075727267 
15B.A.(Hons.) History81767171Closed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. Programme89827972703% Less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed868275723% Less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8481777775 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosed85848380 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed84.668482 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8581787876 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences8080767674 
50B.Sc. Life Sciences8080767674 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences8179777675 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWDRemarks
1B.A. Program8076757270 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9087858378 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography8379737268 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi8378747468 
15B.A.(Hons.) History8378737268 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. Programme90858277723% Less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)92888580753% Less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8582797977 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology8886858582 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9186858583 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8683808078 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences8281787876 
50B.Sc. Life Sciences8281787876 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences8281787876 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Swami Shraddhanand College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1B.A.8680777572 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9289878580 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography8580757570 
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi8581767671 
15B.A.(Hons.) History8580757575 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com. Programe92888580753% Less for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)94908862783% Less for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8885828280 
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology9088868684 
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9186868684 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8885828280 
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences8583808080 
50B.Sc. Life Sciences8583808080 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences8583808080 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science     

*Download DU Swami Shraddhanand College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : April 29, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...
Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University   In this day and age, girls are no less than boys in any field. Now,… Read More...
Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Having been through with the board exams and now with the results, here comes the… Read More...
The International Border Lines of India The International Border Lines of India A border line is a dividing line that marks the territorial limits between… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations