Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce Cut off list 2021

Sri Guru Gobind Singh College Third Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralSikh MinorityPWDKM
  %%%%
3B.A Prog. (Economics + History)96898989
3B.A Prog. (Economics + Mathematics)95888989
3B.A Prog. (Economics + Music)95908989
3B.A Prog. (Economics + Political Science)96.25928989
3B.A Prog. (History + Music)95888989
3B.A Prog. (History + Political Science)96.75909189
3B.A Prog. (Mathematics + Music)95878585
3B.A Prog. (Mathematics + Political Science)94.75878589
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.594Closed88
3B.A (Hons) English97928387
3B.A (Hons) Hindi88458778
3B.A (Hons) History96889088
3B.A (Hons) Political Science97.75919189.75
3B.A (Hons) Punjabi68.75584558.75
3B.Com97.2592.258587.25
3B.Com (Hons)97.2592.758587.25
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany92657082
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95837585
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science96.5887486.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics94677584
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.590Closed86.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics96807586
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.66777384.66
3B.Sc (Prog.) Life Science93687083
3B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with ChemistryClosed747084
3B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer ScienceClosed797085.33


Sri Guru Gobind Singh College Second Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralSikh MinorityPWDKM
  %%%%
2B.Com (Hons)98.2594.57688.5
2B.Com9793Closed87.25
2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.757388.25
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9792Closed87.25
2B.A (Hons) Punjabi63595856.75


Sri Guru Gobind Singh College First Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralSikh MinorityPWDKM
  %%%%
1B.A (Hons) Economics98957488.25
1B.A (Hons) Punjabi65616058.5
1B.Com97.2593.57887.5
1B.Com (Hons)98.5957888.75
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science97.5947286.5


Last Updated on : October 18, 2021

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2021

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Who is R Venkataramani? Who is R Venkataramani?R Venkataramani, a longtime Supreme Court of India counsel, was chosen on September 28, 2022, to serve as India's Attorney General for a 3-year term beginning from October 1, 2022.… Read More...
All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and More All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and MoreWhat is the All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE)?  All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE) was introduced in India in 1945. It was set up as a national-level… Read More...
Know About Joint Military Exercises Of India Know About Joint Military Exercises Of IndiaIndia is very interested in creating relationships with diverse countries worldwide. Integrating military exercises is an inescapable requirement for the modern conflict zone. Apart from economic ties and the current… Read More...
National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and Beneficiaries National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and BeneficiariesNational Food Security Act (NFSA) 2013, approved on July 5, 2013, represents a paradigm shift in food security by shifting from welfare to rights-based approaches. Key Features of the National… Read More...