Vivekananda College Cut off list 2018

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Vivekananda College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - June 19, 2018
  • Second cut-off list -June 25, 2018
  • Third cut-off list - June 30, 2018
  • Fourth cut-off list -July 6, 2018
  • Fifth cut-off list - July 12, 2018

Vivekananda College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied PsychologyClosed82.576757382.5
2B.A (H) English89ClosedClosed745473
3B.A (H) HindiClosed66.5Closed595866.5
4B.A (H) History83.57677696375.25
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed82Closed757078
6B.A (H) Sanskrit484545454545
7B.A Programme7872Closed646271
8B.Com888178787479
9B.Com (H)90.58382807982
10B.Sc (H) Mathematics89.5ClosedClosed767682


Vivekananda College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied Psychology91.583.577777483
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosedClosed755581
3B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed616066.75
4B.A (H) History847677696576
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed82.5Closed777578
6B.A (H) Sanskrit484545454545
7B.A Programme807475676572.5
8B.Com88.58279797579
9B.Com (H)918483818082
10B.Sc (H) Mathematics90ClosedClosed777783


Vivekananda College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied Psychology928579797684.5
2B.A (H) English89.581.75Closed765581
3B.A (H) HindiClosed6767.75636266.75
4B.A (H) History84.576.577716876.5
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed8381.577.57678
6B.A (H) Sanskrit504545454545
7B.A Programme81.57675707074
8B.Com89.58481817980
9B.Com (H)92.58685838283
10B.Sc (H) Mathematics918579797984

Vivekananda College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme878279757580
2B.Com ( H)94.58986808085
3B.Com928684808083
4B.Sc Physical Science*PCM*PCM*PCM*PCM*PCM*PCM
 Computer Sc.898680757580
 B.Sc Eectronics888580757580
 B.Sc Chemistry888580757580
5B.A (H) English92.58785848084
6B.A (H) Hindi8176.572707072
7B.A (H) Economics93.58783.5808084
8B.A (H) History85.581.580.5808077
9B.A (H) Political Science908483808081

Vivekananda College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme848282777676
2B.Com928885858383
3B.Com ( H)959089878687
4B.A (H) Applied Psychology93.59085858590
5B.A (H) English908378786081
6B.A (H) Hindi787372706870
7B.A (H) History858078757580
8B.A (H) Political Science898684808080
9B.A (H) Sanskrit504545454545
10B.Sc (H) Mathematics938682828286


Vivekananda College Fourth Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.258477767484
B.A. (Hons.) English898282Closed7680
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7771.5Closed656269.5
B.A. (Hons.) History84Closed75726875.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.7585.7582808080
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
B.A. Programme82.57576706974.25
B.Com.89.583.582797680.75
B.Com. (Hons.)92.58584807883
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics898479797984


Vivekananda College Third Cut Off list 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.58478777584 
B.A. (Hons.) English9083837878812% Advantage for Eng. Elective
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi77.573716865702% Advantage for Hindi Elective
B.A. (Hons.) History84.575ClosedClosed6976 
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.2586.584828081.5 
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5045454545455% Disadvantage for without Sanskrit
B.A. Programme8380797473761% Advantage for Maths, 3% Advantage for MUSIC+SKT (Comb.)
B.Com.908583807881 
B.Com. (Hons.)938785818083 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908580808085


Vivekananda College Second Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed87.580808085
B.A. (Hons.) English918585808085
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797673716969
B.A. (Hons.) History84.757775727077
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.7587.585858484
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
B.A. Programme848282777680
B.Com.928985848282
B.Com. (Hons.)94.59088858484
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics938883838388


Vivekananda College First Cut Off list 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.59085858590
B.A. (Hons.) English928787838387
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi817974747274
B.A. (Hons.) History858078757580
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908886868686
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
B.A. Programme868484808084
B.Com.949187878585
B.Com. (Hons.)969290888687
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics959085858590


*Download DU Vivekananda College First Cut Off list 2017-18



Source: vivekanandacollege.edu.in/1st-cutoff-2017/

Vivekananda College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Vivekananda College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://vivekanandacollege.edu.in/

Vivekananda College Third Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Vivekananda College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://vivekanandacollege.edu.in/

Vivekananda College Second Cut off List 2016-17



COURSESGen."OBC /
KM"SCSTPWD
B.A.(PROG.)83%80%78%78%78%
B.COM.91%87%83%80%80%
B.COM. (HONS.)95.%88%85%83%83%
B.A.(HONS.) ENGLISH92.%86%84%81%81%
B.A.(HONS.) HINDI77%72%71%71%70%
B.A.(HONS.) SANSKRIT53%50%50%50%50%
B.A.(IIONS.) HISTORY80.%74%74%70%70%
B.A.(HONS.) POL.SCIENCE88%86%85%85%85%
B.A.(HONS.) APP. PSY.92%90%87%87%87%
B.SC.(HONS.) MATHS.90%86%80%80%80%


*Download DU Vivekananda College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://vivekanandacollege.edu.in/

Vivekananda College First Cut off List 2016-17

COURSESGen.OBC#9SCSTPWD
B.A.(PROG.)88%85%82%82%82%
B.COM.93%90%86%86%86%
B.COM. (HONS.)95%90%88%88%88%
B.A.(HONS.) ENGLISH92%87%86%86%86%
B.A.(HONS.) HINDI82%80%75%75%75%
B.A.(HONS.) SANSKRIT55%50%50%50%50%
B.A.(HONS.) HISTORY80%75%75%75%75%
B.A.(HONS.) POL.SCIENCE90%88%86%86%86%
B.A.(HONS.) APP. PSY.95%93%90%90%90%
B.SC.(HONS.) MATHS.1.%90%85%85%85%


NOTE : For further details regarding admission, please see College Prospectus 2016-17 on College Website www.viveicandnandacollege.eduln or Information Bulletin 2016-17 for admission of Undergraduate Courses on Delhi University Website

Last Updated on : April 29, 2019



Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...
Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University Top Women's Colleges of Delhi University   In this day and age, girls are no less than boys in any field. Now,… Read More...
Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Top 10 Colleges of Delhi University Having been through with the board exams and now with the results, here comes the… Read More...
The International Border Lines of India The International Border Lines of India A border line is a dividing line that marks the territorial limits between… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations