Vivekananda College Cut off list 2020

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Vivekananda College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list -19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

Vivekananda College Third Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
3B.ComClosed848381.568Closed83
3B.Com (Hons)Closed868583.5728785
3B.A. (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosed88.587878390.7588
3B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed84838058.58881.5
3B.A. (Hons) Hindi76707168637170
3B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed77.7576.57279.577
3B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed858585788785
3B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit53484646464848
3B.Sc (Hons) Home ScienceClosed70.56966637471
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed86.2584847988.584
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed79.578.578.571.581.578.5
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + English)Closed78.7577.7577.7571.7579.7579.75
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed78.7578.7578.7571.75Closed78.75
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)Closed78.75Closed78.75Closed81.75Closed
3B.A Programme (Economics + French)Closed83.573.573.567.574.573.5
3B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed78.7578.7578.7571.7581.7578.75
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed78.7578.7578.7571.7581.7578.75
3B.A Programme (English + French)Closed78.7578.7578.7571.758478.75
3B.A Programme (English + Food Technology)Closed77.7577.7574.7571.75Closed77.75
3B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed77.7577.7574.7571.7577.7577.75
3B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)ClosedClosed77.75Closed71.75Closed77.75
3B.A Programme (History + Music)Closed72.572.572.567.573.572.5
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed79.7573.7583.2580.25
3B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)78.7574.7572.7572.7567.7574.7572.75
3B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)67.7563.563.563.559.563.563.5


Vivekananda College Second Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
2B.ComClosed8584.583708585
2B.Com (Hons)Closed8786.585748787
2B.A. (Hons) Applied Psychology94898888849189
2B.A. (Hons) English90.5858482598981.5
2B.A. (Hons) Hindi77727270657272
2B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed787877738078
2B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed85.585.585.57987.585.5
2B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit55505050485050
2B.Sc (Hons) Home Science77727068657572
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9186.58585808985
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)83807979728279
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + English)Closed797878728080
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)82797979728279
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)Closed79Closed79Closed82Closed
2B.A Programme (Economics + French)Closed747474687574
2B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed797979728279
2B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed797979728279
2B.A Programme (English + French)Closed79797972Closed79
2B.A Programme (English + Food Technology)82787875727878
2B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)81787875727878
2B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed787875727878
2B.A Programme (History + Music)77737373687473
2B.A Programme (History + Political Science)Closed80.5980.5807483.580.5
2B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)79757373687573
2B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)68646464606464


Vivekananda College First Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
1B.Com9085.585.585.57485.585.5
1B.Com (Hons)9287.587.587.57787.587.5
1B.A. (Hons) Applied Psychology95909090869390
1B.A. (Hons) English91868686609082
1B.A. (Hons) Hindi78747474687474
1B.A. (Hons) History85818151758180
1B.A. (Hons) Political Science90868686808886
1B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit60545454505454
1B.Sc (Hons) Home Science80767676707876
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92878787829087
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + English)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Political Science)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Economics + French)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)85767676707776
1B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (English + French)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (English + Food Technology)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (History + Music)80767676707776
1B.A Programme (History + Political Science)85818181758481
1B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)80767676707776
1B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)70676767606767


Last Updated on : October 30,2020



Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It? What Is Constructive Criticism And How To Give It?We all know we’re not perfect still; nobody likes being reminded of that, especially in your workplace. Co-workers or family members criticizing your choices can be a challenging experience. Difference… Read More...
Cabinet Nod To The Central University In Ladakh Cabinet Nod To The Central University In LadakhFollowing the abrogation of the special status and scrapping of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir in August 2019, the Indian parliament enacted the act to make Ladakh (born out… Read More...
Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human Body Puberty and Hormonal Changes in the Human BodyPuberty is the period when a kid becomes an adult where physical and emotional changes take place. It usually occurs between the ages of 8 and 13 in females, while… Read More...
IELTS Exam: Eligibility and Registration Process IELTS Exam: Eligibility and Registration ProcessWhen someone prepares to study a programme outside India, foreign universities admit students based on IELTS scores. So, what is IELTS? Know all about it in this article. IELTS refers… Read More...