Sri Aurobindo (Morning & Evening) College Cut off list 2019

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 28 June 2019
  • Second cut-off list -04 July 2019
  • Third cut-off list - 09 July 2019
  • Fourth cut-off list -15 July 2019
  • Fifth cut-off list - 20 July 2019

Sri Aurobindo Morning College Fourth Cut Off list 2019-20



Sri Aurobindo College (Day) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed645866.25
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6978.75
4B.Com (Hons)93.587806766Closed
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed82.3376686376.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics85.3381.6674686375.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed69615975
4B.Com90.7584.578.567.56380.75
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed786681

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosed7977777777
4B.A. (Hons) Economics91.7588.582828282
4B.A. (Hons) English888180787577
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed616161
4B.ComClosed8177747575
4B.Com (Hons)90.58278757676


Sri Aurobindo Morning College Third Cut Off list 2019-20



Sri Aurobindo College (Day) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.ComClosed8579.569.56781
3B.Com (Hons)Closed87.2581.5706984
3J8782.6676.33716777
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed777167Closed
3B.A (Hons) English918481.25796881
3B.A (Hons) Hindi76.2572.5Closed666266.25
3B.A (Hons) Political Science88.7585Closed817278.75
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8580.3372656375

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology90.258280808080
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed89.584848484
3B.A (Hons) English898381807878
3B.A (Hons) Hindi736868626262
3B.Com88.58480787878
3B.Com (Hons)918581808080


Sri Aurobindo Morning College Second Cut Off list 2019-20



Sri Aurobindo College (Day) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics8983.6678737078.33
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.3382.6678737076.33
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry85.338175696775.33
2B.A (Hons) English918481.5807181
2B.A (Hons) Hindi76.573.570.5686566.5
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed85.2582.581.57579
2B.Com9185.581717081
2B.Com (Hons)948883.5727284

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Hindi747171656565
2B.Com908682808080
2B.Com (Hons)928783828282
2B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology90.58686848484
2B.A (Hons) Economics929085858585
2B.A (Hons) English908785848282


Sri Aurobindo Morning College First Cut Off list 2019-20



Sri Aurobindo College (Day) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi787572706868
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898683827879
1B.Com928783737382
1B.Com (Hons)948985747584
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918580757381
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)888480757278
1B.A (Hons) English928683817382
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878377717077

Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English928888858585
1B.Com918986858383
1B.Com (Hons)939187878787
1B.A (Hons) Hindi767373686868
1B.A (Hons) Economics939187878787
1B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology939089898888


Sri Aurobindo Morning College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosed81.5Closed736079
2B.A (H) HindiClosed70Closed586264.75
3B.A (H) Political Science86.581.577776076.5
4B.A Programme80.574.25Closed655070.5
5B.Com88.57973555578.5
6B.Com (H)91.581.573626081.5
7B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosed8372605775
8B.Sc.(Life Science)ClosedClosed72.66655576.33
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed7967555573.33
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied PsychologyClosed76757479Closed
2B.A (H) Economics908174686270
3B.A (H) English86Closed73737373
4B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed585558
5B.A Programme77.2570.7569.5676067
6B.ComClosed7671707070
7B.Com (H)Closed7772717171


Sri Aurobindo Morning College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English8982.7577756375
2B.A (H) Hindi74.757169636360
3B.A (H) Political Science87.58379786873
4B.A Programme827573685565
5B.Com9082.576.5636368
6B.Com (H)92.58477656570
7B.Sc (H) Electronics8583.3375656370
8B.Sc.(Life Science)ClosedClosed73666365
9B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.3379.6669606365
Evening
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied PsychologyClosed78767580Closed
2B.A (H) EconomicsClosed8376767075
3B.A (H) English877876757575
4B.A (H) Hindi716765606060
5B.A Programme787170686267
6B.Com877976737373
7B.Com (H)89.258077757575


Sri Aurobindo Morning College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosed83.7579786880
2B.A (H) Hindi75.572.570666565
3B.A (H) Political Science888482807376
4B.A Programme837774716070
5B.Com90.758580686873
6B.Com (H)93.58781707075
7B.Sc (H) Electronics86.668477706875
8B.Sc.(Life Science)Closed8177706872
9B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry84.6680.6672656870

Sri Aurobindo Evening College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Applied Psychology89.7582797882Closed
2B.A (H) Economics918581818181
3B.A (H) English888280787878
4B.A (H) Hindi747068636363
5B.A Programme817775737171
6B.Com87.58481787878
7B.Com (H)908582808080

Sri Aurobindo Morning College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme847976746572
2B.Com (Prog)918783727277
3B.Com ( H)Closed8984737479
4B.A (H) English908481807283
5B.A (H) Hindi777572706868
6B.A (H) Political Science888683817878
7B.Sc Life Science86.338279737174
8B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences86.338175697073
9B.Sc (H) Electronics88.338579757278


Sri Aurobindo Evening College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme837977757373
2B.Com898784808080
3B.Com ( H)918885818181
4B.A (H) Hindi757270656565
5B.A (H) Applied Psychology908786868484
6B.A (H) English898585808080
7B.A (H) Economics939085858585


Sri Aurobindo (Morning-Evening) College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme868380807878
2B.Com918986858383
3B.Com ( H)939187878787
4B.A (H) Hindi767373686868
5B.A (H) Applied Psychology939089898888
6B.A (H) English928888858585
7B.A (H) Economics959288888888
Sri aurobindo college Morning
S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme878279776775
2B.Com (Prog)928986757580
3B.Com ( H)949187767782
4B.A (H) English928885837585
5B.A (H) Hindi807774727070
6B.A (H) Political Science918885848080
7B.Sc Life Science888481767275
8B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences888478727275
9B.Sc (H) Electronics928782787580


Sri Aurobindo (Morning) College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English89.258381796060 
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed69.75Closed635055 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8281.25796060 
B.A. ProgrammeClosed75.25Closed67.255055(1) Subject combination is subject to availability of seats in the college. (2) 3% relaxation for Sanskrit Discipline. (3) 3% deduction for change in stream
B.Com.9082.577Closed5060 
B.Com. (Hons.)92.5868065.55565 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics888575706565 
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed73.33655555 
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed7970625555 
B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8277777272 
B.A. (Hons.) Economics908680757575 
B.A. (Hons.) English888282757575 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi736865606060 
B.A. Programme797572726565 
B.Com.85.58275606060 
B.Com. (Hons.)898478656565


Sri Aurobindo (Morning) College Third Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English90.2584.58279.56570 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi74.75ClosedClosed645760 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed79.256570 
B.A. Programme8175.572.5685865(1) Subject combination is subject to availability of seats in the college. (2) 3% relaxation for Sanskrit Discipline. (3) 3% deduction for change in stream.
B.Com.918378645870 
B.Com. (Hons.)93.587.581.567.56075 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics898680777075 
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed666060 
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed79.3372656060 
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology898580807575 
B.A. (Hons.) Economics91.58985808080 
B.A. (Hons.) English89.58686808080 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi747067656060 
B.A. Programme827875757070 
B.Com.89.58580707070 
B.Com. (Hons.)92.58882787575


Sri Aurobindo (Morning) College Second Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) English9185.582.5807080 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi757067.5656065 
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed82.581.579.57075 
B.A. Programme8276.573.56965721. Subject combination is subject to availability seats in the college. 2. 3% relaxation for Sanskrit Discipline. 3. 3% deduction for change in stream.
B.Com.91.583.579656278 
B.Com. (Hons.)9488.582.5686580 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics90.3387.6683807383 
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed80Closed686565 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences83.3379.6673.33676565 
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology908885857878 
B.A. (Hons.) Economics939187868585 
B.A. (Hons.) English918787848383 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi767272686565 
B.A. Programme868380807878 
B.Com.918885838080 
B.Com. (Hons.)949086858484


Sri Aurobindo (Morning) College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.A. (Hons.) English928783817585 
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi767168666370 
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science868382807580 
B.A. Programme837875706777* 3% relaxation for Sanskrit student.
B.Com.938581686585 
B.Com. (Hons.)959084707086 
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics938985827587 
B.Sc. Life Sciences848174707075 
B.Sc. Physical Sciences848176707075


Sri Aurobindo (Evening) College First Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology929087878080
B.A. (Hons.) Economics959288888888
B.A. (Hons.) English928888858585
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787575757070
B.A. Programme888582828080
B.Com.939087868484
B.Com. (Hons.)959288888888


Sri Aurobindo College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://www.aurobindo.du.ac.in/

Sri Aurobindo College Third Cut off List 2016-17



S. NO.COURSEGENERALOBCSCSTPwDKM
1B.A.(Prog.)*81.%CLOSED73.%67.%65.%67.%
2B.COM(P)CLOSEDCLOSED79.%CLOSED64.%80.%
3B.COM.(HONS.)CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED64.%83.%
4B.A.(H) ENGLISHCLOSEDCLOSED81.%CLOSED74.%80.%
5B.A.(H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED63.%62.%62.%
6B.A.(H) POL. SC.CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED77.%74.%73.%
7B.SC. LIFE SC.CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED70.%67.%70.%
8B.SC. PHYSICAL SC.CLOSEDCLOSED68.%56.%58.%72.%
9B.SC.(H) ELECTRONICSCLOSEDCLOSED78.%68.%67.%78.%


*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://www.aurobindo.du.ac.in/

Sri Aurobindo College First Cut off List 2016-17




Source: http://www.aurobindo.du.ac.in/

Sri Aurobindo College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program74.50%66%Closed55%45% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed77%77%67%50% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed45% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed74%58% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed80%71%51%45% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed76%71.50%54%50% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed58% PCM50% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosed72% PCM59% PCM51% PCM45% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed76% PCBClosedClosed45% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo (Morning) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo Evening College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program72.561Closed5048 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.**     
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit**     
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit**     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10       
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed63.75Closed5148 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosed6050 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.88.574Closed5250 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed73665351Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo (Evening) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program76.00%67.50%Closed58.00%45.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed79.00%Closed70.00%55.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed45.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed87.00%ClosedClosed63.00% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed72.75%53.00%51.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.25%73.00%57.00%56.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed59% PCM57% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science77% PCM74% PCM60% PCM52% PCM52% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed63% PCB52% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo Evening College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed62.5Closed5350 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.**     
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit**     
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit**     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed5551 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosed6353 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed75.5Closed5452 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed75685553Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.00%68.00%Closed59.00%47.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed79.50%Closed71.00%57.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed45.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed65.00% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed73.00%54.00%52.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.50%73.50%59.00%58.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed60% PCM58% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science79% PCM76% PCM61% PCM54% PCM53% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed64% PCB54% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo Evening College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program72.7564Closed5552 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.**     
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit**     
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit**     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed5551 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosed6353 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed67.755554 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed76.25Closed5655Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.25%ClosedClosed61.00%48.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80.00%Closed73.00%60.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed48.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed87.00%ClosedClosed68.00% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed74.50%56.00%55.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)92.50%79.00%74.50%62.00%61.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed65% PCM63% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science80% PCM77.33% PCM63.33% PCM58% PCM57% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed57% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.5% (SKT Only)ClosedClosed62.00%50.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80.00%Closed74.00%62.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed50.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed82.00%ClosedClosed70.00% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed74.50%57.00%57.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.00%79.50%75.50%63.00%63.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed65% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. ScienceClosed77.33% PCM64% PCM59% PCM59% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed59% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo Evening College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed66Closed6057 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.**     
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit**     
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit**     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed64.2565.256058 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosed6662 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed77706261 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.571.56362Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed68.00%72.00%62.00%50.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80.00%Closed75.00%64.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed50.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed82.00%ClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed75.00%60.00%60.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.7580.00%76.00%65.00%65.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed66% PCM66% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science81% PCM77.66% PCM65% PCM60% PCM60% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed60% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. ProgramClosed66.25Closed6258 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.**     
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit**     
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit**     
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed64.565.56260 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed68676763 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed77.2570.56462 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed6563Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) Sixth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.50%69.00%Closed64.00%55.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed80.50%Closed76.50%67.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed53.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed75.50%64.00%64.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed83.00%78.50%69.00%69.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed67% PCM67% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science82% PCM78% PCM66.33% PCM63% PCM63% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed63% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Morning College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Sixth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.73.566.564.56360 
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit71.564.562.56158 
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit71.564.562.56158 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed6565.756461 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed70696965 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed77.5Closed6864 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.75Closed6965Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.50%77.00%Closed65.50%58.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed81.50%Closed77.50%69.00% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed55.00% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed76.50%67.00%67.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85.50%80.50%72.00%72.00% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed85% PCMClosed72% PCM72% PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science82% PCM78.33% PCM67% PCM65% PCM65% PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed65% PCB65% PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Morning College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.7468666662 
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit7266666460 
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit7266666460 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed66666662 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed72717170 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed78717168 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed79727270Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program7871706760 
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.      
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit      
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit      
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English89.582Closed7871 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed65ClosedClosed57 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed71 
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosed777070 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.758782.57675 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed76 % PCM76 % PCM76 % PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Science82.66% PCM78.66% PCM69 % PCM69 % PCM69 % PCM 
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed69 % PCM69 % PCM69 % PCM 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Morning College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
 Eco.-Pol Sc.,Hist.,Eng.Disp.7771707070 
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit7570696967 
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit7570696967 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed68686868 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed77757575 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed82767675 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed84777777Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in class XII
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
 B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% General% OBC% SC% ST% PWDRemarks
1B.A.7973706964 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English90.584Closed7874 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8883.57877 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosededu80 (PCM)79 (PCM) 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences80.66 (PCB)77 (PCB)73 (PCB)72 (PCB)71 (PCB) 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences83.33 (PCM)79 (PCM)72 (PCM)71 (PCM)71 (PCM) 
52B.Sc. Physical Sciences ( Chemistry)      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences ( Comp. Sc.)      
54B.Sc. Physical Sciences ( Electronics)      
55B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Third Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.Courses% General% OBC% SC% ST% PWDRemarks
1B.A. (Prog.) Eco, Pol.Sc, History, Eng., Discipline8077757575 
2 History, Music, Sanskrit7875737373 
3 Pol.Sc, Music, Sanskrit7875737373 
4B.Com.88.7584808080 
5B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85808080Candidate must have studied and passed Maths in XII
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7069696969 
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology8480777777

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral%OBC%SC%ST % AbovePWD % AboveRemareks
1B.A.8176737267 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali9185797976 
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi9165626159 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8378.577.57574 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.90.2582797675 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.7588.5848078 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics89 PCM     
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology 86 PCM84 PCM83 PCM81 PCM 
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences81 PCB78 PCB76 PCB75 PCB75 PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences84 PCM81 PCM76 PCM75 PCM75 PCM 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral%OBC%SC%ST % AbovePWD % AboveRemareks
1B.A. (Prog.)      
 Eco.Pol.Sc., Hist., Eng.,Disp.8582808080 
 Hist.-Music, Sanskrit8380787878 
 Pol.Sc.-Music, Sanskrit8380787878 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7471717171 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology8785828282 
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.8987858585 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9188858585 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Ind. Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Morning) First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program8378757570 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9286808078 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi73686563  
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8480797977 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9185828080 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9490858281 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics90 with PCM87 with PCM85 with PCM85 with PCM84 with PCM 
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences83 with PCB80 with PCB78 with PCB78 with PCB77 with PCB 
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences86 with PCM83 with PCM78 with PCM78 with PCM77 with PCM 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program      
 Hindi8077757575 
 History8683818181 
 Economics8885838383 
 English8885838383 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7673737373 
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy9088858585 
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9088868686 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9390888888 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Sri Aurobindo Evening College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : July 16, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Being a student, none of us can deny this fact that “A person without aim is… Read More...
Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education is one of the most important and core issues for the rapid development of a… Read More...
Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings A few Indian Universities have found a place amongst the… Read More...
Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations