Motilal Nehru (Morning & Evening) College Cut off List 2019

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Motilal Nehru College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 28 June 2019
  • Second cut-off list -04 July 2019
  • Third cut-off list - 09 July 2019
  • Fourth cut-off list -15 July 2019
  • Fifth cut-off list - 20 July 2019

Motilal Nehru Morning College Fourth Cut Off list 2019-20



Motilal Nehru College Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) Economics94.758880787580
4B.A. (Hons) English92.5ClosedClosedClosed82Closed
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed90.589.5Closed8587
4B.A. (Hons) SanskritClosed49Closed454545
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed726876
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8487
4B.Com92.7585.580708484
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics93.6693.3383707580
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888783838585
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer888783838585
4B.Com (Hons)Closed8778688085
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939185858588
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.59180758080

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed85Closed837079.5
4B.ComClosed86.580806580.5
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed5765
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed75.5Closed75.5
4B.Com (Hons)Closed8783836782
4B.A. (Hons) Political Science88.5ClosedClosed78Closed78.5


Motilal Nehru Morning College Third Cut Off list 2019-20



Motilal Nehru College Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Economics95.59080808085
3B.A (Hons) English92.5ClosedClosed82.582.5Closed
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed78Closed74Closed78
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8885858488
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed888688
3B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed5050454545
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939289898789
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.592.585858585
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6693.590878690
3B.ComClosed8780.75738787
3B.Com (Hons)Closed8979738590
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908987878687
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908987878687

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Political Science8984Closed79Closed79
3B.Com90.587.581816780.5
3B.Com (Hons)Closed8884846882
3B.A Programme (English + Economics)Closed76.573.5706374
3B.A Programme (English + History)83Closed7370.56373
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69.5Closed63.55865
3B.A Programme (English + Mathematics)8376.573706373
3B.A (Hons) English89.5868083.571.579.5
3B.A (Hons) History85.5797676.55975.5
3B.A Programme (Hindi + Political Science)83ClosedClosed70NANA
3B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)83.576.573706373.5
3B.A Programme (English + Political Science)8276.57370.56272
3B.A Programme (Hindi + History)83.5767370.56372.5
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)827672696272
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)827673706372
3B.A Programme (Physical Education + History)837673706263
3B.A Programme (Hindi + Physical Education)83767370NANA
3B.A Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)83.5767370NANA


Motilal Nehru Morning College Second Cut Off list 2019-20



Motilal Nehru College Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) History918885858588
2B.A (Hons) Political Science939190898888
2B.A (Hons) Sanskrit565350484548
2B.Com938981799191
2B.Com (Hons)94.59082809292
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry949391898890
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.59385858588
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics959492908991
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry929190888890
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Science929190888890
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8683838383
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807874707078
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949387878787

Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) English918781847381
2B.A (Hons) Hindi757069645965
2B.A (Hons) History868077786076
2B.A (Hons) Political Science90858080Closed80
2B.Com918882826981
2B.Com (Hons)928985856982


Motilal Nehru Morning College First Cut Off list 2019-20



Motilal Nehru College Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English939089898989
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807874707078
1B.A (Hons) History918886868688
1B.A (Hons) Political Science939191908888
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit565350505050
1B.Com (Hons)9694888494.594.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry959492908991
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics969590909090
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969593919092
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry949392909092
1B.Com9593878393.596.5
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer949392909092
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.59590909090


Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English948983857484
1B.A (Hons) History878178796177
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918681816181
1B.Com959084847185
1B.Com (Hons)969188887186
1B.A (Hons) Hindi767170666066
1B.A (Economic , Political Science)857875726575
1B.A (English , History)857875726575
1B.A (English , Mathematics)857875726575
1B.A (English , Political Science)857875726575
1B.A (History , Political Science)857875726575
1B.A (History , Hindi)857875726575
1B.A (Hindi , Political Science)85787572  
1B.A (Hindi , Physical Education)85787572  
1B.A (Physical Education, Political Science)85787572  
1B.A (Economic , English)857875726575
1B.A (Physical Education, History)857875726575
1B.A (Economic , Mathematics)857875726575


Motilal Nehru Morning College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosed84.575747878
2B.A (H) English90.58280797982
3B.A (H) HindiClosed73Closed646566
4B.A (H) History898580808082
5B.A (H) Political Science918584838080
6B.A (H) SanskritClosedClosed45454545
7B.A Programme8276.573716776
8B.ComClosed8275Closed8383
9B.Com (H)Closed8376608484
10B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed88757475Closed
11B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed89.578708082
12B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosed9178747578
13B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry868472717276
14B.Sc.Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed70606076
Evening
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EnglishClosed817577Closed78
2B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed605063.5
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosed724573.5
4B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed77Closed75
5B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed644569
6B.ComClosed8075755379
7B.Com (H)908177775080

Motilal Nehru Morning College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Economics93.587.580798383
2B.A (H) EnglishClosed8685858585
3B.A (H) HindiClosed74.5Closed666568
4B.A (H) History898580808082
5B.A (H) Political Science9186.586848282
6B.A (H) Sanskrit514845454545
7B.A Programme837976757078
8B.Com918376608383
9B.Com (H)938478618484
10B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed9080798080
11B.Sc (H) Mathematics929082758282
12B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed82788080
13B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888677767777
14B.Sc.Physical Science with ComputerClosed8575656565
Evening
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English888376795565
2B.A (H) HindiClosed6765625353
3B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosedClosed745053
4B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed80.5Closed78Closed60
5B.A Programme79Closed69.5665055
6B.ComClosed8278785864
7B.Com (H)Closed8380805565


Motilal Nehru Morning College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Motilal Nehru Morning College Third Cut Off
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Economics93.59085858585
2B.A (H) English918988888888
3B.A (H) HindiClosed75Closed676669
4B.A (H) History898582828284
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed858585
6B.A (H) Sanskrit545148484848
7B.A Programme85.58380798082
8B.Com92.58983708989
9B.Com (H)93.59084719090
10B.Sc (H) Chemistry919084848484
11B.Sc (H) Mathematics939185808585
12B.Sc (H) Physics939184808080
13B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry888680808080
14B.Sc.Physical Science with computer86Closed75707070
Motilal Nehru Evening College Third Cut Off
Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) English898478806070
2B.A (H) Hindi73.56967645555
3B.A (H) History83.57875755560
4B.A (H) Political Science85817778.55560
5B.A Programme807270675560
6B.Com898580806070
7B.Com (H)Closed8582826070

Motilal Nehru Morning College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.Com ( H)95.59386819393
2B.Com (Prog)94.59285809292
3B.Sc (H) Physics949288848484
4B.Sc (H) Chemistry929188888888
5B.Sc (H) Maths949388888888
6B.Sc Physical Sciences with Chemistry928885858585
7B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences with Computer888580777777
8B.A (H) Economics959288888888
9B.A (H) English939190909090
10B.A (H) Political ScienceOpen ( Against Cancellation)86.586868686
11B.A (H) History898784848486
12B.A (H) Hindi777570686871
13B.A (H) Sanskrit555249494949
14B.A Programme878582828284


Motilal Nehru Morning College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.Com ( H)95.594.591.586.594.594.5
2B.Com (Prog)95.593.590.585.593.593.5
3B.Sc (H) Physics959389858585
4B.Sc (H) Chemistry949290909090
5B.Sc (H) Maths969590909090
6B.Sc Physical Sciences with Chemistry928987878787
7B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences with Computer928987878787
8B.A (H) Economics969490909090
9B.A (H) English959392929292
10B.A (H) Political Science928887878787
11B.A (H) History908785858587
12B.A (H) Hindi787671696973
13B.A (H) Sanskrit565350505050
14B.A Programme888683838385


Motilal Nehru Morning College Fourth Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.58780828686No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.Passed in Maths 2.5 % Disadvantage if Economics is not included in Best Four. Reopen for UR Category at Same % i e 94 50%
B.A. (Hons.) English908583828383No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed73Closed676668Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) History888583838385Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed84Closed8385Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5046454550Less 1% for Girls
B.A. ProgrammeClosed7875747476Less 1% for Girls Candidate, 5% of Disadvantage if Stream Changed and 4% relaxation will be given who opts Sanskrit as Discipline.
B.Com.9285.580788080Less 1% for Girls, 2.5 % disadvantage if stream changed.
B.Com. (Hons.)93.58682808181Category Wise Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry929086838386No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed82788383Less 1% for Girls Candidate, Best Four Including Maths and One Language.
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed9083708082Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry878481808081Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science848375757580Less 1% for Girls
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English888379.58160641% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed49481% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed75Closed631% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed74Closed631% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed6755501% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com.Closed83.5777765631% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8680.580.570651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates


Motilal Nehru Morning College Third Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8883838888No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.Passed in Maths 2.5 % Disadvantage if Economics is not included in Best Four.
B.A. (Hons.) English928785848585No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed74Closed686770Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.A. (Hons.) History888583838385Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8785858585Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555047474750Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.A. Programme817976757576Less 1% for Girls Candidate, 5% of Disadvantage if Stream Changed and 4% relaxation will be given who opts Sanskrit as Discipline.
B.Com.92.587.584.582.584.584.5Less 1% for Girls, 2.5 % disadvantage if stream changed.
B.Com. (Hons.)94.589.586.584.586.586.5Category Wise Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry929086858586No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics928884808585Less 1% for Girls Candidate, Best Four Including Maths and One Language.
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed9083758082Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry898583828283Less 1% for Girls Candidate
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science868580808082Less 1% for Girls Candidate
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English89.585808265651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi726867.5Closed50501% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed77.5757655651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.580Closed75Closed651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. Programme8072.5706860601% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com.9084.5797970651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com. (Hons.)928883.583.575681% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates


Motilal Nehru Morning College Second Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemark
B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.59085859090No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.Pass in Maths, 2.5 % Disadvantage if Economics is not included in Best Four.
B.A. (Hons.) English928988888888No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi767470686772Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) History88.585.583.583.583.585.5Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science918786868686Less 1% for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555249494952Less 1% for Girls
B.A. Programme858380808080Less 1% for Girls Candidate, 5% of Disadvantage if Stream Changed & 4% relaxation will be given who opts Sanskrit as Discipline.
B.Com.94.591.590.590.592.592.5Less 1% for Girls, 2.5 % disadvantage if stream changed.
B.Com. (Hons.)95.592.591.591.593.593.5Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry939088888888No Relaxation for Girls Candidate.
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics939187878787Less 1% for Girls, Best Four including Maths
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics929083798282Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry908685858585Less 1% for Girls
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science918885858585Less 1% for Girls
Evening College cut off
B.A. (Hons.) English9287818370701% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7469696455551% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) History8478767760701% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8782777757701% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.A. Programme8174717065651% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com.9187818175701% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates
B.Com. (Hons.)93.590.585.585.580711% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl candidates


Motilal Nehru Morning College First Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.593.5909093.595No Relaxation for Girls Candidate
B.A. (Hons.) English959392929292No Relaxation for Girls Candidate
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777570686872Less 1 % for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) History908785858587Less 1 % for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928887878787Less 1 % for Girls
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit565350505053Less 1 % for Girls
B.A. Programme888683838385Less 1% for Girls Candidate. 5% Disadvantage if Stream Change and 4% Relaxation is Given who opt Sanskrit as Discipline.
B.Com.95.59493.593.594.594.5Less 1 % for Girls
B.Com. (Hons.)96.59594.594.595.595.5Less 1 % for Girls

Source: http://www.mlncdu.ac.in/

Motilal Nehru Evening College First Cut Off list for Admission 2017-18



Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KMRemarks
B.A. (Hons.) English9388828473751% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7570706559601% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) History8579777864751% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8883787861751% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.A. Programme8275727270701% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.Com.9389838378751% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.
B.Com. (Hons.)9592878784761% concession in aggregate in all courses to the girl Candidates.


Motilal Nehru College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17



*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Fourth Cut Off List 2016-17

Motilal Nehru College Third Cut off List 2016-17



S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.C.S.T.PWDOBCKashmiri MigratsNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)96.%90%88%90%91%90%LESS 1% FOR GIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)95%90%88%90%91%90%LESS 1% FOR GIRLS (2.5% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Sc. (HONS) PHYSICSPCM-94%PCM-84%PCM-82%PCM-82%PCM-92%PCM-90%1% RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.Sc. (HONS) CHEMISTRYPCM-95%PCM-87%PCM-87%PCM-87%PCM-90%Against CancellationPCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Sc. (HONS) MATHS93%85%84%85%91%91%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical SciencePCM-90%PCM-85%PCM-85%PCM-85%PCM-86%PCM-86%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
7B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL SCIENCE90%83%83%83%86%83%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.95.%88%85%85%92%92%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHClosed88%88%89%89% Against Cancellation89%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed85%86%80%86% Against Cancellation86%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed78%78% Against Cancellation78%80% Against Cancellation80%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDI75% Against CancellationClosed69% Against Cancellation68%Closed72%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.54% Against Cancellation49% Against Cancellation47%47%49%49%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
14B.A. (PROG.)85%78%78%78%81%81%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change & 4% Relaxation will be given


*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Third Cut Off List 2016-17

Motilal Nehru College Second Cut off List 2016-17



S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.C.S.T.PWDOBCKashmiri Migrats'cNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)97.%94%93%93.00%94%93% LESS 1% FOR GIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)96.%93%92%92%93%92%LESS 1% FOR GIRLS
        (2.5% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICSPCM-95%PCM-84%PCM-84%PCM-84%PCM-93%PCM-92%1% RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC. (HONS) CHEMISTRYPCM-95%PCM-89%PCM-89%PCM-89%PCM-90% Against CancellationPCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.SC. (HONS) MATHS95%88%88%88%93%93%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.SC. PHYSICAL SCIENCEPCM-91%PCM-87%PCM-87%PCM-87%PCM-87%PCM-87%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
7B.SC. APPLIED PHYSICAL91%85%85%85%86%8S%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) LCO.97.%91%91%93%94%94%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
9B.A_(HONS) ENGLISH94.%89%89%89%89%89%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCE91%86%86%81%86%86%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed78% Against Cancellation78% Against Cancellation78.00%80% Against Cancellation80%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (F HINDI75% Against Cancellation70%69%68%72%72%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.54%49%49%49%51%51%(LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) (LESS 1% FOR GIRLS CANDIDAE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change & 4% Relaxatio n will be given who opt Sanskrit as Discipline
14B.A. (PROG.)87%81%81%81%84%84%


*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Motilal Nehru College First Cut off List 2016-17



S.No.Courses GeneralOBCSCSTKashmiri MigrantsPWD
1B.Com. (Hons.)989595959595
2B.Com. (Prog)9794.594949494
3B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsPCM-96PCM-86PCM-86PCM-86PCM-94PCM-94
4B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryPCM-95PCM-90PCM-90PCM-90PCM-90PCM-90
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics979090909595
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Physical SciencePCM-92PCM-87PCM-87PCM-87PCM-87PCM-87
7B.Sc. Applied Physical Science928787878787
8B.A (Hons)Economics979292949595
9B.A (Hons) English959292929292
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928787828787
11B.A (Hons) History857878788080
12B.A (Hons) Hindi757070687272
13B.A (Hons) Sanskrit555050505353
14B.A (Prog.)888282828585


Motilal Nehru College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED77%65%58%83.5%LESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED79.5%63%55%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-52%PCM-53%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC. (HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.5%CLOSEDPCM-77%PCM-73%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-88%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSClosed Against Cancel- lation 93%CLOSEDCLOSED48%Closed Against Cancel- lation 90%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-76%PCM-63%PCM-63%PCM-63%PCM-76.5%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerPCM-81%PCM-61%PCM-61%PCM-61%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-73%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED63%60%60%79%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSED80%68%73%77%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-90%85%85%CLOSEDCLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED65%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSED64.5%55%68%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of dis- advantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru (Morning) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Twelfth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girls candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)Closed62% to 63% in aggregateClosed56% to 59% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed76.5% to 77% in aggregateClosed75% to 75.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed54% to 55% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
15B.A.(Hons.) History77.5% to 78% in aggregateClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed74% to 74.5% in aggregateClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed57% to 58.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed75.5% to 76% in aggregate67% to 68% in aggregate56% to 58.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru (Evening) College Twelfth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED78%70%60%84%LESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-80%68%59%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-53%PCM-55%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.5%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-79%PCM-76%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-88%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSClosed Against Cancel- lation 93%CLOSEDCLOSED50%Closed Against Cancel- lation 90%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-78%PCM-66%PCM-66%PCM-65%PCM-77%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerPCM-83%PCM-63%PCM-63%PCM-63%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-73%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED65%64%65%80%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSED82%75%79%80%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-90%85%85%CLOSEDCLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED67%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSED67%59%68.5%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Eleventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girls candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)Closed63% in aggregateClosed59% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed77% in aggregateClosed75.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed55% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed70.5% in aggregateClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed74.5% in aggregateClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed58.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed58.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Eleventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED80%75%65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%LESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED80%72%64%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-55%PCM-60%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-92%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-80%PCM-77%PCM-88%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSClosed Against Cancel- lation 93%CLOSEDCLOSED55%Closed Against Cancel- lation 90%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-79%PCM-68%PCM-68%PCM-67%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-79%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerPCM-83.5%PCM-65%PCM-65%PCM-65%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-73%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED70%69%70%81%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 83%76%79%80%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCE90%85%85%CLOSEDCLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED67%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 68%61%Closed Against Cancel- lation 69%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Tenth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girls candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed59% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed75.5% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed45% in aggregate 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed60% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed60% in aggregate45% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Tenth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED81%80%70%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%LESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED80.5%76%68%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-60%PCM-65%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-81%PCM-78%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSClosed Against Cancel- lation 93%CLOSEDCLOSED55%Closed Against Cancel- lation 90%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-80%PCM-69%PCM-69%PCM-68%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-79%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-84%PCM-67%PCM-67%PCM-67%PCM-73%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED75%73%75%83%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 83%79%79%82%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation 90%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%CLOSEDCLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED68%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 68%63%Closed Against Cancel- lation 69%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Ninth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girls candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)74% in aggregate64% in aggregate65.5% in aggregateClosed49% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed77.25% in aggregate77.5% in aggregateClosed49% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed55.5% in aggregate49% in aggregate 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed68.75% in aggregateClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed66% in aggregate49% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)92.25% in aggregate76% in aggregate68% in aggregate66% in aggregate49% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Ninth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED83%82%72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%LESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED81%78%72%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-65%PCM-70%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-81%PCM-78%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHS93%CLOSEDCLOSED59%90%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-81%PCM-70%PCM-70%PCM-69%PCM-79%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-84%PCM-69%PCM-69%PCM-69%PCM-75%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED79%78%80%86%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 83%80%81%83%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation 90%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%CLOSEDCLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against Cancel- lation 85%CLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 70%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDICLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.CLOSEDCLOSED45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 68%65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 69%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Eighth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girl candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)74.5% in aggregate64.5% in aggregate65.75% in aggregateClosed50% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed77.75% in aggregateClosed76% in aggregate50% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed62% in aggregateClosed56% in aggregate50% in aggregate 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed69% in aggregateClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed68% in aggregate50% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)93% in aggregate77% in aggregate69% in aggregate68% in aggregate50% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Eighth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED84%83.5%75%CLOSEDLESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED81.50%79.5%75%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-70%PCM-73%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-81%PCM-78%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED60%CLOSED(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-82%PCM-71%PCM-71%PCM-70%PCM-80%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-84%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-71%PCM-71%PCM-70%PCM-77.5%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED81%81%85%87%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%80%82%84%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation 90%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%Closed Against Cancel- lation 77%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDIClosed Against Cancel- lation 73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 68%Closed Against Cancel- lation 61%Closed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.Closed Against Cancel- lation 48%Closed Against Cancel- lation 45%45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)CLOSEDCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 68%65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 69%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Seventh Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girl candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)75% in aggregateClosedClosed60% in aggregate50% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed78% in aggregate78% in aggregate77% in aggregate55% in aggregate 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed77% in aggregate70% in aggregate70% in aggregate58% in aggregate 
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78% in aggregate71% in aggregate70% in aggregate58% in aggregate 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Seventh Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Sixth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED84.5%84%77%CLOSEDLESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSED81.5%81%76%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-82%LESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSPCM-91.66%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-72%PCM-75%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-81%PCM-80%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSCLOSEDCLOSED60%65%91%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-83%PCM-73%PCM-73%PCM-73%PCM-81%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-84%PCM-71%PCM-71%PCM-71%PCM-78%CANDIDATE (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED83%83%87%88%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 83%81%82%85%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation 90%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%Closed Against Cancel- lation 77%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDIClosed Against Cancel- lation 73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 68%61%Closed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.Closed Against Cancel- lation 48%Closed Against Cancel- lation 45%45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)78%71%68%65%69%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Sixth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED85%85%78%CLOSEDLESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 82%82%78%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSPCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-81%PCM-74%PCM-77%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-93%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-83%PCM-82%PCM-81%Closed Against Cancel- lation PCM-89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSCLOSEDClosed Against Cancel- lation 82%70%70%Closed against Cancel- lation 91.75%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM-84%PCM-74%PCM-74%PCM-74%PCM-81%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc. Physical Science With ComputerClosed Against Cancel- lation PCM-84%PCM-73%PCM-73%PCM-73%PCM-80%CANDIDATE (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED85%85%88%89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSED83%83%83%86%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Cancel- lation 90%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 85%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against Cancel- lation 85%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 72%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%Closed Against Cancel- lation 77%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDIClosed Against Cancel- lation 73%Closed Against Cancel- lation 68%61%Closed Against Cancel- lation 65%Closed Against Cancel- lation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.Closed Against Cancel- lation 48%45%45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)80.50%72%70%70%72%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Fifth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A.      3% Concession in aggregate to the girl candidates.
 B.A. (Prog.)Closed68% in aggregate66% in aggregate65% in aggregate60% in aggregate
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)     
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology     
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic     
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali     
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics     
7B.A.(Hons.) English90% in aggregate83% in aggregateClosed80% in aggregate65% in aggregate
8B.A.(Hons.) French     
9B.A.(Hons.) German     
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish     
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian     
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography     
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism     
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed52% in aggregate
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar     
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian     
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy     
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed75% in aggregateClosedClosedClosed
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology     
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi     
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit     
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology     
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work     
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu     
26B.Com.91.50% in aggregate84% in aggregate78% in aggregate78% in aggregate70% in aggregate
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed85% in aggregate80% in aggregate80% in aggregate75% in aggregate
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology     
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science     
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry     
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science     
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany     
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry     
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science     
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics     
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology     
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology     
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science     
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation     
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science     
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics     
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology     
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science     
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics     
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics     
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences     
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology     
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)     
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)     
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)     
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences     
52B.Sc. Life Sciences     
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Fifth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.NO.COURSEGEN.S.c.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1B.COM (HONS.)CLOSED85%85%78%CLOSEDLESS2% FORGIRLS
2B.COM (PROG.)CLOSEDClosed Against Can- cellation 82%82%78%CLOSEDLESS2% FOR GIRLS 4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3B.Se. (HONS) PHYSICSClosed Against Can- cellation PCM- 94%Closed Against Can- cellation PCM- 81%PCM- 76%PCM- 78%CLOSEDNO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4B.SC.(HONS) CHEMISTRYClosed Against Can- cellation PCM- 93%PCM- 83%PCM- 83%PCM- 83%Closed Against Can- cellation PCM- 89%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5B.Se. (HONS) MATHSCLOSEDClosed Against Can- cellation 82%75%75%Closed against Can- cellation 92%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6B.Sc.Physical Science with ChemistryPCM- 85%PCM- 76%PCM- 76%PCM- 76%PCM- 81%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
7B.Sc.PhysicalScience With ComputerPCM- 84%PCM- 74%PCM- 74%PCM- 74%PCM- 81%CANDIDATE (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS
8B.A. (HONS) ECO.CLOSED87%87%90%90%NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL
9B.A.(HONS) ENGLISHCLOSED84.5%84.5%84.5%87%(LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
10B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against Can- cellation 90%Closed Against Can- cellation 85%Closed Against Can- cellation 85%75%Closed Against Can- cellation 85%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
11B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against Can- cellation 85%Closed Against Can- cellation 72%Closed Against Can- cellation 72%70%Closed Against Can- cellation 77%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12B.A. (H) HINDIClosed Against Can- cellation 73%Closed Against Can- cellation 68%64%65%Closed Against Can- cellation 70%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13B.A. (H) SKT.Closed Against Can- cellation 48%45%45%45%45%(LESS 3% CANDIDATE) FOR GIRLS
14B.A. (PROG.)Closed Against Can- cellation 82%75%75%72%75%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% of disadvantage if stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru (Morning) College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Fourth Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. 76% in aggregate70.5% in aggregate67.5% in aggregate67% in aggregate65% in aggregate 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English      
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi      
15B.A.(Hons.) History      
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita Evam Jan Sanchar      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science      
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.      
27B.Com. (Hons.)      
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Gen.) Mathematical Science      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
45B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
46B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
47B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
50B.Sc.Phy. Sci. (With . Computer Science.)      
51B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
52B.Sc. Life Sciences      
53B.Sc. Physical Sciences       
54B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences      
55B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru (Evening) College Fourth Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Third Cut off List 2015-16

5.NO.COURSEGEN.S.C.S.T.PWDOBCNOTE
1 B.COM (HONS.) CLOSED85.00% 78.00% CLOSED LESS 2%v FOR GIRLS
2 B.COM (PROG.) CLOSED CLOSED82.00%78.00% CLOSEDLESS 2% FOR GIRLS
       (4% of disadvantage if stream change).
3 B.SC. (HONS) PHYSICS Closed Against cancel- lation PCM- 94% PCM- 81% PCM- 80% PCM- 80% closed against cancel- lation PCM- 90% NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
4 B.SC. (HONS) CHEMISTRY Closed Against cancel- lation PCM- 93% PCM- 84% PCM- 84% PCM- 84%Closed Against cancel- lation PCM- 89% NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
5 B.SC. (HONS) MATHSClosed Against cancel- lation 94%82.00%82.00%77.00%Closed against cancel- lation 92% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
6 8.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry PCM- 87% PCM- 78% PCM- 78% PCM- 78% PCM- 83% NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
7 8.Sc. Physical Science With Computer86.00%76.00%76.00%76.00%83.00% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
8 B.A. (HONS) ECO. CLOSED88.00%88.00%91.00%91.00% NO RELAXATION FOR GIRL CANDIDATE
9 B.A.(HONS) ENGLISH CLOSED86.00%86.00%86.00%88.00% (LESS 2% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
1o B.A. (HONS) POL. SCIENCEClosed Against cancel- lation 90%Closed Against cancel- lation 85%85.00%78.00%Closed Against cancel- lation 85% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
1 1 B.A. (HONS) HISTORYClosed Against cancel- lation 85%Closed Against cancel- lation 72%Closed Against cancel- lation 72% 7 1%Closed Against cancel- lation 77% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
12 B.A. (H) HINDIClosed Against cancel- lation 73%Closed Against cancel- lation 68%64.00%65.00%Closed Against cancel- lation 70% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
13 B.A. (H) SKT.48.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00% (LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE)
14 B.A. (PROG.)Closed Against cancel- lation 82%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%(LESS 3% FOR GIRLS CANDIDATE) 5% 0ff disadvantage stream change

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program77.5% in aggregate 72.5% in aggregate 69.5% in aggregate 69.5% in aggregate 67% in aggregate  
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English93% in aggregate 88% in aggregate Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 79.5% in aggregate)83% in aggregate 72% in aggregate  
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 69.25% in aggregate)63% in aggregate Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 62% in aggregate)57% in aggregate 52% in aggregate  
15B.A.(Hons.) History Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 78% in aggregate) Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 71% in aggregate)68% in aggregate 69.5% in aggregate 57% in aggregate  
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science83% in aggregate 78% in aggregate 73% in aggregate Closed (Admission against cancel- lation 75% in aggregate)57% in aggregate  
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.92% in aggregate 88% in aggregate 83% in aggregate 83% in aggregate 77% in aggregate  
27B.Com. (Hons.)93.75% in aggregate 90% in aggregate 86% in aggregate 86% in aggregate 82% in aggregate  
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru Evening College Third Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program8277777777Less 3% for Girls
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed88889191 
7B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed88888889 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed68656570Less 3% for Girls
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed72727277Less 3% for Girls
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed7885Less 3% for Girls
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit5047474547Less 3% for Girls
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.Closed82.00%82.00%78.00%ClosedLess2% for Girls
27B.Com. (Hons.)Closed858578ClosedLess2% for Girls
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed84% PCM84% PCM84% PCMClosed 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics94.00%85.00%85.00%80.00%92.00%Less2% for Girls
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94% PCM82% PCM82% PCM84% PCM90% PCM 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)8878787884 
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences88% PCM79% PCM79% PCM79% PCM84% PCM 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College Second Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Second Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program7974717169 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English948979.58474 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi69.2564625954 
15B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed71697059 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science847974Closed59 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9389848479 
27B.Com. (Hons.)94.2591878784 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

Motilal Nehru College First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program82.00%77.00%77.00%77.00%77.00% 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics93-95.5%88-90.5%88-90.5%91-93.5%91-93.5% 
7B.A.(Hons.) English91.93.588-90.5%88-90.5%88-90.5%89-91.5% 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi73-75.5%68-70.5%65-67.5%65-67.5%70-72.5% 
15B.A.(Hons.) History85-87.5%78-80.5%78-80.5%78-80.5%80-82.5 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science90.92.5%85-87.5%85-87.5%80-82.5%85-87.5% 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.92.00%82.00%82.00%78.00%82.00% 
27B.Com. (Hons.)95-97.5%85-87.5%85-87.5%78-80.5%85.-87.5% 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry93.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%89.00% 
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.00%87.00%87.00%80.00%92.00% 
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94.00%84.00%84.00%84.00%90.00% 
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences90.00%80.00%80.00%80.00%85.00% 
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Motilal Nehru College (Evening) First Cut off List 2015-16

S.No.CoursesGeneral %OBC %SC %ST %PWD %Remarks
1B.A. Program8075727270 
2B.A. (Vocational Studies)      
3B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology      
4B.A.(Hons.) Arabic      
5B.A.(Hons.) Bengali      
6B.A.(Hons.) Economics      
7B.A.(Hons.) English9590808575 
8B.A.(Hons.) French      
9B.A.(Hons.) German      
10B.A.(Hons.) Spanish      
11B.A.(Hons.) Italian      
12B.A.(Hons.) Geography      
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism      
14B.A.(Hons.) Hindi7065636055 
15B.A.(Hons.) History7872707160 
16B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita      
17B.A.(Hons.) Persian      
18B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy      
19B.A.(Hons.) Political Science8580757560 
20B.A.(Hons.) Psychology      
21B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi      
22B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit      
23B.A.(Hons.) Sociology      
24B.A.(Hons.) Social Work      
25B.A.(Hons.) Urdu      
26B.Com.9490858580 
27B.Com. (Hons.)9592888885 
28B.Sc.(Hons.) Anthropology      
29B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science      
30B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio-Chemistry      
31B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science      
32B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany      
33B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry      
34B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science      
35B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics      
36B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology      
37B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology      
38B.Sc. (Hons.) Home Science      
39B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation      
40B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics      
41B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology      
42B.Sc. (Hons.) Polymer Science      
43B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics      
44B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics      
45B.Sc. (Gen.) Math. Sciences      
46B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology      
47B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (Analytical Chem. & Bio-Chem.)      
48B.Sc. App. Phy. Sci. (With . Chem.)      
49B.Sc. Applied Life Sciences      
50B.Sc. Life Sciences      
51B.Sc. Physical Sciences      
52B.Sc. (Pass) Home Sciences     

*Download DU Motilal Nehru (Evening) College First Cut Off List 2015-16


Last Updated on : July 16, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Right Time to Choose Vocational Courses to Enhance Career Prospects Being a student, none of us can deny this fact that “A person without aim is… Read More...
Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education Sector Schemes as Outlined in Budget 2019 Education is one of the most important and core issues for the rapid development of a… Read More...
Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings Top 10 Indian Universities in 2020 QS World University Rankings A few Indian Universities have found a place amongst the… Read More...
Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? Another Round of Fees Hike in Delhi University? The admission process of one of the most reputed institutions of the country, i.e. the University of Delhi, is in full… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations