Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off list 2019

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Lady Shri Ram College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 28 June 2019
  • Second cut-off list -04 July 2019
  • Third cut-off list - 09 July 2019
  • Fourth cut-off list -15 July 2019
  • Fifth cut-off list - 20 July 2019

LSR College Fifth Cut Off list 2019-20



Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W) Fifth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed81.75ClosedClosedClosed78.25
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.2587.7590.5
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8994.25
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.2593.5
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosed94.5959595.75
5B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed60.756058Closed59
5B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed92
5B.Com (Hons)97.594.75Closed86.588.2594.25
5B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8593.25
5B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed9088.7584.592
5B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed92.7590.7590.5ClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93Closed90.25ClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (History + Political Science)97.25ClosedClosedClosed89.2589.5
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed88.75ClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed918988ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed92.259291.589.593
5B.A (Hons) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosedClosed85.7585.2584.587.25
5B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed89.7588.75ClosedClosed


LSR College Fourth Cut Off list 2019-20



Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W) Fourth Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78.75
4B.A. (Hons) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91.2589.25Closed
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.587.7590.75
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.2594.25
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.7593.75
4B.A. (Hons) PsychologyClosed9694.7595.2595.2595.75
4B.A. (Hons) SanskritClosed61.2560.558.5Closed60
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed93.2592.59290.593.75
4B.A. (Hons) PhilosophyClosedClosed86.2585.758587.75
4B.A. (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed90.75ClosedClosed92.25
4B.Com (Hons)97.595.25Closed88.588.594.5
4B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed90.7589.2585.592.25
4B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8593.25


LSR College Third Cut Off list 2019-20



Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W) Third Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)98.2595.25ClosedClosed9090.25
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed89.5ClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)9592.2590.2589.25ClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93.5Closed91ClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed90.589.5ClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed93.7591.591.25ClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed949392.2590.7594
3B.A (Hons) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91.589.5Closed
3B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosedClosed86.586.2585.2588.25
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed80ClosedClosed79
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8891
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.594.5
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8894
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed969595.595.596
3B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed61.56159Closed60
3B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed91ClosedClosed92.5
3B.Com (Hons)97.7595.5Closed88.7588.7594.75
3B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed868593.25
3B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics96.25Closed91.2589.58692.5


LSR College Second Cut Off list 2019-20



Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W) Second Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed88.2594.5
2B.A (Hons) English97.594.593.592.7591.2594.25
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed82Closed76Closed79.25
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.58891.5
2B.A (Hons) JournalismClosed93.75Closed91.7589.75Closed
2B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed8986.7586.7585.7588.75
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.7594.75
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.2595.2595.7595.7596.25
2B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed61.7561.560Closed60
2B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed91.5ClosedClosed92.75
2B.Com (Hons)ClosedClosedClosed898995


LSR College First Cut Off list 2019-20



Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W) Cut Offs 2019
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English97.7595949391.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics989591.58988.595
1B.A (Hons) Hindi868280767779.5
1B.A (Hons) History9792.759292.58892
1B.A (Hons) Political Science989694.595.259095
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy938987878689
1B.A (Hons) Journalism97.59492929094
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit666262606060
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.2588868593.25
1B.A (Hons) Psychology98.7596.2595.25969696.5
1B.A (Hons) Sociology9793.591.7591.759093
1B.Com (Hons)9895.591898995
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.592908793.5


LSR College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosedClosed90837988.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed88.2589.258287.25
3B.A (H) HindiClosed78.5Closed737575.75
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed92.7588.75Closed8087.5
5B.A (H) JournalismClosed93.5929086.590.5
6B.A (H) PhilosophyClosed83.58081.257983
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosed91.2593.587.2590
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed95.593.593.5Closed96
9B.A (H) SanskritClosed6156505255.5
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.5Closed88
11B.A ProgrammeClosed9188.5889084.5
12B.Com (H)ClosedClosedClosed808088
13B.Sc (H) Statistics96.759384828288
14B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed93.2586Closed8087


LSR College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosed94.2590.586.758391.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed89.7590.258488
3B.A (H) HindiClosed80Closed757675
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed939093.258289
5B.A (H) JournalismClosed9492.5918791
6B.A (H) Philosophy9285828280Closed
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosed92.2594.58891
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed95.759495ClosedClosed
9B.A (H) SanskritClosedClosed58515353
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosedClosed9188.589
11B.A Programme93.5928988.5Closed86
12B.Com (H)Closed92.587.7582.758390
13B.Sc (H) Statistics9793.258583.58490
14B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosed88Closed8289


LSR College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Economics97.5Closed91.588.258693.5
2B.A (H) English97.259291.591.758689
3B.A (H) HindiClosed81Closed777877
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed9391.2593.758490.5
5B.A (H) Journalism97.2594.593.2592.2587.593
6B.A (H) Philosophy92.2587.584.5848284
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed95.7593.595.2588.593
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed969595.75ClosedClosed
9B.A (H) SanskritClosedClosed60535555
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosed90.2591.258990
11B.A Programme96.7594.2592.592Closed90
12B.Com (H)Closed94.589.7585.7586.2592
13B.Sc (H) Statistics97Closed8785.58692
14B.Sc (H) Mathematics96Closed91Closed8591

LSR College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKMRemarks
1B.Com (H)Closed94.7591888994 
2B.A (H) EconomicsClosed94.759289.58894.5 
3B.A (H) English97.2593.593949092 
4B.A (H) Hindi85.758279.578.7579.7579 
5B.A (H) HistoryClosed93.259293.758692 
6B.Sc (H) Mathematics96.593.592.5Closed87.593 
7B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosed93.2588878893 
8B.A (H) Philosophy92.588.586868486 
9B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed95.7594.595.588.7594.5 
10B.A (H) PsychologyClosed96.2595.596.25ClosedClosed 
11B.A (H) Sanskrit65.56262565858 
12B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosed91.592.589.7592 
13B.A (H) Journalism97.5959493.58994.5 
14B.A. Programme97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25This is Group I cut off. Group II and Group III cut offs will be consecutively lower than Group I cut off. Please check with the college for further details.
IIPol.Sc. & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Pol.Sc. & Sociology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Econimics & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Sociology & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
IIIComputer App & Mathematics95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Computer App & Economics95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Computer App & History95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Mathematics with Economics / Philosophy95.593.591.591.5Closed90


LSR College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantRemarks
1B.A. Programme98.759593.593.590.590.5This is Group I cut off. Group II and Group III cut offs will be consecutively lower than Group I cut off. Please check with the college for further details.
2B.A (Hons) Journalism97.7595.594.5949095.5 
3B.A (Hons) Sociology96.2593.59293.59093.5 
4B.A (Hons) Sanskrit666363606060 
5B.A (Hons) Psychology98.2596.595.7596.591.596.5 
6B.A (Hons) Political Science97.75969595.58995.5 
7B.A (Hons) Philosophy949088888689 
8B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.589898993.5 
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.7593908893.75 
10B.A (Hons) History96.593.2592.75948893 
11B.A (Hons) Hindi868380798080 
12B.A (Hons) English97.595.594.594.759295 
13B.Com (Hons)97.259592909095 
14B.A (Hons) Economics97.759592.5908995


LSR College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed9389.5898592.5
B.A. (Hons.) English96.5939094.590.592.5
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed81.58080Closed80
B.A. (Hons.) History96.258989.5Closed8591.25
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.2595.259494.587.7596
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.585848982.587
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed9492.5ClosedClosed95
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology97.7595.7595.2596.25Closed96.5
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61Closed60.56161.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90.590.593.5Closed92.5
B.A. ProgrammeClosed93.7592Closed87.592.5
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.259085.758694
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed939089.584.593
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed9386.258785Closed


LSR College Third Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.594.591.2590.7586.7595
B.A. (Hons.) English97959395.59195
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed82.258181Closed81
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed9292.25Closed86.7593.75
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.596959588.2596.5
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8887.2589.7585.7589
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97.2595.2593.75ClosedClosed95.25
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9896.2595.7596.5Closed97
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62.5Closed61.562.562.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed93.592.594.5Closed94
B.A. ProgrammeClosed9492.5Closed8893
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.2590.7588.758795
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed93.7592918694.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed93.589.25898693.25


LSR College Second Cut off List 2017-18



S. No.

Courses

General

OBC

SC

ST

PwD

Kashmiri Migrant

Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

Closed

95.00

93.00

91.00

88.00

96.00

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

Closed

96.00

93.00

92.50

87.75

96.00

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

97.50

96.50

94.50

96.00

92.00

96.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

Closed

82.75

81.75

81.75

Closed

82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

Closed

94.00

93.50

93.75

87.75

95.00

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Closed

95.00

93.00

92.00

87.50

95.00

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

Closed

95.00

91.00

91.00

87.50

94.50

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

Closed

90.00

89.00

90.00

87.00

89.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50

96.00

95.00

Closed

Closed

96.25

 

10.

B.A. (Hons.) Psychology

98.25

96.75

96.25

96.50

Closed

97.25

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

Closed

63.50

Closed

62.25

63.00

63.50

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

Closed

95.25

94.00

95.25

Closed

95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

97.75

96.50

95.50

95.50

88.50

97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

Closed

94.00

92.75

Closed

88.50

94.00

 



LSR College First Cut off List 2017-18



S. No. Courses General OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

97.25 97.00 95.00 93.00 88.00 96.25

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

97.50 96.75 96.25 93.50 88.00 96.50

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

98.00 97.50 97.00 97.00 92.00 97.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

84.00 83.00 82.00 82.00 78.00 82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

96.50 95.00 94.50 94.50 88.00 95.50

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

96.50 96.00 94.00 93.00 88.00 95.50

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

96.75 96.00 93.00 93.00 88.00 95.25

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

92.50 91.50 91.00 91.00 88.00 91.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50 96.25 95.50 95.50 88.50 96.50

 

10.

B.A.(Hons.) Psychology

98.50 97.00 96.50 96.50 89.00 97.50

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

65.00 64.00 63.00 63.00 63.00 64.00

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

96.25 96.00 95.00 95.50 88.00 95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

98.00 97.00 96.00 96.00 89.00 97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

95.50 94.00 93.00 92.00 89.00 94.50

 



source: http://lsr.edu.in/cutoff-2017.asp

Lady Shri Ram College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17


S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrant
1B.Com. (Hons.)979491838696
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics96.75959491.58795.75
3B.A.(Hons.) English96.594949491.2595.5
4B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed8281.7581.25Closed78.5
5B.A.(Hons.) History969493.593.588.595
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.7593.592.759286.594.75
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics9694.2592898495
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy92.589898986.591.5
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science96.5959495.75Closed95.5
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology97.595.59595.25Closed96.5
11B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed59.7559.25596159
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.59291.592Closed93
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism96.759493.593Closed95.75
14B.A.Programme*96.595.593.5939195.5


Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://lsr.edu.in/

Lady Shri Ram College First Cut off List 2016-17



S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantRemarks
1B.Com. (Hons.)9897.596948897
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics989796.75948897
3B.A.(Hons.) English98.2597.597.5979297.25
4B.A.(Hons.) Hindi848383837882
5B.A.(Hons.) History9796.596969096
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97.59796958896.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics97.259795948796.5
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy949392.592.58893
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science97.7596969688.596.75
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology98.596.5969688.597.5
11B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit656363636363
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.596.596968695.5
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism97.59796958996.5
14B.A.Programme9796.59594.59296


Last Updated on : July 20, 2019

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Careers Related to Science with Travel Opportunities Careers Related to Science with Travel Opportunities People say that life is a journey. In this journey we work hard for ourselves, our families… Read More...
Nehru Planetarium in Mumbai - An Ideal Escape for Space Enthusiasts Nehru Planetarium in Mumbai - An Ideal Escape for Space Enthusiasts Location: Mumbai, Maharashtra Inaugurated on 3rd March 1977 by Indira Gandhi, the then Prime Minister of… Read More...
CBSE Introduces Sweeping Changes for Schools and Students CBSE Introduces Sweeping Changes for Schools and Students The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) recently released a new circular regarding the… Read More...

Which States Share Boundary with China?India, in total, shares land borders with 6 sovereign countries. China is one of those. Below are the Indian states which share borders with the country. 1. Jammu and Kashmir This northern state of India is mostly located in the Himalayan mountains. It shares a… Read More...
Which States Share Boundaries with Pakistan? There are four states that share a border with Pakistan, namely, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, and Gujarat. The India Pakistan Border is quite intriguing. Since India has installed 1,50,000 flood lights on… Read More...
Which Places in India Still Largely Speak Sanskrit?Sanskrit is considered as Dev Bhasha, the language of Gods. It has a history of around 3500 years. It used to be a primary language of ancient India. Its earliest form Vedic Sanskrit, was prevalent from 1500 500 BCE. However, it is fading… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations