Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off list 2021

Lady Shri Ram College for Women (LSR) is a constituent woman college that comes under the University of Delhi. It offers many courses like B.A. (H): Economics, English, Hindi, History, Philosophy, Political Science, Sanskrit, Sociology, Psychology B.El.Ed, Postgraduate Diploma in Conflict Transformation and Peace-building (CTPB), Journalism and Mass Communication (H).

This college ranked 2nd among colleges in India by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) in 2020.

Admission process-

The candidates will first have to register at the official website of Delhi University. After the registration process if the candidates meet the cut-off score she will be eligible for the document verification round and payment of the fees.

List of required documents-

  • Completed Application Form
  • 2 Passport size photographs
  • Proof of present residence with copy of Aadhar card, Voters I Card, or equivalent document
  • Self-attested copy of relevant documents (Mark sheet of +2 and 10th,DMC,Migratory Certificate, Category Certificate, college admission fee slip).
  • Together with the admission form, attach 2 photocopies of anti-ragging and submit with the admission form.

LSR College Special Cut Off list 2021



CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
 %%%%%%%
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.598ClosedClosedNA98NA
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A (Hons) Psychology99.2598.2597.597.7597.59898.25
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosedClosed6563637067.5
B.A (Hons) Sociology98.2595.7594Closed94.59694.75
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.5ClosedClosedClosed90.759793.75
B.A (Hons) Journalism99Closed94.7595.596.2596.596.5
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed97.7596.75Closed94.7597.2597.25
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed97.2595.4593.593Closed97
B.A (Hons) Philosophy97.59391.591.592Closed94
B.A (Hons) English98.596.59594.593.596.595
B.Com (Hons)Closed9896.596959895
B.A (Hons) History98.59795.596.2593.596.7595.5
B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed97.5ClosedClosed91.5Closed97.5
B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed84.58985.5


LSR College Third Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
3B.A (Hons) SanskritClosedClosed656363Closed67.5
3B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics98.7597.5Closed91.7591.5Closed97.5
3B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed90.75Closed93.75
3B.A (Hons) Journalism99Closed94.7595.596.2596.596.5
3B.A (Hons) Sociology98.2595.7594Closed94.5Closed94.75
3B.A (Hons) Psychology99.2598.2597.597.7597.59898.25
3B.A (Hons) Political Science9997.7596.7596.7594.7597.2597.25
3B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed9391.591.592Closed94
3B.A (Hons) History98.59795.596.2593.596.7595.5
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed84.58985.5
3B.A (Hons) English98.596.59594.593.596.595
3B.A (Hons) Economics9997.2595.7593.59397.2597
3B.Com (Hons)98.7598Closed96959895
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25ClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.598ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75Closed96.75ClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91NAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedClosed


LSR College Second Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
2B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed97
2B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.2598ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed91NAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)9598ClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.75Closed96.86ClosedClosedc
2B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics9997.75ClosedClosed91.75Closed97.75
2B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed9291Closed94
2B.A (Hons) Journalism99Closed95.595.596.596.596.75
2B.A (Hons) Sociology98.59694.5Closed94.75Closed95
2B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed70656565Closed65
2B.A (Hons) Psychology99.598.597.75989898.2598.5
2B.A (Hons) Political Science99.598.597.597.595.59897.75
2B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed93.592.592.592.594.594.5
2B.A (Hons) History9997.759696.59497.596
2B.A (Hons) Hindi93ClosedClosed848589.2586
2B.Com (Hons)99.5ClosedClosed96.259798.2597
2B.A (Hons) English98.75979594.7593.759795.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics99.59896.25949497.7597.5


LSR College First Cut Off list 2021



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)99.2597.7596.7596.7594.7597.7596
1B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.5989797959897
1B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.596.595949496.596
1B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99989695949897
1B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.5989796959897
1B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)98949291909492
1B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.25989594959797
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5949291909492
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5929191.59593
1B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.25989392929898
1B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics98.5979392919794
1B.A (Hons) Journalism999796.59696.7596.597
1B.A (Hons) Sociology98.7596.59595959696
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit75706565657065
1B.A (Hons) Psychology99.7598.759898.2598.598.598.75
1B.A (Hons) Political Science99.7598.7597.75989698.598
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy97.594.593939394.595
1B.A (Hons) History9398.2596.597.5959897
1B.A (Hons) Hindi9388.586.5848589.587
1B.A (Hons) English9997.595.594.759497.596
1B.Com (Hons)99.759896.596.59898.598
1B.A (Hons) Economics99.598.596.594.759598.598


Last Updated on : October 28, 2021

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2021

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Class 12 Physics Exam Today’s Term 2 Question Paper & Answer Key Class 12 Physics Exam Today’s Term 2 Question Paper & Answer KeyThe CBSE Class 12 term 2 Physics exam concluded today, with students coming out from centres and stating that it was moderately balanced. It included concept-based questions. Some students said… Read More...
Chapter 5 - Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations Questions and Answers: NCERT Solutions for Class 11 Maths Chapter 5 - Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations Questions and Answers: NCERT Solutions for Class 11 MathsExercise 5.1 1. Express the given complex number in the form a+ib:(5i)(−35i)a+ib:(5i)(−35i) And evaluate Ans: Evaluate the complex number (5i)(−35i)=−5×35×i×i(5i)(−35i)=−5×35×i×i (5i)(−35i)=−3i2⋯[i2=−1](5i)(−35i)=−3i2⋯[i2=−1] (5i)(−35i)=3(5i)(−35i)=3 2. Express the given complex number in the… Read More...
Chapter 4 - Principle of Mathematical Questions and Answers: NCERT Solutions for Class 11 Maths Chapter 4 - Principle of Mathematical Questions and Answers: NCERT Solutions for Class 11 Maths( Exercise 4.1) 1. Prove that following by using the principle of mathematical induction for all n∈Nn∈N: 1+3+32+.....+3n-1=(3n-1)21+3+32+.....+3n-1=(3n-1)2 Ans: Let us denote the given equality by P(n),P(n), i.e., P(n):1+3+32+.....+3n-1=(3n-1)2P(n):1+3+32+.....+3n-1=(3n-1)2 For… Read More...
Mention any two places related to the Revolt of 1857. Mention any two places related to the Revolt of 1857.Mention any two places related to the Revolt of 1857. Answer. Mention any two places related to the Revolt of 1857. Jhansi, Delhi, Calcutta, Awadh, Kanpur, Meerut Read More...