Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off list 2020

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Lady Shri Ram College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list -19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

LSR College Third Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
3B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosed96.596.25ClosedClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.5ClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.5ClosedClosedClosedNA96.5NA
3B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.5
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.5ClosedClosedClosed98.5NA
3B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.5Closed96.595.5NAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.590.5NAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.591.2590.25NA95.25NA
3B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics9897.7594939797.7597.5
3B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.7592.7590.7589.759693.5
3B.A (Hons) Journalism99979797.597.596.597
3B.A (Hons) Sociology989695.25969595.7596.25
3B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed686866676866
3B.A (Hons) Psychology99.598.597.597.598.259898.75
3B.A (Hons) Political Science99.259896.7597.2595.597.597.25
3B.A (Hons) Philosophy96.7594929293.59596
3B.A (Hons) History98.2596.2595.7596.59496.595.5
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed87.7585.584.2583.7589.584
3B.A (Hons) English98.59794.7594.593.59795.25
3B.Com (Hons)98.259895.25949697.7596
3B.A (Hons) Economics98.259795.2594.2593.7596.2594.5


LSR College Second Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.7591.7590.75NA95.75NA
2B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.75
2B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.75ClosedClosedClosed98.75NA
2B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.75Closed96.7595.75NAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.75ClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.5Closed96.5ClosedClosedNA
2B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA96.75NA
2B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.7590.75NAClosedClosed
2B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics9998.5959498.598.7598.5
2B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed96.259391.759096.593.5
2B.A (Hons) Journalism99.2597.7597.2597.7597.7596.7597
2B.A (Hons) Sociology98.596.759696.2595.596.596.5
2B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed6867.756767.7569.2567
2B.A (Hons) Psychology99.7598.75989898.598.7597.5
2B.A (Hons) Political Science99.7598.597.59894.598.596.5
2B.A (Hons) Philosophy97.75969394949696.5
2B.A (Hons) History9997.2596.759794.597.2596
2B.A (Hons) Hindi9188.7586.584.7584.589.7584.5
2B.A (Hons) English98.7597.259594.7593.597.595.5
2B.Com (Hons)99.599.2598.598.598.7599.2599.25
2B.A (Hons) Economics9997.7596.595.59597.7596


LSR College First Cut Off list 2020-21



ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
  %%%%%%%
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5929191.59591.5
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5949291909692
1B.A Programme (Economics + History)99989796959797
1B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)97.759592.591919694
1B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.25999796959996
1B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99989695949897
1B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.596.59594949796
1B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99989797959796
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)98.7597.7596.7596.7594.7596.7596
1B.A (Hons) Economics10099.7599.599.59999.7599
1B.A (Hons) English9997.595.59593.59896
1B.A (Hons) Hindi91898785859085
1B.A (Hons) History99.5999898.5959997
1B.A (Hons) Journalism99.59897.598989797
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy98979596959797
1B.A (Hons) Political Science100999898.5969998
1B.A (Hons) Psychology1009998.598.5989997.75
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit706868686869.568
1B.A (Hons) Sociology99.2597.596.596.5969797
1B.Com (Hons)99.7599.599999999.599.25
1B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics97.2596.593929096.593.5
1B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.759996959999.599


Last Updated on : October 28,2020

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


How to learn the French language? Top tips and guide for beginners How to learn the French language? Top tips and guide for beginners Want to learn the French language? With the adaption of the proper steps and practices, one… Read More...
National Symbols of India and Their Meaning - Animal, Bird, Emblem, Fruit, Flower, Tree, Sport National Symbols of India and Their Meaning - Animal, Bird, Emblem, Fruit, Flower, Tree, SportNational symbols of India depict the country’s image and have been chosen very carefully. The national animal, tiger symbolises power; the national flower, lotus symbolises purity; the national tree, banyan… Read More...
Guide and tips on how to learn English by Immersion and Classroom methods Guide and tips on how to learn English by Immersion and Classroom methodsIndia is the world's second-largest English-speaking country. Learning the English language has become necessary in the globalised world. It is used in our day-to-day lives and improves the communication process… Read More...
Learn How to Concentrate on Studies in Five Points Learn How to Concentrate on Studies in Five PointsAre you having issues concentrating on your studies? As this article will take you through ways to adopt a focused approach while studying, no need to worry.  To concentrate on… Read More...