Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off list 2018

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Lady Shri Ram College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - June 19, 2018
  • Second cut-off list -June 25, 2018
  • Third cut-off list - June 30, 2018
  • Fourth cut-off list -July 6, 2018
  • Fifth cut-off list - July 12, 2018

LSR College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosedClosed90837988.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed88.2589.258287.25
3B.A (H) HindiClosed78.5Closed737575.75
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed92.7588.75Closed8087.5
5B.A (H) JournalismClosed93.5929086.590.5
6B.A (H) PhilosophyClosed83.58081.257983
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosed91.2593.587.2590
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed95.593.593.5Closed96
9B.A (H) SanskritClosed6156505255.5
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.5Closed88
11B.A ProgrammeClosed9188.5889084.5
12B.Com (H)ClosedClosedClosed808088
13B.Sc (H) Statistics96.759384828288
14B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed93.2586Closed8087


LSR College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) EconomicsClosed94.2590.586.758391.5
2B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed89.7590.258488
3B.A (H) HindiClosed80Closed757675
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed939093.258289
5B.A (H) JournalismClosed9492.5918791
6B.A (H) Philosophy9285828280Closed
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosed92.2594.58891
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed95.759495ClosedClosed
9B.A (H) SanskritClosedClosed58515353
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosedClosed9188.589
11B.A Programme93.5928988.5Closed86
12B.Com (H)Closed92.587.7582.758390
13B.Sc (H) Statistics9793.258583.58490
14B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosed88Closed8289


LSR College Third Cut Off list 2018-19



Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A (H) Economics97.5Closed91.588.258693.5
2B.A (H) English97.259291.591.758689
3B.A (H) HindiClosed81Closed777877
4B.A (H) HistoryClosed9391.2593.758490.5
5B.A (H) Journalism97.2594.593.2592.2587.593
6B.A (H) Philosophy92.2587.584.5848284
7B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed95.7593.595.2588.593
8B.A (H) PsychologyClosed969595.75ClosedClosed
9B.A (H) SanskritClosedClosed60535555
10B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosed90.2591.258990
11B.A Programme96.7594.2592.592Closed90
12B.Com (H)Closed94.589.7585.7586.2592
13B.Sc (H) Statistics97Closed8785.58692
14B.Sc (H) Mathematics96Closed91Closed8591

LSR College Second Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKMRemarks
1B.Com (H)Closed94.7591888994 
2B.A (H) EconomicsClosed94.759289.58894.5 
3B.A (H) English97.2593.593949092 
4B.A (H) Hindi85.758279.578.7579.7579 
5B.A (H) HistoryClosed93.259293.758692 
6B.Sc (H) Mathematics96.593.592.5Closed87.593 
7B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosed93.2588878893 
8B.A (H) Philosophy92.588.586868486 
9B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed95.7594.595.588.7594.5 
10B.A (H) PsychologyClosed96.2595.596.25ClosedClosed 
11B.A (H) Sanskrit65.56262565858 
12B.A (H) SociologyClosedClosed91.592.589.7592 
13B.A (H) Journalism97.5959493.58994.5 
14B.A. Programme97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25This is Group I cut off. Group II and Group III cut offs will be consecutively lower than Group I cut off. Please check with the college for further details.
IIPol.Sc. & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Pol.Sc. & Sociology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Econimics & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
 Sociology & Psychology97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25 
IIIComputer App & Mathematics95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Computer App & Economics95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Computer App & History95.593.591.591.5Closed90 
 Mathematics with Economics / Philosophy95.593.591.591.5Closed90


LSR College First Cut Off list 2018-19



S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantRemarks
1B.A. Programme98.759593.593.590.590.5This is Group I cut off. Group II and Group III cut offs will be consecutively lower than Group I cut off. Please check with the college for further details.
2B.A (Hons) Journalism97.7595.594.5949095.5 
3B.A (Hons) Sociology96.2593.59293.59093.5 
4B.A (Hons) Sanskrit666363606060 
5B.A (Hons) Psychology98.2596.595.7596.591.596.5 
6B.A (Hons) Political Science97.75969595.58995.5 
7B.A (Hons) Philosophy949088888689 
8B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.589898993.5 
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.7593908893.75 
10B.A (Hons) History96.593.2592.75948893 
11B.A (Hons) Hindi868380798080 
12B.A (Hons) English97.595.594.594.759295 
13B.Com (Hons)97.259592909095 
14B.A (Hons) Economics97.759592.5908995


LSR College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed9389.5898592.5
B.A. (Hons.) English96.5939094.590.592.5
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed81.58080Closed80
B.A. (Hons.) History96.258989.5Closed8591.25
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.2595.259494.587.7596
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.585848982.587
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed9492.5ClosedClosed95
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology97.7595.7595.2596.25Closed96.5
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61Closed60.56161.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90.590.593.5Closed92.5
B.A. ProgrammeClosed93.7592Closed87.592.5
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.259085.758694
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed939089.584.593
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed9386.258785Closed


LSR College Third Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.594.591.2590.7586.7595
B.A. (Hons.) English97959395.59195
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed82.258181Closed81
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed9292.25Closed86.7593.75
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.596959588.2596.5
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8887.2589.7585.7589
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97.2595.2593.75ClosedClosed95.25
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9896.2595.7596.5Closed97
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62.5Closed61.562.562.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed93.592.594.5Closed94
B.A. ProgrammeClosed9492.5Closed8893
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.2590.7588.758795
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed93.7592918694.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed93.589.25898693.25


LSR College Second Cut off List 2017-18



S. No.

Courses

General

OBC

SC

ST

PwD

Kashmiri Migrant

Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

Closed

95.00

93.00

91.00

88.00

96.00

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

Closed

96.00

93.00

92.50

87.75

96.00

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

97.50

96.50

94.50

96.00

92.00

96.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

Closed

82.75

81.75

81.75

Closed

82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

Closed

94.00

93.50

93.75

87.75

95.00

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Closed

95.00

93.00

92.00

87.50

95.00

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

Closed

95.00

91.00

91.00

87.50

94.50

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

Closed

90.00

89.00

90.00

87.00

89.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50

96.00

95.00

Closed

Closed

96.25

 

10.

B.A. (Hons.) Psychology

98.25

96.75

96.25

96.50

Closed

97.25

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

Closed

63.50

Closed

62.25

63.00

63.50

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

Closed

95.25

94.00

95.25

Closed

95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

97.75

96.50

95.50

95.50

88.50

97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

Closed

94.00

92.75

Closed

88.50

94.00

 



LSR College First Cut off List 2017-18



S. No. Courses General OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

97.25 97.00 95.00 93.00 88.00 96.25

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

97.50 96.75 96.25 93.50 88.00 96.50

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

98.00 97.50 97.00 97.00 92.00 97.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

84.00 83.00 82.00 82.00 78.00 82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

96.50 95.00 94.50 94.50 88.00 95.50

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

96.50 96.00 94.00 93.00 88.00 95.50

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

96.75 96.00 93.00 93.00 88.00 95.25

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

92.50 91.50 91.00 91.00 88.00 91.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50 96.25 95.50 95.50 88.50 96.50

 

10.

B.A.(Hons.) Psychology

98.50 97.00 96.50 96.50 89.00 97.50

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

65.00 64.00 63.00 63.00 63.00 64.00

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

96.25 96.00 95.00 95.50 88.00 95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

98.00 97.00 96.00 96.00 89.00 97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

95.50 94.00 93.00 92.00 89.00 94.50

 



source: http://lsr.edu.in/cutoff-2017.asp

Lady Shri Ram College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17


S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrant
1B.Com. (Hons.)979491838696
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics96.75959491.58795.75
3B.A.(Hons.) English96.594949491.2595.5
4B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed8281.7581.25Closed78.5
5B.A.(Hons.) History969493.593.588.595
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.7593.592.759286.594.75
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics9694.2592898495
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy92.589898986.591.5
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science96.5959495.75Closed95.5
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology97.595.59595.25Closed96.5
11B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed59.7559.25596159
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.59291.592Closed93
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism96.759493.593Closed95.75
14B.A.Programme*96.595.593.5939195.5


Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://lsr.edu.in/

Lady Shri Ram College First Cut off List 2016-17



S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantRemarks
1B.Com. (Hons.)9897.596948897
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics989796.75948897
3B.A.(Hons.) English98.2597.597.5979297.25
4B.A.(Hons.) Hindi848383837882
5B.A.(Hons.) History9796.596969096
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97.59796958896.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics97.259795948796.5
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy949392.592.58893
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science97.7596969688.596.75
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology98.596.5969688.597.5
11B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit656363636363
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.596.596968695.5
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism97.59796958996.5
14B.A.Programme9796.59594.59296


Last Updated on : July 12, 2018

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2018

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College



Which Indian state is the largest producer of coffee?Karnataka state is the largest producer of coffee in India. The state contributed about 70% of the total production of coffee in India during 2016-17 with 2.33 lakh MT coffee production. The main variety of coffee grown in Karnataka is Robusta, but the state also… Read More...
Which is the longest National Highway in India?Previously known as National Highway 7, National Highway 44 (NH 44) is the longest-running National Highway in India. It is 3,745 km long and covers the North-South Corridor of NHDP. It starts from Srinagar in the north and ends in Kanyakumari in the south. NH-44… Read More...
Which Indian state is the largest producer of silk?Karnataka is the largest producer of silk in India. The state produces an average of around 8,200 metric tonnes of silk every year, which is about one-third of the total silk production in India. Up to November 2017, Karnataka has produced 5,962 metric tonnes of… Read More...


EU GDPR Update:
MapsofIndia has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofIndia Privacy Policy and Terms.
We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations