Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut off list 2017

The much awaited admissions to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Lady Shri Ram College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 24 June, 2017
  • Second cut-off list - 1 July, 2017
  • Third cut-off list - 7 July, 2017
  • Fourth cut-off list - 13 July, 2017
  • Fifth cut-off list - 18 July, 2017

LSR College Fourth Cut off List 2017-18



Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed9389.5898592.5
B.A. (Hons.) English96.5939094.590.592.5
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed81.58080Closed80
B.A. (Hons.) History96.258989.5Closed8591.25
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.2595.259494.587.7596
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.585848982.587
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed9492.5ClosedClosed95
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology97.7595.7595.2596.25Closed96.5
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61Closed60.56161.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90.590.593.5Closed92.5
B.A. ProgrammeClosed93.7592Closed87.592.5
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.259085.758694
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed939089.584.593
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed9386.258785Closed


LSR College Third Cut off List 2017-18



Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.594.591.2590.7586.7595
B.A. (Hons.) English97959395.59195
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed82.258181Closed81
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed9292.25Closed86.7593.75
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.596959588.2596.5
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8887.2589.7585.7589
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97.2595.2593.75ClosedClosed95.25
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9896.2595.7596.5Closed97
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62.5Closed61.562.562.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed93.592.594.5Closed94
B.A. ProgrammeClosed9492.5Closed8893
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed94.2590.7588.758795
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed93.7592918694.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed93.589.25898693.25


LSR College Second Cut off List 2017-18



S. No.

Courses

General

OBC

SC

ST

PwD

Kashmiri Migrant

Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

Closed

95.00

93.00

91.00

88.00

96.00

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

Closed

96.00

93.00

92.50

87.75

96.00

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

97.50

96.50

94.50

96.00

92.00

96.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

Closed

82.75

81.75

81.75

Closed

82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

Closed

94.00

93.50

93.75

87.75

95.00

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Closed

95.00

93.00

92.00

87.50

95.00

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

Closed

95.00

91.00

91.00

87.50

94.50

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

Closed

90.00

89.00

90.00

87.00

89.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50

96.00

95.00

Closed

Closed

96.25

 

10.

B.A. (Hons.) Psychology

98.25

96.75

96.25

96.50

Closed

97.25

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

Closed

63.50

Closed

62.25

63.00

63.50

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

Closed

95.25

94.00

95.25

Closed

95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

97.75

96.50

95.50

95.50

88.50

97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

Closed

94.00

92.75

Closed

88.50

94.00

 



LSR College First Cut off List 2017-18



S. No. Courses General OBC SC ST PwD Kashmiri Migrant Remarks

1.

B.Com. (Hons.)

97.25 97.00 95.00 93.00 88.00 96.25

 

2.

B.A.(Hons.) Economics

97.50 96.75 96.25 93.50 88.00 96.50

 

3.

B.A.(Hons.) English

98.00 97.50 97.00 97.00 92.00 97.00

 

4.

B.A.(Hons.) Hindi

84.00 83.00 82.00 82.00 78.00 82.00

 

5.

B.A.(Hons.) History

96.50 95.00 94.50 94.50 88.00 95.50

 

6.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

96.50 96.00 94.00 93.00 88.00 95.50

 

7.

B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

96.75 96.00 93.00 93.00 88.00 95.25

 

8.

B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy

92.50 91.50 91.00 91.00 88.00 91.50

 

9.

B.A.(Hons.) Political Science

97.50 96.25 95.50 95.50 88.50 96.50

 

10.

B.A.(Hons.) Psychology

98.50 97.00 96.50 96.50 89.00 97.50

 

11.

B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit

65.00 64.00 63.00 63.00 63.00 64.00

 

12

B.A.(Hons.) Sociology

96.25 96.00 95.00 95.50 88.00 95.25

 

13.

B.A.(Hons.) Journalism

98.00 97.00 96.00 96.00 89.00 97.00

 

14.

B.A. Programme

95.50 94.00 93.00 92.00 89.00 94.50

 



source: http://lsr.edu.in/cutoff-2017.asp

Lady Shri Ram College Fourth Cut off List 2016-17


S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrant
1B.Com. (Hons.)979491838696
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics96.75959491.58795.75
3B.A.(Hons.) English96.594949491.2595.5
4B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed8281.7581.25Closed78.5
5B.A.(Hons.) History969493.593.588.595
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.7593.592.759286.594.75
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics9694.2592898495
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy92.589898986.591.5
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science96.5959495.75Closed95.5
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology97.595.59595.25Closed96.5
11B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed59.7559.25596159
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.59291.592Closed93
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism96.759493.593Closed95.75
14B.A.Programme*96.595.593.5939195.5


Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut off List 2016-17




*Download DU Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut Off List 2016-17

Source: http://lsr.edu.in/

Lady Shri Ram College First Cut off List 2016-17



S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri MigrantRemarks
1B.Com. (Hons.)9897.596948897
2B.A.(Hons.) Economics989796.75948897
3B.A.(Hons.) English98.2597.597.5979297.25
4B.A.(Hons.) Hindi848383837882
5B.A.(Hons.) History9796.596969096
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97.59796958896.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics97.259795948796.5
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy949392.592.58893
9B.A.(Hons.) Political Science97.7596969688.596.75
10B.A.(Hons.) Psychology98.596.5969688.597.5
11B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit656363636363
12B.A.(Hons.) Sociology96.596.596968695.5
13B.A.(Hons.) Journalism97.59796958996.5
14B.A.Programme9796.59594.59296


Last Updated on : July 13, 2017

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2017

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College



Which State is biggest Jute producer? West Bengal is the largest producer of jute in India. India is the largest producer of jute in the world. Approximately 60 percent of the total world produce of jute is cultivated in India… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Tea producer? Assam is the largest producer of tea in India. India is one of the largest producers of tea in the world, second only to China. India recorded a total production of 1233.14 million… Read More...
Which State is the Largest Mica Producer? Andhra Pradesh is the largest producer of mica in India. For over hundred years, India had enjoyed monopoly in production and export of sheet mica in the world. Of late,… Read More...

We follow editorialcalls.org for border and boundary demarcations

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share to Twitter Share