Mata Sundri College for Women Cut off list 2021

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Mata Sundri College are as follows:
  • First cut-off list - 10 Oct 2020
  • Second cut-off list -19 Oct 2020
  • Third cut-off list - 26 Oct 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list - 2 Nov 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list - 9 Nov 2020

Mata Sundri College First Cut Off list 2021-22



ListCourse% General% Sikh Minority% PWDKashmiri Migrants
2B.Com. Programme93908190
2B.Com. (Hons.)959383.592.5
2B.A. (Hons.) English95918390
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi75707070
2B.A. (Hons.) History91807885
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science93888188
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy83787380
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit62575259
2B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi60555057
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93858188
2B.A.(Hons.) Psychology97.5949292
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Sci.92878188
2B.Sc.(Hons.) Statistics95878390


Mata Sundri College First Cut Off list 2021-22



ListCourse% General% Sikh Minority% PWDKashmiri Migrants
1B.Com. Programme98.59888.595.5
1B.Com. (Hons.)98.59888.595.5
1B.A. (Hons.) English98968895
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90808080
1B.A. (Hons.) History93868390
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science96928693
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy88837885
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit62575259
1B.A.(Hons.) Punjabi65625562
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96938693
1B.A.(Hons.) Psychology98.59695.595.5
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Sci.96948693
1B.Sc.(Hons.) Statistics98938895


Last Updated on : October 13, 2021

Colleges wise DU Cutoff 2021

Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College Ramanujan College
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Janaki Devi Memorial College Ramjas College
Aryabhatta College(Ram Lal Anand Evening College) Kalindi College Satyawati College
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Kamala Nehru College Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Bhagini Nivedita College Keshav Mahavidyalaya Shaheed Rajguru college of Applied Science for Women
Bharati College Kirorimal College Shaheed Sukhdev college of Business Studies
Bhaskaracharya College Lady Irwin college Shivaji College
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Lady Shri Ram College For Women Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Daulat Ram College Maharaja Agrasen College Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Maitreyi College Shri Ram College of Commerce
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Mata Sundri college for Women Shyam Lal College
Deshbandhu College Miranda House College Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
Dyal Singh College Motilal Nehru College Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College PGDAV College Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
Hans Raj College Rajdhani College Vivekananda College
Hindu College Ram Lal Anand College Institute of Home Economics
Indraprastha for Women College College of Vocational Studies Swami Shraddhanand College
Lakshmibai College Sri Venkateswara CollegeZakir Husain Delhi College


Who is R Venkataramani? Who is R Venkataramani?R Venkataramani, a longtime Supreme Court of India counsel, was chosen on September 28, 2022, to serve as India's Attorney General for a 3-year term beginning from October 1, 2022.… Read More...
All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and More All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE): Meaning, Objectives, Scholarships and MoreWhat is the All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE)? ¬†All India Council for Technical Research (AICTE) was introduced in India in 1945. It was set up as a national-level… Read More...
Know About Joint Military Exercises Of India Know About Joint Military Exercises Of IndiaIndia is very interested in creating relationships with diverse countries worldwide. Integrating military exercises is an inescapable requirement for the modern conflict zone. Apart from economic ties and the current… Read More...
National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and Beneficiaries National Food Security Act, 2013 (NFSA): Goals, Key Features and BeneficiariesNational Food Security Act (NFSA) 2013, approved on July 5, 2013, represents a paradigm shift in food security by shifting from welfare to rights-based approaches. Key Features of the National… Read More...